Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) CAT CRIMES (1) One: Ginger's Waterloo; A Weekend at Lookout Lodge; Bedeviled: a Nameless Detective Story; Tea and Biscuit; Horatio Ruminates; Scat; Blindsided; The Last Temptation of Tony the C; Buster; Catnap; Last Kiss; Little Cat Feet; Finicky
New York Ivy Books 1992 0804109796 / 9780804109796 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(x) 260 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Ginger's Waterloo by Peter Lovesey; A Weekend at Lookout Lodge by Joan E. Hess; Bedeviled: a Nameless Detective Story by Bill Pronzini; Tea and Biscuit by Jon L. Breen; Horatio Ruminates by Dorothy B. Hughes; Scat by Barbara Paul; Blindsided by William J. Reynolds; The Last Temptation of Tony the C by Christopher Fahy; Buster by Bill Crider; Catnap by David H. Everson; Last Kiss by Douglas Borton; Little Cat Feet by Les Roberts; Finicky by John Lutz; The Duel by J. A. Jance; Archimedes and the Doughnuts by Gene DeWeese and Barbara Paul; The Lower Wacker Hilton by Barbara D'Amato; and A Proper Burial by Barbara Collins. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) CAT CRIMES (1) One: Ginger's Waterloo; A Weekend at Lookout Lodge; Bedeviled: a Nameless Detective Story; Tea and Biscuit; Horatio Ruminates; Scat; Blindsided; The Last Temptation of Tony the C; Buster; Catnap; Last Kiss; Little Cat Feet; Finicky
New York Ivy Books 1992 0804109796 / 9780804109796 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(x) 260 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Ginger's Waterloo by Peter Lovesey; A Weekend at Lookout Lodge by Joan E. Hess; Bedeviled: a Nameless Detective Story by Bill Pronzini; Tea and Biscuit by Jon L. Breen; Horatio Ruminates by Dorothy B. Hughes; Scat by Barbara Paul; Blindsided by William J. Reynolds; The Last Temptation of Tony the C by Christopher Fahy; Buster by Bill Crider; Catnap by David H. Everson; Last Kiss by Douglas Borton; Little Cat Feet by Les Roberts; Finicky by John Lutz; The Duel by J. A. Jance; Archimedes and the Doughnuts by Gene DeWeese and Barbara Paul; The Lower Wacker Hilton by Barbara D'Amato; and A Proper Burial by Barbara Collins. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) CAT CRIMES (1) One: Ginger's Waterloo; A Weekend at Lookout Lodge; Bedeviled: a Nameless Detective Story; Tea and Biscuit; Horatio Ruminates; Scat; Blindsided; The Last Temptation of Tony the C; Buster; Catnap; Last Kiss; Little Cat Feet; Finicky
New York Donald I. Fine 1991 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(x) 260 pp. Quarter-bound in green on beige boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Ginger's Waterloo by Peter Lovesey; A Weekend at Lookout Lodge by Joan E. Hess; Bedeviled: a Nameless Detective Story by Bill Pronzini; Tea and Biscuit by Jon L. Breen; Horatio Ruminates by Dorothy B. Hughes; Scat by Barbara Paul; Blindsided by William J. Reynolds; The Last Temptation of Tony the C by Christopher Fahy; Buster by Bill Crider; Catnap by David H. Everson; Last Kiss by Douglas Borton; Little Cat Feet by Les Roberts; Finicky by John Lutz; The Duel by J. A. Jance; Archimedes and the Doughnuts by Gene DeWeese and Barbara Paul; The Lower Wacker Hilton by Barbara D'Amato; and A Proper Burial by Barbara Collins. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Wendi Lee; Melissa Mia Hall; Barbara Collins; Max Allan Collins; Herbert Resnicow; Mark Richard Zubro; Matthew J. Costello; Larry Segriff; Bill Crider; Nancy Pickard; John Lutz; Lisa Angowski Rogak) CAT CRIMES (3) Three: Life of Riley; Cat House; Cat Got Your Tongue; A Few Strokes for Mitzi; Next Year Kankakee; Where's Mittens; No Hard Feelings; Cat Burgler; Fat Cat; Kitty; The Wall; Constant Companion; Dumb Animals; Catnapper; Killed in Midstream
New York Ivy Books 1994 0804112258 / 9780804112253 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(xi) 240 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; previous owner's name on the inside front cover; no other interior markings. This anthology contains: Life of Riley by Wendi Lee; Cat House by Melissa Mia Hall; Cat Got Your Tongue by Barbara Collins and Max Allan Collins; A Few Strokes for Mitzi by Herbert Resnicow; Next Year Kankakee by Mark Richard Zubro; Where's Mittens by Matthew J. Costello; No Hard Feelings by Larry Segriff; Cat Burgler by Bill Crider; Fat Cat by Nancy Pickard; Kitty by John Lutz; The Wall by Lisa Angowski Rogak; Constant Companion by Peter Crowther; Dumb Animals by DeLoris Stanton Forbes; Catnapper by Joe L. Hensley; Killed in Midstream by William L. DeAndrea; Leaving Cornucopia by D. C. Brod; Neutral About Cats by Jan Grape; and Buster by Arthur Winfield Knight. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Wendi Lee; Melissa Mia Hall; Barbara Collins; Max Allan Collins; Herbert Resnicow; Mark Richard Zubro; Matthew J. Costello; Larry Segriff; Bill Crider; Nancy Pickard; John Lutz; Lisa Angowski Rogak) CAT CRIMES (3) Three: Life of Riley; Cat House; Cat Got Your Tongue; A Few Strokes for Mitzi; Next Year Kankakee; Where's Mittens; No Hard Feelings; Cat Burgler; Fat Cat; Kitty; The Wall; Constant Companion; Dumb Animals; Catnapper; Killed in Midstream
New York Donald I. Fine 1992 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xii) 257 pp. Quarter-bound in dark blue on brick red boards; lettered in copper on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Life of Riley by Wendi Lee; Cat House by Melissa Mia Hall; Cat Got Your Tongue by Barbara Collins and Max Allan Collins; A Few Strokes for Mitzi by Herbert Resnicow; Next Year Kankakee by Mark Richard Zubro; Where's Mittens by Matthew J. Costello; No Hard Feelings by Larry Segriff; Cat Burgler by Bill Crider; Fat Cat by Nancy Pickard; Kitty by John Lutz; The Wall by Lisa Angowski Rogak; Constant Companion by Peter Crowther; Dumb Animals by DeLoris Stanton Forbes; Catnapper by Joe L. Hensley; Killed in Midstream by William L. DeAndrea; Leaving Cornucopia by D. C. Brod; Neutral About Cats by Jan Grape; and Buster by Arthur Winfield Knight. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kramer, Edward E. (editor) (John Mason Skipp; Harlan Ellison; Nancy A. Collins; James S. Dorr; Robert Bloch; Esther M. Friesner; Bill Crider; Lisa Lepovetsky; Robert Weinberg; Nancy Holder; Rick R. Reed; Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; C. Dean Anderson) DARK DESTINY (1) One: Sensible City; The Love of Monsters; Dreaming Saturn; The Scent of Vinegar; In the Garden; But I Feel the Bright Eyes; Vampire Lovers; In the Forests of the Night; Leaders of the Pack; Tool of Enslavement; To Dance; Small Brown Bags
Clarkston, Georgia White Wolf Publishing 1994 1565048113 / 9781565048119 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
398 pp. Black cloth lettered in silver on the front panel and spine; illustrated endpapers; headband. Very light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Sensible City by Harlan Ellison; The Love of Monsters by Nancy A. Collins; Dreaming Saturn by James S. Dorr; The Scent of Vinegar by Robert Bloch; In the Garden by Esther M. Friesner; But I Feel the Bright Eyes by Bill Crider; Vampire Lovers by Lisa Lepovetsky; In the Forests of the Night by Robert Weinberg; Leaders of the Pack by Nancy Holder; Tool of Enslavement by Rick R. Reed; To Dance by Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; Small Brown Bags of Blood by C. Dean Anderson; Go Hungry by Wayne Allen Sallee; Winter Queen by Rick Hautala; Lone Wolf by Edo van Belkom; Night Games by Richard Lee Byers; Touch The Flame by K. Ken Johnston; One of the Secret Masters by Darrell Schweitzer; The Bone Woman by Brian Herbert and Marie Landis; Poisoned Dreams by Brad Linaweaver; Escobar Falls by Stewart von Allmen; and Blood Magic Scott Ciencin. 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kramer, Edward E. (editor) (John Mason Skipp; Harlan Ellison; Nancy A. Collins; James S. Dorr; Robert Bloch; Esther M. Friesner; Bill Crider; Lisa Lepovetsky; Robert Weinberg; Nancy Holder; Rick R. Reed; Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; C. Dean Anderson) DARK DESTINY (1) One: Sensible City; The Love of Monsters; Dreaming Saturn; The Scent of Vinegar; In the Garden; But I Feel the Bright Eyes; Vampire Lovers; In the Forests of the Night; Leaders of the Pack; Tool of Enslavement; To Dance; Small Brown Bags
Clarkston, Georgia White Wolf Publishing 1994 1565048113 / 9781565048119 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
398 pp. Black cloth lettered in silver on the front panel and spine; illustrated endpapers; headband. Very light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Sensible City by Harlan Ellison; The Love of Monsters by Nancy A. Collins; Dreaming Saturn by James S. Dorr; The Scent of Vinegar by Robert Bloch; In the Garden by Esther M. Friesner; But I Feel the Bright Eyes by Bill Crider; Vampire Lovers by Lisa Lepovetsky; In the Forests of the Night by Robert Weinberg; Leaders of the Pack by Nancy Holder; Tool of Enslavement by Rick R. Reed; To Dance by Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; Small Brown Bags of Blood by C. Dean Anderson; Go Hungry by Wayne Allen Sallee; Winter Queen by Rick Hautala; Lone Wolf by Edo van Belkom; Night Games by Richard Lee Byers; Touch The Flame by K. Ken Johnston; One of the Secret Masters by Darrell Schweitzer; The Bone Woman by Brian Herbert and Marie Landis; Poisoned Dreams by Brad Linaweaver; Escobar Falls by Stewart von Allmen; and Blood Magic Scott Ciencin. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bishop, Claudia; DiChario, Nick (editors) (Barbara D'Amato; Edward D. Hoch; Nick Danger; Tamar Myers; Elizabeth Daniels Squire; Valerie Wolzien; Bill Crider; Judy Crider; Camilla T. Crespi; Mike Resnick; Jean Hager; Patricia Guiver; Nancy Kress) DEATH DINES AT 8:30: Steak Tartare; The Theft of the Sandwich Board; 8-3-oh; Chicken Catch a Tory; A Passion for the Cook; Just One Bite Won't Kill You; Dead and Berried; Chocolate Moose; The Fixer; Even Butterflies Can Sting; George Washington Crashed
New York Berkley Prime Crime 2001 0425174700 / 9780425174708 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Merritt Dekle; 
(xvi) 286 pp. Black and burgundy boards with silver lettering on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Merritt Dekle. Each story followed by a recipe, this anthology contains: Steak Tartare by Barbara D'Amato - Steak Tartare; The Theft of the Sandwich Board by Edward D. Hoch - Gloria's Spinach Balls; 8-3-oh by Nick Danger - Stuffed Escarole from mama Josephino's Italian Kitchen; Chicken Catch a Tory by Tamar Myers - Chicken Cacciatore; A Passion for the Cook by Elizabeth Daniels Squire - Special Occasion Ginger Cookies; Just One Bite Won't Kill You by Valerie Wolzien - Valerie's Mother's Nonlethal Southern Fried Chicken and Gravy; Dead and Berried by Claudia Bishop - Pasta Quilliam; Chocolate Moose by Bill and Judy Crider - World's Best Chicken-Fried Steak Gravy; The Fixer by Camilla T. Crespi - Pasticcio di Primavera; Even Butterflies Can Sting by Mike Resnick - Shrimp de Jonghe; George Washington Crashed Here by Jean Hager - Shrimp and Green Noodles; The Boxing Day Brother by Patricia Guiver - Uncle Jasper's Bloody Delicious Sherry Trifle; Plant Engineering by Nancy Kress - Cherries Flambe; The Bagel Murders by David A. Kaufelt - The Basic Bagel Recipe; Death Before Compline by Sharan Newman - Feast Day Fish Stew; and Cold Turkey by Diane Mott Davidson - Tennessee Chess Pie. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bishop, Claudia; DiChario, Nick (editors) (Barbara D'Amato; Edward D. Hoch; Nick Danger; Tamar Myers; Elizabeth Daniels Squire; Valerie Wolzien; Bill Crider; Judy Crider; Camilla T. Crespi; Mike Resnick; Jean Hager; Nancy Kress; Diane Mott Davidson) DEATH DINES AT 8:30: Steak Tartare; The Theft of the Sandwich Board; 8-3-oh; Chicken Catch a Tory; A Passion for the Cook; Just One Bite Won't Kill You; Dead and Berried; Chocolate Moose; The Fixer; Even Butterflies Can Sting; The Boxing Day Brother
New York Berkley Prime Crime 2001 0425174700 / 9780425174708 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Merritt Dekle; 
(xvi) 286 pp. Quarter-bound in black on burgundy boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Merritt Dekle. Each story followed by a recipe, this anthology contains: Steak Tartare by Barbara D'Amato - Steak Tartare; The Theft of the Sandwich Board by Edward D. Hoch - Gloria's Spinach Balls; 8-3-oh by Nick Danger - Stuffed Escarole from mama Josephino's Italian Kitchen; Chicken Catch a Tory by Tamar Myers - Chicken Cacciatore; A Passion for the Cook by Elizabeth Daniels Squire - Special Occasion Ginger Cookies; Just One Bite Won't Kill You by Valerie Wolzien - Valerie's Mother's Nonlethal Southern Fried Chicken and Gravy; Dead and Berried by Claudia Bishop - Pasta Quilliam; Chocolate Moose by Bill and Judy Crider - World's Best Chicken-Fried Steak Gravy; The Fixer by Camilla T. Crespi - Pasticcio di Primavera; Even Butterflies Can Sting by Mike Resnick - Shrimp de Jonghe; George Washington Crashed Here by Jean Hager - Shrimp and Green Noodles; The Boxing Day Brother by Patricia Guiver - Uncle Jasper's Bloody Delicious Sherry Trifle; Plant Engineering by Nancy Kress - Cherries Flambe; The Bagel Murders by David A. Kaufelt - The Basic Bagel Recipe; Death Before Compline by Sharan Newman - Feast Day Fish Stew; and Cold Turkey by Diane Mott Davidson - Tennessee Chess Pie. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H.; Waugh, Charles G. (editors) (Edward D. Hoch; Talmage Powell; Daniel Ransom; John Maclay; J. N. Williamson; William F. Nolan; Edward Wellen; Nedra Tyre; Bill Crider; Rick Hautala; Jeannette M. Hopper) FOURTEEN (14) VICIOUS VALENTINES: The Virgins of Valentine; The Jabberwock Valentine; Valentine from a Vampire; True; Two Floor Generals and the Sweetheart Dance; Die Clown Die; From Parts Unknown; Fine Chocolates; Home for the Holiday
New York Avon Books 1988 0380753537 / 9780380753536 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(viii) 196 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. This anthology contains: The Virgins of Valentine by Edward D. Hoch; The Jabberwock Valentine by Talmage Powell; Valentine from a Vampire by Daniel Ransom; True by John Maclay; Two Floor Generals and the Sweetheart Dance by J. N. Williamson; Die Clown Die by William F. Nolan; From Parts Unknown by Edward Wellen; Recipe for a Happy Marriage by Nedra Tyre; My Heart Cries for You by Bill Crider; Colt .24 by Rick Hautala; Fine Chocolates by Jeannette M. Hopper; Home for the Holiday by Susan Casper; No Hearts No Flowers by Barry N. Malzberg; and Be Mine by Steve Rasnic Tem. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H.; Waugh, Charles G. (editors) (Edward D. Hoch; Talmage Powell; Daniel Ransom; John Maclay; J. N. Williamson; William F. Nolan; Edward Wellen; Nedra Tyre; Bill Crider; Rick Hautala; Jeannette M. Hopper) FOURTEEN (14) VICIOUS VALENTINES: The Virgins of Valentine; The Jabberwock Valentine; Valentine from a Vampire; True; Two Floor Generals and the Sweetheart Dance; Die Clown Die; From Parts Unknown; Fine Chocolates; Home for the Holiday
New York Avon Books 1988 0380753537 / 9780380753536 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(viii) 196 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. This anthology contains: The Virgins of Valentine by Edward D. Hoch; The Jabberwock Valentine by Talmage Powell; Valentine from a Vampire by Daniel Ransom; True by John Maclay; Two Floor Generals and the Sweetheart Dance by J. N. Williamson; Die Clown Die by William F. Nolan; From Parts Unknown by Edward Wellen; Recipe for a Happy Marriage by Nedra Tyre; My Heart Cries for You by Bill Crider; Colt .24 by Rick Hautala; Fine Chocolates by Jeannette M. Hopper; Home for the Holiday by Susan Casper; No Hearts No Flowers by Barry N. Malzberg; and Be Mine by Steve Rasnic Tem. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greenberg, Martin H.; Lellenberg, Jon L. (editors) (Anne Perry; Barbara Paul; Reginald Hill; Gillian Linscott; Gwen Moffat; Loren D. Estleman; Jon L. Breen; J. N. Williamson; John Stoessel; William L. DeAndrea; Bill Crider; Carole Nelson Douglas) HOLMES FOR THE HOLIDAYS - re: Sherlock Holmes: The Watch Night Bell; The Sleuth of Christmas Past; A Scandal in Winter; The Yuletide Affair; The Thief of Twelfth Night; The Italian Sherlock Holmes; The Christmas Client; The Adventure of the Three Ghosts
New York Berkley Books 1996 0425154734 / 9780425154731 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Guy Deel; 
(ix) 294 pp. Quarter-bound in blue on beige boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners; price intact; no interior markings. Dustjacket by Guy Deel. This anthology contains: The Watch Night Bell by Anne Perry; The Sleuth of Christmas Past by Barbara Paul; The Italian Sherlock Holmes by Reginald Hill; A Scandal in Winter by Gillian Linscott; The Adventure in Border Country by Gwen Moffat; The Adventrue of the Three Ghosts by Loren D. Estleman; The Adventrue of the Canine Ventriloquist by Jon L. Breen; The Adventure of the Man Who Never Laughed by J. N. Williamson; The Yuletide Affair by John Stoessel; The Adventure of the Christmas Tree by William L. DeAndrea; The Adventure of teh Christmas Ghosts by Bill Crider; The Thief of Twelfth Night by Carole Nelson Douglas; The Christmas Client by Edward D. Hoch; The Adventure of the Angel's Trumpet by Carolyn Wheat; with an introduction by Jon Lellenberg. 
Price: 18.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greenberg, Martin H.; Lellenberg, Jon L. (editors) (Anne Perry; Barbara Paul; Reginald Hill; Gillian Linscott; Gwen Moffat; Loren D. Estleman; Jon L. Breen; J. N. Williamson; John Stoessel; William L. DeAndrea; Bill Crider; Carole Nelson Douglas) HOLMES FOR THE HOLIDAYS - re: Sherlock Holmes: The Watch Night Bell; The Sleuth of Christmas Past; A Scandal in Winter; The Yuletide Affair; The Thief of Twelfth Night; The Italian Sherlock Holmes; The Christmas Client; The Adventure of the Three Ghosts
New York Berkley Books 1998 0425167542 / 9780425167540 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Guy Deel; 
(ix) 294 pp. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Guy Deel. This anthology contains: The Watch Night Bell by Anne Perry; The Sleuth of Christmas Past by Barbara Paul; The Italian Sherlock Holmes by Reginald Hill; A Scandal in Winter by Gillian Linscott; The Adventure in Border Country by Gwen Moffat; The Adventrue of the Three Ghosts by Loren D. Estleman; The Adventrue of the Canine Ventriloquist by Jon L. Breen; The Adventure of the Man Who Never Laughed by J. N. Williamson; The Yuletide Affair by John Stoessel; The Adventure of the Christmas Tree by William L. DeAndrea; The Adventure of teh Christmas Ghosts by Bill Crider; The Thief of Twelfth Night by Carole Nelson Douglas; The Christmas Client by Edward D. Hoch; The Adventure of the Angel's Trumpet by Carolyn Wheat; with an introduction by Jon Lellenberg. 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Douglas, Carole Nelson (editor) (Anne Perry; Lilian Jackson Braun; Esther M. Friesner; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Toni L. P. Kelner; Nancy Pickard; Dorothy Cannell; Jan Grape; Bill Crider; Lawrence Block; J.A. Jance; Carolyn Wheat; Lisa Lepovetsky) MIDNIGHT LOUIE'S PET DETECTIVES: Daisy and the Silver Quaich; The Dark One; A Hamster of No Importance; Final Vows; Where Does a Herd of Elephants Go; Dr Couch Saves a Bird; Fetch; Kittens Take Detection 101; El Lobo Rides Alone; Mandy Free to Good Home
New York Forge Books 1998 0312864353 / 9780312864354 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Joe DeVito; 
(xi) 273 pp. Red boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dustjacket art by Joe DeVito. This anthology contains: Daisy and the Silver Quaich by Anne Perry; The Dark One by Lilian Jackson Braun; A Hamster of No Importance by Esther M. Friesner and Walter J. Stutzman; Final Vows by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Where Does a Herd of Elephants Go by Toni L. P. Kelner; Dr Couch Saves a Bird by Nancy Pickard; Fetch by Dorothy Cannell; Kittens Take Detection 101 by Jan Grape; El Lobo Rides Alone by Bill Crider; Mandy Free to a Good Home by J.A. Jance; On the Take by Carolyn Wheat; Harbinger by Jean Hager; Final Reunion by Lisa Lepovetsky; Go to the Devil by Barbara Paul; Masked Marauders of the Mossbelt by Bruce Holland Rogers; The Cage by Ed Gorman; and A Baker Street Irregular by Carole Nelson Douglas; with an introduction by Lawrence Block. 
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Douglas, Carole Nelson (editor) (Anne Perry; Lilian Jackson Braun; Esther M. Friesner; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Toni L. P. Kelner; Nancy Pickard; Dorothy Cannell; Jan Grape; Bill Crider; Lawrence Block; J.A. Jance; Carolyn Wheat; Lisa Lepovetsky) MIDNIGHT LOUIE'S PET DETECTIVES: Daisy and the Silver Quaich; The Dark One; A Hamster of No Importance; Final Vows; Where Does a Herd of Elephants Go; Dr Couch Saves a Bird; Fetch; Kittens Take Detection 101; El Lobo Rides Alone; Mandy Free to Good Home
New York Forge Books 1998 0312864353 / 9780312864354 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Joe DeVito; 
(xi) 273 pp. Red boards decorated in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners; price intact; no interior markings. Dustjacket art by Joe DeVito. This anthology contains: Daisy and the Silver Quaich by Anne Perry; The Dark One by Lilian Jackson Braun; A Hamster of No Importance by Esther M. Friesner and Walter J. Stutzman; Final Vows by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Where Does a Herd of Elephants Go by Toni L. P. Kelner; Dr Couch Saves a Bird by Nancy Pickard; Fetch by Dorothy Cannell; Kittens Take Detection 101 by Jan Grape; El Lobo Rides Alone by Bill Crider; Mandy Free to a Good Home by J.A. Jance; On the Take by Carolyn Wheat; Harbinger by Jean Hager; Final Reunion by Lisa Lepovetsky; Go to the Devil by Barbara Paul; Masked Marauders of the Mossbelt by Bruce Holland Rogers; The Cage by Ed Gorman; and A Baker Street Irregular by Carole Nelson Douglas; with an introduction by Lawrence Block. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (re: Arthur Conan Doyle) (Anne Perry; Peter Lovesey; Barbara Paul; Loren D. Estleman; Carolyn Wheat; Edward D. Hoch; L. B. Greenwood; Bill Crider; Jon L. Breen; Daniel Stashower; Tanith Lee) MORE HOLMES FOR THE HOLIDAYS: The Christmas Gift; The Four Wise Men; Eleemosynary My Dear Watson; The Adventure of the Greatest Gift; The Case of the Rajah's Emerald; The Human Mystery; The Christmas Conspiracy; The Music of Christmas
New York Berkley Books 1999 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Guy Deel; 
(ix) 262 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Guy Deel. Edited with Jon L. Lellenberg and Carol-Lynn Waugh, authorised by the Jean Conan Doyle Estate. This anthology contains: The Christmas Conspiracy by Edward D. Hoch; The Music of Christmas by L. B. Greenwood; The Adventure of the Christmas Bear by Bill Crider; The adventure of the Naturalist's Stock Pin by Jon L. Breen; and The Adventure of the Second Violet by Daniel Stashower. 
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (re: Arthur Conan Doyle) (Anne Perry; Peter Lovesey; Barbara Paul; Loren D. Estleman; Carolyn Wheat; Edward D. Hoch; L. B. Greenwood; Bill Crider; Jon L. Breen; Daniel Stashower; Tanith Lee) MORE HOLMES FOR THE HOLIDAYS: The Christmas Gift; The Four Wise Men; Eleemosynary My Dear Watson; The Adventure of the Greatest Gift; The Case of the Rajah's Emerald; The Human Mystery; The Christmas Conspiracy; The Music of Christmas
New York Berkley Books 1999 0425182118 / 9780425182116 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Guy Deel; 
(ix) 262 pp. First Thus. Edited with Jon L. Lellenberg and Carol-Lynn Waugh, authorised by the Jean Conan Doyle Estate. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Guy Deel. This anthology contains: The Christmas Conspiracy by Edward D. Hoch; The Music of Christmas by L. B. Greenwood; The Adventure of the Christmas Bear by Bill Crider; The adventure of the Naturalist's Stock Pin by Jon L. Breen; and The Adventure of the Second Violet by Daniel Stashower. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Christina McPhee Benight; Barbara Collins; Douglas Borton; Peter Crowther; Wendi Lee; Ron Goulart; Jan Grape; Billie Sue Mosiman; Mark Richard Zubro; Bill Crider; Mary Wings; J. Madison Davis; Larry Segriff; Rick Hautala) MURDER FOR MOTHER: And Nobody Cares For Me; World's Greatest Mother; Pressure; Keepsakes; The Disappearance of Edna Guberman; Violence Strong Language Sexual Situations; Ruby Nell's Ordeal; Of Tyrants and Sovereigns; Mrs. Talucci's Dinner
New York Signet Books - New American Library 1994 0451180364 / 9780451180360 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good+ 
(ix) 315 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; store stamped. This anthology contains: And Nobody Cares For Me by Christina McPhee Benight; World's Greatest Mother by Barbara Collins; Pressure by Douglas Borton; Keepsakes by Peter Crowther; The Disappearance of Edna Guberman by Wendi Lee; Violence Strong Language Sexual Situations by Ron Goulart; Ruby Nell's Ordeal by Jan Grape; Of Tyrants and Sovereigns by Billie Sue Mosiman; Mrs. Talucci's Dinner by Mark Richard Zubro; A Matter of the Heart by Bill Crider; Empty Arms by Mary Wings; There's Something Wrong Out There by J. Madison Davis; Unkindest Cut by Larry Segriff; Iron Frog by Rich Hautala; The Business by Jack Ketchum; The Mother's Day Doubleheader by Jon L. Breen; Siblings by Kathryn Ptacek; Mommy Would Have Loved It by Annette Meyers; Nine Sons by Wendy Hornsby; and Loopy by Ruth Rendell. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (re: Arthur Conan Doyle) (Stuart M. Kaminsky; Howard Engel; Peter Tremayne; Anne Perry; Edward D. Hoch; Bill Crider; Gillian Linscott; Loren D. Estleman; Jon L. Breen; L. B. Greenwood; Carolyn Wheat; Lloyd Rose) MURDER IN BAKER STREET - Sherlock Holmes: The Man from Capetown; The Case of the Borderland Dandelions; The Siren of Sennen Cove; The Case of the Bloodless Sock; The Adventure of the Anonymous Author; The Case of the Vampire's Mark; A Hansom for Mr Holmes
New York Carroll and Graf 2002 0786710748 / 9780786710744 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
(ix) 277 pp. First Thus. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Edited with Jon Lellenberg and Daniel Stashower. This anthology contains: Introduction by Daniel Stashower; The Man from Capetown by Stuart M. Kaminsky; The Case of the Borderland Dandelions by Howard Engel; The Siren of Sennen Cove by Peter Tremayne; The Case of the Bloodless Sock by Anne Perry; The Adventure of the Anonymous Author by Edward D. Hoch; The Case of the Vampire's Mark by Bill Crider; A Hansom for Mr Holmes by Gillian Linscott; The Adventure of the Arabian Knight by Loren D. Estleman; The Adventure of the Cheshire Cheese by Jon L. Breen; Darkest Gold by L. B. Greenwood; The Remarkable Worm by Carolyn Wheat; Sidelights on Sherlock Holmes by Arthur Conan Doyle; 100 Years of Sherlock Holmes by Lloyd Rose; And Now a Word from Arthur Conan Doyle by Jon L. Lellenberg. 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chase, Elaine Raco (editor) (Jay Brandon; Barbara D'Amato; Sharyn McCrumb; Michael Collins; Carolyn G. Hart; Ed Gorman; Margaret Maron; Susan Dunlap; William Bernhardt; J. A. Jance; Bill Crider; Jan Grape) PARTNERS IN CRIME: Death Sentence; Soon to Be a Minor Motion Picture; Old Rattler; A Matter of Character; An Almost Perfect Heist; Seasons of the Heart; What's a Friend For; The Partner Track; Oil and Water; See What the Boys in the Locked Room Will Have
New York Signet Books - New American Library 1994 0451405048 / 9780451405043 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
269 pp. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the front hinge and spine; store stamped. This anthology contains: Death Sentence by Jay Brandon; Soon to Be a Minor Motion Picture by Barbara D'Amato; Old Rattler by Sharyn McCrumb; A Matter of Character by Michael Collins; An Almost Perfect Heist by Carolyn G. Hart; Seasons of the Heart by Ed Gorman; What's a Friend For by Margaret Maron and Susan Dunlap; The Partner Track by William Bernhardt; Oil and Water by J. A. Jance; See What the Boys in the Locked Room Will Have by Bill Crider; and No Simple Solution by Jan Grape. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Abookstop.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Bachtobooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Bookbrowzers.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Booksinrockford.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Bungalowbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Butterflybookcompany.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Centralbooksource.net
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Childhoodbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Edconroybooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Fiction-addiction.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Guthriebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Heirloombookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Johnbalebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Little-bookroom.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Monarchbooksusa.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Omathisbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Orielisbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Pagemaster-books.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Patcat.net
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Pbobooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Pennysbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Pforpaperback.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Rarebookcellar.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Rebook.us
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Riversedgebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Second-chance-books.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Simpsonbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Thebookscouts.ca
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Waverlybooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Peter Lovesey; Joan E. Hess; Bill Pronzini; Jon L. Breen; Dorothy B. Hughes; Barbara Paul; William J. Reynolds; Christopher Fahy; Bill Crider; David H. Everson; Douglas Borton; Les Roberts; John Lutz) on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com