Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) CTHULHU 2000: His Mouth will Taste of Wormwood; The Big Fish; Shadow on the Doorstep; H.P.L.; Last Feast of Harlequin; Shaft Number 247; The Unthinkable; The Adder; Fat Face; Pickman's Modem; The Barrens; Love's Eldritch Ichor; Black Man with a Horn
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1999 0345422031 / 9780345422033 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
(xiv) 398 pp. First Thus. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood by Poppy Z. Brite; The Big Fish by Kim Newman; The Shadow on the Doorstep by James P. Blaylock; H.P.L. by Gahan Wilson; The Last Feast of Harlequin by Thomas Ligotti; Shaft Number 247 by Basil Copper; The Unthinkable by Bruce Sterling; The Adder by Fred Chappell; Fat Face by Michael Shea; Pickman's Modem by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Barrens by F. Paul Wilson; Love's Eldritch Ichor by Esther M. Friesner; I Had Vacantly Crumpled It into My Pocket but by God Eliot It Was a Photograph from Life by Joanna Russ; Black Man with a Horn by T. E. D. Klein; Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe; The Faces at Pine Dunes by Ramsey Campbell; On the Slab by Harlan Ellison; and 24 Views of Mr Fuji by Hokusai by Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) CTHULHU 2000: His Mouth will Taste of Wormwood; The Big Fish; Shadow on the Doorstep; H.P.L.; Last Feast of Harlequin; Shaft Number 247; The Unthinkable; The Adder; Fat Face; Pickman's Modem; The Barrens; Love's Eldritch Ichor; Black Man with a Horn
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1999 0345422031 / 9780345422033 First Soft Cover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
(xiv) 398 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood by Poppy Z. Brite; The Big Fish by Kim Newman; The Shadow on the Doorstep by James P. Blaylock; H.P.L. by Gahan Wilson; The Last Feast of Harlequin by Thomas Ligotti; Shaft Number 247 by Basil Copper; The Unthinkable by Bruce Sterling; The Adder by Fred Chappell; Fat Face by Michael Shea; Pickman's Modem by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Barrens by F. Paul Wilson; Love's Eldritch Ichor by Esther M. Friesner; I Had Vacantly Crumpled It into My Pocket but by God Eliot It Was a Photograph from Life by Joanna Russ; Black Man with a Horn by T. E. D. Klein; Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe; The Faces at Pine Dunes by Ramsey Campbell; On the Slab by Harlan Ellison; and 24 Views of Mr Fuji by Hokusai by Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Collins, Nancy A.; Kramer, Edward E.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Stephen King; George Chesbro; Karl Edward Wagner; Douglas E. Winter; Michael O'Donoghue; Kathe Koja; Basil Copper; John Lutz; Richard Laymon; Robert Weinberg; Ramsey Campbell) DARK LOVE: Lunch at the Gotham Cafe; Waco; Locked Away; Loop; The Psycho; Pas de Deux; Bright Blades Gleaming; The Maiden; Hanson's Radio; Refrigerator Heaven; Ro Erg; Going Under; Hidden; Prism; The Penitent; Driven; Hymenoptera; Barbara
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1995 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xvi) 414 pp. Quarter bound in black on blue boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a few nicks around the edges. This anthology contains: Introduction by T.E.D. Klein; Lunch at the Gotham Cafe by Stephen King; Waco by George Chesbro; Locked Away by Karl Edward Wagner; Loop by Douglas E. Winter; The Psycho by Michael O'Donoghue; Pas de Deux by Kathe Koja; Bright Blades Gleaming by Basil Copper; The Maiden by Richard Laymon; Hanson's Radio by John Lutz; Refrigerator Heaven by David J. Schow; Ro Erg by Robert Weinberg; Going Under by Ramsey Campbell; Hidden by Stuart Kaminsky; Prism by Wendy Webb; You've Got Your Troubles I've Got Mine by Bob Burden; The Penitent by John Peyton Cooke; Driven by Kathryn Ptacek; Barbara by John Shirley; Hymenoptera by Michael Blumlein; The End of It All by Ed Gorman; Heat by Lucy Taylor; and Thin Walls by Nancy A. Collins. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Collins, Nancy A.; Kramer, Edward E.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Stephen King; George Chesbro; Karl Edward Wagner; Douglas E. Winter; Michael O'Donoghue; Kathe Koja; Basil Copper; John Lutz; Richard Laymon; Robert Weinberg; Ramsey Campbell) DARK LOVE: Lunch at the Gotham Cafe; Waco; Locked Away; Loop; The Psycho; Pas de Deux; Bright Blades Gleaming; The Maiden; Hanson's Radio; Refrigerator Heaven; Ro Erg; Going Under; Hidden; Prism; The Penitent; Driven; Hymenoptera; Barbara
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1995 0451454723 / 9780451454720 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mel Odom; 
(xvi) 414 pp. Quarter-bound in black on blue boards; lettered in red on the spine; red endpapers; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; previous owner's name on the half-title page; no other interior markings. Dj art by Mel Odom. This anthology contains: Introduction by T.E.D. Klein; Lunch at the Gotham Cafe by Stephen King; Waco by George Chesbro; Locked Away by Karl Edward Wagner; Loop by Douglas E. Winter; The Psycho by Michael O'Donoghue; Pas de Deux by Kathe Koja; Bright Blades Gleaming by Basil Copper; The Maiden by Richard Laymon; Hanson's Radio by John Lutz; Refrigerator Heaven by David J. Schow; Ro Erg by Robert Weinberg; Going Under by Ramsey Campbell; Hidden by Stuart Kaminsky; Prism by Wendy Webb; You've Got Your Troubles I've Got Mine by Bob Burden; The Penitent by John Peyton Cooke; Driven by Kathryn Ptacek; Barbara by John Shirley; Hymenoptera by Michael Blumlein; The End of It All by Ed Gorman; Heat by Lucy Taylor; and Thin Walls by Nancy A. Collins. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Collins, Nancy A.; Kramer, Edward E.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Stephen King; George Chesbro; Karl Edward Wagner; Douglas E. Winter; Michael O'Donoghue; Kathe Koja; Basil Copper; John Lutz; Richard Laymon; Robert Weinberg; Ramsey Campbell) DARK LOVE: Lunch at the Gotham Cafe; Waco; Locked Away; Loop; The Psycho; Pas de Deux; Bright Blades Gleaming; The Maiden; Hanson's Radio; Refrigerator Heaven; Ro Erg; Going Under; Hidden; Prism; The Penitent; Driven; Hymenoptera; Barbara
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1995 0451454723 / 9780451454720 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mel Odom; 
(xvi) 414 pp. Quarter-bound in black on blue boards; lettered in red on the spine; red endpapers; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Mel Odom. Introduction by T.E.D. Klein. This anthology contains: Lunch at the Gotham Cafe by Stephen King; Waco by George Chesbro; Locked Away by Karl Edward Wagner; Loop by Douglas E. Winter; The Psycho by Michael O'Donoghue; Pas de Deux by Kathe Koja; Bright Blades Gleaming by Basil Copper; The Maiden by Richard Laymon; Hanson's Radio by John Lutz; Refrigerator Heaven by David J. Schow; Ro Erg by Robert Weinberg; Going Under by Ramsey Campbell; Hidden by Stuart Kaminsky; Prism by Wendy Webb; You've Got Your Troubles I've Got Mine by Bob Burden; The Penitent by John Peyton Cooke; Driven by Kathryn Ptacek; Barbara by John Shirley; Hymenoptera by Michael Blumlein; The End of It All by Ed Gorman; Heat by Lucy Taylor; and Thin Walls by Nancy A. Collins. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dalby, Richard (editor) (W. W. Jacobs; Sabine Baring-Gould; F. S. Smythe; Hugh Walpole; Marjorie Bowen; Nigel Kneale; F. McDermott; Robert Aickman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Robert Bloch; Ron Weighell; Basil Copper; Stephen Gallagher) HORROR FOR CHRISTMAS: Wish You Were Here; Visiting Star; Christmas Eve; Jerry Bundler; Mustapha; The Sinister Inn; Tarnhelm; Crown Derby Plate; The Stocking; The Spider; Night Before Christmas; Greater Arcana; To Dance by the Light of the Moon
London Headline Books 1993 0747242100 / 9780747242109 Second Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
(vii) 246 pp. LIght wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; previous owner's name on the front endpaper; store stamped. This anthology contains: Wish You Were Here by Basil Copper; The Visiting Star by Robert Aickman; Christmas Eve by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Jerry Bundler by W. W. Jacobs; Mustapha by Sabine Baring-Gould; The Sinister Inn by F. S. Smythe; Tarnhelm by Hugh Walpole; The Crown Derby Plate by Marjorie Bowen; The Stocking by Nigel Kneale; The Spider by F. McDermott; The Night Before Christmas by Robert Bloch; The Greater Arcana by Ron Weighell; and To Dance by the Light of the Moon by Stephen Gallagher. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dalby, Richard (editor) (W. W. Jacobs; Sabine Baring-Gould; F. S. Smythe; Hugh Walpole; Marjorie Bowen; Nigel Kneale; F. McDermott; Robert Aickman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Robert Bloch; Ron Weighell; Basil Copper; Stephen Gallagher) HORROR FOR CHRISTMAS: Wish You Were Here; Visiting Star; Christmas Eve; Jerry Bundler; Mustapha; The Sinister Inn; Tarnhelm; Crown Derby Plate; The Stocking; The Spider; Night Before Christmas; Greater Arcana; To Dance by the Light of the Moon
London Michael O'Mara Books 1992 1854791419 / 9781854791412 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(vii) 246 pp. Burgundy boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Wish You Were Here by Basil Copper; The Visiting Star by Robert Aickman; Christmas Eve by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Jerry Bundler by W. W. Jacobs; Mustapha by Sabine Baring-Gould; The Sinister Inn by F. S. Smythe; Tarnhelm by Hugh Walpole; The Crown Derby Plate by Marjorie Bowen; The Stocking by Nigel Kneale; The Spider by F. McDermott; The Night Before Christmas by Robert Bloch; The Greater Arcana by Ron Weighell; and To Dance by the Light of the Moon by Stephen Gallagher. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dalby, Richard (editor) (W. W. Jacobs; Sabine Baring-Gould; F. S. Smythe; Hugh Walpole; Marjorie Bowen; Nigel Kneale; F. McDermott; Robert Aickman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Robert Bloch; Ron Weighall; Basil Copper; Stephen Gallagher) MISTLETOE MAYHEM: Jerry Bundler; Mustapha; The Sinister Inn; Tarnhelm; The Crown Derby Plate; The Stocking; The Spider; The Visiting Star; Christmas Eve; The Night Before Christmas; The Greater Arcana; Wish You Were Here; To Dance by the Light of the Moon
Secaucus, New Jersey Castle Books 1993 1555219721 / 9781555219727 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mark Hess; 
(vii) 248 pp. First Thus. Red boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Mark Hess. This anthology contains: Jerry Bundler by W. W. Jacobs; Mustapha by Sabine Baring-Gould; The Sinister Inn by F. S. Smythe; Tarnhelm by Hugh Walpole; The Crown Derby Plate by Marjorie Bowen; The Stocking by Nigel Kneale; The Spider by F. McDermott; The Visiting Star by Robert Aickman; Christmas Eve by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; The Night Before Christmas by Robert Bloch; The Greater Arcana by Ron Weighell; Wish You Were Here by Basil Copper; and To Dance by the Light of the Moon by Stephen Gallagher. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hitchcock, Alfred (editor) (Basil Copper; Miriam Allen deFord; Thomas M. Disch; Margaret St. Clair; Donald E. Westlake; Henry Slesar; Irvin S. Cobb; Robert Arthur; Adobe James; Ellis Peters; William Sambrot; T. H. White; Robert Somerlott; William Wood) SCREAM ALONG WITH ME: Camera Obscura; Death in the Family; Casablanca; The Estuary; Journey to Death; The Candidate; Fishhead; The Knife; Road to Mictlantecutli; Guide to Doom; Tough Town; The Troll; Evening at the Black House; One of the Dead
New York Dell Books 1970 First Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good 
224 pp. Dell Book 3633. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the front cover and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Camera Obscura by Basil Copper; A Death in the Family by Miriam Allen deFord; Casablanca by Thomas M. Disch; The Estuary by Margaret St. Clair; Journey to Death by Donald E. Westlake; The Candidate by Henry Slesar; Fishhead by Irvin S. Cobb; The Knife by Robert Arthur; The Road to Mictlantecutli by Adobe James; Guide to Doom by Ellis Peters; Tough Town by William Sambrot; The Troll by T. H. White; Evening at the Black House by Robert Somerlott; One of the Dead by William Wood; The Real Thing by Robert Specht; The Master of the Hounds by Algis Budrys; and It by Theodore Sturgeon. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Davis, Richard (editor) (Ray Bradbury; Kenneth Bulmer; Tim Stout; Brian Aldiss; Elizabeth Fancett; Frances Stephens; T. E. D. Klein; Basil Copper; Pamela Cleaver) SPACE (2) TWO: Tomorrow's Child; Aquaman; Living Fossil; The Thing Under the Glacier; The Refugees; Project D; Renaissance Man; Message from the Stars; The Harmony Aggro
London Beaver Books 1974 0600201864 / 9780600201861 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
This anthology contains: Tomorrow's Child by Ray Bradbury; Aquaman by Kenneth Bulmer; Living Fossil by Tim Stout; The Thing Under the Glacier by Brian Aldiss; The Refugees by Elizabeth Fancett; Project D by Frances Stephens; Renaissance Man by T. E. D. Klein; Message from the Stars by Basil Copper; and The Harmony Aggro by Pamela Cleaver. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Copper, Basil THE BLACK DEATH
Minneapolis, Minnesota Fedogan and Bremer 1993 0878252054 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Stefanie Kate Hawks; 
373 pp. Black cloth lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Very lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Stefanie Kate Hawks. 
Price: 30.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Copper, Basil (based on the series by August Derleth) (re: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle) THE DOSSIER OF SOLAR PONS (re: Sherlock Holmes)
New York Pinnacle Books 1979 0523402678 / 9780523402673 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Ben Stahl; 
310 pp. Light edge and corner wear with bindery ripples on an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ben Stahl. Sherlock Holmes pastiche. This story collection contains: The Adventure of the Perplexed Photographer; The Sealed Spine Mystery; The Adventure of the Six Gold Dubloons; The Adventure of the Ipi Idol; The Adventure of Buffington Old Grange; and The Adventure of the Hammer of Hate. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Haining, Peter (editor) (W. Harrison Ainsworth; H. P. Lovecraft; W. B. Seabrook; Dennis Wheatley; August Derleth; Algernon Blackwood; Francis Prevot; Basil Copper; Robert Bloch; Arthur J. Burks; Shirley Jackson; Ray Bradbury; Edgar Allan Poe) THE EVIL PEOPLE: The Nocturnal Meeting; The Peabody Heritage; The Witch's Vengeance; The Snake; Prince Borgia's Mass; Secret Worship;The Devil Worshipper; Archives of the Dead; Mother of Serpents; Cerimarie; The Witch; Homecoming
London Leslie Frewin 1968 0090968706 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
251 pp. Navy blue boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; previous owner's name. This anthology contains: The Nocturnal Meeting by W. Harrison Ainsworth; The Peabody Heritage by H. P. Lovecraft; The Witch's Vengeance by W. B. Seabrook; The Snake by Dennis Wheatley; Prince Borgia's Mass by August Derleth; Secret Worship by Algernon Blackwood; The Devil Worshipper by Francis Prevot; Archives of the Dead by Basil Copper; Mother of Serpents by Robert Bloch; Cerimarie by Arthur J. Burks; The Witch by Shirley Jackson; Homecoming by Ray Bradbury; and Never Bet the Devil Your Head by Edgar Allan Poe. 
Price: 30.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jones, Stephen (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Kim Newman; Manly Wade Wellman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Basil Copper; Nancy Kilpatrick; Peter Tremayne; Roberta Lannes; Ramsey Campbell; Dennis Etchison; Mary W. Shelley; Robert Bloch; Adrian Cole; John Brunner) THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF FRANKENSTEIN: Undertow; Completist Heaven; Pithecanthropus Rejectus; The Creator; Better Dead; Creature Comforts; The Hound of Frankenstein; A Complete Woman; The Frankenstein Legacy; A New Life; The Dead Line; Mannikins of Horror
New York Carroll and Graf Publishers 1994 0786701595 / 9780786701599 First U.S. Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
(x) 577 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. This anthology contains: Undertow by Karl Edward Wagner; Completist Heaven by Kim Newman; Pithecanthropus Rejectus by Manly Wade Wellman; The Creator by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Better Dead by Basil Copper; Creature Comforts by Nancy Kilpatrick; The Hound of Frankenstein by Peter Tremayne (Peter Beresford Ellis;) A Complete Woman by Roberta Lannes; The Frankenstein Legacy by Adrian Cole; A New Life by Ramsey Campbell; The Dead Line by Dennis Etchison; Frankenstein: or The Modern Prometheus by Mary W. Shelley; Mannikins of Horror by Robert Bloch; El Sueno de la Razon by Daniel Fox; Tantamount to Murder by John Brunner; Last Train by Guy N. Smith; Mother of Invention by Graham Masterton; Poppi's Monster by Lisa Morton; Last Sons of Shock by David J. Schow; Chandira by Brian Mooney; The Temptation of Dr Stein by Paul J. McAuley; To Receive is Better by Michael Marshall Smith; The Dead End by David Case; and Frankenstein by Jo Fletcher. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jones, Stephen (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Kim Newman; Manly Wade Wellman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Basil Copper; Nancy Kilpatrick; Peter Tremayne; Roberta Lannes; Ramsey Campbell; Dennis Etchison; Mary W. Shelley; Robert Bloch; Adrian Cole; John Brunner) THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF FRANKENSTEIN: Undertow; Completist Heaven; Pithecanthropus Rejectus; The Creator; Better Dead; Creature Comforts; The Hound of Frankenstein; A Complete Woman; The Frankenstein Legacy; A New Life; The Dead Line; Mannikins of Horror
New York Carroll and Graf Publishers 1994 0786701595 / 9780786701599 First U.S. Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author and Editor
(x) 577 pp. Signed by Stephan Jones on the title page; signed by Daniel Fox next to his story on the contents page. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's and editor's signatures, no interior markings. This anthology contains: Undertow by Karl Edward Wagner; Completist Heaven by Kim Newman; Pithecanthropus Rejectus by Manly Wade Wellman; The Creator by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Better Dead by Basil Copper; Creature Comforts by Nancy Kilpatrick; The Hound of Frankenstein by Peter Tremayne (Peter Beresford Ellis;) A Complete Woman by Roberta Lannes; The Frankenstein Legacy by Adrian Cole; A New Life by Ramsey Campbell; The Dead Line by Dennis Etchison; Frankenstein: or The Modern Prometheus by Mary W. Shelley; Mannikins of Horror by Robert Bloch; El Sueno de la Razon by Daniel Fox; Tantamount to Murder by John Brunner; Last Train by Guy N. Smith; Mother of Invention by Graham Masterton; Poppi's Monster by Lisa Morton; Last Sons of Shock by David J. Schow; Chandira by Brian Mooney; The Temptation of Dr Stein by Paul J. McAuley; To Receive is Better by Michael Marshall Smith; The Dead End by David Case; and Frankenstein by Jo Fletcher. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jones, Stephen (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Kim Newman; Manly Wade Wellman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Basil Copper; Nancy Kilpatrick; Peter Tremayne; Roberta Lannes; Ramsey Campbell; Dennis Etchison; Mary W. Shelley; Robert Bloch; Adrian Cole; John Brunner) THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF FRANKENSTEIN: Undertow; Completist Heaven; Pithecanthropus Rejectus; The Creator; Better Dead; Creature Comforts; The Hound of Frankenstein; A Complete Woman; The Frankenstein Legacy; A New Life; The Dead Line; Mannikins of Horror
London Robinson Publishing 1994 185487330X / 9781854873309 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Editor
(xiv) 577 pp. Personalised inscription by Stephen Jones on the title page. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; aside from the editor's inscription, no interior markings. This anthology contains: Undertow by Karl Edward Wagner; Completist Heaven by Kim Newman; Pithecanthropus Rejectus by Manly Wade Wellman; The Creator by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Better Dead by Basil Copper; Creature Comforts by Nancy Kilpatrick; The Hound of Frankenstein by Peter Tremayne (Peter Beresford Ellis;) A Complete Woman by Roberta Lannes; The Frankenstein Legacy by Adrian Cole; A New Life by Ramsey Campbell; The Dead Line by Dennis Etchison; Frankenstein: or The Modern Prometheus by Mary W. Shelley; Mannikins of Horror by Robert Bloch; El Sueno de la Razon by Daniel Fox; Tantamount to Murder by John Brunner; Last Train by Guy N. Smith; Mother of Invention by Graham Masterton; Poppi's Monster by Lisa Morton; Last Sons of Shock by David J. Schow; Chandira by Brian Mooney; The Temptation of Dr Stein by Paul J. McAuley; To Receive is Better by Michael Marshall Smith; The Dead End by David Case; and Frankenstein by Jo Fletcher. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jones, Stephen (editor) (Brian Lumley; Charles L. Grant; Christopher Fowler; Dennis Etchison; Sydney J. Bounds; F. Paul Wilson; Basil Copper; Ramsey Campbell; Phyllis Eisenstein; Graham Masterton; E. C. Tubb; Brian Mooney; Terry Lamsley; Lisa Tuttle) THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF NEW TERROR: Fruiting Bodies; Needle Song; Turbo Satan; Talking in the Dark; The Circus; Foet; The Candle in the Skull; The Chimney; Dark Wings; Reflection of Evil; Mirror of the Night; Maypole; Under the Crust; Tir Nan Og
New York Carroll and Graf Publishers 2004 0786714093 / 9780786714094 First U.S. Edition Trade Paperback Very Good John Picacio; Randy Broecker; 
(ix) 496 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a very faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Picacio; interior line drawings by Randy Broecker. This anthology contains: Fruiting Bodies by Brian Lumley; Needle Song by Charles L. Grant; Turbo Satan by Christopher Fowler; Talking in the Dark by Dennis Etchison; The Circus by Sydney J. Bounds; Foet by F. Paul Wilson; The Candle in the Skull by Basil Copper; The Chimney by Ramsey Campbell; Dark Wings by Phyllis Eisenstein; Reflection of Evil by Graham Masterton; Mirror of the Night by E. C. Tubb; Maypole by Brian Mooney; Under the Crust by Terry Lamsley; Tir Nan Og by Lisa Tuttle; A Living Legend by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Wake-up Call by David J. Schow; The Fourth Seal by Karl Edward Wagner; Unlocked by Tanith Lee and John Kaiine; Closing Time by Neil Gaiman; It Was the Heat by Pat Cadigan; Fodder by Tim Lebbon and Brian Keene; Open Doors by Michael Marshall Smith; Andromeda Among the Stones by Caitlan R. Kiernan; Flowers on Their Bridles, Hooves in the Air by Glen Hirshberg; Amerikanski Dead at the Moscow Morgue or Children of Marx and Coca Cola by Kim Newman; Among the Wolves by David Case 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Copper, Basil THE VAMPIRE - In Legend Fact and Art
London Corgi Books 1975 0552098027 / 9780552098021 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good- 
222 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white plates. The Chapters are: In Legend: Justice at the Crossroads; It Will Have Blood; The Growth of the Legend; The Vampire of Meduegna; Bats Moths and Cats; Augustus Hare's Vampire. In Literature: Polidori Sets a Trend; Prest's Varney; Bram Stoker's Immortal Creation; Enter Count Dracula; The Dead Travel Fast: Themes in the Short Story; The Theme to Date; Doctor Porthos. In Film and Theatre: Dracula on Stage; Nosferatu: F. W. Murnau and German Decadence; Children of the Night: Listen to Them Howl; Terror in the Mist: Carl Dreyer's Vampyr; Dracula Lives Again. In Fact: Medical Vampirism; Fritz Haarman: Horror in Hanover; Sergeant Bertrand: the Phantom of Montparnasse; The Crawley Crimes: John George Haigh; Vampire or Victim: Haigh and the Brand of Satan; and Nights in Highgate Cemetery; followed by an epilogue and an index. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dalby, Richard (editor) (Robert Aickman; Louisa Baldwin; Nugent Barker; E. F. Benson; Ambrose Bierce; Charles Birkin; Algernon Blackwood; L. M. Boston; A. M. Burrage; Ramsey Campbel; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Wilkie Collins; Basil Copper; Ralph A. Cram THE WORLD'S GREATEST GHOST STORIES: The Unsettled Dust; How He Left the Hotel; Whessoe; The Shuttered Room; An Inhabitant of Carcosa; Is There Anybody There; The Whisperers; Curfew; I'm Sure It Was No. 31; The Guide; The Limping Ghost; Mrs Zant
London Magpie Books 2004 1841198579 / 9781841198576 First Printing - First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 
528 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Unsettled Dust by Robert Aickman; How He Left the Hotel by Louisa Baldwin; Whessoe by Nugent Barker; The Shuttered Room by E. F. Benson; An Inhabitant of Carcosa by Ambrose Bierce; Is There Anybody There by Charles Birkin; The Whisperers by Algernon Blackwood; Curfew by L. M. Boston; I'm Sure It Was No. 31 by A. M. Burrage; The Guide by Ramsel Campbell; The Limping Ghost by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Mrs Zant and the Ghost by Wilkie Collins; The House by the Tarn by Basil Copper; In Kropfsberg Keep by Ralph A. Cram; The Ghost in All the Rooms by Daniel Defoe; The Bagman's Uncle by Charles Dickens; The Bully of Brocas Court by Arthur Conan Doyle; In the Confessional by Amelia B. Edwards; The Tune in Dan's Cafe by Shamus Frazer; Beyond the Bourne by John S. Glasby; The Valley of Lost Children by William Hope Hodgson; The Sand Walker by Fergus Hume; The Real Right Thing by Henry James; The Haunted Dolls' House by M. R. James; The Wall Painting by Roger Johnson; They by Rudyard Kipling; The Last Laugh by D. H. Lawrence; Robin's Rath by Margery Lawrence; The Dream by J. Sheridan Le Fanu; The Sundial by R. H. Malden; The Fifteenth Man by Richard Marsh; Brenner's Boy by John Metcalfe; Uncle Abraham's Romance by Edith Nesbit; What Was It by Fitz-James O'Brien; The Next Room by Vincent O'Sullivan; The Footstep of the Aventine by Roger Pater; William Wilson by Edgar Allan Poe; Courage by Forrest Reid; The Last of Squire Ennismore by Mrs J. H. Riddell; The Garside Fell Disaster by L. T. C. Rolt; The Tears of Saint Agathe by David G. Rowlands; and The Soul of Laploshka by Saki. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Davis, Richard (editor) (Ramsey Campbell; T.E.D. Klein; Brian Lumley; Robert Aickman; Kit Pedler; Susanna Bates; Eddy Bertin; Basil Copper; Kenneth Pembrook) THE YEAR'S BEST HORROR STORIES (3) (iii) Three: Old Horns; Events at Poroth Farm; Haggopian; Pages From A Young Girl's Journal; Long-Term Residents; Mirror From Antiquity; Like Two White Spiders; Recompensing of Albano Pizar; Were-Creature
London Sphere Books 1973 0722128614 / 9780722128619 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
173 pp. Edge and corner wear with a crease on the front hinge and an uncreased spine; previous owner's name inside; not store stamped. This anthology contains: The Old Horns by Ramsey Campbell; Events at Poroth Farm by T. E. D. Klein; Haggopian by Brian Lumley; Pages From A Young Girl's Journal by Robert Aickman; The Long-Term Residents by Kit Pedler; The Mirror From Antiquity by Susanna Bates; Like Two White Spiders by Eddy Bertin; The Recompensing of Albano Pizar by Basil Copper; and The Were-Creature by Kenneth Pembrook. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Abookstop.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Aucott.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Bookenzuk.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Bookresq.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Brookingsbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Brownsbooks.ca
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on C-books.co.uk
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Cmereadbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Coldtonnage.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Film-tvtieins.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Gusbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Kathmandubooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Martysbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Mimicobooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Mysticlink.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Mythosbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Oddballbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Parigibooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Patbookman.net
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Ptpbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Sackofbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Sceneofthecrime.net
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Tenbestbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Thelibertybookshop.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Wormhole.com.au
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Youronlinebookstore.com
Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie