Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague de Camp; eluki bes shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) A DRAGON LOVER'S TREASURY OF THE FANTASTIC: Saint Willibald's Dragon; The Ice Dragon; A Drama of Dragons; The Dragonbone Flute; A Plague of Butterflies; Weyr Search; Two Yards of Dragon; The Ever After; The George Business; St. Dragon and the George
New York Warner Aspect 1994 0446670634 / 9780446670630 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good- Ciruelo Cabral; 
(viii) 421 pp. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine and a crease on the front cover; no interior markings. Dragon cover art by Ciruelo Cabral. This anthology contains: Saint Willibald's Dragon by Esther M. Friesner; The Ice Dragon by George R. R. Martin; A Drama of Dragons by Craig Shaw Gardner; The Dragonbone Flute by Lois Tilton; A Plague of Butterflies by Orson Scott Card; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Two Yards of Dragon by L. Sprague de Camp; The Ever After by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) The George Business Roger Zelazny; and St. Dragon and the George by Gordon R. Dickson. 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague de Camp; eluki bes shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) A DRAGON LOVER'S TREASURY OF THE FANTASTIC: Saint Willibald's Dragon; The Ice Dragon; A Drama of Dragons; The Dragonbone Flute; A Plague of Butterflies; Weyr Search; Two Yards of Dragon; The Ever After; The George Business; St. Dragon and the George
New York Warner Aspect 1994 0446670634 / 9780446670630 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Ciruelo Cabral; 
(viii) 421 pp. First Thus. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Dragon cover art by Ciruelo Cabral. This anthology contains: Saint Willibald's Dragon by Esther M. Friesner; The Ice Dragon by George R. R. Martin; A Drama of Dragons by Craig Shaw Gardner; The Dragonbone Flute by Lois Tilton; A Plague of Butterflies by Orson Scott Card; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Two Yards of Dragon by L. Sprague de Camp; The Ever After by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) The George Business Roger Zelazny; and St. Dragon and the George by Gordon R. Dickson. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCaffrey, Anne (with Margaret Ball and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough) ADVENTURES OF THE UNICORN GIRL: Acorna; Acorna's Quest; Acorna's World
New York Harper Prism; Harper Eos 1997 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Ennis; 
254, 292, 306 pp. Acorna has Navy blue boards lettered with gilt on the spine; Quest and World have black boards lettered with gilt on the spine. All three books have some edge and corner wear on the dustjackets; Quest has some rubbing on the panels; no interior markings. Wraparound dj art by John Ennis. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCaffrey, Anne (with Margaret Ball and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough) ADVENTURES OF THE UNICORN GIRL: Acorna; Acorna's Quest; Acorna's World
London and New York Corgi Books; Harper Prism 1998 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Fred Gambino; John Ennis; 
415, 397, 399 pp. First and Later Printings. Acorna is the first UK printing; People is the first U.S. printing; Quest is the second U.S. printing. All three books have light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spines; no interior markings. Covers by Fred Gambino and John Ennis. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague de Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) ALCHEMY AND ACADEME: Morning Glory; Ascension; The Devil You Don't; The Triumphant Head; A Mess of Porridge; Big Sam; More Light; The Man Who Could Not See Devils; The Institute; Condillac's Statue; The Sorcerers; The Weed of Time; Night and the Loves
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1980 0345344197 / 9780345344199 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Rowena Morrill; 
(xiii) 271 pp. Light rubbing with a flat but faintly creased spine; not store stamped. Cover art by Rowena. This anthology contains: Morning Glory by Gene Wolfe; Ascension by Virginia Kidd; The Devil You Don't by Keith Laumer; The Triumphant Head by Josephine Saxton; A Mess of Porridge by Sonya Dorman; Big Sam by Avram Davidson; More Light by James Blish; The Man Who Could Not See Devils by Joanna Russ; The Institute by Carol Emshwiller; Condillac's Statue by R. A. Lafferty; The Sorcerers by L. Sprague de Camp; The Weed of Time by Norman Spinrad; Night and the Loves of Joe Dicostanzo by Samuel R. Delany; Come Up and See Me by Daphne Castell; Shut the Last Door by Joe Hensley; The Key to Out by Betsy Curtis; Ringing the Changes by Robert Silverberg; In a Quart of Water by David Telfair; The Dance of the Solids by John Updike; and Mainchance by Peter Tate. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague de Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) ALCHEMY AND ACADEME: Morning Glory; Ascension; The Devil You Don't; The Triumphant Head; A Mess of Porridge; Big Sam; More Light; The Man Who Could Not See Devils; The Institute; Condillac's Statue; The Sorcerers; The Weed of Time; Night and the Loves
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1990 0345344197 / 9780345344199 Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good Rowena Morrill; 
(xiii) 271 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Rowena. This anthology contains: Morning Glory by Gene Wolfe; Ascension by Virginia Kidd; The Devil You Don't by Keith Laumer; The Triumphant Head by Josephine Saxton; A Mess of Porridge by Sonya Dorman; Big Sam by Avram Davidson; More Light by James Blish; The Man Who Could Not See Devils by Joanna Russ; The Institute by Carol Emshwiller; Condillac's Statue by R. A. Lafferty; The Sorcerers by L. Sprague de Camp; The Weed of Time by Norman Spinrad; Night and the Loves of Joe Dicostanzo by Samuel R. Delany; Come Up and See Me by Daphne Castell; Shut the Last Door by Joe Hensley; The Key to Out by Betsy Curtis; Ringing the Changes by Robert Silverberg; In a Quart of Water by David Telfair; The Dance of the Solids by John Updike; and Mainchance by Peter Tate. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anonymous. (editor) (George Lucas; Jay Williams; Garry Kilworth; Brian Earnshaw; H. G. Wells; Guy Weiner; Anne McCaffrey; Jules Verne; David Campton; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert A. Heinlein; Robert Silverberg; Nicholas Fisk; Arthur Tofte; Monica Hughes) BEYOND THE STARS: Escape From the Death Star; Trial by Combat; Lights of the City; Through the Moons of Mowl; The Star; Johnson; Smallest Dragonboy; First Half-Hour; Walk in the Woods; Summertime on Icarus; Baptism of Fire; Collecting Team
London Octopus Books 1983 0862730945 / 9780862730949 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Peter Dennis; 
286 pp. Glossy pictorial boards. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Illustrated with line drawings. This anthology contains: Escape From the Death Star (excerpt from Star Wars: Adventures of Luke Skywalker) by George Lucas; Trial by Combat by Jay Williams; The Lights of the City by Garry Kilworth; Through the Moons of Mowl (excerpt from Dragonfall 5 and the Super Horse) by Brian Earnshaw; The Star by H. G. Wells; Johnson by Guy Weiner; The Smallest Dragonboy by Anne McCaffrey; The First Half-Hour (excerpt from Round the Moon) by Jules Verne; A Walk in the Woods by David Campton; Summertime on Icarus by Arthur C. Clarke; Baptism of Fire (excerpt from Citizen of the Galaxy) by Robert A. Heinlein; Collecting Team by Robert Silverberg; Marroned on Splatterbang (excerpt from Escape from Splatterbang) by Nicholas Fisk; Terrafied by Arthur Tofte; Planet-fall on Isis (excerpt from The Keeper of the Isis Light) by Monica Hughes; Half Life by Rachel Cosgrove Payes; Return to Peladon (excerpt from Doctor Who and the Monster of Peladon) by Terrance Dicks. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michael Moorcock; Anne McCaffrey; Karl Edward Wagner; George Alec Effinger; Ed Gorman; Algis Budrys; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern; William S. Burroughs; Nancy A. Collins) CONFEDERACY OF THE DEAD - Civil War Stories: Unknown Soldier; Colour; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees; Hell Creek; Beast; The Face; Grabow and Collicker; Roll Call; Death Fiend Guerillas; Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw; Darker Angels; The Crater; Sons
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1995 0451454774 / 9780451454775 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
(xiii) 474 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; small discoloured patch on the front endpaper; store stamped. Editorial assistance from Edward E. Kramer. This anthology contains: Preface by Michael Bishop; The Unknown Soldier by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Colour by Michael Moorcock; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees by Anne McCaffrey; Hell Creek by Karl Edward Wagner; Beast by George Alec Effinger; The Face by Ed Gorman; Grabow and Collicker and I by Algis Budrys; Roll Call by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; Death Fiend Guerillas by William S. Burroughs; The Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw by Nancy A. Collins; Darker Angels by S. P. Somtow; The Crater by Doug Murray; Sons by Charles L. Grant; Butternut and Blood by Kathryn Ptacek; Strawman by Nancy Holder; A Dress for Tea by Wendy Webb; Foragers by Richard Lee Byers; Spoils of War by Owl Goingback; Red Clay Crimson Clay by Brad Linaweaver; Beneath a Waning Moon by Brad Strickland; The Master's Time by Anya Martin and Steve Antczak; Terrible Swift Saw by Gregory Nicoll; Two Yellow Pine Coffins by Robert Sampson; The Third Nation by Lee Hoffman; and Caroline and Caleb by Richard Gilliam. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michael Moorcock; Anne McCaffrey; Karl Edward Wagner; George Alec Effinger; Ed Gorman; Algis Budrys; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern; William S. Burroughs; Nancy A. Collins) CONFEDERACY OF THE DEAD - Civil War Stories: Unknown Soldier; Colour; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees; Hell Creek; Beast; The Face; Grabow and Collicker; Roll Call; Death Fiend Guerillas; Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw; Darker Angels; The Crater; Sons
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1995 0451454774 / 9780451454775 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
(xiii) 474 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine and some rubbing on the front cover; no interior markings. Editorial assistance from Edward E. Kramer. This anthology contains: Preface by Michael Bishop; The Unknown Soldier by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Colour by Michael Moorcock; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees by Anne McCaffrey; Hell Creek by Karl Edward Wagner; Beast by George Alec Effinger; The Face by Ed Gorman; Grabow and Collicker and I by Algis Budrys; Roll Call by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; Death Fiend Guerillas by William S. Burroughs; The Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw by Nancy A. Collins; Darker Angels by S. P. Somtow; The Crater by Doug Murray; Sons by Charles L. Grant; Butternut and Blood by Kathryn Ptacek; Strawman by Nancy Holder; A Dress for Tea by Wendy Webb; Foragers by Richard Lee Byers; Spoils of War by Owl Goingback; Red Clay Crimson Clay by Brad Linaweaver; Beneath a Waning Moon by Brad Strickland; The Master's Time by Anya Martin and Steve Antczak; Terrible Swift Saw by Gregory Nicoll; Two Yellow Pine Coffins by Robert Sampson; The Third Nation by Lee Hoffman; and Caroline and Caleb by Richard Gilliam. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H. and Kramer, Edward E. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Karl Edward Wagner; Michael Bishop; William S. Burroughs; Anne McCaffrey; Nancy A. Collins; S. P. Somtow; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern; Doug Murray) CONFEDERACY OF THE DEAD - Civil War Stories: Unknown Soldier; Colour; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees; Hell Creek; Beast; The Face; Grabow and Collicker; Roll Call; Death Fiend Guerillas; Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw; Darker Angels; The Crater; Sons
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1993 0451452496 / 9780451452498 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Editor
496 pp. First Thus. Personalised inscription on the title page by Richard Gilliam. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; aside from the author's inscription, no interior markings. This anthology contains: Preface by Michael Bishop; The Unknown Soldier by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Colour by Michael Moorcock; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees by Anne McCaffrey; Hell Creek by Karl Edward Wagner; Beast by George Alec Effinger; The Face by Ed Gorman; Grabow and Collicker and I by Algis Budrys; Roll Call by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; Death Fiend Guerillas by William S. Burroughs; The Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw by Nancy A. Collins; Darker Angels by S. P. Somtow; The Crater by Doug Murray; Sons by Charles L. Grant; Butternut and Blood by Kathryn Ptacek; Strawman by Nancy Holder; A Dress for Tea by Wendy Webb; Foragers by Richard Lee Byers; Spoils of War by Owl Goingback; Red Clay Crimson Clay by Brad Linaweaver; Beneath a Waning Moon by Brad Strickland; The Master's Time by Anya Martin and Steve Antczak; Terrible Swift Saw by Gregory Nicoll; Two Yellow Pine Coffins by Robert Sampson; The Third Nation by Lee Hoffman; and Caroline and Caleb by Richard Gilliam. 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H. and Kramer, Edward E. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Karl Edward Wagner; Michael Bishop; William S. Burroughs; Anne McCaffrey; Nancy A. Collins; S. P. Somtow; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern; Doug Murray) CONFEDERACY OF THE DEAD - Civil War Stories: Unknown Soldier; Colour; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees; Hell Creek; Beast; The Face; Grabow and Collicker; Roll Call; Death Fiend Guerillas; Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw; Darker Angels; The Crater; Sons
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1993 0451452496 / 9780451452498 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
496 pp. First Thus. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Preface by Michael Bishop; The Unknown Soldier by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Colour by Michael Moorcock; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees by Anne McCaffrey; Hell Creek by Karl Edward Wagner; Beast by George Alec Effinger; The Face by Ed Gorman; Grabow and Collicker and I by Algis Budrys; Roll Call by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; Death Fiend Guerillas by William S. Burroughs; The Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw by Nancy A. Collins; Darker Angels by S. P. Somtow; The Crater by Doug Murray; Sons by Charles L. Grant; Butternut and Blood by Kathryn Ptacek; Strawman by Nancy Holder; A Dress for Tea by Wendy Webb; Foragers by Richard Lee Byers; Spoils of War by Owl Goingback; Red Clay Crimson Clay by Brad Linaweaver; Beneath a Waning Moon by Brad Strickland; The Master's Time by Anya Martin and Steve Antczak; Terrible Swift Saw by Gregory Nicoll; Two Yellow Pine Coffins by Robert Sampson; The Third Nation by Lee Hoffman; and Caroline and Caleb by Richard Gilliam. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Elwood, Roger (editor) (Anne McCaffrey; Gail Kimberly; Philip Jose Farmer; Poul Anderson; Chad Oliver; Thomas N. Scortia; Gene Wolfe; Edgar Pangborn) CONTINUUM (2) Two: Killashandra Crystal Singer; The Fire Fountain; Stations of the Nightmare Part Two The Startouched; Passing the Love of Women; Caravans Unlimited Stability; The Armageddon Tapes Tape II; The Death of Hyle; The Legend of Hombas
New York Berkley Books 1974 0399113037 / 9780399113031 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Vincent Di Fate; 
250 pp. Blue boards with black lettering on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket with a few short nicks around the edges; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Vincent Di Fate. This anthology contains: Killashandra - Crystal Singer by Anne McCaffrey; The Fire Fountain by Gail Kimberly; Stations of the Nightmare Part Two: The Startouched by Philip Jose Farmer; Passing the Love of Women by Poul Anderson; Caravans Unlimited: Stability by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes - Tape II by Thomas N. Scortia; The Death of Hyle by Gene Wolfe; and The Legend of Hombas by Edgar Pangborn. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Elwood, Roger (editor) (Philip Jose Farmer; Poul Anderson; Chad Oliver; Thomas N. Scortia; Anne McCaffrey; Gene Wolfe; Edgar Pangborn; Pamela Sargent; George Zebrowski) CONTINUUM (3) Three: The Evolution of Paul Eyre; A Fair Exchange; The Middleman; The Armageddon Tapes; Milekey Mountain; From the Notebook of Doctor Stein; The Witches of Nupal; Darkness of Day
London Star Books 1977 0352396563 / 9780352396563 First UK Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
182 pp. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Stations of the Nightmare - Part Three: The Evolution of Paul Eyre by Philip Jose Farmer; A Fair Exchange by Poul Anderson; The Middleman by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes - Tape III by Thomas N. Scortia; Milekey Mountain by Anne McCaffrey; From the Notebook of Doctor Stein by Gene Wolfe; The Witches of Nupal by Edgar Pangborn; and Darkness of Day by Pamela Sargent and George Zebrowski 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCaffrey, Anne (editor) COOKING OUT OF THIS WORLD
Newark, New Jersey The Wildside Press 1992 1880448130 / 9781880448137 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 
204 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Recipes supplied by: Brian W. Aldiss; Karen Anderson; Poul Anderson; Betty Ballantine; Alfred Bester; Anthony Boucher; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Reginald Bretnor; John Brunner; Edward Bryant; Doris Pitkin Buck; Kenneth Bulmer; Grant Carrington; Theodore Cogswell; Juanita Coulson; Jack M. Dann; Avram Davidson; Gordon R. Dickson; Thomas M. Disch; Sonya Dorman; George Alec Effinger; Harlan Ellison; Carol Emshwiller; David Gerrold; Marc Haefele; Joe L. Hensley; Frank Herbert; H. H. Hollis; Virginia Kidd; Ursula K. Le Guin; Fritz Leiber; Murray Leinster - Will F. Jenkins; Roger Lovin; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Wallace MacFarlane; Anne McCaffrey; Judy Merril; Sandra Miesel; Walter M. Miller Jr; Michael Moorcock - grace a Hilary Moorcock; Ward Moore; Larry Niven; Alan E. Nourse; Rachel C. Payes; John T. Phillifent; Joe F. Pumilia; Robert Ray; Allen Rivers; Joanna Russ; Josephine Saxton; James Schmitz; Bob Shaw; T. L. Sherred; Robert Silverberg; Kathleen Sky; John Sladek; Idella Purnell Stone; E. C. Tubb; Edward Wellen; Kate Wilhelm; Jack Wodhams; and Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCaffrey, Anne DINOSAUR PLANET - and the sequel: THE SURVIVORS
London and Toronto Orbit Books 1978 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
189, 281 pp. First Thus. The Survivors is the Toronto edition. Both books have edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spines; Survivors has a small chip from the lower left of the back cover; no interior markings. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONDRUMS (Dragon Drums)
New York Bantam Books 1980 0553131893 / 9780553131895 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
193 pp. Personalised inscription on the title page by Anne McCaffrey. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's writing, no interior markings. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Anne McCaffrey; Harlan Ellison; D. F. Jones; Sydney Van Scyoc; K. M. O'Donnell; Arthur Sellings; L. Sprague de Camp; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 36, number 1 - January Jan 1969: A Meeting of Minds; Santa Claus vs. S.P.I.D.E.R.; Black Snowstorm; Unidentified Fallen Object; How I Take Their Measure; The Legend and the Chemistry; Dance of the Satellites
New York Mercury Press 1969 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Gahan Wilson; 
130 pp. Digest format. Light wear with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Gahan Wilson. This issue contains: A Meeting of Minds by Anne McCaffrey; Santa Claus vs. S.P.I.D.E.R. by Harlan Ellison; Black Snowstorm by D. F. Jones; Unidentified Fallen Object by Sydney Van Scyoc; How I Take Their Measure by K. M. O'Donnell (Barry N. Malzberg;) The Legend and the Chemistry by Arthur Sellings; A Brook in Vermont (verse) by L. Sprague de Camp; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Dance of the Satellites (non-fiction) by Isaac Asimov. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Anne McCaffrey; Harlan Ellison; D. F. Jones; Sydney Van Scyoc; K. M. O'Donnell; Arthur Sellings; L. Sprague de Camp; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 36, number 1 - January Jan 1969: A Meeting of Minds; Santa Claus vs. S.P.I.D.E.R.; Black Snowstorm; Unidentified Fallen Object; How I Take Their Measure; The Legend and the Chemistry; Dance of the Satellites
New York Mercury Press 1969 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Gahan Wilson; 
130 pp. Digest. Light wear with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Gahan Wilson. This issue contains: A Meeting of Minds by Anne McCaffrey; Santa Claus vs. S.P.I.D.E.R. by Harlan Ellison; Black Snowstorm by D. F. Jones; Unidentified Fallen Object by Sydney Van Scyoc; How I Take Their Measure by K. M. O'Donnell (Barry N. Malzberg;) The Legend and the Chemistry by Arthur Sellings; A Brook in Vermont (verse) by L. Sprague de Camp; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Dance of the Satellites (non-fiction) by Isaac Asimov. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Western, David (editor) (Anne McCaffrey; Stephen Gallagher; Guy N. Smith; Matthew Cage) FEAR - Fantasy Horror and Science Fiction - Issue 6 - May June 1989: Driving Force; Come on in and Join Us; The Last Flight
England Newsfield Publications 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Oliver Frey; 
82 pp. Magazine format. Light wear. Cover art by Oliver Frey. This issue contains: Fiction: Driving Force by Stephen Gallagher; Come on in and Join Us by Guy N. Smith; and The Last Flight by Matthew Cage. Non-fiction: Fear Factor: Ken Russell; Daughters of Darkness - Ladies in the Literary Field; Super Mac - interview with Anne McCaffrey; It's Black and White - Dave Carson by Stephen Jones; The Dream Maker - Renny Harlin; Fantasy Favour - Robert Holdstock by Kim Newman; Carroll Part II - Jonathan Carroll; Blairing All - Linda Blair; Maniac Cop - Brian Campbell; and Tarot Tales from the Queen of the Cards - Rachel Pollack; along with the usual assortment of features and columns. 
Price: 11.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Elwood, Roger (editor) (Anne McCaffrey; Chad Oliver; Barry N. Malzberg; Poul Anderson; Charles L. Grant; Mack Reynolds; Tom Purdom; Raymond F. Jones) FUTURE QUEST: Dull Drums; Second Nature; Tapping Out; How to be Ethnic in One Easy Lesson; Weep No More Old Lady; City's End; Moonchild; Pet
New York Avon Books 1973 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
192 pp. Avon Book 16808. Very light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine and some minor rubbing on the covers; no interior markins. This anthology contains: Dull Drums by Anne McCaffrey; Second Nature by Chad Oliver; Tapping Out by Barry N. Malzberg; How to be Ethnic in One Easy Lesson by Poul Anderson; Weep No More Old Lady by Charles L. Grant; City's End by Mack Reynolds; Moonchild by Tom Purdom; and Pet by Raymond F. Jones. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Abbookstop.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Agelesspages.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Anovelideabooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bellefairbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bookalley.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bookedfull.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bookfinder-general.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksinrockford.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksliquidation.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksrmagic.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booktique.org
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Botanicalbay.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bungalowbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bunkersbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on C-books.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Celticfringes.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Cranberrybooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Findbookstoread.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Gusbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Harborbookcellar.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Hollarbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Kaisbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Lairdbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Marchharebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Moremoes.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Northamericanrarities.net
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Oddballbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Parigibooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Psychobabel.eu
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com