Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) BEST SHORT STORIES 1993: Career Move; Life and Art; Different Ways of Getting Drunk; West Wirral Story; Switchback; Bevis; The Headscarf; Look Alikes; Nana's Dance; Farthing House; Here Come the Impersonators; Maundy; Sisters; The Wake House; Endword
London William Heinemann 1993 0434354236 / 9780434354238 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(ix) 373 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; store stamped on the front free endpaper. This anthology contains: Career Move by Martin Amis; Life and Art by John Banville; Different Ways of Getting Drunk by David Belbin; West Wirral Story by Michael Carson; Switchback by Ronald Frame; Bevis by Jane Gardam; The Headscarf by Carlo Gebler; Look Alikes by Nadine Gordimer; Nana's Dance by Michelle Heinemann; Farthing House by Susan Hill; Here Come the Impersonators by Jonathan Holland; Maundy by Christopher Hope; Sisters by Colum McCann; The Wake House by Bernard MacLaverty; Endword by David Mackenzie; A Real Life by Alice Munro; Bel by Tony Musgrave; The Guitar and Other Animals by Geoff Nicholson; Wilderness by Edna O'Brien; The Gymnasium by Kathy Page; Stalin Stalin and Stalin by Jonathan Treitel; Two of Them by Rose Tremain; Lost Ground by William Trevor; Fallen by the Wayside by Barry Unsworth; and Through a Dustbin Darkly by Fay Weldon. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jones, Richard Glyn (editor) (Will Self; Michael Hemmingson; Candas Jane Dorsey; Martin Amis; Jeff Noon; Kurt Vonnegut Jr; Kathe Koja; Gene Wolfe; David Gerrold; Storm Constantine; Harlan Ellison; Pat Murphy; Maureen F. McHugh; James Tiptree Jr) CYBERSEX: Profit and Lust; Bots: A Love Story and a Dream; Learning About Machine Sex; The Time Disease; Artificially Induced Dub Syndrome; The Big Space Fuck; Points of View; It's Very Clean; Love Story in Three Acts; Kiss Booties Night Night; Catman
London Robinson Publishing - Raven Books 1996 1854874470 / 9781854874474 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good- Phil Marritt; 
(xvi) 416 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Phil Marritt. This anthology contains: Profit and Lust by Will Self; Bots: A Love Story and a Dream by Michael Hemmingson; Learning About Machine Sex by Candas Jane Dorsey; The Time Disease by Martin Amis; Artificially Induced Dub Syndrome by Jeff Noon; The Big Space F**k by Kurt Vonnegut Jr; Points of View by Kathe Koja; It's Very Clean by Gene Wolfe; Love Story in Three Acts by David Gerrold; Kiss Booties Night Night by Storm Constantine; Catman by Harlan Ellison; Love and Sex Among the Invertebrates by Pat Murphy; A Coney Island of the Mind by Maureen F. McHugh; The Girl Who Was Plugged In by James Tiptree Jr; Memories of the Body by Lisa Tuttle; Randy Karl Tucker by Rudy Rucker; All My Darling Daughters by Connie Willis; Pairpuppets by Manuel Van Loggem; More than the Sum of His Parts by Joe Haldeman; Custom Built Girl by Ian Watson; Bettina's Bet by L. Timmel Duchamp; Closer by Greg Egan; Starcrossed by George Zebrowski; Borovsky's Hollow Woman by Nancy Kress and Jeff Duntemann; and Day Million by Frederik Pohl. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buford, Bill (editor) (William McPherson; Isabel Ellsen; Victoria Tokareva; Hans Magnus Enzensberger; Christa Wolf; Ryszard Kapuscinski; Ferdinando Scianna; Isabel Allende; Bill Roorbach; Romesh Gunesekera; Martin Amis) GRANTA 33 - Summrt 1990 - What Went Wrong
New York Penguin Books 1990 0140138587 / 9780140138580 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
256 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; ink marks on the copyright page and the contents page. The Contents are: In Romania by William McPherson; children's Section - Gradinari House by Isabel Ellsen; Dry Run by Victoria Tokareva; Europe in Ruins by Hans Magnus Enzensberger; What Remains by Christa Wolf; Bolivia 1970 by Ryszard Kapuscinski; Bolivia 1990 by Ferdinando Scianna; Gift for a Sweetheart by Isabel Allende; Summers with Juliet by Bill Roorbach; A House in the Country by Romesh Gunesekera; and Time's Arrow - Part One by Martin Amis. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buford, Bill (editor) (Simon Schama; William Boyd; Jan Bogaerts; Geoffrey Wolff; Louis Erdrich; Svetlana Alexiyevich; Peregrine Hodson; Amitav Ghosh; Fouad Dlkoury; Don DeLillo; Martin Amis; Jeremy Harding) GRANTA 34 - Autumn 1990 - Death of a Harvard Man
New York Penguin Books 1990 0140138609 / 9780140138603 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
256 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; ink marks on the copyright page and the contents page. The Contents are: Death of a Harvard Man by Simon Schama; Christmas Stories: Cork by William Boyd; Christmas in Bavaria by Jan Bogaerts; The Great Santa by Geoffrey Wolff; I'm a Mad Dog Biting Myself for Sympathy by Louis Erdrich; Boys in Zinc by Svetlana Alexiyevich; War Memories by Peregrine Hodson; An Egyptian in Baghdad by Amitav Ghosh; The Suburbs of Cairo by Fouad Dlkoury; At Yankee Stadium by Don DeLillo; Time's Arrow - Part Two by Martin Amis; and In Soweto by Jeremy Harding. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Danby, Mary (editor) (Christopher Lee; Martin Amis; Robert Arthur; Denys Val Baker; E. F. Benson; Ambrose Bierce; Robert Bloch; Anthony Boucher; Elizabeth Bowen; Marjorie Bowen; Christianna Brand; John Dickson Carr; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Agatha Christie) REALMS OF DARKNESS: Denton's Death; In the Slaughteryard; The Dead Man of Varley Grange; Footsteps Invisible; The Potter's Art; The Thing in the Hall; The Boarded Windows; The Mannikin; They Bite; The Demon Lover; The Crown Derby Plate; The Kite
London Octopus 1985 0862732441 / 9780862732448 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
796 pp. Dark gray boards lettered in red on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; clipped on the upper right of the front free endpaper; no interior markings. The dustjacket features a photo-portrait of Christopher Lee. This anthology contains: Introduction by Christopher Lee; Denton's Death by Martin Amis; In the Slaughteryard - Anonymous; The Dead Man of Varley Grange - Anonymous; Footsteps Invisible by Robert Arthur; The Potter's Art by Denys Val Baker; The Thing in the Hall by E. F. Benson; The Boarded Windows by Ambrose Bierce; The Mannikin by Robert Bloch; They Bite by Anthony Boucher; The Demon Lover by Elizabeth Bowen; The Crown Derby Plate by Marjorie Bowen; The Kite by Christianna Brand; Blind Man's Hood by John Dickson Carr; The Door by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; The Strange Case of Sir Arthur Carmichael by Agatha Christie; Blackberries by Roger Clarke; The Moon Web by Adrian Cole; The Horror of Abbot's Grange by Frederick Cowles; The Screaming Skull by F. Marion Crawford; Pig by Roald Dahl; Robbie by Mary Danby; The Extra Passenger by August Derleth; The Witch's Bone by William Croft Dickinson; The Four Fifteen Express by Amelia B. Edwards; The Haunted Haven by A. E. Ellis; The Sexton's Adventure by J. Sheridan le Fanu; The Black Ferry by John Galt; Friends by Catherine Gleason; The Circus by Winston Graham; Where the Woodbine Twineth by Davis Grubb; Waking or Sleeping by Willis Hall; Someone in the Lift by L. P. Hartley; The Peculiar Case of Mrs Grimmond by Dorothy K. Haynes; The Trapdoor by C. D. Heriot; The Day of Reckoning by Patricia Highsmith; An Invitation to the Hunt by George Hitchcock; Taboo by Geoffrey Household; Guests from Gibbet Island by Washington Irving; The Book by Margaret Irwin; The Three Sisters by W. W. Jacobs; The Haunted Dolls' House by M. R. James; The Yellow Cat by Michael Joseph; The Reaper's Image by Stephen King; Soldier Key by Sterling E. Lanier; The Sanguivites by Kay Leith; Hybrid by L. A. Lewis; The Black Druid by Frank Belknap Long; The Tomb of Sarah by F. G. Loring; The Skeleton Hand by Agnes MacLeod; The Man from Glasgow by W. Somerset Maugham; The Hostelry by Guy de Maupassant; The Phantom of the Lake by Edmund Mitchell; The Thing in the Upper Room by Arthur Morrison; The Tell Tale Heart by Edgar Allan Poe; The Demon King by J. B. Priestley; Peekaboo by Bill Pronzini; The Black Lake by Tony Richards; The Red Turret by Flavia Richardson; Intercom by Agnes Short; Examination Day by Henry Slesar; The Devil's Ape by Bernard Stacy; The Judge's House by Bram Stoker; Polish the Lid by Terry Tapp; Evening Flight by Alan Temperley; Dengue Fever by Paul Theroux; Message for Margie by Christine Campbell Thomson; Harry by Rosemary Timperley; Lucky's Grove by H. R. Wakefield; Tarnhelm by Hugh Walpole; The Tibetan Box by Elizabeth Walter; The Sea Raiders by H. G. Wells; A Thin Gentleman with Gloves by Simon West; and The Case of the Haunted Chateau by Dennis Wheatley. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Halpern, Daniel (editor) (Ama Ata Aidoo; Hanan Al-Shaykh; Julia Alvarez; Martin Amis; Reinaldo Arenas; Margaret Atwood; Toni Cade Bambara; Russell Banks; Nicola Barker; Julian Barnes; Richard Bausch; Ann Beattie; T. Coraghessan Boyle; Angela Carter) THE ART OF THE STORY - An International Anthology of Contemporary Short Stories: A Gift from Somewhere; The Keeper of Virgins; Amor Divino; The Immortals; The Glass Tower; Wilderness Tips; Gorilla My Love; My Mother's Memoirs; G String; Evermore
New York Penguin Books 2000 0140296387 / 9780140296389 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
(xiii) 671 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: A Gift from Somewhere by Ama Ata Aidoo - Ghana; The Keeper of Virgins by Hanan Al-Shaykh - Lebanon; Amor Divino by Julia Alvarez - United States; The Immortals by Martin Amis - England; The Glass Tower by Reinaldo Arenas - Cuba; Wilderness Tips by Margaret Atwood - Canada; Gorilla My Love by Toni Cade Bambara - United States; My Mother's Memoirs My Father's Lie and Other True Stories by Russell Banks - United States; G String by Nicola Barker - England; Evermore by Julian Barnes - England; Aren't You Happy for Me by Richard Bausch - United States; In Amalfi by Ann Beattie - United States; Rara Avis by T. Coraghessan Boyle - United States; Mr Green by Robert Olen Butler - United States; The Fat Man in History by Peter Carey - Australia; The Courtship of Mr Lyon by Angela Carter - England; Are These Actual Miles by Raymond Carver - United States; The Old Man Slave and the Mastiff by patrick Chamoiseau - Martinique; Dharma by Vikram Chandra - India; Never Marry a Mexican by Sandra Cisneros - United States; The Prospect from Silver Hills by Jim Crace - England; Night Woman by Edwidge Danticat - Haiti; The House Behind by Lydia Davis - United States; All Because of the Mistake by Daniele del Giudice - Italy; Ysrael by Junot Diaz - Dominican Republic; Betrayal by Patricia Duncker - England; Reflections of Spring by Duong Thu Huong - Vietnam; The Girl Who Left Her Sock on the Floor by Deborah Eisenberg - United States; The Twenty-Seventh Man by Nathan Englander - United States; The Parakeet by Victor Erofeyev - Russia; Roberto Narrates by Peter Esterhazy - Hungary; My Father the Englishman and I by Nuruddin Farah - Somalia; Optimists by Richard Ford - United States; The Story of the Lizard Who Had the Habit of Dining on His Wives by Eduardo Galeano - Uruguay; The Hammam by Herve Guibert - France; Escort by Abdulrazak Gurnah - Tanzania; Midnight and I'm Not Famous Yet by Barry Hannah - United States; Portrait of the Avant Garde by Peter Hoeg - Denmark; Moving House by Pawel Huelle - Poland; A Family Supper by Kazuo Ishiguro - England; Encounter by Roy Jacobsen - Norway; The First Day by Edward P. Jones - United States; Remember Young Cecil by James Kelman - Scotland; Intimacy by Hanif Kureishi - England; The Stump Grubber by Torgny Lindgren - Sweden; Wish by Bobbie Ann Mason - United States; Everything in this Country Must by Colum McCann - Ireland; Pornography by Ian McEwan - Wales; Behind the Blue Curtain by Steven Millhauser - United States; Willing by Lorrie Moore - United States; The Lifeguard by Mary Morris - United States; The Canebrake by Mohammed Mrabet - Morocco; The Management of Grief by Bharati Mukherjee - India; Muradhan and Selvihan or The Tale of the Crystal Kiosk by Murathan Mungan - Turkey; The Elephant Vanishes by Haruki Murakami - Japan; Mark of Satan by Joyce Carol Oates - United States; In the Shadow of War by Ben Okri - Nigeria; Where the Jackals Howl by Amos Oz - Israel; The Life and Adventures of Shed Number XII by Victor Pelevin - Russia; Talking Dog by Francine Prose - United States; The Free Radio by Salman Rushdie - England; Africa Kills Her Sun by Ken Saro Wiwa - Nigeria; The Ring by Ingo Schulze - Germany; Learning to Swim by Graham Swift - England; A Riddle by Antonio Tabucchi - Italy; Minutes of Glory by Ngugi wa Thiong'o - Kenya; On the Golden Porch by Tatyana Tolstaya - Russia; John Jin by Rose Tremain - England; Who Me a Bum by Luisa Valenzuela - Argentina; Cinnamon Skin by Edmund White - United States; You Can't Get Lost in Cape Town by Zoe Wicomb - South Africa; Doc's Story by John Edgar Wideman - United States; The Farm by Joy Williams - United States; Dirt Angel by Jeanne Wilmot - United States; The Green Man by Jeanette Winterson - England; The Night in Question by Tobias Wolff - United States; The Child Who Raised Poisoness Snakes by Can Xue - China; and Helix by Banana Yoshimoto - Japan. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amis, Martin THE INFORMATION
Toronto Alfred A. Knopf Canada 1995 039428111X / 9780394281117 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
374 pp. First Thus. Signed by Martin Amis on the title page. Quarter-bound in black cloth on black boards; black endpapers; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Morrow, Bradford; McGrath, Patrick (editors) (Jamaica Kincaid; Martin Amis; Jeanette Winterson; Paul West; Anne Rice; Janice Galloway; Scott Bradfield; John Hawkes; Joyce Carol Oates; Angela Carter; Ruth Rendell; Peter Straub; Emma Tennant; Kathy Acker) THE NEW GOTHIC: Ovando; Horrorday; Newton; Banquo and the Black Banana; Freniere; Blood; Didn't She Know; Regulus and Maximus; Why Don't You Come Live With Me It's Time; The Merchant of Shadows; For Dear Life; The Kingdom of Heaven; Rigor Beach; J
New York Random House 1991 0394587677 / 9780394587677 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xiv) 336 pp. Quarter-bound in brown cloth on dark gray boards; lettered in gilt on the front panel and spine; brown endpapers; headband. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Ovando by Jamaica Kincaid; Horrorday by Martin Amis; Newton by Jeanette Winterson; Banquo and the Black Banana: The Fierceness of the Delight of the Horror by Paul West; Freniere by Anne Rice; Blood by Janice Galloway; Didn't She Know by Scott Bradfield; Regulus and Maximus by John Hawkes; The Fish Keeper by Yannick Murphy; A Dead Summer by Lynne Tillman; Why Don't You Come Live With Me It's Time by Joyce Carol Oates; The Dead Queen by Robert Coover; The Merchant of Shadows by Angela Carter; The Road to Nadeja by Bradford Morrow; For Dear Life by Ruth Rendell; The Smell by Patrick McGrath; The Kingdom of Heaven by Peter Straub; Rigor Beach by Emma Tennant; Fever by John Edgar Wideman; J by Kathy Acker; and The Grave of Lost Stories by William T. Vollmann. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hobhouse, Caroline (editor) (Martin Amis; Murray Bail; Clare Boylan; Peter Carey; Janice Elliott; David Ireland; Gillian Tindall; Elizabeth Troop; John Wain; Terence Wheeler) WINTER'S TALES (25) Twenty-five: Heavy Water; Healing; Appearances; He Found Her in Late Summer; Going Home; The Wild Colonial Boy; Victory; On Hearing the First Gigli in Spring; The Snowman Maker; The Philadelphia Connection
London Macmillan 1979 0333240928 / 9780333240922 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
159 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Heavy Water by Martin Amis; Healing by Murray Bail; Appearances by Clare Boylan; He Found Her in Late Summer by Peter Carey; Going Home by Janice Elliott; The Wild Colonial Boy by David Ireland; Victory by Gillian Tindall; On Hearing the First Gigli in Spring by Elizabeth Troop; The Snowman Maker by John Wain; and The Philadelphia Connection by Terence Wheeler. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on 86books.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Abookstop.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Bentriverbooksandmusic.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Bookalley.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Bookbrowzers.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Bookedfull.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Booksinrockford.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Booksrmagic.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Brendaboorbooks.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on C-books.co.uk
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Celticfringes.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Chapter1.co.za
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Clhawley.co.uk
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Guthriebooks.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Hammondsbooks.net
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Jandabooks.co.uk
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Kaisbooks.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Little-bookroom.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Marilynsattic.net
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Moremoes.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Northamericanrarities.net
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Psychobabel.eu
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Sundialbooks.net
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Telegraphbooks.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Thebookscouts.ca
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Twicesoldtales.info
Gordon, Giles; Hughes, David (editors) (Martin Amis; John Banville; David Belbin; Michael Carson; Ronald Frame; Jane Gardam; Carlo Gebler; Nadine Gordimer; Michelle Heinemann; Susan Hill; Jonathan Holland; Christopher Hope; Colum McCann) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com