Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) ABSOLUTE MAGNITUDE: Mice; Yonada; Undying Iron; Working for Mister Chicago; Fermat's best Theorem; The Minds Who Jumped; Jack the Martian; The Barefoot Mule; The Melancholy of Infinite Space; 10:07:24; The Dance of the Hunting Sun; Sortie; Amps
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1997 0312863357 / 9780312863357 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Kevin Murphy; 
320 pp. Blue boards lettered in silver on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Kevin Murphy. This anthology contains: Mice by Shariann Lewitt; Yonada by Robin Wayne Bailey; Undying Iron by Alan Dean Foster; Working for Mister Chicago by Allen Steele; Fermat's Best Theorem by Janet Kagan; The Minds Who Jumped by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Jack the Martian by Don D'Ammassa; The Barefoot Mule by Frank O. Dodge; The Melancholy of Infinite Space by Geoffrey A. Landis; 10:07:24 by Terry Bisson; The Dance of the Hunting Sun by Barry B. Longyear; Sortie by Hal Clement; Amps by Chris Bunch; Planting Walnuts by Linda Tiernan Kepner; The Prize by Denise Lopes Heald; and Siblings by Warren Lapine. 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greenberg, Martin H.; Helfers, John (editors) (Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Alan Dean Foster; Michelle West; Ed Gorman; R. Davis; Peter Schweighofer; Peter Crowther; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Zane Stillings; Gary A. Braunbeck) ALIEN ABDUCTIONS: Toobychubbies; Blind; Suzy Q; Work in Progress; The Long Sunset; The Body Clock; Saul; Late Night Pick Up; Throwback; Season of Sight; One Brown Mouse
New York DAW Books 1999 0886778565 / 9780886778569 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Bob Warner; 
309 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1136. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; a few small dents in the front cover; not store stamped. Cover art by Bob Warner. This anthology contains: Toobychubbies by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Blind by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Suzy Q by Alan Dean Foster; Work in Progress by Michelle West; The Long Sunset by Ed Gorman; The Body Clock by R. Davis; Saul by Peter Schweighofer; Late Night Pick Up by Peter Crowther; Throwback by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Season of Sight by Zane Stillings; and One Brown Mouse by Gary A. Braunbeck. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greenberg, Martin H.; Helfers, John (editors) (Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Alan Dean Foster; Michelle West; Ed Gorman; R. Davis; Peter Schweighofer; Peter Crowther; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Zane Stillings; Gary A. Braunbeck) ALIEN ABDUCTIONS: Toobychubbies; Blind; Suzy Q; Work in Progress; The Long Sunset; The Body Clock; Saul; Late Night Pick Up; Throwback; Season of Sight; One Brown Mouse
New York Daw Books 1999 0886778565 / 9780886778569 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Bob Warner; 
309 pp. Daw Book 1136. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; store stamped; no other interior markings. Cover art by Bob Warner. This anthology contains: Toobychubbies by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Blind by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Suzy Q by Alan Dean Foster; Work in Progress by Michelle West; The Long Sunset by Ed Gorman; The Body Clock by R. Davis; Saul by Peter Schweighofer; Late Night Pick Up by Peter Crowther; Throwback by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Season of Sight by Zane Stillings; and One Brown Mouse by Gary A. Braunbeck. 
Price: 9.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mohan, Kim (editor) (Lawrence Watt-Evans; Ursula K. Le Guin; Alan Dean Foster; Thomas M. Disch; Paul Di Filippo; R. A. Lafferty; William Barton; Robert Bloch; Gregory Benford; Janet Berliner; Guthridge; Mark Rich; Kathe Koja; George Zebrowski) AMAZING STORIES - The Anthology: Revised Edition; Dancing to Ganam; Hellado; Burial Society; Linda and Phil; Happening in Chosky Bottoms; In Saturn Time; The Pin; A Tapestry of Thought; Maskal; Grim; DMZ; Swift Thoughts
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1995 0312890486 / 9780312890483 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
320 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Revised Edition by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Dancing to Ganam by Ursula K. Le Guin; Hellado by Alan Dean Foster; The Burial Society by Thomas M. Disch; Linda and Phil by Paul Di Filippo; Happening in Chosky Bottoms by R. A. Lafferty; In Saturn Time by William Barton; The Pin by Robert Bloch; A Tapestry of Thought by Gregory Benford; Maskal by Berliner and Guthridge; Grim by Mark Rich; DMZ by Kathe Koja; Swift Thoughts by George Zebrowski; Afterword: Fantastic Adventures with Amazing by Robert Bloch. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Price, Patrick Lucien (editor) (Gregory Benford; Edward F. Shaver; David E. Cortesi; John Gregory Betancourt; R. Garcia y Robertson; Doug Beason; Greg Cox; Paul J. McAuley; Alan Dean Foster; Robert Coulson; Tom Disch; Richard Wilson; Robert Silverberg) AMAZING STORIES - Volume 62, number 1 - May 1987: Freezeframe; Fear the Light; A Bomb in the Head; Messiah; The Flying Mountain; The Man I'll Never Be; The Homework Horror; The Heirs of Earth; The Right Shuttle
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin TSR Inc. 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Hank Jankus; Terry Lee; David E. Martin; Stephen E. Fabian; John Lakey; Bob Walters; 
162 pp. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners. Cover art by Hank Jankus. This issue contains: Freezeframe by Gregory Benford; Fear the Light by Edward F. Shaver; A Bomb in the Head by David E. Cortesi; Messiah by John Gregory Betancourt; The Flying Mountain by R. Garcia y Robertson; The Man I'll Never Be by Doug Beason; The Homework Horror by Greg Cox; The Heirs of Earth by Paul J. McAuley; The Right Shuttle by Alan Dean Foster; Humorists in a Strange Land by Robert Coulson; Fool's Mate by Tom Disch; That's All, Folks by Richard Wilson; An Extraterrestrial, Ish by Mike Curry; This Too Is Science by John Devin; Cassandra in Wonderland by Ace G. Pilkington; In the Garden of the State by Bruce Boston and Reflections by Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 del Rey, Lester (editor) (F. M. Busby; Harlan Ellison; Vonda N. McIntyre; Carolyn Gloeckner; Alan Dean Foster; Mildred Downey Broxon; Harry Harrison; R. A. Lafferty; John Brunner; Frederick Pohl; C. M. Kornbluth; Robert Silverberg; Harvey Jacobs) BEST SCIENCE FICTION STORIES OF THE YEAR (4) (Four) (4th) Forth: If This Is Winnetka You Must Be Judy; Sleeping Dogs; The Mountains of Sunset the Mountains of Dawn; Earth Mother; Dream Gone Green; The Night Is Cold the Stars Are Far Away; Ad Astra
New York Ace Books 1977 0441054781 / 9780441054787 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
254 pp. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: If This Is Winnetka You Must Be Judy by F. M. Busby; Sleeping Dogs by Harlan Ellison; The Mountains of Sunset the Mountains of Dawn by Vonda M. McIntyre; Earth Mother by Carolyn Gloeckner; Dream Gone Green by Alan Dean Foster; The Night Is Cold the Stars Are Far Away by Mildred Downey Broxon; Ad Astra by Harry Harrison; And Name My Name by R. A. Lafferty; Mute Inglorious Tam by Frederik Pohl and C. M. Kornbluth; The Man Who Came Back by Robert Silverberg; Dress Rehearsal by Harvey Jacobs; Enter a Pilgrim by Gordon R. Dickson; The Postponed Cure by Stan Nodvik; and The Birch Clump Cylinder by Clifford D. Simak. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Foster, Alan Dean; Russell, Eric Frank DESIGN FOR GREAT-DAY
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1996 0812524608 / 9780812524604 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Gary Ruddell; 
255 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. DAW Collectors Book 879. Light corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Introduction by Tad Williams; Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York Daw Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ John Howe; 
299 pp. Daw Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. DAW Collectors Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. DAW Collectors Book 879. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Introduction by Tad Williams; Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. DAW Collectors Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York Daw Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ John Howe; 
299 pp. Daw Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Garry Kilworth; P. E. Cunningham; Ross Appel; Christopher Anvil; Jane Yolen; Gary Jennings; Alan Dean Foster; Reid Collins; Larry Niven; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 63, number 1 - July 1982: Blind Windows; Healer; The Man With The Little Red Wagon; Superbiometalemon; Sule Skerry; Die and Follow Me; The Last Run; The Buck; The Lion in His Attic
New York and London Mercury Press 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good David Hardy; Signed by Author
162 pp. Digest format. Slightly smeared signature in black ink by Larry Niven on the front cover. Light wear; with some small ink marks on the contents page. Cover art by David A. Hardy. This issue contains: Blind Windows - a novelette by Garry Kilworth; Healer - a novelette by P. E. Cunningham; The Man With the Little Red Wagon - a novelette by Ross Appel; Short Stories: Superbiometalemon by Christopher Anvil; Sule Skerry by Jane Yolen; Die and Follow Me by Gary Jennings; The Last Run by Alan Dean Foster; The Buck by Reid Collins; The Lion in His Attic by Larry Niven; and The Three Who Died Too Soon - science by Isaac Asimov; along with all the usual features. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (editor) (Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Pat Cadigan; Paul J. McAuley; Ray Vukcevich; Pat Murphy; Vance Aandahl; Alan Dean Foster; Jessie Thompson; Orson Scott Card; Gregory Benford) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 82, number 4 - April Apr 1992: Investigating Jericho; True Faces; Prison Dreams; Mom's Little Friends; Going Through Changes; Water; Having Words; Angleman
Cornwall, Connecticut Mercury Press 1992 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Stephen Gervais; 
162 pp. Digest. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a crease on the spine. Cover art by Stephen Gervais. This issue contains: Investigating Jericho by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; True Faces by Pat Cadigan; Prison Dreams by Paul J. McAuley; Mom's Little Friends by Ray Vukcevich; Going Through Changes by Pat Murphy; Water by Vance Aandahl; Having Words by Alan Dean Foster; and Angleman by Jessie Thompson; and with features by Orson Scott Card; and Gregory Benford. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carr, Terry (editor) (Alan Dean Foster; Geo. Alec Effinger; Frederik Pohl; Mildred Downey Broxon; Fritz Leiber; Pamela Sargent; Alan Brennert; John Brunner; Ursula K. Le Guin) FELLOWSHIP OF THE STARS: Dream Done Green; Ashes All My Lust; Enjoy Enjoy; The Stones Have Names; Do You Know Dave Wenzel; Shadows; In This Image; What Friends Are For; The Author of the Acacia Seeds and Other Extracts from the Journal of the Association
New York Simon and Schuster 1974 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
178 pp. Blue boards decorated in yellow on the front panel and spine. Book Club Code E43. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Dream Done Green by Alan Dean Foster; Ashes All My Lust by Geo. Alec Effinger; Enjoy Enjoy by Frederik Pohl; The Stones Have Names by Mildred Downey Broxon; Do You Know Dave Wenzel by Fritz Leiber; Shadows by Pamela Sargent; In This Image by Alan Brennert; What Friends Are For by John Brunner; and The Author of the Acacia Seeds and Other Extracts from the Journal of the Association of Therolinguistics by Ursula K. Le Guin. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Manson, Cynthia; Ardai, Charles (editor) (Robert Bloch; John Shirley; Orson Scott Card; C. J. Cherryh; Isaac Asimov; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Larry Niven; W. R. Thompson; Terry Black; Harry Harrison; Alan Dean Foster; John Varley; Kathe Koja; Doug Larsen) FUTURE CRIME: Show Biz; The Incorporated; Dogwalker; Mech; The Tercentenary Incident; One Shot; A Kind of Murder; VRM 547; The Not-So-Big Sleep; I Always Do What Teddy Says; Lay Your Head on My Pilose; The Barbie Murders; The Engergies of Love; Ryerson's
New York Donald I. Fine 1992 1556113129 / 9781556113123 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Loretta Trezzo; 
(x) 323 pp. Quarter-bound in gray on blue boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block. This anthology contains: Show Biz by Robert Bloch; The Incorporated by John Shirley; Dogwalker by Orson Scott Card; Mech by C. J. Cherryh; The Tercentenary Incident by Isaac Asimov; One Shot by Lawrence Watt-Evans; A Kind of Murder by Larry Niven; VRM 547 by W. R. Thompson; The Not-So-Big Sleep by Terry Black; I Always Do What Teddy Says by Harry Harrison; Lay Your Head on My Pilose by Alan Dean Foster; The Barbie Murders by John Varley; The Engergies of Love by Kathe Koja; Ryerson's Fate by Doug Larsen; and The World as We Know It by George Alec Effinger. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Salmonson, Jessica Amanda (editor) (Fritz Leiber; Jane Yolen; Phyllis Ann Karr; Charles E. Karpuk; F. M. Busby; Alan Dean Foster; Robert Silverberg; Joanna Russ; Grania Davis; Gordon Derevanchuk; Michael Bishop) HEROIC VISIONS - Book (1) (i) One: Curse of the Smalls and Stars; Sister Light Sister Dark; Tales Told to a Toymaker; Prophecy of the Dragon; Before the Seas Came; Thunder Mother; Dancers in the Time Flux; Sword Blades and Poppy Seeds; Nun and the Demon
New York Ace Books 1983 0441328210 / 9780441328215 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
214 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains the first appearance of the Fritz Leiber's Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser novella, The Curse of the Smalls and Stars. Also herein: Sister Light Sister Dark by Jane Yolen; Tales Told to a Toymaker by Phyllis Ann Karr; Prophecy of the Dragon by Charles E. Karpuk; Before the Seas Came by F. M. Busby; Thunder Mother by Alan Dean Foster; Dancers in the Time Flux by Robert Silverberg; Sword Blades and Poppy Seeds by Joanna Russ; The Nun and the Demon by Grania Davis; Vovko by Gordon Derevanchuk; and The Monkey's Bride by Michael Bishop. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Salmonson, Jessica Amanda (editor) (Fritz Leiber; Jane Yolen; Phyllis Ann Karr; Charles E. Karpuk; F. M. Busby; Alan Dean Foster; Robert Silverberg; Joanna Russ; Grania Davis; Gordon Derevanchuk; Michael Bishop) HEROIC VISIONS - Book (1) (i) One: Curse of the Smalls and Stars; Sister Light Sister Dark; Tales Told to a Toymaker; Prophecy of the Dragon; Before the Seas Came; Thunder Mother; Dancers in the Time Flux; Sword Blades and Poppy Seeds; Nun and the Demon
New York Ace Books 1983 0441328210 / 9780441328215 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
214 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the lower right of the front cover and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains the first appearance of the Fritz Leiber's Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser novella, The Curse of the Smalls and Stars. Also herein: Sister Light Sister Dark by Jane Yolen; Tales Told to a Toymaker by Phyllis Ann Karr; Prophecy of the Dragon by Charles E. Karpuk; Before the Seas Came by F. M. Busby; Thunder Mother by Alan Dean Foster; Dancers in the Time Flux by Robert Silverberg; Sword Blades and Poppy Seeds by Joanna Russ; The Nun and the Demon by Grania Davis; Vovko by Gordon Derevanchuk; and The Monkey's Bride by Michael Bishop. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Salmonson, Jessica Amanda (editor) (Fritz Leiber; Jane Yolen; Phyllis Ann Karr; Charles E. Karpuk; F. M. Busby; Alan Dean Foster; Robert Silverberg; Joanna Russ; Grania Davis; Gordon Derevanchuk; Michael Bishop) HEROIC VISIONS - Book (1) (i) One: Curse of the Smalls and Stars; Sister Light Sister Dark; Tales Told to a Toymaker; Prophecy of the Dragon; Before the Seas Came; Thunder Mother; Dancers in the Time Flux; Sword Blades and Poppy Seeds; Nun and the Demon
New York Ace Books 1983 0441328210 / 9780441328215 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
214 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains the first appearance of the Fritz Leiber's Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser novella, The Curse of the Smalls and Stars. Also herein: Sister Light Sister Dark by Jane Yolen; Tales Told to a Toymaker by Phyllis Ann Karr; Prophecy of the Dragon by Charles E. Karpuk; Before the Seas Came by F. M. Busby; Thunder Mother by Alan Dean Foster; Dancers in the Time Flux by Robert Silverberg; Sword Blades and Poppy Seeds by Joanna Russ; The Nun and the Demon by Grania Davis; Vovko by Gordon Derevanchuk; and The Monkey's Bride by Michael Bishop. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Abookstop.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Affordable-booksonline.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Agelesspages.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Anovelideabooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Bookalley.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Bookbrowzers.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Bookedfull.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Bookelope.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Booksinrockford.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Booksliquidation.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Booksnmorepa.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Booksrmagic.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Bunkersbooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on C-books.co.uk
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Eridgebooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Gusbooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Guthriebooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Hammondsbooks.net
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Little-bookroom.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Northamericanrarities.net
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Oddballbooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Parigibooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Scootersbookstore.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Surfwaterbooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Thebookscouts.ca
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Thecornerbkshop.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Treasuredoldies.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Vintage-books.com
Lapine, Warren; Pagel, Stephen (editor) (Shariann Lewitt; Robin Wayne Bailey; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Janet Kagan; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Don D'Ammassa; Frank O. Dodge; Geoffrey A. Landis; Terry Bisson; Barry B. Longyear; Hal Clement) on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com