Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Westmacott, Mary (pen name used by Agatha Christie) A DAUGHTER'S A DAUGHTER
New York Arbor House 1972 087795030X / 9780877950301 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
191 pp. Actually undated, but circa 1972. Quarter-bound in orange cloth on green boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reno, Marie R. (introduction) (Agatha Christie; Joyce Carol Oates; George Fox; Harry Kemelman; Bill Pronzini; Dorothy Salibury Davis; Margery Allingham; Daphne du Maurier; Donald E. Westlake; Arthur Porges; Thomas Kyd; Ross Macdonald; Ian Fleming) A TREASURY OF MODERN MYSTERIES - Volume 1and 2: Endless Night; Norman the Killer; Kessler the Inside Man; The Nine Mile Walk; Cain's Mark; The Purple is Everything; The Villa Marie Celeste; Don't Look Now; Never Shake a Family Tree; The Property of a Lady
New York Nelson Doubleday 1973 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jack Woolhiser; 
463, 536 pp. Red boards lettered in black on the spine; yellow boards lettered in black on the spine. Book Club Codes T25 and T26. Both books have some wear on the corners and at the head and foot of the spine; no interior markings. Dustjacket art by Jack Woolhiser. VOLUME ONE contains: Endless Night (complete novel) by Agatha Christie; Norman the Killer by Joyce Carol Oates; Kessler the Inside Man by George Fox; The Nine Mile Walk by Harry Kemelman; Cain's Mark by Bill Pronzini; The Purple is Everything by Dorothy Salibury Davis; The Villa Marie Celeste by Margery Allingham; Don't Look Now by Daphne du Maurier; Never Shake a Family Tree by Donald E. Westlake; The Reason by Arthur Porges; Cottage for August by Thomas Kyd; and The Goodbye Look (complete novel) by Ross Macdoland. VOLUME TWO contains: A Kiss Before Dying (complete novel) by Ira Levin; Stan the Killer by Georges Simenon; Hit and Run by John D. MacDonald; Second Talent by James Holding; The House Party by Stanley Ellin; The Property of a Lady by Ian Fleming; and In Cold Blood (complete) by Truman Capote. 
Price: 35.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hitchcock, Alfred (editor) (Hugh Pentecost; Cornell Woolrich; Agatha Christie; Stuart Palmer; MacKinlay Kantor; Erle Stanley Gardner; August Derleth; Michael Gilbert; Ellery Queen; Leslie Charteris; John Dickson Carr) ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S DARING DETECTIVES: The Day the Children Vanished; Through a Dead Man's Eye; The Disappearance of Mr Davenheim; Green Ice; The Grave Grass Quivers; The Case of the Irate Witness; Adventure of the Grice-Paterson Curse; The Headmaster
New York Random House 1969 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Arthur Shilstone; 
208 pp. Glossy pictorial boards matching the dustjacket; illustrated endpapers. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; previous owner's name inside. Illustrated with line drawings by Arthur Shilstone. This anthology contains: The Day the Children Vanished by Hugh Pentecost; Through a Dead Man's Eye by Cornell Woolrich; The Disappearance of Mr Davenheim - Hercule Poirot by Agatha Christie; Green Ice - Hildegarde Withers by Stuart Palmer; The Grave Grass Quivers by MacKinlay Kantor; The Case of the Irate Witness - Perry Mason by Erle Stanley Gardner; Adventure of the Grice-Paterson Curse - Solar Pons by August Derleth; The Headmaster by Michael Gilbert; The Adventure of the Seven Black Cats by Ellery Queen; The Wicked Cousin - The Saint by Leslie Charteris; and The Footprint in the Sky by John Dickson Carr. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha ALIBI - Roger Ackroyd
Munich, Germany Goldmanns Taschen-Krimi 1960 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
182 pp. In German - The Murder of Roger Ackroyd. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herr, Dan; Wells, Joel (editors) (Frank Ward; Ernest F. Miller; Shane Leslie; Agatha Christie; C. B. Gilford; G. K. Chesteron; Rufus King; Paul Eiden; A. M. Burrage; MacKinlay Kantor; Joan Vatsek; John Basye Price) BODIES AND SOULS: The Dark Corner; The Body in the Basement; A Diabolic Intervention; The Chocolate Box; Heaven Can Wait; The Finger of Stone; The Patron Saint of the Impossible; Too Many Coincidences; The Green Scarf; Rogues' Galley
New York Dell Books 1963 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good- 
252 pp. Dell Book 0656. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the front cover and spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Dark Corner by Frank Ward; The Body in the Basement by Ernest F. Miller; A Diabolic Intervention by Shane Leslie; The Chocolate Box by Agatha Christie; Heaven Can Wait by C. B. Gilford; The Finger of Stone by G. K. Chesterton; The Patron Saint of the Impossible by Rufus King; Too Many Coincidences by Paul Eiden; The Green Scarf by A. M. Burrage; Rogues' Galley by MacKinlay Kantor; The Apples of the Hesperides by Agatha Christie; The Secret Garden by G. K. Chesterton; and Murder for Fine Art by John Basye Price. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha CAT AMONG PIGEONS - An Hercule Poirot Mystery
London Collins 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
255 pp. Red boards lettered in black on the spine. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with a small nick at the foot of a slightly darkened spine; book plate on the front free endpaper; price intact. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saturday Evening Post (editors) (Geoffred Household; Martha Albrand; Agatha Christie; Richard Stern; Robert Standish; Philip Wylie; William Wood; William Faulkner; Shirley Jackson; Gerald Kersh; Edgar Allan Poe) DANGER: Run from the Hangman; Reunion with Terror; The Dream; Set up for Murder; Motive for Murder; Mystery of the Master Safe Cracker; Dead Man in the Water; One of the Dead; Hand Upon the Waters; Possibility of Evil; Woman Who Wouldn't Stay Dead
New York Curtis Books with Doubleday 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
368 pp. Red cloth lettered in gilt on the spine; yellow endpapers; headband. Some discolouration on the dustjacket with wear at the corners and at the head and foot of the spine; clipped on the upper right corner of the front flap. This anthology contains: Run from the Hangman by Geoffred Household; Reunion with Terror by Martha Albrand; The Dream by Agatha Christie; Set Up for Murder; and Motive for Murder by Richard Stern; The Mystery of the Master Safe Cracker by Robert Standish; Dead Man in the Water by Philip Wylie; One of the Dead by William Wood; Hand Upon the Waters by William Faulkner; The Possibility of Evil by Shirley Jackson; The Woman Who Wouldn't Stay Dead by Gerald Kersh; and The Black Cat by Edgar Allan Poe. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Saturday Evening Post (editors) (Geoffred Household; Martha Albrand; Agatha Christie; Richard Stern; Robert Standish; Philip Wylie; William Wood; William Faulkner; Shirley Jackson; Gerald Kersh; Edgar Allan Poe) DANGER: Run from the Hangman; Reunion with Terror; The Dream; Set up for Murder; Motive for Murder; Mystery of the Master Safe Cracker; Dead Man in the Water; One of the Dead; Hand Upon the Waters; Possibility of Evil; Woman Who Wouldn't Stay Dead
New York Curtis Books with Doubleday 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
368 pp. Red cloth lettered in gilt on the spine; yellow endpapers; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Run from the Hangman by Geoffred Household; Reunion with Terror by Martha Albrand; The Dream by Agatha Christie; Set Up for Murder; and Motive for Murder by Richard Stern; The Mystery of the Master Safe Cracker by Robert Standish; Dead Man in the Water by Philip Wylie; One of the Dead by William Wood; Hand Upon the Waters by William Faulkner; The Possibility of Evil by Shirley Jackson; The Woman Who Wouldn't Stay Dead by Gerald Kersh; and The Black Cat by Edgar Allan Poe. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Haining, Peter (editor) (S. L. Dennis; Ray Bradbury; Lady Eleanor Smith; Agatha Christie; August Derleth; Anthony Gittins; A. M. Burrage; Robert Bloch; Marcel Ayme; J. B. Priestley; Hazel Heald; H. R. Wakefield; Barry Pain) DR (Doctor) CALIGARI'S BLACK BOOK: The Second Awakening of a Magician; The Jar; Satan's Circus; The Last Seance; Mrs Elting Plays Her Part; The Third Performance; The Waxwork; The Sorcerer's Apprentice; The Dwarf; The Demon King; The Horror in the Museum
London W. H. Allen 1968 0491002815 / 9780491002813 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
190 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket with some scuffing on the front free endpaper; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Second Awakening of a Magician by S. L. Dennis; The Jar by Ray Bradbury; Satan's Circus by Lady Eleanor Smith; The Last Seance by Agatha Christie; Mrs Elting Plays Her Part by August Derleth; The Third Performance by Anthony Gittins; The Waxwork by A. M. Burrage; The Sorcerer's Apprentice by Robert Bloch; The Dwarf by Marcel Ayme; The Demon King by J. B. Priestley; The Horror in the Museum by Hazel Heald (with H. P. Lovecraft;) Farewell Performance by H. R. Wakefield; and The End of a Show by Barry Pain. 
Price: 30.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha DUMB WITNESS - An Hercule Poirot Mystery
London Pan Books 1954 Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good 
199 pp. Pan Book 82. Edge and corner wear with a crease on the lower right of the front cover and a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Queen, Ellery (editor) (Erle Stanley Gardner; A. Conan Doyle; Edgar Allan Poe; Agatha Christie; Mary Roberts Rinehart; Rex Stout; Dashiell Hammett) ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY - Volume 17, number 89 - April 1951: The Case of the Crimson Kiss; The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle; The Emperor's Dice; The Cask of Amontillado; Philomel Cottage; Four A.M.; The Affair of the Twisted Scarf
New York Mercury Publications 1951 First Edition Soft Cover Good George Salter; 
144 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with some chipping at the foot of a somewhat darkened spine. Cover art by George Salter. This issue contains: The Case of the Crimson Kiss - Perry Mason by Erle Stanley Gardner; The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle - Sherlock Holmes by A. Conan Doyle; The Emperor's Dice by Ellery Queen; The Cask of Amontillado by Edgar Allan Poe; Philomel Cottage - Alix Martin by Agatha Christie; Four A.M. - Anne Elizabeth Ward by Mary Roberts Rinehart; The Affair of the Twisted Scarf - Nero Wolfe by Rex Stout; and The Man Who Stood in the Way - Gene Inch by Dashiell Hammett. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha FIVE LITTLE PIGS - An Hercule Poirot Mystery
London Collins - White Circle 1943 Third Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
192 pp. White Circle 197c. Light edge and corner wear with a uncreased spine; small mark on front cover; no interior markings. The back cover features an advertisement for Bravingtons Jewellers, Kings Cross, London. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stephens, John Richard (editor) (Arthur Weigall; Louisa May Alcott; Tennessee Williams; H. P. Lovecraft for Harry Houdini; Howard Carter; Agatha Christie; Mark Twain; H. Rider Haggard; Ray Bradbury; Rudyard Kipling; Sax Rohmer; Anne Rice; Bram Stoker) INTO THE MUMMY'S TOMB: The Malevolence of Ancient Egyptian Spirits; Lost in a Pyramid or The Mummy's Curse; Raiding Mummies' Tombs; The Vengeance of Nitocris; Under the Pyramids; Opening King Tutankhamen's Tomb; The Adventure of the Egyptian Tomb
New York Berkley Books 2001 0425176649 / 9780425176641 First Soft Cover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Danilo Ducak; 
352 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Danilo. This anthology contains: Introduction: The Truth of the Mummy's Curse by John Richard Stephens; The Malevolence of Ancient Egyptian Spirits by Arthur Weigall; Lost in a Pyramid, or The Mummy's Curse by Louisa May Alcott; Raiding Mummies' Tombs - by various Egyptologists; The Vengeance of Nitocris by Tennessee Williams; Under the Pyramids by H. P. Lovecraft, written for Harry Houdini; Opening King Tutankhamen's Tomb by Howard Carter with A. C. Mace; The Adventure of the Egyptian Tomb by Agatha Christie; The Demon Possessed Princess - by an ancient Egyptian priest; The Majestic Sphinx by Mark Twain; Smith and the Pharaohs by Sir H. Rider Haggard; Some Words with a Mummy by Edgar Allan Poe; Colonel Stonesteel's Genuine Homemade Truly Egyptian Mummy by Ray Bradbury; Dead Kings - an excerpt by Rudyard Kipling; Lot No. 249 by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; The Locked Tomb Mystery by Elizabeth Peters; The Death Ring of Sneferu by Sax Rohmer; The Mummy, or Ramses the Damned - an excerpt by Anne Rice; and The Jewel of the Seven Stars - abridged - Bram Stoker. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha MISS MARPLE - The Complete Short Stories: The Tuesday Night Club; The Idol House of Astarte; Ingots of Gold; The Bloodstained Pavement; Motive vs Opportunity; The Thumbmark of St Peter; The Blue Geranium; The Companion; A Christmas Tragedy
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0399150129 / 9780399150128 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(vi) 346 pp. Quarter-bound with beige and green boards; lettered in black on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; small rubbed patch on the front free endpaper; no other interior markings. This collection contains: The Tuesday Night Club; The Idol House of Astarte; Ingots of Gold; The Bloodstained Pavement; Motive vs Opportunity; The Thumbmark of St Peter; The Blue Geranium; The Companion; The Four Suspects; A Christmas Tragedy; The Herb of Death; The Affair at the Bungalow; Death by Drowning; Miss Marple Tells a Story; Strange Jest; The Case of the Perfect Maid; The Case of the Caretaker; Tape-measure Murder; Greenshaw's Folly; and Sanctuary. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Godfrey, Thomas (editor) (John Collier; Woody Allen; Arthur Conan Doyle; Agatha Christie; Damon Runyon; Marjorie Bowen; Stanley Ellin; Baroness Orczy; Baynard Kendrick; Lillian de la Torre; O. Henry; Ngaio Marsh; H. R. F. Keating; Georges Simenon) MURDER FOR CHRISTMAS: Back for Christmas; Mr Big; The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle; The Adventure of the Christmas Pudding; Dancing Dan's Christmas; Cambric Tea; Death on Christmas Eve; A Christmas Tragedy; Silent Night; The Stolen Christmas Box
New York Avenel Books 1989 0785823077 / 9780785823070 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Gahan Wilson; 
(xi) 465 pp. Red boards lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Gahan Wilson. This anthology contains: Back for Christmas by John Collier; Mr Big by Woody Allen; The Adventure of the Blue Carbuncle by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; The Adventure of the Christmas Pudding by Agatha Christie; Dancing Dan's Christmas by Damon Runyon; Cambric Tea by Marjorie Bowen; Death on Christmas Eve by Stanley Ellin; A Christmas Tragedy by Baroness Orczy; Silent Night by Baynard Kendrick; The Stolen Christmas Box by Lillian de la Torre; A Chaparral Christmas Gift by O. Henry; Death on the Air by Ngaio Marsh; Inspector Ghote and the Miracle Baby by H. R. F. Keating; Maigret's Christmas by Georges Simenon; To Be Taken with a Grain of Salt by Charles Dickens; The Adventure of the Dauphin's Doll by Ellery Queen; Markheim by Robert Louis Stevenson; The Necklace of Pearls by Dorothy L. Sayers; Blind Man's Hood by Carter Dickson (John Dickson Carr;) Christmas Is for Cops by Edward D. Hoch; The Thieves Who Couldn't Help Sneezing by Thomas Hardy; The Case Is Altered by Margery Allingham; Christmas Party by Rex Stout; The Flying Stars by G. K. Chesterton; and Mother's Milk by James Mines; followed by a Boxing Day bonus: Ring Out Wild Bells by D. B. Wyndham Lewis. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Danby, Mary (editor) (Christopher Lee; Martin Amis; Robert Arthur; Denys Val Baker; E. F. Benson; Ambrose Bierce; Robert Bloch; Anthony Boucher; Elizabeth Bowen; Marjorie Bowen; Christianna Brand; John Dickson Carr; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Agatha Christie) REALMS OF DARKNESS: Denton's Death; In the Slaughteryard; The Dead Man of Varley Grange; Footsteps Invisible; The Potter's Art; The Thing in the Hall; The Boarded Windows; The Mannikin; They Bite; The Demon Lover; The Crown Derby Plate; The Kite
London Octopus Books 1985 0862732441 / 9780862732448 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
796 pp. Dark gray boards lettered in red on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; clipped on the upper right of the front free endpaper; no interior markings. The dustjacket features a photo-portrait of Christopher Lee. This anthology contains: Introduction by Christopher Lee; Denton's Death by Martin Amis; In the Slaughteryard - Anonymous; The Dead Man of Varley Grange - Anonymous; Footsteps Invisible by Robert Arthur; The Potter's Art by Denys Val Baker; The Thing in the Hall by E. F. Benson; The Boarded Windows by Ambrose Bierce; The Mannikin by Robert Bloch; They Bite by Anthony Boucher; The Demon Lover by Elizabeth Bowen; The Crown Derby Plate by Marjorie Bowen; The Kite by Christianna Brand; Blind Man's Hood by John Dickson Carr; The Door by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; The Strange Case of Sir Arthur Carmichael by Agatha Christie; Blackberries by Roger Clarke; The Moon Web by Adrian Cole; The Horror of Abbot's Grange by Frederick Cowles; The Screaming Skull by F. Marion Crawford; Pig by Roald Dahl; Robbie by Mary Danby; The Extra Passenger by August Derleth; The Witch's Bone by William Croft Dickinson; The Four Fifteen Express by Amelia B. Edwards; The Haunted Haven by A. E. Ellis; The Sexton's Adventure by J. Sheridan le Fanu; The Black Ferry by John Galt; Friends by Catherine Gleason; The Circus by Winston Graham; Where the Woodbine Twineth by Davis Grubb; Waking or Sleeping by Willis Hall; Someone in the Lift by L. P. Hartley; The Peculiar Case of Mrs Grimmond by Dorothy K. Haynes; The Trapdoor by C. D. Heriot; The Day of Reckoning by Patricia Highsmith; An Invitation to the Hunt by George Hitchcock; Taboo by Geoffrey Household; Guests from Gibbet Island by Washington Irving; The Book by Margaret Irwin; The Three Sisters by W. W. Jacobs; The Haunted Dolls' House by M. R. James; The Yellow Cat by Michael Joseph; The Reaper's Image by Stephen King; Soldier Key by Sterling E. Lanier; The Sanguivites by Kay Leith; Hybrid by L. A. Lewis; The Black Druid by Frank Belknap Long; The Tomb of Sarah by F. G. Loring; The Skeleton Hand by Agnes MacLeod; The Man from Glasgow by W. Somerset Maugham; The Hostelry by Guy de Maupassant; The Phantom of the Lake by Edmund Mitchell; The Thing in the Upper Room by Arthur Morrison; The Tell Tale Heart by Edgar Allan Poe; The Demon King by J. B. Priestley; Peekaboo by Bill Pronzini; The Black Lake by Tony Richards; The Red Turret by Flavia Richardson; Intercom by Agnes Short; Examination Day by Henry Slesar; The Devil's Ape by Bernard Stacy; The Judge's House by Bram Stoker; Polish the Lid by Terry Tapp; Evening Flight by Alan Temperley; Dengue Fever by Paul Theroux; Message for Margie by Christine Campbell Thomson; Harry by Rosemary Timperley; Lucky's Grove by H. R. Wakefield; Tarnhelm by Hugh Walpole; The Tibetan Box by Elizabeth Walter; The Sea Raiders by H. G. Wells; A Thin Gentleman with Gloves by Simon West; and The Case of the Haunted Chateau by Dennis Wheatley. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha THE AGATHA CHRISTIE HOUR: The Fourth Man; The Case of the Discontented Soldier; The Red Signal; The Girl in the Train; Magnolia Blossom; Jane in Search of a Job; In a Glass Darkly; The Case of the Middle-aged Wife; The Mystery of the Blue Jar
London Collins 1982 0002313316 / 9780002313315 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ian Kestle; 
190 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Ian Kestle. This short story collection contains: The Fourth Man; The Case of the Discontented Soldier; The Red Signal; The Girl in the Train; Magnolia Blossom; Jane in Search of a Job; In a Glass Darkly; The Case of the Middle-aged Wife; The Mystery of the Blue Jar; and The Manhood of Edward Robinson. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Parry, Michel (editor) (H. P. Lovecraft; Ambrose Bierce; Ivan Turgenev; Agatha Christie; Manly Wade Wellman; Catherine Crowe; Guy de Maupassant; Theo Gift; Saki; Fritz Leiber; Feodor Sologub; William Faulkner; Ray Bradbury; Robert Bloch) THE HOUNDS OF HELL: The Hound; Staley Fleming's Hallucination; The Dog; Hound of Death; Dead Dog; Dutch Officer's Story; Vendetta; Dog or Demon; Louis; Howling Tower; White Dog; The Hound; The Emissary; Hound of Pedro; The Whining; Death Hound
London Arrow Books 1975 0099114704 / 9780099114703 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
192 pp. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Hound by H. P. Lovecraft; Staley Fleming's Hallucination by Ambrose Bierce; The Dog by Ivan Turgenev; The Hound of Death by Agatha Christie; Dead Dog by Manly Wade Wellman; The Dutch Officer's Story by Catherine Crowe; Vendetta by Guy de Maupassant; Dog or Demon by Theo Gift; Louis by Saki; The Howling Tower by Fritz Leiber; The White Dog by Feodor Sologub; The Hound by William Faulkner; The Emissary by Ray Bradbury; The Hound of Pedro by Robert Bloch; The Whining by Ramsey Campbell; and The Death Hound by Dion Fortune. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Parry, Michel (editor) (H. P. Lovecraft; Ambrose Bierce; Ivan Turgenev; Agatha Christie; Manly Wade Wellman; Catherine Crowe; Guy de Maupassant; Theo Gift; Saki; Fritz Leiber; Feodor Sologub; William Faulkner; Ray Bradbury; Robert Bloch) THE HOUNDS OF HELL: The Hound; Staley Fleming's Hallucination; The Dog; Hound of Death; Dead Dog; Dutch Officer's Story; Vendetta; Dog or Demon; Louis; Howling Tower; White Dog; The Hound; The Emissary; Hound of Pedro; The Whining; Death Hound
London Arrow Books 1975 0099114704 / 9780099114703 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
192 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Hound by H. P. Lovecraft; Staley Fleming's Hallucination by Ambrose Bierce; The Dog by Ivan Turgenev; The Hound of Death by Agatha Christie; Dead Dog by Manly Wade Wellman; The Dutch Officer's Story by Catherine Crowe; Vendetta by Guy de Maupassant; Dog or Demon by Theo Gift; Louis by Saki; The Howling Tower by Fritz Leiber; The White Dog by Feodor Sologub; The Hound by William Faulkner; The Emissary by Ray Bradbury; The Hound of Pedro by Robert Bloch; The Whining by Ramsey Campbell; and The Death Hound by Dion Fortune. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha THE LABORS (Labours) OF HERCULES - An Hercule Poirot Mystery
Toronto Collins 1947 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
265 pp. Gray cloth, lettered with black on the front panel and spine; gray upper edge. Chipping and creasing on the dustjacket; previous owner's name on the front free endpaper; price intact. 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Anovelideabooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Bookedfull.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Booksinrockford.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Booksliquidation.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Booksrmagic.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Bungalowbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on C-books.co.uk
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Christinesbooks.net
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Clhawley.co.uk
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Eridgebooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Gusbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Literarycatbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Oddballbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Pandy-books.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Parigibooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Psychobabel.eu
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Richardsonsbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Twintomes.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Vintage-books.com
Westmacott, Mary (pen Name Used By Agatha Christie) on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie