Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) A TREASURY OF AMERICAN HORROR STORIES (Chico Lafleur Talks Funny; The Legend of Joe Lee; Seventh Sister; The Unpleasantness at Carver House; The Desrick of Yandro; Song of the Slaves; The Curse of Yig; Goddess of Zion; His Coat So Gay; Shaggy Vengeance
New York Bonanza Books 1985 0517480751 / 9780517480755 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hector Garrido; 
(xii) 670 pp. Brown boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Edited with the assistance of Charles G. Waugh and Martin H. Greenberg. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket with some darkening on the edges of the text block; no interior markings. Dj art by Hector Garrido. This anthology contains: Chico Lafleur Talks Funny by Suzette Haden Elgin; The Legend of Joe Lee by John D. MacDonald; Seventh Sister by Mary Elizabeth Counselman; The Unpleasantness at Carver House by Carl Jacobi; The Desrick of Yandro; and Song of the Slaves by Manly Wade Wellman; The Curse of Yig by Zelia Brown Bishop; The Goddess of Zion by David H. Keller; His Coat So Gay by Sterling E. Lanier; Shaggy Vengeance by Robert Adams; Being; and The Children of Noah by Richard Matheson; An Occurrence at Owl Street Bridge by Ambrose Bierce; Lost Face by Jack London; One Happy Family by John S. McFarland; The Man Who Collected Poe; and A Return fo the Sabbath by Robert Bloch; The Autopsy by Michael Shea; The Believers by Robert Arthur; A Teacher's Rewards by Robert Phillips; The Isle of Voices by Robert Louis Stevenson; One Man's Harp by Babette Rosmund; Cannibalism in the Cars by Mark Twain; The Smell of Cherries by Jerry Goddin; Away by Barry N. Malzberg; Twilla by Tom Reamy; His Name Was Not Forgotten by Joel Townsley Rogers; Desiree's Child by Kate Chopin; The Haunter of the Dark; and Pickman's Model by H. P. Lovecraft; The Screwfly Solution by James Tiptree Jr.; Mute Milton by Harry Harrison; Dumb Supper by Henderson Starke; Lonely Train A' Comin' by William F. Nolan; Children of the Corn by Stephen King; Legal Rites by Isaac Asimov and Frederik Pohl; The Devil and Daniel Webster by Stephen Vincent Benet; The Master of the Hounds by Algis Budrys; The Devil of the Picuris by Edwin L. Sabin; The Garrison by Donald A. Wollheim; The Horsehair Trunk by Davis Grubb; Peekaboo by Bill Pronzini; Bird of Prey by Nelson S. Bond; The Eagle Claw Rattle by Ardath Mayhar; Our Town by Jerome Bixby; Perverts by Whitley Strieber; Alannah; and Beyond the Threshold by August Derleth; Bigfish by Edward D. Hoch; Lonely Road by Richard Wilson; and The Monster of Lake LaMetrie by Wardon Allan Curtis. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sullivan, Eleanor (editor) (Ron Goulart; Merschel Cozine; Robert Edward Eckels; Richard Deming; Jeffry Scott; Nedra Tyre; Carroll Mayers; T. M. Adams; William Bankier; L. F. James; S. S. Rafferty; Peter Christian) ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MYSTERY - Volume 24, number 11 - November Nov 1979: Nervous Laughter; Substitute Messenger; Night to Remember; Stolen Goods; The Troubleshooter; Typed for Murder; Perfect Solution; Mug Shot; A Funny Thing Happened; The Gun Collector
New York Davis Publications 1979 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
128 pp. Digest. Light wear. This issue contains: Nervous Laughter by Ron Goulart; Substitute Messenger by Herschel Cozine; Night to Remember by Robert Edward Eckels; Stolen Goods by Richard Deming; The Troubleshooter by Jeffry Scott; Typed for Murder by Nedra Tyre; Perfect Solution by Carroll Mayers; Mug Shot by T. M. Adams; A Funny Thing Happened by William Bankier; The Gun Collector by L. F. James; Chick Goes to the Dentist by S. S. Rafferty; and Crime on Screen by Peter Christian. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Starr, Jonathan (editor) (Junius Adams; Bill Dixon; A. Joseph Bursteln; Bill Rose; Robert F. Young; Fred Tobey; Harry Gregory; Ted Mark; Steve Shaw; Hank Gross; Raoul Henry) BACHELOR - Volume 5, number 5 - October 1964: The Great Jazz Debate: It's Too Far Out; It's True Avant Garde; The American Glamor Girl: Firebrand or Frigid; Sin Around the World; Weep for Herbie Borsht; Make Your Own Bed; Immoral Redhead
New York Magtab Publishing 1964 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
82 pp. Magazine format. Light wear. This issue contains: Bachelor Exclusives: The Great Jazz Debate: It's Too Far Out by Junius Adams; It's True Avant Garde by Bill Dixon; The American Glamor Girl: Firebrand or Frigid by Dr A. Joseph Bursteln; Sin Around the World by Bill Rose. Bachelor Tales: Weep for Herbie Borsht by Robert F. Young; Make Your Own Bed by Fred Tobey; Immoral Redhead by Ted Mark; The Course of True Love by Harry Gregory; 300 Pounds of Cauliflower by Steve Shaw. Bachelor Girls: When Summer Comes Can Winters Be Far Behind; The Beauty Who Beats the Beatles: Margot Travers; Summer Fun; Bachelorette of the Month; How to Create a Sex Goddess. Bachelor Features: The Record Book Syndrome by Hank Gross; The Philosopher's Wife - translated by Raoul Henry; and Voter's Dictionary by Ted Mark; along with all the usual features. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Robert CASTAWAYS IN TIME
Toronto Signet Books - New American Library of Canada 1982 0451114744 / 9780451114747 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Ken Kelly; 
234 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cox, C. B. (editor) (John Wain; David Daiches; John Ackerman; Elder Olson; Winifred Nowottny; Ralph Maud; William Empson; Raymond Williams; David Holbrook; Annis Pratt; Robert M. Adams; John Bayley; Karl Shapiro) DYLAN THOMAS - A Collection of Critical Essays
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Prentice Hall 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
186 pp. Black cloth lettered in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with a short tear at the head of the spine; price intact; previous owner's inscription on the front free endpaper; some rubbing along the spine of the book itself. The Contents are: Introduction by C. B. Cox; Dylan Thomas: A Review of His Collected Poems by John Wain; The Poetry of Dylan Thomas by David Daiches; The Welsh Background by John Ackerman; The Universe of the Early Poems by Elder Olson; There Was a Saviour by Winifred Nowottny; Last Poems by Ralph Maud; Collected Poems and Under Milk Wood by William Empson; Dylan Thomas's Play for Voices by Raymond Williams; A Place of Love - Under Milk Wood by David Holbrook; Dylan Thomas's Prose by Annis Pratt; Crashaw and Dylan Thomas: Devotional Athletes by Robert M. Adams; Dylan Thomas by John Bayley; and Dylan Thomas by Karl Shapiro; followed by Chronology of Important Dates; Notes on the Editor and Authors; and Selected Bibliography. 
Price: 30.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Robert HORSECLANS - The Coming; Swords; Revenge; Cat of Silvery Hue; Savage Mountains; Patrimony; Odyssey; Death of a Legend; Witch Goddess; Bili the Axe; Champion of the Last Battle; Woman; Horses of the North; Man Called Milo Morai; Memories of Milo Morai..
New York Signet Books - New American Library 1982 First and Later Printings Paperback Very Good Ken Kelly; 
All eighteen books have light edge and corner wear; three of them have some creasing on the spines, the rest do not; a few have some creasing on the hinges or corners; Clan of the Cats has a previous owner's name inside, the rest are without interior markings. Covers by Ken Kelly. To be clear, the titles here are: Book (1) One: The Coming of the Horseclans; Book (2) Two: Swords of the Horseclans; Book (3) Three: Revenge of the Horseclans; Book (4) Four: A Cat of Silvery Hue; Book (5) Five: The Savage Mountains; Book (6) Six: Patrimony; Book (7) Seven: Horseclans Odyssey; Book (8) Eight: The Death of a Legend; Book (9) Nine: The Witch Goddess; Book (10) Ten: Bili the Axe; Book (11) Eleven: Champion of the Last Battle; Book (12) Twelve: A Woman of the Horseclans; Book (13) Thirteen: Horse of the North; Book (14) Fourteen: A Man Called Milo Morai; Book (15) Fifteen: The Memories of Milo Morai; Book (16) Sixteen: Trumpets of War; Book (17) Seventeen: Madman's Army; and Book (18) Eighteen: The Clan of the Cats. 
Price: 171.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (Elisabeth Waters; Lin Carter; Nancy Springer; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Morgan Llywelyn; Patricia Mathews; Ardath Mayhar; Judith Sampson; Roger C. Schlobin; J. W. Schutz; Susan M. Shwartz) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (1) One: Cold Spell; The Goblinry of Ais; Prince Out of the Past; To Take a Thief; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair; Fletcher Found; Well Met in Ithkar; Esmene's Eyes; Qazia and Ferret Fetch; For Lovers Only; Dragon's Horn; Homecoming
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1985 0812547403 / 9780812547405 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
317 pp. First Thus - Trade Paperback. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Cold Spell by Elisabeth Waters; The Goblinry of Ais by Lin Carter; The Prince Out of the Past by Nancy Springer; To Take a Thief by C. J. Cherryh; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want by Jo Clayton; Fletcher Found by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Met in Ithkar by Patricia Mathews; Esmene's Eyes by Ardath Mayhar; Qazia and Ferret Fetch by Judith Sampson; For Lovers Only by Roger C. Schlobin; Dragon's Horn by J. W. Schutz; Homecoming by Susan M. Shwartz; and Swamp Dweller by Andre Norton. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (Elisabeth Waters; Lin Carter; Nancy Springer; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Morgan Llywelyn; Patricia Mathews; Ardath Mayhar; Judith Sampson; Roger C. Schlobin; J. W. Schutz; Susan M. Shwartz) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (1) One: Cold Spell; The Goblinry of Ais; Prince Out of the Past; To Take a Thief; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair; Fletcher Found; Well Met in Ithkar; Esmene's Eyes; Qazia and Ferret Fetch; For Lovers Only; Dragon's Horn; Homecoming
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1988 0812547152 / 9780812547153 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
317 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Cold Spell by Elisabeth Waters; The Goblinry of Ais by Lin Carter; The Prince Out of the Past by Nancy Springer; To Take a Thief by C. J. Cherryh; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want by Jo Clayton; Fletcher Found by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Met in Ithkar by Patricia Mathews; Esmene's Eyes by Ardath Mayhar; Qazia and Ferret Fetch by Judith Sampson; For Lovers Only by Roger C. Schlobin; Dragon's Horn by J. W. Schutz; Homecoming by Susan M. Shwartz; and Swamp Dweller by Andre Norton. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (Elisabeth Waters; Lin Carter; Nancy Springer; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Morgan Llywelyn; Patricia Mathews; Ardath Mayhar; Judith Sampson; Roger C. Schlobin; J. W. Schutz; Susan M. Shwartz) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (1) One: Cold Spell; The Goblinry of Ais; Prince Out of the Past; To Take a Thief; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair; Fletcher Found; Well Met in Ithkar; Esmene's Eyes; Qazia and Ferret Fetch; For Lovers Only; Dragon's Horn; Homecoming
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1988 0812547152 / 9780812547153 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
317 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Cold Spell by Elisabeth Waters; The Goblinry of Ais by Lin Carter; The Prince Out of the Past by Nancy Springer; To Take a Thief by C. J. Cherryh; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want by Jo Clayton; Fletcher Found by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Met in Ithkar by Patricia Mathews; Esmene's Eyes by Ardath Mayhar; Qazia and Ferret Fetch by Judith Sampson; For Lovers Only by Roger C. Schlobin; Dragon's Horn by J. W. Schutz; Homecoming by Susan M. Shwartz; and Swamp Dweller by Andre Norton. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (P. M. Griffin; Morgan Llywelyn; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Tanya Huff; Caralyn Inks; Gareth Bloodwine; Ann R. Brown; James Clark; A. C. Crispin; Monika Conroy; Ginger Curry; Gene DeWeese; M. Coleman Easton) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (3) Three: Covenant; The Silverlord; Fiddler Fair; Hair's Breath; What Little Girls Are Made Of; Eyes of the Seer; Three Knives in Ithkar; Were Sisters; Magic Carpet; Amiable Assassin; Guardians of the Secret; Beggar and His Cat
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1986 0812547349 / 9780812547344 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Stephen Hickman; 
319 pp. First Thus - Trade Paperback. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Steve Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Covenant by P. M. Griffin; The Silverlord by Morgan Llywelyn; Fiddler Fair by Mercedes Lackey; Hair's Breath by Susan Shwartz; What Little Girls Are Made Of by Tanya Huff; Eyes of the Seer by Caralyn Inks and Georgia Miller; Three Knives in Ithkar by Gareth Bloodwine; Were Sisters by Ann R. Brown; The Magic Carpet by James Clark; The Amiable Assassin by A. C. Crispin; Guardians of the Secret by Monika Conroy and Ginger Curry; The Beggar and His Cat by Gene DeWeese; Flarrin Red Chin by M. Coleman Easton; Sundark in Ithkar by S. Lee Rouland; and The Singing Eggs by Kiel Stuart. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (P. M. Griffin; Morgan Llywelyn; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Tanya Huff; Caralyn Inks; Gareth Bloodwine; Ann R. Brown; James Clark; A. C. Crispin; Monika Conroy; Ginger Curry; Gene DeWeese; M. Coleman Easton) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (3) Three: Covenant; The Silverlord; Fiddler Fair; Hair's Breath; What Little Girls Are Made Of; Eyes of the Seer; Three Knives in Ithkar; Were Sisters; Magic Carpet; Amiable Assassin; Guardians of the Secret; Beggar and His Cat
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1986 0812547349 / 9780812547344 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Stephen Hickman; Signed by Author
319 pp. First Thus - Trade Paperback. Personalised inscription by Tanya Huff at the lead-in to her story. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; aside from Huff's inscription, no interior markings. Cover art by Steve Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Covenant by P. M. Griffin; The Silverlord by Morgan Llywelyn; Fiddler Fair by Mercedes Lackey; Hair's Breath by Susan Shwartz; What Little Girls Are Made Of by Tanya Huff; Eyes of the Seer by Caralyn Inks and Georgia Miller; Three Knives in Ithkar by Gareth Bloodwine; Were Sisters by Ann R. Brown; The Magic Carpet by James Clark; The Amiable Assassin by A. C. Crispin; Guardians of the Secret by Monika Conroy and Ginger Curry; The Beggar and His Cat by Gene DeWeese; Flarrin Red Chin by M. Coleman Easton; Sundark in Ithkar by S. Lee Rouland; and The Singing Eggs by Kiel Stuart. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (P. M. Griffin; Morgan Llywelyn; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Tanya Huff; Caralyn Inks; Gareth Bloodwine; Ann R. Brown; James Clark; A. C. Crispin; Monika Conroy; Ginger Curry; Gene DeWeese; M. Coleman Easton) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (3) Three: Covenant; The Silverlord; Fiddler Fair; Hair's Breath; What Little Girls Are Made Of; Eyes of the Seer; Three Knives in Ithkar; Were Sisters; Magic Carpet; Amiable Assassin; Guardians of the Secret; Beggar and His Cat
New York Tor Books 1986 0812547349 / 9780812547344 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Stephen Hickman; Signed by Author
319 pp. First Thus - Trade Paperback. Personalised inscription by Tanya Huff at the lead-in to her story. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; aside from Huff's inscription, no interior markings. Cover art by Steve Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Covenant by P. M. Griffin; The Silverlord by Morgan Llywelyn; Fiddler Fair by Mercedes Lackey; Hair's Breath by Susan Shwartz; What Little Girls Are Made Of by Tanya Huff; Eyes of the Seer by Caralyn Inks and Georgia Miller; Three Knives in Ithkar by Gareth Bloodwine; Were Sisters by Ann R. Brown; The Magic Carpet by James Clark; The Amiable Assassin by A. C. Crispin; Guardians of the Secret by Monika Conroy and Ginger Curry; The Beggar and His Cat by Gene DeWeese; Flarrin Red Chin by M. Coleman Easton; Sundark in Ithkar by S. Lee Rouland; and The Singing Eggs by Kiel Stuart. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (Sharon Green; Ardath Mayhar; Carol Severence; Ann R. Brown; Mildred Downey Broxon; Esther M. Friesner; Craig Shaw Gardner; Caralyn Inks; Shirley Meier; Sandra Miesel; Kathleen O'Malley; Claudia Peck; Rose Wolf) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (4) Four: Quiet Day at the Fair; To Trap a Demon; Day of Strange Fortune; Clockwork Woman; First Do No Harm; Honeycomb; Demon Luck; Mandrake; Trave; The Book Healer; Demon's Gift; Gentle Art of Making Enemies; Cat and Muse; Talisman
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1987 0812547195 / 9780812547191 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Stephen Hickman; 
273 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; A Quiet Day at the Fair by Sharon Green; To Trap a Demon by Ardath Mayhar; Day of Strange Fortune by Carol Severence; The Clockwork Woman by Ann R. Brown; First Do No Harm by Mildred Downey Broxon; Honeycomb by Esther M. Friesner; Demon Luck by Craig Shaw Gardner; Mandrake by Caralyn Inks; Trave by Shirley Meier; The Book Healer by Sandra Miesel; The Demon's Gift by Kathleen O'Malley; The Gentle Art of Making Enemies by Claudia Peck; Cat and Muse by Rose Wolf; and The Talisman by Timothy Zahn. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thompson, Robert L.; Van Tassel, Raymond; Adams, John V.; Haines, Ray E. METALWORKING - A Handbook of Tools Materials Methods and Directions
New York D. Van Nostrand 1945 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
(vi) 152 pp. Red cloth with a small black pictorial on the front panel; lettered in black on the spine; illustrated with black and white photographs, drawings, charts and diagrams. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some minor rubbing on the front panel; price clipped; no interior markings. The Chapters are: The Common Metals and Their Uses; Metal Working Tools and Their Uses; Hints for the Metal Worker; Using the Engine Lathe; and Metal Projects; followed by an index. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Robert MONSTERS AND MAGICIANS - Stairway to Forever Book (2) Two
New York Baen Books 1989 0671697978 / 9780671697976 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Ken Kelly; 
311 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; store stamped; no other interior markings. Cover art by Ken Kelly. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Brian Harper; harold Adams; Billie Sue Mosiman; Barbara Collins; Max Allan Collins; Morris Hershman; Peter Crowther; John Tigges; Robert David Chase; Daniel Ransom; Ed Gorman; Richard Acton; Wayne Allen Sallee; Ron Goulart) MURDER FOR FATHER: Rite of Passage; Retribution; Base Corruption; Father Son and Holy Ghost; His Father's Ghost; Father Figure; The Good Book; The Pasture Mystery; Fathers Inc; Playground; Long Lonesome Roads; Roses Are Red You're Dead
New York Signet Books - New American Library 1994 0451180682 / 9780451180681 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(viii) 315 pp. Edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Rite of Passage by Brian Harper; Retribution by Harold Adams; Base Corruption by Billie Sue Mosiman; Father Son and Holy Ghost by Barbara Collins; His Father's Ghost by Max Allan Collins; Father Figure by Morris Hershman; The Good Book by Peter Crowther; The Pasture Mystery by John Tigges; Fathers Inc by Robert David Chase; Playground by Daniel Ransom; Long Lonesome Roads by Ed Gorman; Roses Are Red You're Dead by Richard Acton; The Dead Weight of Copper Tears by wayne Allen Sallee; The Raven Takes Over by Ron Goulart; Mothercloud Fatherdust by Tracy A. Knight; Parting Gift by Larry Segriff; Wrong Turn by Norman Partridge; The Zephyr Flash by James M. Reasoner; Blest be the Ties by Bill Crider; and Father's Day by Ruth Rendell. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adams, Robert; Greenberg, Martin H.; Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) (Murray Leinster; George Alec Effinger; Fritz Leiber; H. Beam Piper; L. Sprague de Camp; Larry Niven; Robert Silverberg; T. R. Fehrenbach) ROBERT ADAMS' BOOK OF ALTERNATE WORLDS: The Other World; Target: Berlin; Adept's Gambit; Last Enemy; Aristotle and The Gun; There's a Wolf in My Time Machine; Many Mansions; Remember the Alamo; One Way Street
New York Signet Books - New American Library 1987 0451148940 / 9780451148940 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Ken Kelly; 
(vii) 366 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover by Ken Kelly. This anthology contains: The Other World by Murray Leinster; Target: Berlin by George Alec Effinger; Adept's Gambit by Fritz Leiber; Last Enemy by H. Beam Piper; Aristotle and The Gun by L. Sprague de Camp; There's a Wolf in My Time Machine by Larry Niven; Many Mansions by Robert Silverberg; Remember the Alamo by T. R. Fehrenbach (Thomas Freeman); and One Way Street by Jerome Bixby. 
Price: 6.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adams, Robert STAIRWAY TO FOREVER SEQUENCE - Book (1) (i) One: Stairway to Forever; Book (2) Two: Monsters and Magicians
New York Baen Books 1989 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Ken Kelly; 
265, 311 pp. Both books have light edge and corner wear with flat uncreased spines; no interior markings. Covers by Ken Kelly. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adams, Robert STAIRWAY TO FOREVER SEQUENCE - Book (1) (i) One: Stairway to Forever; Book (2) Two: Monsters and Magicians
New York Baen Books 1989 First Paperback Printings Soft Cover Very Good Ken Kelly; 
265, 311 pp. Both books have light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spines; Stairway has been faintly store stamped; the other has no interior markings. Covers by Ken Kelly. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thompson, Kent (editor) (Thomas Raddall; Thomas Haliburton; Charles Bruce; Sir Charles G. D. Roberts; Ernest Buckler; Alden Nowlan; Alistair MacLeod; Robert Gibbs; Al Pittman; Beth Harvor; David Adams Richards; Elizabeth Brewster; Brain Bartlett) STORIES FROM ATLANTIC CANADA: At the Tide's Turn; Conversations at the River Philip; Mr Slick's Opinion of the British; Young Richard 1864; The Winged Scourge of the Dark; Another Man; A Call in December; The Glass Roses; The Boat; I Always Knew There Was
Toronto Macmillan Company of Canada 1971 0770509746 / 9780770509743 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
231 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a single crease on an otherwise flat spine; faint ink marks on the upper left of the front cover; previous owner's name inside. This anthology contains: At the Tide's Turn by Thomas Raddall; Conversations at the River Philip; and Mr Slick's Opinion of the British by Thomas Haliburton; Young Richard 1864 by Charles Bruce; The Winged Scourge of the Dark by Sir Charles G. D. Roberts; Another Man by Ernest Buckler; A Call in December; and The Glass Roses by Alden Nowlan; The Boat by Alistair MacLeod; I Always Knew There Was a Lord by Robert Gibbs; Consomme and Coca Cola by Al Pittman; Pain Was My Portion by Beth Harvor; The Fire by David Adams Richards; It's Easy to Fall on the Ice by Elizabeth Brewster; Jay's Aviary by Brian Bartlett; The Plan by Helen Porter; Window on the Revolution by Kent Thompson; The Rape of Maysie Weekend by Stephen Boston; and Cape Breton is the Thought Control Centre of Canada by Ray Smith. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on 77sunsetbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Abookstop.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Allamericantextbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Areadershaven.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Baileybooks.ca
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Barbarossabooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Booksnmorepa.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on C-books.co.uk
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Claytonbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Coldtonnage.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Everyotherbook.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Fatcitybookstore.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Gusbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Johntaylorbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Just-us-books.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Leurabooks.com.au
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Mahlerbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Martysbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Mimicobooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Myperfectbook.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Nomadestore.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Pgbbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Phatpocket.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Rainydaypaperback.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Readitagain1.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Russellbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Solomonsminebooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Springystreasures.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Store.bookswithapast.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Superiortextsales.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Svenandolesbooks.net
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Thebookannex.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Tradeabook.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Twicesoldtales.ca
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Vintage-books.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Weirdbooks.com
McSherry, Frank D. (editor) (Suzette Haden Elgin; John D. MacDonald; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Carl Jacobi; Manly Wade Wellman; Zelia Brown Bishop; David H. Keller; Sterling E. Lanier; Richard Matheson; Robert Adams; Ambrose Bierce; Jack London) on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie