Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) A CENTURY OF SCIENCE FICTION: Cease Fire; Sky Lift; The Ideal; The Wind People; Unhuman Sacrifice; What Was It; The First Days of May; Another World; Odd John
New York Dell Books 1963 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
384 pp. Dell Book 1157. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Cease Fire by Frank Herbert; Sky Lift by Robert A. Heinlein; The Ideal by Stanley G. Weinbaum; The Wind People by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Unhuman Sacrifice by Katherine MacLean; What Was It by Fitz-James O'Brien; The First Days of May by Claude Veillot; Another World by J. H. Rosny Aine; Odd John by Olaf Stapledon; Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea by Jules Verne; From the London Times of 1904 by Mark Twain; You Are With It by Will Stanton; The Crystal Egg by H. G. Wells; Call Me Joe by Poul Anderson; Angel's Egg by Edgar Pangborn; Day of Succession by Theodore L. Thomas; The Star by Arthur C. Clarke; What's It Like Out There by Edmond Hamilton; The Business As Usual by Mack Reynolds; Worlds of the Imperium by Keith Laumer; Sail On Sail On by Philip Jose Farmer; Of Time and Third Avenue by Alfred Bester; But Who Can Replace a Man by Brian W. Aldiss; Moxon's Master by Ambrose Bierce; and Reason by Isaac Asimov. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Crossen, Kendell Foster (editor) (Ward Moore; Ray Bradbury; Forrest J. Ackerman; Walter Van Tilburg Clark; A. E. van Vogt; C. L. Moore; Isaac Asimov; Theodore Sturgeon; Sam Merwin; Leigh Brackett; Henry Kuttner; Robert Arthur; Anthony Boucher) ADVENTURES IN TOMORROW: Flying Dutchman; There Will Come Soft Rains; The Mute Question; The Portable Phonograph; Automaton; Restricted Clientele; Shambleau; Christmas on Ganymede; Memory; Exiled from Earth; Retreat to the Stars; The Voice of the Lobster
New York Greenberg: Publisher - Corwin Books 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(x) 278 pp. Dark blue cloth decorated in yellow on the front panel and spine. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket with some darkening around the edges; price clipped. This anthology contains: Flying Dutchman by Ward Moore; There Will Come Soft Rains by Ray Bradbury; The Mute Question by Forrest J. Ackerman; The Portable Phonograph by Walter Van Tilburg Clark; Automaton by A. E. van Vogt; Restricted Clientele by Kendell Foster Crossen; Shambleau by C. L. Moore; Christmas on Ganymede by Isaac Asimov; Memory by Theodore Sturgeon; Exiled from Earth by Sam Merwin; Retreat to the Stars by Leigh Brackett; The Voice of the Lobster by Henry Kuttner; Evolution's End by Robert Arthur; Transfer Point by Anthony Boucher; and The Devil Was Sick by Bruce Elliott. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jordan, Cathleen (editor) (Donald Honig; Helen McCloy; Isaac Asimov; Randall Garrett; Elisabeth Sanxay Holding; Erle Stanley Gardner; M. R. James; Clark Howard; Damon Knight; Elijah Ellis; W. T. Quick; Arthur Conan Doyle; Jack Ritchie; Larry Niven) ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S FEAR - Anthology 12: Haunted Hall; Chinoiserie; The Billard Ball; The Bitter End; The Strange Children; A Year in a Day; The Mezzotint; The Peregrine; Anachron; Change for a Dollar; Rest in Pieces; Lot No. 249; Play a Game of Cyanide
New York Davis Publications 1982 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good- 
352 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; some discolouration on the upper right of the front cover; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Haunted Hall by Donald Honig; Chinoiserie by Helen McCloy; The Billard Ball by Isaac Asimov; The Bitter End by Randall Garrett; The Strange Children by Elisabeth Sanxay Holding; A Year in a Day by Erle Stanley Gardner; The Mezzotint by M. R. James; The Peregrine by Clark Howard; Anachron by Damon Knight; Change for a Dollar by Elijah Ellis; Rest in Pieces by W. T. Quick; Lot No. 249 by Arthur Conan Doyle; Play a Game of Cyanide by Jack Ritchie; A Kind of Murder by Larry Niven; Confession by Algernon Blackwood; The Adventure of the Intarsia Box by August Derleth; A Question of Ethics by James Holding; A Hint of Henbane by Frederik Pohl and C. M. Kornbluth; and The Cold Equations by Tom Godwin. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abell, Elizabeth (editor) (Wallace Stegner; Jessamyn West; May Sarton; Warren Beck; Richard Wilbur; A. B. Guthrie; Carson McCullers; Josephine Johnson; James Still; Standford Whitmore; Isaac Asimov; Miriam Rugel; Josephine Winn; Ruth V. Goodwin) AMERICAN ACCENT: The Blue Winged Teal; Breach of Promise; The Return of Corporal Greene; Shadow of Turning; A Game of Catch; Ebbie; A Domestic Dilemma; The Sorceror's Son; A Ride on the Short Dog; Bontemps; Sally; The Flower; The Hungry Sister; Going Home
New York Ballantine Books 1954 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(x) 194 pp. Ballantine Book 75. Light edgewear with some creasing on the corners of the front cover and a crease on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Theodore Morrison; The Blue Winged Teal by Wallace Stegner; Breach of Promise by Jessamyn West; The Return of Corporal Greene by May Sarton; Shadow of Turning by Warren Beck; A Game of Catch by Richard Wilbur; Ebbie by A. B. Guthrie Jr; A Domestic Dilemma by Carson McCullers; The Sorceror's Son by Josephine Johnson; A Ride on the Short Dog by James Still; Bontemps by Stanford Whitmore; Sally by Isaac Asimov; The Flower by Miriam Rugel; The Hungry Sister by Josephine Winn; and Going Home by ruth V. Goodwin. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Schmidt, Stanley (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Fredric Brown; Stephen L. Burns; Nancy Kress; Stephen Kraus; Lee Goodloe; Jerry Oltion; Poul Anderson; Charles Sheffield; Michael F. Flynn; Maya Kaathryn Bohnnoff; John Gribbin; D. M. Vidrine; John W. Campbell) ANALOG - Science Fiction Science Fact - Volume 110, number 1 and 2 - January Jan 1990 - Sixtieth Anniversary Double Issue: Nightfall; Letter to a Phoenix; Angel; Inertia; Checksum; The Baseline Project; Birthright; The Double Spiral Staircase; The Feeders
New York Davis Publications 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Frank Kelly Freas; 
320 pp. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine. Cover art by Dell Hams. This issue contains: Nightfall - a novelette by Isaac Asimv, reprinted from 1941; Letter to a Phoenix - a short story by Fredric Brown, reprinted from 1949; Angel - a novelette by Stephen L. Burns; Inertia - a novelette by Nancy Kress; Checksum - a novelette by Stephen Kraus; The Baseline Project - a novelette by Lee Goodloe and Jerry Oltion; Birthright - a novelette by Poul Anderson, reprinted from 1970; The Double Spiral Staircase - a short story by Charles Sheffield; The Feeders - a short story by Michael F. Flynn; A Little Bit of an Eclipse - a short story by Maya Kaathryn Bohnnoff; The Carbon Papers - a short story by John Gribbin; Lifer - a short story by D. M. Vidrine; Science Fact: Sixty Astounding Years by Michael F. Flynn; and The Art of Science Fiction by Frank Kelly Freas; along with the usual features, including two editorials by two previous editors, John W. Campbell and Ben Bova. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Schmidt, Stanley (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Fredric Brown; Stephen L. Burns; Nancy Kress; Stephen Kraus; Lee Goodloe; Jerry Oltion; Poul Anderson; Charles Sheffield; Michael F. Flynn; Maya Kaathryn Bohnnoff; John Gribbin; D. M. Vidrine; John W. Campbell) ANALOG - Science Fiction Science Fact - Volume 110, number 1 and 2 - January Jan 1990 - Sixtieth Anniversary Double Issue: Nightfall; Letter to a Phoenix; Angel; Inertia; Checksum; The Baseline Project; Birthright; The Double Spiral Staircase; The Feeders
New York Davis Publications 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Frank Kelly Freas; 
320 pp. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine. Cover art by Dell Hams. This issue contains: Nightfall - a novelette by Isaac Asimv, reprinted from 1941; Letter to a Phoenix - a short story by Fredric Brown, reprinted from 1949; Angel - a novelette by Stephen L. Burns; Inertia - a novelette by Nancy Kress; Checksum - a novelette by Stephen Kraus; The Baseline Project - a novelette by Lee Goodloe and Jerry Oltion; Birthright - a novelette by Poul Anderson, reprinted from 1970; The Double Spiral Staircase - a short story by Charles Sheffield; The Feeders - a short story by Michael F. Flynn; A Little Bit of an Eclipse - a short story by Maya Kaathryn Bohnnoff; The Carbon Papers - a short story by John Gribbin; Lifer - a short story by D. M. Vidrine; Science Fact: Sixty Astounding Years by Michael F. Flynn; and The Art of Science Fiction by Frank Kelly Freas; along with the usual features, including two editorials by two previous editors, John W. Campbell and Ben Bova. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Campbell, John W. (introductions by Lester del Rey and Isaac Asimov) ANTHOLOGY: THREE NOVELS: The Black Star Passes; Islands of Space; Invaders from the Infinite
New York Doubleday 1973 0385068190 / 9780385068192 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
(xv) 528 pp. All three titles in a single volume: The Black Star Passes; Islands of Space; and Invaders from the Infinite. Green cloth lettered in purple on the spine; green endpapers; headband. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with two short tears at the foot of the spine; price intact; lavender spray on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Skal, David J. (introduction by Isaac Asimov) ANTIBODIES - Isaac Asimov Presents
New York Congdon and Weed 1988 0865531994 / 9780865531994 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good J. K. Potter; 
169 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on black boards, lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by J. K. Potter. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac ASIMOV ON SCIENCE FICTION
New York Avon Discus 1982 0380585111 / 9780380585113 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(xvi) 300 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; previous owner's name inside. This essay collection contains: Science Fiction in General: My Own View; Extraordinary Voyages; The Name of Our Field; The Universe of Science Fiction; Adventure. The Writing of Science Fiction: Hints; By No Means Vulgar; Learning Device; It's a Funny Thing; The Mosaic and the Plate Glass; The Scientist as Villain; The Vocabulary of Science Fiction; Try to Write. The Predictions of Science Fiction: How Easy to See the Future; The Dreams of Science Fiction. The History of Science Fiction: The Prescientific Universe; Science Fiction and Society; Science Fiction - 1938; How Science Fiction Came to Be Big Business; The Boom in Science Fiction; Golden Age Ahead; Beyond Our Brain; The Myth of the Machine; Science Fiction from the Soviet Union; More Science Fiction from the Soviet Union. Science Fiction Writers: The First Science Fiction Novel; The First Science Fiction Writer; The Hole in the Middle; The Science Fiction Breakthrough; Big Big Big; The Campbell Touch; Reminiscences of Peg; Horace; The Second Nova; Ray Bradbury; Arthur C. Clarke; The Dean of Science Fiction; The Brotherhood of Science Fiction. Science Fiction Fans: Our Conventions; The Hugo; Anniversaries; The Letter Column; The Articles of Science Fiction; Rejection Slips. Science Fiction Reviews: What Makes Good Science Fiction; 1984; The Ring of Evil; The Answer to Star Wars; Speculative Fiction; The Reluctant Critic. Science Fiction and I: There's Nothing Like a Good Foundation; The Wendell Urth Series; Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine; Hollywood and I; and The Prolific Writer. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac ASIMOV ON SCIENCE FICTION
New York Doubleday 1981 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
318 pp. Quarter-bound in black on gray boards; lettered in blue on the spine. Book Club Code L20. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This collection contains: SCIENCE FICTION IN GENERAL: My Own View; Extraordinary Voyages; The Name of Our Field; The Universe of Science Fiction; Adventure. THE WRITING OF SCIENCE FICTION: Hints; By No Means Vulgar; Learning Device; It's a Funny Thing; The Mosaic and the Plate Glass; The Scientist as Villain; The Vocabulary of Science Fiction; Try to Write. THE PREDICTIONS OF SCIENCE FICTION: How Easy to See the Future; The Dreams of Science Fiction. THE HISTORY OF SCIENCE FICTION: The Prescientific Universe; Science Fiction and Society; Science Fiction 1938; How Science Fiction Came to Be Big Business; The Boom in Science Fiction; Golden Age Ahead; Beyond Our Brain; The Myth of the Machine; Science Fiction from the Soviet Union; More Science Fiction from the Soviet Union. SCIENCE FICTION WRITERS: The First Science Fiction Novel; The First Science Fiction Writer; The Hole in the Middle; The Science Fiction Breakthrough; Big Big Big; The Campbell Touch; Reminiscences of Peg; Horace; The Second Nova; Ray Bradbury; Arthur C. Clarke; The Dean of Science Fiction; The Brotherhood of Science Fiction. SCIENCE FICTION FANS: Our Conventions; The Hugo; Anniversaries; The Letter Column; The Articles of Science Fiction; Rejection Slips. SCIENCE FICTION REVIEWS: What Makes Good Science Fiction; 1984; The Ring of Evil; The Answer to Star Wars; Speculative Fiction; The Reluctant Critic. SCIENCE FICTION AND I: There's Nothing Like a Good Foundation; The Wendell Urth Series; Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine; Hollywood and I; and The Prolific Writer. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scithers, George (editor) (Isaac Asimov; George Alec Effinger; Martin Gardner; Jesse Bone; Randall Garrett; Donald Gaither; James Gunn; Michael Tennenbaum; Drew Mendelson; Michael Schimmel; Sharon N. Farber; Tony Sarowitz; F. Paul Wilson) ASIMOV'S CHOICE - Dark Stars and Dragons: The Last Full Measure; The Voyage of the Bagel; Piece de Resistance; Polly Plus; Wolf Tracks; Guilt; A Choice of Weapons; Star Train; The Man Who Took the Fifth; Born Again; A Child of Penzance; Lipidleggin
New York Magnum - Dale Books 1978 0895590662 / 9780895590664 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good- Greg Theakston; 
221 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the front hinge and spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Greg Theakston; interiors by: Kelly Freas; Vincent di Fate; Freff; Roy G. Krenkel; Alex Schomburg; Rick Sternbach; Philip Foglio; and Jack Gaughan. This anthology contains: Editorial by Isaac Asimov; The Last Full Measure by George Alec Effinger; The Voyage of the Bagel by Martin Gardner; Piece de Resistance by Jesse Bone; Polly Plus by Randall Garrett; Wolf Tracks by Donald Gaither; Guilt by James Gunn; A Choice of Weapons by Michael Tennenbaum; Star Train by Drew Mendelson; The Man Who Took the Fifth by Michael Schimmel; Born Again by Sharon N. Farber; A Child of Penzance by Tony Sarowitz; Lipidleggin by F. Paul Wilson; and Singularity by Mildred Downey Broxon. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scithers, George (editor) (Isaac Asimov; George Alec Effinger; Martin Gardner; Jesse Bone; Randall Garrett; Donald Gaither; James Gunn; Michael Tennenbaum; Drew Mendelson; Michael Schimmel; Sharon N. Farber; Tony Sarowitz; F. Paul Wilson) ASIMOV'S CHOICE - Dark Stars and Dragons: The Last Full Measure; The Voyage of the Bagel; Piece de Resistance; Polly Plus; Wolf Tracks; Guilt; A Choice of Weapons; Star Train; The Man Who Took the Fifth; Born Again; A Child of Penzance; Lipidleggin
New York Dale Books 1978 0895590662 / 9780895590664 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Greg Theakston; 
223 pp. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Greg Theakston; interiors by: Kelly Freas; Vincent di Fate; Freff; Roy G. Krenkel; Alex Schomburg; Rick Sternbach; Philip Foglio; and Jack Gaughan. This anthology contains: Editorial by Isaac Asimov; The Last Full Measure by George Alec Effinger; The Voyage of the Bagel by Martin Gardner; Piece de Resistance by Jesse Bone; Polly Plus by Randall Garrett; Wolf Tracks by Donald Gaither; Guilt by James Gunn; A Choice of Weapons by Michael Tennenbaum; Star Train by Drew Mendelson; The Man Who Took the Fifth by Michael Schimmel; Born Again by Sharon N. Farber; A Child of Penzance by Tony Sarowitz; Lipidleggin by F. Paul Wilson; and Singularity by Mildred Downey Broxon. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scithers, George (editor) (re: Isaac Asimov) (Diana L. Paxson; Ginger Kaderabek; Martin Gardner; Frederick S. Lord Jr.; Patricia Nurse; Jack Chalker; Sherwood Springer; Stephen Leigh; Conway Conley; Larry Niven; Michael A. Banks; John Brunner) ASIMOV'S CHOICE - Extraterrestrials and Eclipses: Message to Myself; Public Relations; Great Ring of Neptune; But Do They Ride Dolphins; One Rejection Too Many; Dance Band on the Titanic; Fragger's Bottom Line; When We Come Down; On the Way
New York Dale Books 1978 0895591078 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Kelly Freas; Freff; Rich Sternbach; Alex Schomburg; Jack Gaughan; George Barr; 
206 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrations by: Kelly Freas; Freff; Rich Sternbach; Alex Schomburg; Jack Gaughan; and George Barr. This anthology contains: Message to Myself by Diana L. Paxson; Public Relations by Ginger Kaderabek; The Great Ring of Neptune by Martin Gardner; But Do They Ride Dolphins by Frederick S. Lord Jr.; One Rejection Too Many by Patricia Nurse; Dance Band on the Titanic by Jack Chalker; Fragger's Bottom Line... Line... Line... by Sherwood Springer; When We Come Down by Stephen Leigh; On the Way by Conway Conley; Cautionary Tales by Larry Niven; Horseless Carriage by Michael A. Banks; and The Suicide of Man by John Brunner. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac ASIMOV'S MYSTERIES: The Singing Bell; The Talking Stone; What's in a Name; The Dying Night; Pate de Fois Gras; The Dust of Death; A Loint of Paw; I'm in Marsport Without Hilda; Marooned Off Vesta; Anniversary; Obituary; Star Light; The Key
New York Crest - Fawcett Books 1974 0449232239 / 9780449232231 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
255 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: The Singing Bell; The Talking Stone; What's in a Name; The Dying Night; Pate de Fois Gras; The Dust of Death; A Loint of Paw; I'm in Marsport Without Hilda; Marooned Off Vesta; Anniversary; Obituary; Star Light; The Key; and The Billiard Ball. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac ASIMOV'S MYSTERIES: The Singing Bell; The Talking Stone; What's in a Name; The Dying Night; Pate de Fois Gras; The Dust of Death; A Loint of Paw; I'm in Marsport Without Hilda; Marooned Off Vesta; Anniversary; Obituary; Star Light; The Key
New York Doubleday 1968 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Good Only Good Only 
(xi) 228 pp. Black cloth lettered in gilt on the spine; blue endpapers; headband. This an ex-library copy. This collection contains: The Singing Bell; The Talking Stone; What's in a Name; The Dying Night; Pate de Fois Gras; The Dust of Death; A Loint of Paw; I'm in Marsport Without Hilda; Marooned Off Vesta; Anniversary; Obituary; Star Light; The Key; and The Billiard Ball. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac ASIMOV'S MYSTERIES: The Singing Bell; The Talking Stone; What's in a Name; The Dying Night; Pate de Fois Gras; The Dust of Death; A Loint of Paw; I'm in Marsport Without Hilda; Marooned Off Vesta; Anniversary; Obituary; Star Light; The Key
New York Crest - Fawcett Books 1974 0449232239 / 9780449232231 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
255 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: The Singing Bell; The Talking Stone; What's in a Name; The Dying Night; Pate de Fois Gras; The Dust of Death; A Loint of Paw; I'm in Marsport Without Hilda; Marooned Off Vesta; Anniversary; Obituary; Star Light; The Key; and The Billiard Ball. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 11, number 2 - February Feb 1987: The Flights of Spring; Vacuum Flowers; Aurin Tree; Dutchman; The Moment of the Rose; Myron Chester and the Toads; The Gift; Intellectual Cliches
New York Davis Publications 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Carl Lundgren; 
192 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. This issue contains: The Flights of Spring - a short story by Isaac Asimov; Vacuum Flowers - conclusion by Michael Swanwick; Aurin Tree - a novelette by M. J. Engh; Dutchman - a novelette by Jack McDevitt; The Moment of the Rose - a short story by Cherie Wilkerson; Myron Chester and the Toads - a short story by James P. Blaylock; The Gift - a short story by Joe Haldeman; and Intellectual Cliches - an editorial by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 11, number 2 - February Feb 1987: The Flights of Spring; Vacuum Flowers; Aurin Tree; Dutchman; The Moment of the Rose; Myron Chester and the Toads; The Gift; Intellectual Cliches
New York Davis Publications 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Carl Lundgren; 
192 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. This issue contains: The Flights of Spring - a short story by Isaac Asimov; Vacuum Flowers - conclusion by Michael Swanwick; Aurin Tree - a novelette by M. J. Engh; Dutchman - a novelette by Jack McDevitt; The Moment of the Rose - a short story by Cherie Wilkerson; Myron Chester and the Toads - a short story by James P. Blaylock; The Gift - a short story by Joe Haldeman; and Intellectual Cliches - an editorial by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Somtow Sucharitkul; Sharon N. Farber; John Shirley; D. Alexander Smith; Gregory Feeley; Victor Milan; Isaac Asimov) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 12, number 11 - November Nov 1988: The Madonna of the Wolves; The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi; Shaman; Dying in Hill; A Different Drumstick; Brass; I Love Little Pussy
New York Davis Publications 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Bob Walters; 
192 pp. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Bob Walters. This issue contains: The Madonna of the Wolves - a novella by Somtow Sucharitkul; Novelettes: The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi by Sharon N. Farber; and Shaman by John Shirley; Short Stories: Dying in Hull by D. Alexander Smith; A Different Drumstick by Gregory Feeley; Brass by Victor Milan; and I Love Little Pussy by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features, including Asimov's editorial: Frivolity, and letters from L. Sprague de Camp and Bruce Boston in the Letters section. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Kim Stanley Robinson; Kathe Koja; Gregory Frost; Harlan Ellison; Judith Moffett; Avram Davidson; Allen M. Steele; Ron Goulart; Ian Watson; Isaac Asimov) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 12, number 12 - Mid - December Dec 1988: Christmas Without Rodney; The Function of Dream Sleep; The Lunatics; Distances; Lizaveta; Wild Child; One Morning With Samuel Dorothy and William; Live From the Mars Hotel
New York Davis Publications 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Gary Freeman; 
192 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Gary Freeman. This issue contains a new robot story by Isaac Asimov - Christmas Without Rodney; along with: Novelettes: The Function of Dream Sleep by Harlan Ellison; The Lunatics by Kim Stanley Robinson; Distances by Kathe Koja; Lizaveta by Gregory Frost; Short Stories: Wild Child by Judith Moffett; One Morning With Samuel Dorothy and William by Avram Davidson; Live From the Mars Hotel by Allen M. Steele; Here Comes Bunky by Ron Goulart; and Joan's World by Ian Watson; along with the usual features, including Asimov's Editorial: Feminism. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Abookstop.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Anovelideabooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Bookedfull.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Booksinrockford.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Booksliquidation.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Booksnmorepa.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Booksrmagic.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Bungalowbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on C-books.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Cranberrybooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Eridgebooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Hammondsbooks.net
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Lairdbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Literarycatbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Mounthopebooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Oddballbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Parigibooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Sweepadeal.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Twintomes.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Vintage-books.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie