Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword by Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) A READER'S GUIDE TO FANTASY
New York Avon Books 1982 038080333X / 9780380803330 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
217 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; not store stamped. The Chapters are: Foreword; Introduction; Robert E. Howard Phillips, J.R.R. and Co.; Ayesha to Zimiamvia; Beyond the Fields We Know, There and Back Again, The Old Black Magic; The Seven-League Shelf; Half My Daughter and the Hand of My Kingdom; Who Goes to the Wood beyond the World. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tedrow, Thomas L. (re: L. Frank Baum) DOROTHY - Return to Oz
New York Family Vision Press 1993 1569690006 / 9781569690000 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(x) 254 pp. Quarter-bound in black on turquoise boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baum, Roger S. (re: L. Frank Baum) (afterword by Peter Glassman) DOROTHY OF OZ
New York William Morrow - Books of Wonder 1989 0688078486 / 9780688078485 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Elizabeth Miles; 
166 pp. Decorated brown cloth with copper lettering on the spine; green endpapers; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art, colour frontis and interior line drawings by Elizabeth Miles. 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baum, L. Frank GLINDA OF OZ - Oz Series Book (14) Fourteen
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1987 0345333942 / 9780345333940 Later Printing Paperback Very Good Michael Herring; John R. Neill; 
255 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Herring; interior line drawings by John R. Neill. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thompson, Ruth Plumly (re: L. Frank Baum) JACK PUMPKINHEAD OF OZ - Oz Series Book (23) Twenty-Three
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1985 0345323602 / 9780345323606 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John R. Neill; Michael Herring; 
223 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Herring; interior line drawings by John R. Neill. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thompson, Ruth Plumly (re: L. Frank Baum) KABUMPO IN OZ - Oz Series Book (16) Sixteen
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1985 0345315855 / 9780345315854 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good John R. Neill; Michael Herring; 
259 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Herring; interior line drawings by John R. Neill. 
Price: 9.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hartwell, David G.; Cramer, Kathryn (editors) (Elizabeth A. Lynn; Philip K. Dick; L. Frank Baum; Margaret St. Clair; Ursula K. Le Guin; Charles Dickens; Wyman Guin; L. Sprague de Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Robert A. Heinlein; Joanna Russ; Frank R. Stockton) MASTERPIECES OF FANTASY AND ENCHANTMENT: The Red Hawk; King of the Elves; Glass Dog; Queen of Quok; Magic Bonbons; Dummy That Lived; Goddess on the Street Corner; Rule of Names; Magic Fishbone; Root and the Ring; Green Magician; Our Fair City
New York Nelson Doubleday 1988 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Thomas Canty; 
(xvi) 622 pp. Quarter-bound in burgundy and light gray boards; lettered in yellow on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a few short nicks around the edges. Dj art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: The Red Hawk by Elizabeth A. Lynn; The King of the Elves by Philip K. Dick; The Glass Dog; The Queen of Quok; The Magic Bonbons; and The Dummy That Lived by L. Frank Baum; The Goddess on the Street Corner by Margaret St. Clair; The Rule of Names by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Magic Fishbone by Charles Dickens; The Root and the Ring by Wyman Guin; The Green Magician by L. Sprague de Camp; and Fletcher Pratt; Our Fair City by Robert A. Heinlein; The Man Who Could Not See Devils by Joanna Russ; The Bee-Man of Orn by Frank R. Stockton; A New Arabian Night's Entertainment; The King and His Three Daughter; The Dice-box: A Fairy Tale; The Peach in Brandy: A Milesian Tale; Mi Li: A Chinese Fairy Tale; A True Love Story; and The Bird's Nest by Horace Walpole; Bird of Prey by John Collier; The Detective of Dreams by Gene Wolfe; The Silken-Swift by Theodore Sturgeon; The New Mother by Lucy Clifford; Mr. Lupescu by Anthony Boucher; Space-Time for Springers by Fritz Leiber; Great is Diana by Avram Davidson; The Last of the Huggermuggers: A Giant Story by Christopher Pearse Cranch; Tobermory by Saki; The Tale of Dragons and Dreamers by Samuel R. Delany; from Phantasmion by Sara Coleridge; The Sapphire Necklace; The Regent of the North; The Eyeless Dragons: A Chinese Story by Kenneth Morris; Elric at the End of Time by Michael Moorcock; Lindenborg Pool by William Morris; The Moon Pool by A. Merritt; The Sword of Welleran by Lord Dunsany; Operation Afreet by Poul Anderson; Uncle Einar by Ray Bradbury; The King of the Cats by Stephen Vincent Benet; The Canvasser's Tale by Mark Twain; and Feathertop: A Moralized Legend by Nathaniel Hawthorne. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hartwell, David G.; Cramer, Kathryn (editors) (Elizabeth A. Lynn; Philip K. Dick; L. Frank Baum; Margaret St. Clair; Ursula K. Le Guin; Charles Dickens; Wyman Guin; L. Sprague de Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Robert A. Heinlein; Joanna Russ; Frank R. Stockton) MASTERPIECES OF FANTASY AND ENCHANTMENT: The Red Hawk; King of the Elves; Glass Dog; Queen of Quok; Magic Bonbons; Dummy That Lived; Goddess on the Street Corner; Rule of Names; Magic Fishbone; Root and the Ring; Green Magician; Our Fair City
New York St. Martin's Press 1988 0312022506 / 9780312022501 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Thomas Canty; 
(xvi) 622 pp. Quarter-bound with burgundy and light gray boards; lettered in yellow on the spine. Some wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a few short nicks around the edges; previous owner's name on the front free endpaper. Dj art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: The Red Hawk by Elizabeth A. Lynn; The King of the Elves by Philip K. Dick; The Glass Dog; The Queen of Quok; The Magic Bonbons; and The Dummy That Lived by L. Frank Baum; The Goddess on the Street Corner by Margaret St. Clair; The Rule of Names by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Magic Fishbone by Charles Dickens; The Root and the Ring by Wyman Guin; The Green Magician by L. Sprague de Camp; and Fletcher Pratt; Our Fair City by Robert A. Heinlein; The Man Who Could Not See Devils by Joanna Russ; The Bee-Man of Orn by Frank R. Stockton; A New Arabian Night's Entertainment; The King and His Three Daughter; The Dice-box: A Fairy Tale; The Peach in Brandy: A Milesian Tale; Mi Li: A Chinese Fairy Tale; A True Love Story; and The Bird's Nest by Horace Walpole; Bird of Prey by John Collier; The Detective of Dreams by Gene Wolfe; The Silken-Swift by Theodore Sturgeon; The New Mother by Lucy Clifford; Mr. Lupescu by Anthony Boucher; Space-Time for Springers by Fritz Leiber; Great is Diana by Avram Davidson; The Last of the Huggermuggers: A Giant Story by Christopher Pearse Cranch; Tobermory by Saki; The Tale of Dragons and Dreamers by Samuel R. Delany; from Phantasmion by Sara Coleridge; The Sapphire Necklace; The Regent of the North; The Eyeless Dragons: A Chinese Story by Kenneth Morris; Elric at the End of Time by Michael Moorcock; Lindenborg Pool by William Morris; The Moon Pool by A. Merritt; The Sword of Welleran by Lord Dunsany; Operation Afreet by Poul Anderson; Uncle Einar by Ray Bradbury; The King of the Cats by Stephen Vincent Benet; The Canvasser's Tale by Mark Twain; and Feathertop: A Moralized Legend by Nathaniel Hawthorne. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hartwell, David G.; Cramer, Kathryn (editors) (Elizabeth A. Lynn; Philip K. Dick; L. Frank Baum; Margaret St. Clair; Ursula K. Le Guin; Charles Dickens; Wyman Guin; L. Sprague de Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Robert A. Heinlein; Joanna Russ; Frank R. Stockton) MASTERPIECES OF FANTASY AND ENCHANTMENT: The Red Hawk; King of the Elves; Glass Dog; Queen of Quok; Magic Bonbons; Dummy That Lived; Goddess on the Street Corner; Rule of Names; Magic Fishbone; Root and the Ring; Green Magician; Our Fair City
New York Nelson Doubleday 1988 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Thomas Canty; 
(xvi) 622 pp. Quarter-bound in burgundy and light grey boards; lettered in yellow on the spine. Some wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a few small nicks around the edges; no interior markings. Dj art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: The Red Hawk by Elizabeth A. Lynn; The King of the Elves by Philip K. Dick; The Glass Dog; The Queen of Quok; The Magic Bonbons; and The Dummy That Lived by L. Frank Baum; The Goddess on the Street Corner by Margaret St. Clair; The Rule of Names by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Magic Fishbone by Charles Dickens; The Root and the Ring by Wyman Guin; The Green Magician by L. Sprague de Camp; and Fletcher Pratt; Our Fair City by Robert A. Heinlein; The Man Who Could Not See Devils by Joanna Russ; The Bee-Man of Orn by Frank R. Stockton; A New Arabian Night's Entertainment; The King and His Three Daughter; The Dice-box: A Fairy Tale; The Peach in Brandy: A Milesian Tale; Mi Li: A Chinese Fairy Tale; A True Love Story; and The Bird's Nest by Horace Walpole; Bird of Prey by John Collier; The Detective of Dreams by Gene Wolfe; The Silken-Swift by Theodore Sturgeon; The New Mother by Lucy Clifford; Mr. Lupescu by Anthony Boucher; Space-Time for Springers by Fritz Leiber; Great is Diana by Avram Davidson; The Last of the Huggermuggers: A Giant Story by Christopher Pearse Cranch; Tobermory by Saki; The Tale of Dragons and Dreamers by Samuel R. Delany; from Phantasmion by Sara Coleridge; The Sapphire Necklace; The Regent of the North; The Eyeless Dragons: A Chinese Story by Kenneth Morris; Elric at the End of Time by Michael Moorcock; Lindenborg Pool by William Morris; The Moon Pool by A. Merritt; The Sword of Welleran by Lord Dunsany; Operation Afreet by Poul Anderson; Uncle Einar by Ray Bradbury; The King of the Cats by Stephen Vincent Benet; The Canvasser's Tale by Mark Twain; and Feathertop: A Moralized Legend by Nathaniel Hawthorne. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anonymous. (editor) (L. Frank Baum; Helen Cresswell; Alan Garner; J. R. R. Tolkien; E. Nesbit; C. S. Lewis; Mary Norton; Joan Aiken; Ruth Ainsworth; Hugh Lofting; Ursula K. Le Guin; H. G. Wells; Norton Juster; Eric Linklater; Washington Irving) OVER THE RAINBOW - Tales of Fantasy and Imagination: Escape to the Emerald City; Paricle Goes Green; A Ring os Stones; Riddles in the Dark; Cats the Cow and the Burglar; By Caldron Pool; Way Out; Harriet's Hairloom; White-haired Children
London Octopus Books 1984 0706421590 / 9780706421590 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Sarah Silcock; 
288 pp. Red boards with a silver pictorial on the front panel; lettered in silver on the spine; red endpapers; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a small chip on the leading edge of the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Escape to the Emerald City by L. Frank Baum; Particle Goes Green by Helen Cresswell; A Ring of Stones by Alan Garner; Riddles in the Dark by J. R. R. Tolkien; The Cats the Cow and the Burglar by E. Nesbit; By Caldron Pool by C. S. Lewis; The Way Out by Mary Norton; Harriet's Hairloom by Joan Aiken; The White-haired Children by Ruth Ainsworth; Doctor Dolittle's Reward by Hugh Lofting; Warriors in the Mist by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Truth About Pyecraft by H. G. Wells; The Phantom Tollbooth by Norton Juster; The Wind on the Moon by Eric Linklater; and Rip Van Winkle by Washington Irving. 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Martin, Dick (re: L. Frank Baum) THE EMERALD CITY OF OZ - Cut and Assemble
New York Dover Press 1980 0486240533 / 9780486240534 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Dick Martin; 
Light rubbing on the corners with a scuff mark on the upper left corner of the front cover. None of the cut-outs have been cut. All are intact. 14 easily assembled structures printed in full color on heavy card stock; also 15 cut-out, two-sided paper dolls. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Baum, L. Frank (afterwrod by Peter Glassman) THE EMERALD CITY OF OZ - The Wizard of Oz Book (6) Six
New York Books of Wonder - William Morrow 1993 0688115586 / 9780688115586 First Printing Hard Cover Good Only Very Good- John R. Neill; 
300 pp. First Thus. Pictorial boards to match the dustjacket; illustrated endpapers; headband. Edgewear with some chipping on the corners and some rubbing on the spine of the dustjacket; price intact. Ex-library copy; the upper and lower corners of the leading edge of the front free endpaper have been clipped. Illustrated with colour plates and line drawings by John R. Neill. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Baum, L. Frank (afterword by Max Apple) THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF SANTA CLAUS
New York Signet Classics - New American Library 1986 0451520645 / 9780451520647 Later Printing Paperback Near Fine 
151 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with line drawings. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Baum, L. Frank THE MAGIC OF OZ - Oz Series Book (10) Ten
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1993 0345332881 / 9780345332882 Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good John R. Neill; Michael Herring; 
(xiii) 234 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Herring; interior line drawings by John R. Neill. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baum, L. Frank THE TIN WOODMAN OF OZ - Oz Series Book (12) Twelve
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1981 0345334361 / 9780345334367 Twelfth Printing Paperback Very Good John R. Neill; Michael Herring; 
(xi) 255 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Herring; interior line drawings by John R. Neill. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Baum, L. Frank (introduction by Ray Bolger) THE WIZARD OF OZ - Oz Series Book (1) One
New York Nelson Doubleday 1978 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Robert Leydenfrost; 
(x) 155 pp. Red boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Some chipping on the upper left of the front panel of the dustjacket with some wear on the corners. Illustrated with black and white stills from the movie. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Baum, L. Frank (introduction by Donald A. Wollheim) THE WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ
New York Airmont Classics 1965 First Thus Paperback Very Good Frank Frazetta; Roy Krenkel; 
160 pp. Airmont Book CL69. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine and a sticker ghost - not a pull - on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Frank Frazetta and Roy Krenkel; interiors by Roy Krenkel. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Baum, L. Frank THE WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ - Pop Up Series: Cyclone; Adventures in Oz; Emerald City
Columbia Ottenheimer Publishers 1991 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good 
First Thus. Glossy pictorial boards. All three books have light wear on the corners and spines; light wear on a couple of the pop-ups; no interior markings. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kaye, Marvin (editor) (Thomas D. Sadler; A. M. Burrage; Daniel Pinkwater; Tanith Lee; Frank R. Stockton; W. B. Yeats; Patricia Mullen; Ray Russell; Margaret Mayo McGlynn; L. Frank Baum; Wilhelm Ruland; Darrell Schweitzer; C. H. Sherman) WITCHES AND WARLOCKS - Tales of Black Magic Old and New: Fat Chance; Between the Minute and the Hour; Wizard Crystal; Perfidious Amber; Magic Egg; The Sorcerers; Curse of the Wandering Gypsy; Sanguinarius; The Mirror; Tiger's Eye; Lorelei; Seeing Them
New York Barnes and Noble 1989 1566192536 / 9781566192538 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Kevin McGuinness; 
(xii) 529 pp. First Barnes and Noble printing. Quarter-bound in black cloth with red boards; gilt lettering on the spine; headband. Very lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Kevin McGuinness. This anthology contains: Fat Chance by Thomas D. Sadler; Between the Minute and the Hour by A. M. Burrage; Wizard Crystal by Daniel Pinkwater; Perfidious Amber by Tanith Lee; The Magic Egg by Frank R. Stockton; The Sorcerers by W. B. Yeats; The Curse of the Wandering Gypsy by Patricia Mullen; Sanguinarius by Ray Russell; The Mirror by Margaret Mayo McGlynn; The Tiger's Eye by L. Frank Baum; Lorelei by Wilhelm Ruland; Seeing Them by Darrell Schweitzer; Doll Baby by C. H. Sherman; The Unholy Compact Abjured by Charles Pigault Lebrun; General Andrew Jackson and the Bell Witch by M. V. Ingram; The Party Animal by Alvin Vogel; The Honed Women by Lady Wilde; The Fisherman and His Soul by Oscar Wilde; The Up to Date Sorcerer by Isaac Asimov; Emma's Daughter by Alan Rodgers; Light Headed by John Tunney; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Old Man of Visions by Algernon Blackwood; Too Far by Fredric Brown; The Witch is Dead by Edward D. Hoch; Witches' Hollow by H. P. Lovecraft, completed by August Derleth; The Song of the Morrow by Robert Louis Stevenson; Little Old Miss MacBeth by Fritz Leiber; The Mainz Psalter by Jean Ray; The Chaney Legacy by Robert Bloch; Young Goodman Brown by Nathaniel Hawthorne; St. John's Eve by Nikolai Gogol; Dark Music by Jack Snow; The Traveler by Ray Bradbury; The Witch by Isaac Bashevis Singer; Moment of Truth by Gerry Levinson; The Magic Shop by H. G. Wells; and A Smell of Sulphur; and Vasilisa and the Witch, a Russian Folk Tale; with Doctor Faustus Journeys to Hell adapted Marvin Kaye; with The Enchanter Faustus and Queen Elizabeth, written anonymously. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kaye, Marvin (editor) (Thomas D. Sadler; A. M. Burrage; Daniel Pinkwater; Tanith Lee; Frank R. Stockton; W. B. Yeats; Patricia Mullen; Ray Russell; Margaret Mayo McGlynn; L. Frank Baum; Wilhelm Ruland; Darrell Schweitzer; C. H. Sherman) WITCHES AND WARLOCKS - Tales of Black Magic Old and New: Fat Chance; Between the Minute and the Hour; Wizard Crystal; Perfidious Amber; Magic Egg; The Sorcerers; Curse of the Wandering Gypsy; Sanguinarius; The Mirror; Tiger's Eye; Lorelei; Seeing Them
New York Guild America Books 1989 1568650000 / 9781568650005 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Edward Gorey; 
(xii) 529 pp. First Thus - Book Club Edition. Quarter bound in black and blue boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Edward Gorey. This anthology contains: Fat Chance by Thomas D. Sadler; Between the Minute and the Hour by A. M. Burrage; Wizard Crystal by Daniel Pinkwater; Perfidious Amber by Tanith Lee; The Magic Egg by Frank R. Stockton; The Sorcerers by W. B. Yeats; The Curse of the Wandering Gypsy by Patricia Mullen; Sanguinarius by Ray Russell; The Mirror by Margaret Mayo McGlynn; The Tiger's Eye by L. Frank Baum; Lorelei by Wilhelm Ruland; Seeing Them by Darrell Schweitzer; Doll Baby by C. H. Sherman; The Unholy Compact Abjured by Charles Pigault Lebrun; General Andrew Jackson and the Bell Witch by M. V. Ingram; The Party Animal by Alvin Vogel; The Honed Women by Lady Wilde; The Fisherman and His Soul by Oscar Wilde; The Up to Date Sorcerer by Isaac Asimov; Emma's Daughter by Alan Rodgers; Light Headed by John Tunney; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Old Man of Visions by Algernon Blackwood; Too Far by Fredric Brown; The Witch is Dead by Edward D. Hoch; Witches' Hollow by H. P. Lovecraft, completed by August Derleth; The Song of the Morrow by Robert Louis Stevenson; Little Old Miss MacBeth by Fritz Leiber; The Mainz Psalter by Jean Ray; The Chaney Legacy by Robert Bloch; Young Goodman Brown by Nathaniel Hawthorne; St. John's Eve by Nikolai Gogol; Dark Music by Jack Snow; The Traveler by Ray Bradbury; The Witch by Isaac Bashevis Singer; Moment of Truth by Gerry Levinson; The Magic Shop by H. G. Wells; and A Smell of Sulphur; and Vasilisa and the Witch, a Russian Folk Tale; with Doctor Faustus Journeys to Hell adapted Marvin Kaye; with The Enchanter Faustus and Queen Elizabeth, written anonymously. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Abookstop.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Bookalley.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Booksinrockford.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Booksliquidation.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Booktique.org
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Botanicalbay.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Bunkersbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on C-books.co.uk
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Cellarofbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Chapter1.co.za
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Desktopmusic.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Hammondsbooks.net
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Harborbookcellar.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Lairdbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Lazarusbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Leurabooks.com.au
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Little-bookroom.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Lostinthestars.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Marchharebooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Mediabusterbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Moonxscapebooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Moremoes.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Northamericanrarities.net
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Oddballbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Prying1books.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Telegraphbooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Treasuredoldies.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Twicesoldtales.info
Searles, Baird; Meacham, Beth; Franklin, Michael (foreword By Poul Anderson) (re: Robert E. Howard; H. P. Lovecraft; J. R. R. Tolkien; Richard Adams; Lloyd Alexander; Joan Aiken; Poul Anderson; Robert Asprin; Piers Anthony; L. Frank Baum; C. S. Lewis) on Valerieslivingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com