Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague de Camp) ALPHA (3) Three: The Gift of Gab; Beyond Lies the Wub; Under Old Earth; Total Environment; The Shadow of Space; Rescue Party; Nine Hundred Grandmothers; Day Million; Come to Venus Melancholy; Aristotle and the Gun
New York Ballantine Books 1972 034502883X / 9780345028839 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
277 pp. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; small ink mark on the front endpaper; not store stamped. This anthology contains: The Gift of Gab by Jack Vance; Beyond Lies the Wub by Philip K. Dick; Under Old Earth by Cordwainder Smith; Total Environment by Brian W. Aldiss; The Shadow of Space by Philip Jose Farmer; Rescue Party by Arthur C. Clarke; Nine Hundred Grandmothers by R. A. Lafferty; Day Million by Frederik Pohl; Come to Venus Melancholy by Thomas M. Disch; and Aristotle and the Gun by L. Sprague de Camp. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fairley, John; Welfare, Simon (foreword by Arthur C. Clarke) ARTHUR C. CLARKE'S CHRONICLES OF THE STRANGE AND MYSTERIOUS
London Grafton Books 1989 0586069720 / 9780586069721 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Alan Hood; 
189 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Alan Hood; illustrated with black and white and colour plates. The Chapters are: The Beasts that Hide from Man; The Silence of the Past; Out of the Blue; Strange Tales from the Lakes; Of Monsters and Mermaids; Supernatural Scenes; Fairies Phantoms Fantastic Photographs; Mysteries from East and West; and Where Are They; followed by acknowledgements; photo credits; and an index. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Norton, Alden H. (editor) (Sam Moskowitz; Leigh Brackett; John W. Campbell Jr.; Theodore Sturgeon; Arthur C. Clarke; A. E. van Vogt; Clifford Simak; Poul Anderson) AWARD SCIENCE FICTION READER: The Dancing Girl of Ganymede; The Last Evolution; The Traveling Crag; Exile of the Eons; Ship of Darkness; You'll Never Go Home Again; The Star Beast
New York Award Books 1966 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
188 pp. Award Book A181X. Light wear on the corners with minor creasing at the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Sam Moskowitz; The Dancing Girl of Ganymede by Leigh Brackett; The Last Evolution by John W. Campbell Jr.; The Traveling Crag by Theodore Sturgeon; Exile of the Eons by Arthur C. Clarke; Ship of Darkness by A. E. van Vogt; You'll Never Go Home Again by Clifford Simak; and The Star Beast by Poul Anderson. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Norton, Alden H. (editor) (Sam Moskowitz; Leigh Brackett; John W. Campbell Jr.; Theodore Sturgeon; Arthur C. Clarke; A. E. van Vogt; Clifford Simak; Poul Anderson) AWARD SCIENCE FICTION READER: The Dancing Girl of Ganymede; The Last Evolution; The Traveling Crag; Exile of the Eons; Ship of Darkness; You'll Never Go Home Again; The Star Beast
New York Award Books 1966 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
188 pp. Award Book A181X. Light wear on the corners with minor creasing at the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Sam Moskowitz; The Dancing Girl of Ganymede by Leigh Brackett; The Last Evolution by John W. Campbell Jr.; The Traveling Crag by Theodore Sturgeon; Exile of the Eons by Arthur C. Clarke; Ship of Darkness by A. E. van Vogt; You'll Never Go Home Again by Clifford Simak; and The Star Beast by Poul Anderson. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Crispin, Edmund (editor) (C. M. Kornbluth; Alfred Bester; Brian W. Aldiss; Edgar Pangborn; Fredric Brown; Isaac Asimov; Gerald Kersh; Theodore Sturgeon; Ray Bradbury; Clifford Simak; John Wyndham; Robert A. Heinlein; Philip K. Dick; Arthur C. Clarke) BEST SF (2) Two: The Altar at Midnight; Hobson's Choice; Outside; Angel's Egg; Placet is a Crazy Place; Little Lost Robot; The Copper Dahlia; When You're Smiling; Zero Hour; Worrywart; Una; Blowups Happen; Imposter; The Nine Billion Names of God
London Faber and Faber 1968 0571063101 / 9780571063109 Fourth Printing Soft Cover Very Good- 
296 pp. Edge and corner wear with some rubbing on the covers and creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Altar at Midnight by C. M. Kornbluth; Hobson's Choice by Alfred Bester; Outside by Brian W. Aldiss; Angel's Egg by Edgar Pangborn; Placet is a Crazy Place by Fredric Brown; Little Lost Robot by Isaac Asimov; The Copper Dahlia by Gerald Kersh; When You're Smiling by Theodore Sturgeon; Zero Hour by Ray Bradbury; Worrywart by Clifford D. Simak; Una by John Wyndham; Blowups Happen by Robert A. Heinlein; Imposter by Philip K. Dick; and The Nine Billion Names of God by Arthur C. Clarke. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. (re: Frank Braun; Patrick Stewart; Morgan Freeman; Ray Bradbury; Tom Hanks; Isaac Asimov; Carl Sagan; Alvin Toffler; Gene Roddenberry; Stanley Kubrick; President Ronald Regan; Gerlad Jonas; Daniel Goldin) BEYOND 2001 - The Arthur C. Clarke 2001 Gala Program - presented by The Space Frontier Foundation and Diamond Sky
Burlington, Ontario Apogee Books - Collector's Guide Publishing 2001 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Limited Edition 
Magazine format. Produced by Frank Braun, hosted by Patrick Stewart of Star Trek with a satellite appearance by Arthur C. Clarke; a reading by Morgan Freeman; and other events, celebrating 2001 A Space Odyssey at the Playboy Mansion in Hollywood. The Program contains comments about Clarke from: Ray Bradbury; Tom Hanks; Isaac Asimov; Carl Sagan; Alvin Toffler; Gene Roddenberry; Stanley Kubrick; President Ronald Regan; Gerlad Jonas of the New York Times; Daniel Goldin, NASA administrator; Jean-Michel Cousteau; Walter Cronkite; Neil Armstrong; Fred Ordway (space historian and technical consultant for 2001 A Space Odyssey;) Ron Miller (space artist;) Neil McAleer; Frank Drake; Al Reinert. This outlines the entire program for the evening and has a number of features, including a schematic drawing of the U.S.S. Discovery; a full page by Buzz Aldrin; a full page by Dan Richter; and a reproduction of Clarke's story, Sentinel of Eternity, with the original pulp illustration and a thumb-nail reproduction of the cover of 10 Story Fantasy in with the story first appeared. Relatively scarce item since these were limited to an edition of 300. Very lightly rubbed at the corners, otherwise unmarked. 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hurley, Richard J. (editor) (Evelyn E. Smith; Robert Willey; Isaac Asimov; Theodore Sturgeon; Clark Ashton Smith; Richard Matheson; Murray Leinster; Arthur C. Clarke) BEYOND BELIEF: The Hardest Bargain; The Invasion; It's Such a Beautiful Day; The Man Who Lost the Sea; Phoenix; Third from the Sun; Keyhole; History Lesson
New York Scholastic Books 1969 Third Printing Paperback Very Good Denny McMains; 
188 pp. Scholastic Book T573. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Denny McMains. This anthology contains: The Hardest Bargain by Evelyn E. Smith; The Invasion by Robert Willey; It's Such a Beautiful Day by Isaac Asimov; The Man Who Lost the Sea by Theodore Sturgeon; Phoenix by Clark Ashton Smith; Third from the Sun by Richard Matheson; Keyhole by Murray Leinster; and History Lesson by Arthur C. Clarke. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C. CHILDHOOD'S END
London Pan Books 1981 0330705736 Fifteenth Printing Paperback Very Good 
189 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickson, Gordon R. (editor) (Arthur C. Clarke; Keith Laumer; Ben Bova; Myron R. Lewis; Joe Hensley; Frank M. Robinson; David Drake; Joe Green; Poul Anderson; Fred Saberhagen; Joe W. Haldeman; James White; Harry Harrison; Gene Wolfe; Hal Clement) COMBAT SF: Hide and Seek; The Last Command; Men of Good Will; The Pair; Situation Thirty; The Butcher's Bill; Single Combat; The Man Who Came Early; Patron of the Arts; Time Piece; Richochet of Miza; The Scavengers; No War or Battle's Sound; The Horars
New York Ace Books 1981 0441005314 / 9780441005314 First Printing Paperback Very Good Vincent Di Fate; 
266 pp. First Thus - first appearance in this format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Vincent di Fate. This anthology contains: Hide and Seek by Arthur C. Clarke; The Last Command by Keith Laumer; Men of Good Will by Ben Bova and Myron R. Lewis; The Pair by Joe Hensley; Situation Thirty by Frank M. Robinson; The Butcher's Bill by David Drake; Single Combat by Joe Green; The Man Who Came Early by Poul Anderson; Patron of the Arts by Fred Saberhagen; Time Piece by Joe W. Haldeman; Richochet of Miza by Gordon R. Dickson; The Scavengers by James White; No War or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; The Horars of War by Gene Wolfe; and Fireproof by Hal Clement. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cole, L. B. (editor) (Poul Anderson; Philip K. Dick; A. Bertram Chandler; John Jakes; Charles E. Fritch; Arthur C. Clarke; Ross Rocklynne; R. S. Richardson) COSMOS SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY - Volume 1, number 1 - September (Sept) 1953: The Troublemakers; The Great C; Gateway; The Fiends in the Bedroom; The Orneks and the Gogos; The Curse; The Big Tick; Icarus Brought to Earth
New York Star Publications 1953 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
128 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with some rubbing on the front cover; no interior markings. This issue contains: The Troublemakers by Poul Anderson; The Great C by Philip K. Dick; Gateway by A. Bertram Chandler; The Fiends in the Bedroom by John Jakes; The Orneks and the Gogos by Charles E. Fritch; The Curse by Arthur C. Clarke; The Big Tick by Ross Rocklynne; and Science: Icarus Brought to Earth by R. S. Richardson. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Irvine, Mat (foreword by Sir Arthur C. Clarke) CREATING SPACE - The Story of the Space Age Told Through Models
Burlington, Ontario Apogee Books 2002 1896522866 / 9781896522869 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
351 pp. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with colour photographs along with some black and white diagrams and photographs. The Contents are: Foreword by Sir Arthur C. Clarke; Introduction; Early Dreams: Leonardo Congreve Goddard and Opel; Wartime Experiences: WWII - Rocket Planes and the V Weapons; Optimistic Times: The Visions of Wernher and Willy; Man in Space: Vostok and Voshkhod: Mercury and Gemini; The Missile Connection: War to Peace; One Small Step: Project Apollo; Gone to Launch: Expendable Launch Vehicles - Jupiter C to Ariane 5; Messages from Orbit: Satellites Probes and Telescopes; Edge of Space: X-15 - The Flying Stones - Hermes and NASP; The Reusable Spaceship: The Space Shuttle - US and Soviet; Islands in the Sky: Space Stations - Alpha Freedom Mir and the ISS; and Beyond the Infinite: Roswell to 2001; followed by Appendices: 1: Kit Listing by Manufacturer; 2: List by Type; and 3: Collectability. 
Price: 39.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry (editors) (James H. Schmitz; Katherine Maclean; Algis Budrys; Cordwainer Smith; Richard Matheson; Howard Fast; Philip Jose Farmer; Jerome Bixby; Henry Kuttner; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert Sheckley; Ray Bradbury) DECADE - The 1950s: Grandpa; The Snowball Effect; The Edge of the Sea; Scanners Live in Vain; The Last Day; The Large Ant; Sail On Sail On; The Holes Around Mars; Two Handed Engine; The Star; Early Model; The Pedestrian
New York and London St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189877 / 9780312189877 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
219 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Anthology containing: Grandpa by James H. Schmitz; The Snowball Effect by Katherine Maclean; The Edge of the Sea by Algis Budrys; Scanners Live in Vain by Cordwainer Smith; The Last Day by Richard Matheson; The Large Ant by Howard Fast; Sail On Sail On by Philip Jose Farmer; The Holes Around Mars by Jerome Bixby; Two Handed Engine by Henry Kuttner; The Star by Arthur C. Clarke; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; and The Pedestrian by Ray Bradbury. The Star by Arthur C. Clarke won the Hugo Award for best short story in 1956. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry (editors) (James H. Schmitz; Katherine Maclean; Algis Budrys; Cordwainer Smith; Richard Matheson; Howard Fast; Philip Jose Farmer; Jerome Bixby; Henry Kuttner; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert Sheckley; Ray Bradbury) DECADE - The 1950s: Grandpa; The Snowball Effect; The Edge of the Sea; Scanners Live in Vain; The Last Day; The Large Ant; Sail On Sail On; The Holes Around Mars; Two Handed Engine; The Star; Early Model; The Pedestrian
London Macmillan 1976 0333190017 / 9780333190012 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
219 pp. Purple boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Grandpa by James H. Schmitz; The Snowball Effect by Katherine Maclean; The Edge of the Sea by Algis Budrys; Scanners Live in Vain by Cordwainer Smith; The Last Day by Richard Matheson; The Large Ant by Howard Fast; Sail On Sail On by Philip Jose Farmer; The Holes Around Mars by Jerome Bixby; Two Handed Engine by Henry Kuttner; The Star by Arthur C. Clarke; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; and The Pedestrian by Ray Bradbury. The Star by Arthur C. Clarke won the Hugo Award for best short story in 1956. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Pat Cadigan; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michelle Sagara; S. N. Dyer; Ray Bradbury; Isaac Asimov; Arthur C. Clarke; Edward Bryant; Howard Waldrop; Poul Anderson; Robert J. Sawyer; Harry Turtledove; L. Sprague de Camp) DINOSAURS: Dino Trend; Chameleon; Shadow of a Change; The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi; The Fog Horn; Day of the Hunters; Time's Arrow; Strata; Green Brother; Wildcat; Just Like Old Times; Hatching Season; A Gun for Dinosaur
New York Donald I. Fine 1996 1556114826 / 9781556114823 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xi) 288 pp. Quarter-bound in red on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket ; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Shadow of a Change by Michelle Sagara; The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi by S. N. Dyer; The Fog Horn by Ray Bradbury; Day of the Hunters by Isaac Asimov; Time's Arrow by Arthur C. Clarke; Strata by Edward Bryant; Green Brother by Howard Waldrop; Wildcat by Poul Anderson; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; Hatching Season by Harry Turtledove; A Gun for Dinosaur by L. Sprague de Camp; and Our Lady of the Sauropods by Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Pat Cadigan; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michelle Sagara; S. N. Dyer; Ray Bradbury; Isaac Asimov; Arthur C. Clarke; Edward Bryant; Howard Waldrop; Poul Anderson; Robert J. Sawyer; Harry Turtledove; L. Sprague de Camp) DINOSAURS: Dino Trend; Chameleon; Shadow of a Change; The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi; The Fog Horn; Day of the Hunters; Time's Arrow; Strata; Green Brother; Wildcat; Just Like Old Times; Hatching Season; A Gun for Dinosaur
New York Donald I. Fine 1996 1556114826 / 9781556114823 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xi) 288 pp. Red and black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket with a crease on the front flap; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Shadow of a Change by Michelle Sagara; The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi by S. N. Dyer; The Fog Horn by Ray Bradbury; Day of the Hunters by Isaac Asimov; Time's Arrow by Arthur C. Clarke; Strata by Edward Bryant; Green Brother by Howard Waldrop; Wildcat by Poul Anderson; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; Hatching Season by Harry Turtledove; A Gun for Dinosaur by L. Sprague de Camp; and Our Lady of the Sauropods by Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Moskowitz, Sam (Moscowitz) (editor) (C. L. Moore; Murray Leinster; Jack Williamson; L. Sprague de Camp; Isaac Asimov; Arthur C. Clarke) DOORWAY INTO TIME: A Logic Named Joe; With Folded Hands; The Command; Liar; Before Eden
New York Macfadden Books 1966 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
144 pp. Macfadden Book 50311. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; store stamped. This anthology contains: Doorway into Time by C. L. Moore; A Logic Named Joe by Murray Leinster; With Folded Hands by Jack Williamson; The Command by L. Sprague de Camp; Liar by Isaac Asimov; and Before Eden by Arthur C. Clarke. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clarke, Arthur C. EARTHLIGHT
New York Ballantine Books 1973 0345227522 / 9780345227522 Twelfth Printing Soft Cover Very Good Dean Ellis; Peter Jones; 
155 pp. Ballantine Book 97. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Dean Ellis. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Larry Niven; Robert Silverberg; Phyllis Murphy; Harvey Jacobs; D. F. Jones; Harland Ellison; Ron Goulart; Arthur C. Clarke; Sonya Dorman; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 35, number 4 - October Oct 1968: The Meddler; The Fangs of the Trees; Time Was; The Wide World of Sports; Coffee Break; Try a Dull Knife; Segregationist; The Ghost Patrol; Possible That's All; Dance Music
New York Mercury Press 1968 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Ron Walotsky; 
130 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. This issue contains: The Meddler by Larry Niven; The Fangs of the Trees by Robert Silverberg; Time Was by Phyllis Murphy; The Wide World of Sports by Harvey Jacobs; Coffee Break by D. F. Jones; Try a Dull Knife by Harlan Ellison; Segregationist by Isaac Asimov; The Ghost Patrol by Ron Goulart; Possible That's All - article by Arthur C. Clarke; Dance Music for a Gone Planet by Sonya Dorman; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Little Found Satellite (non-fiction) by Isaac Asimov. 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clarke, Arthur C. FOUNTAINS OF PARADISE
London Book Club Associates 1979 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Terry Oakes; 
270 pp. Blue boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Terry Oakes. In 1985, Arthur C. Clarke was presented with the Nebula Grand Masters Award for lifetime achievement. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Van Gelder, Gordon (editor) (Ray Bradbury; Alfred Coppel; Arthur C. Clarke; Leigh Brackett; Roger Zelazny; Philip K. Dick; Gordon Eklund; Gregory Benford; John Varley; Robert F. Young; Michael Cassutt; Jerry Oltion; Alex Irvine) FOURTH PLANET FROM THE SUN: The Wilderness; Mars Is Ours; Crime on Mars; Purple Priestess of the Mad Moon; A Rose for Ecclesiastes; We Can Remember It for You Wholesale; Hellas Is Florida; In the Hall of the Martian Kings; The First Mars Mission
New York Thunder's Mouth Press 2005 1560256664 / 9781560256663 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Michael Carroll; 
(xii) 307 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Michael Carroll. Subtitled Tales of Mars from The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, this anthology contains: The Wilderness by Ray Bradbury; Mars Is Ours by Alfred Coppel; Crime on Mars by Arthur C. Clarke; Purple Priestess of the Mad Moon by Leigh Brackett; A Rose for Ecclesiastes by Roger Zelazny; We Can Remember It for You Wholesale (filmed as Total Recall) by Philip K. Dick; Hellas Is Florida by Gordon Eklund and Gregory Benford; In the Hall of the Martian Kings by John Varley; The First Mars Mission by Robert F. Young; The Last Mars Trip by Michael Cassutt; The Great Martian Pyramid Hoax by Jerry Oltion; and Pictures from an Expedition by Alex Irvine. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Abookstop.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Allamericantextbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Anovelideabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Bookedfull.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Booksinrockford.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Booksliquidation.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Booksnmorepa.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Booksrmagic.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on C-books.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Classicfirsteditions.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Cranberrybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Davids-books.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Eridgebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Gusbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Hammondsbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Leurabooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Oddballbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Parigibooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Phatpocket.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Psychobabel.eu
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Talesandtea.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Thebookscouts.ca
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague De Camp) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie