Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 15, number 14 - December Dec 1991: Second Cousin Twice Removed; Coyote Recreation; Return of Weird Frank; Miracle; Centigrade 233; New Worlds; Fellow Americans; Billy Houser
New York Davis Publications 1991 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Gary Freeman; 
176 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover by Gary Freeman. This issue contains: Novelettes: Second Cousin Twice Removed by Cynthia Felice; The Coyote Recreation by Sharon N Farber; The Return of Weird Frank by Allen Steele; Miracle - a Christmas story by Connie Willis; and Short Stories: Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford; New Worlds by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Fellow Americans by Eileen Gunn; and Billy Hauser by Don Webb; along with poetry by E. R . Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; and all the usual columns and features, including Asimov's editorial, Straight Lines. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duncan, Andy (foreword by Michael Bishop) (afterword by John Kessel) BELUTHAHATCHIE - and Other Stories: Saved; Grand Guignol; The Executioners' Guild; The Premature Burials; Fenneman's Mouth; Lincoln in Frogmore; The Map to the Homes of the Stars; From Alfano's Reliquary; Liza and the Crazy Water Man; Fortitude
Urbana, Illinois Golden Gryphon Press 2000 0965590119 / 9780965590112 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
(xvi) 288 pp. Red cloth lettered in gilt on the spine; decorated endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Bob Eggleton. This collection contains: Saved; Grand Guignol; The Executioners' Guild; The Premature Burials; Fenneman's Mouth; Lincoln in Frogmore; The Map to the Homes of the Stars; From Alfano's Reliquary; Liza and the Crazy Water Man; and Fortitude. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bishop, Michael BLOODED ON ARACHNE: Cathadonian Odyssey; Effigies; The House of Compassionate Sharers; In Chinistrex Fortronza the People Are Machines; Leaps of Faith; On the Street of the Serpents; Pinon Fall; Rogue Tomato; Spacemen and Gypsies
New York Timescape - Pocket Books 1983 0671413198 / 9780671413194 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Ron Walotsky; 
(xiii) 305 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. This story collection contains: Among the Hominids at Olduvai; Cathadonian Odyssey; Effigies; The House of Compassionate Sharers; In Chinistrex Fortronza the People Are Machines; Leaps of Faith; On the Street of the Serpents; Pinon Fall; Rogue Tomato; Spacemen and Gypsies; The White Otters of Childhood; For the Lady of a Physicist; and Blooded on Arachne. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bishop, Michael BLOODED ON ARACHNE: Cathadonian Odyssey; Effigies; The House of Compassionate Sharers; In Chinistrex Fortronza the People Are Machines; Leaps of Faith; On the Street of the Serpents; Pinon Fall; Rogue Tomato; Spacemen and Gypsies
Sauk City, Wisconsin Arkham House 1982 0870540939 / 9780870540936 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ron Walotsky; 
(xiii) 338 pp. Black cloth lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Very light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Ron Walotsky. This story collection contains: Among the Hominids at Olduvai; Cathadonian Odyssey; Effigies; The House of Compassionate Sharers; In Chinistrex Fortronza the People Are Machines; Leaps of Faith; On the Street of the Serpents; Pinon Fall; Rogue Tomato; Spacemen and Gypsies; The White Otters of Childhood; For the Lady of a Physicist; and Blooded on Arachne. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bishop, Michael BLOODED ON ARACHNE: Cathadonian Odyssey; Effigies; The House of Compassionate Sharers; In Chinistrex Fortronza the People Are Machines; Leaps of Faith; On the Street of the Serpents; Pinon Fall; Rogue Tomato; Spacemen and Gypsies
Sauk City, Wisconsin Arkham House 1982 0870540939 / 9780870540936 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ron Walotsky; 
(xiii) 338 pp. Black cloth lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Very light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Ron Walotsky. This story collection contains: Among the Hominids at Olduvai; Cathadonian Odyssey; Effigies; The House of Compassionate Sharers; In Chinistrex Fortronza the People Are Machines; Leaps of Faith; On the Street of the Serpents; Pinon Fall; Rogue Tomato; Spacemen and Gypsies; The White Otters of Childhood; For the Lady of a Physicist; and Blooded on Arachne. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Torgeson, Roy (editor) (Karen G. Jollie; R. A. Lafferty; Susan Janice Anderson; Elizabeth A. Lynn; Edward Bryant; Karl Hansen; Robert Thurston; Dennis R. Caro; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Alan Ryan; Thomas F. Monteleone; David F. Bischoff; Michael Bishop) CHRYSALIS (3) Three: Chrysalis Three; Bright Flightways; The Fossil; Circus; Kicks are for Kids; Dragon's Teeth; Seedplanter; Couples; Best Interests; It Must Be By His Death; The Imperfect Lover; Alone and Palely Loitering; Vernalfest Morning
New York Zebra Books - Kensington Publishing 1978 0890834326 / 9780890834329 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good- 
284 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Theodore Sturgeon; Chrysalis Three by Karen G. Jollie; Bright Flightways; and The Man Who Walked Through Cracks by R. A. Lafferty; The Fossil by Susan Janice Anderson; Circus by Elizabeth A. Lynn; Kicks are for Kids by Edward Bryant; Dragon's Teeth by Karl Hansen; Seedplanter by Robert Thurston; Couples by Dennis R. Caro; Best Interests by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; It Must Be By His Death by Alan Ryan; The Imperfect Lover by Thomas F. Monteleone; Alone and Palely Loitering by David F. Bischoff; Vernalfest Morning by Michael Bishop; In Time Everything by Mildred Downey Broxon; The Spoiled Wife by Robert Bloch; and The Peace That Passes Never by Charles L. Grant. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Torgeson, Roy (editor) (Leanne Frahm; Edward Bryant; Gregory Long; Thomas F. Monteleone; Karl Hansen; Al Sarrantonio; Orson Scott Card; Paul H. Cook; Michael Bishop) CHRYSALIS (7) Seven: Deus Ex Corporis; We'll Have Such a Good Time Lover; Stretch Forth Thine Hand; Sonata For Three Electrodes; Forests of Night; The Artist in the Small Room Above; A Cross-Country Trip to Kill Richard Nixon; A Long Way Home
New York Zebra Books - Kensington Publishing 1979 0890835756 / 9780890835753 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Tom Barber; 
287 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Tom Barber. This anthology contains: Deus Ex Corporis by Leanne Frahm; We'll Have Such a Good Time Lover by Edward Bryant; Stretch Forth Thine Hand by Gregory Long; Sonata For Three Electrodes by Thomas F. Monteleone; Forests of Night by Karl Hansen; The Artist in the Small Room Above by Al Sarrantonio; A Cross-Country Trip to Kill Richard Nixon by Orson Scott Card; A Long Way Home by Paul H. Cook; and Of Crystalline Labyrinths and the New Creation by Michael Bishop. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H. and Kramer, Edward E. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Karl Edward Wagner; Michael Bishop; William S. Burroughs; Anne McCaffrey; Nancy A. Collins; S. P. Somtow; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern; Doug Murray) CONFEDERACY OF THE DEAD - Civil War Stories: Unknown Soldier; Colour; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees; Hell Creek; Beast; The Face; Grabow and Collicker; Roll Call; Death Fiend Guerillas; Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw; Darker Angels; The Crater; Sons
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1993 0451452496 / 9780451452498 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
496 pp. First Thus. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Preface by Michael Bishop; The Unknown Soldier by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Colour by Michael Moorcock; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees by Anne McCaffrey; Hell Creek by Karl Edward Wagner; Beast by George Alec Effinger; The Face by Ed Gorman; Grabow and Collicker and I by Algis Budrys; Roll Call by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; Death Fiend Guerillas by William S. Burroughs; The Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw by Nancy A. Collins; Darker Angels by S. P. Somtow; The Crater by Doug Murray; Sons by Charles L. Grant; Butternut and Blood by Kathryn Ptacek; Strawman by Nancy Holder; A Dress for Tea by Wendy Webb; Foragers by Richard Lee Byers; Spoils of War by Owl Goingback; Red Clay Crimson Clay by Brad Linaweaver; Beneath a Waning Moon by Brad Strickland; The Master's Time by Anya Martin and Steve Antczak; Terrible Swift Saw by Gregory Nicoll; Two Yellow Pine Coffins by Robert Sampson; The Third Nation by Lee Hoffman; and Caroline and Caleb by Richard Gilliam. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H. and Kramer, Edward E. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Karl Edward Wagner; Michael Bishop; William S. Burroughs; Anne McCaffrey; Nancy A. Collins; S. P. Somtow; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern; Doug Murray) CONFEDERACY OF THE DEAD - Civil War Stories: Unknown Soldier; Colour; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees; Hell Creek; Beast; The Face; Grabow and Collicker; Roll Call; Death Fiend Guerillas; Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw; Darker Angels; The Crater; Sons
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1993 0451452496 / 9780451452498 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Editor
496 pp. First Thus. Personalised inscription on the title page by Richard Gilliam. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; aside from the author's inscription, no interior markings. This anthology contains: Preface by Michael Bishop; The Unknown Soldier by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Colour by Michael Moorcock; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees by Anne McCaffrey; Hell Creek by Karl Edward Wagner; Beast by George Alec Effinger; The Face by Ed Gorman; Grabow and Collicker and I by Algis Budrys; Roll Call by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; Death Fiend Guerillas by William S. Burroughs; The Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw by Nancy A. Collins; Darker Angels by S. P. Somtow; The Crater by Doug Murray; Sons by Charles L. Grant; Butternut and Blood by Kathryn Ptacek; Strawman by Nancy Holder; A Dress for Tea by Wendy Webb; Foragers by Richard Lee Byers; Spoils of War by Owl Goingback; Red Clay Crimson Clay by Brad Linaweaver; Beneath a Waning Moon by Brad Strickland; The Master's Time by Anya Martin and Steve Antczak; Terrible Swift Saw by Gregory Nicoll; Two Yellow Pine Coffins by Robert Sampson; The Third Nation by Lee Hoffman; and Caroline and Caleb by Richard Gilliam. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hartwell, David G. (editor) (George R. R. Martin; Robert Thurston; Mary Jean Tibbils; Michael Bishop; Robert Chilson; Harlan Ellison; Felix Gotschalk; Samuel R. Delany; Robert Silverberg; Ginjer Buchanan; Eddie Jones) COSMOS - Science Fiction and Fantasy - Volume 1, number 4 - November Nov 1977: Bitterblooms; Wheels Westward; The Alphabet System; At The Dixie Apple; O Ye of Little Faith; The Other Eye of Polyphemus; Sir Richard's Robots
New York Baronet Publishing 1977 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Jack Gaughan; 
72 pp. Magazine format. Light wear with some minor darkening in the text. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. This issue contains: Bitterblooms by George R. R. Martin; Wheels Westward by Robert Thurston; The Alphabet System by Mary Jean Tibbils; At The Dixie Apple by Michael Bishop; O Ye of Little Faith by Robert Chilson; The Other Eye of Polyphemus by Harlan Ellison; Sir Richard's Robots by Felix Gotschalk; Review Essay by Samuel R. Delany; and Books by Robert Silverberg; along with the usual features. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dann, Jack; Dozois, Gardner (editors) (L. Sprague de Camp; Robert J. Sawyer; R. Garcia y Robertson; Avram Davidson; Ian McDowell; Clifford D. Simak; R. V. Branham; Isaac Asimov; Michael Bishop; Allen Steel) DINOSAURS (2) (ii) Two: The Big Splash; Just Like Old Times; The Virgin and the Dinosaur; Ontogeny Recapitulates Phylogeny; The Odd Old Bird; Bernie; Small Deer; Dinosaur Plies; Day of the Hunters; Herding with the Hadrosaurs; Trembling Earth
New York Ace Books 1995 0441002854 / 9780441002856 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
(xv) 253 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: The Big Splash by L. Sprague de Camp; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; The Virgin and the Dinosaur; and Ontogeny Recapitulates Phylogeny by R. Garcia y Robertson; The Odd Old Bird by Avram Davidson; Bernie by Ian McDowell; Small Deer by Clifford D. Simak; Dinosaur Plies by R. V. Branham; Day of the Hunters by Isaac Asimov; Herding with the Hadrosaurs by Michael Bishop; and Trembling Earth by Allen Steele. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dann, Jack; Dozois, Gardner (editors) (L. Sprague de Camp; Robert J. Sawyer; R. Garcia y Robertson; Avram Davidson; Ian McDowell; Clifford D. Simak; R. V. Branham; Isaac Asimov; Michael Bishop; Allen Steel) DINOSAURS (2) (ii) Two: The Big Splash; Just Like Old Times; The Virgin and the Dinosaur; Ontogeny Recapitulates Phylogeny; The Odd Old Bird; Bernie; Small Deer; Dinosaur Plies; Day of the Hunters; Herding with the Hadrosaurs; Trembling Earth
New York Ace Books 1995 0441002854 / 9780441002856 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
(xv) 253 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: The Big Splash by L. Sprague de Camp; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; The Virgin and the Dinosaur; and Ontogeny Recapitulates Phylogeny by R. Garcia y Robertson; The Odd Old Bird by Avram Davidson; Bernie by Ian McDowell; Small Deer by Clifford D. Simak; Dinosaur Plies by R. V. Branham; Day of the Hunters by Isaac Asimov; Herding with the Hadrosaurs by Michael Bishop; and Trembling Earth by Allen Steele. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Steven Utley; Tanith Lee; Ursula K. Le Guin; Andy Duncan; L. Timmel Duchamp; Tony Daniel; Robert Silverberg; Pat Cadigan; Robert Reed; Michael Bishop; Nancy Kress; Esther M. Friesner; Madeleine E. Robins; Ian R. MacLeod) DYING FOR IT: Once More with Feeling; Cain; Olders; Saved; The Abbess's Prayers; The Ashes of New Orleans; Multiples; Another Story; Goo Fish; Yesterday's Hostage; Johnny's So Long at the Fair; Abelard's Kiss; Map to the Homes of the Stars; Silent Love
New York Harper Prism 1997 0061053619 / 9780061053610 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
331 pp. First Thus. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Once More with Feeling by Steven Utley; Cain by Tanith Lee; Olders by Ursula K. Le Guin; Saved by Andy Duncan; The Abbess's Prayers by L. Timmel Duchamp; The Ashes of New Orleans by Tony Daniel; Multiples by Robert Silverberg; Another Story by Pat Cadigan; Goo Fish by Robert Reed; Yesterday's Hostage by Michael Bishop; Johnny's So Long at the Fair by Nancy Kress; Abelard's Kiss by Madeleine E. Robins; The Map to the Homes of the Stars by Andy Duncan; Silent Love by Esther M. Friesner; Brody Love the Masai Woman by Ian MacDonald; Another Country by K. D. Wentworth; and Nevermore by Ian R. MacLeod. 
Price: 16.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Edward Wellen; Joanna Russ; Michael Bishop; Barry N. Malzberg; Vonda N. McIntyre; Raylayn Moore; Dennis Etchison; Joseph Green; Isaac Asimov; Gahan Wilson) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 46, number 2 - February Feb 1974; Mouthpiece; A Game of Viet; In Rubble Pleading; A Delightful Comedic Premise; The Mountains of Sunset the Mountains of Dawn; Shoes; The Graveyard Blues
New York Mercury Press 1974 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Richard Sternbach; 
162 pp. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners with minor darkening on the pages. Cover art by Richard Sternbach. This issue contains: Mouthpiece by Edward Wellen; A Game of Viet by Joanna Russ; In Rubble Pleading by Michael Bishop; A Delightful Comedic Premise by Barry N . Malzberg; The Mountains of Sunset the Mountains of Dawn by Vonda N. McIntyre; Shoes by Raylayn Moore; The Graveyard Blues by Dennis Etchison; and along with the usual features. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (P. E. Cunningham; Michael Bishop; Fritz Leiber; Damon Knight; Frederik Pohl; Joe Haldeman; Thodore Sturgeon; Thomas M. Disch; Ben Bova; Isaac Asimov; Gahan Wilson) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 65, number 4 - October Oct 1983: To Slay The Dragon; And The Marlin Spoke; The Cat Hote; La Ronde; Spending A Day at the Lottery Fair; Manifest Destiny; Not An Affair; Downtown; Sam Gunn
New York Mercury Press 1983 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Barclay Shaw; 
162 pp. Digest format. Light rubbing on the front cover. Cover art by Barclay Shaw. This issue contains: Novelets: To Slay The Dragon by P. E. Cunningham; And The Marlin Spoke by Michael Bishop; Short Stories: The Cat Hotel by Fritz Leiber; La Ronde by Damon Knight; Spending a Day at the Lottery Fair by Frederik Pohl; Manifest Destiny by Joe Haldeman; Not An Affair by Thodore Sturgeon; Downtown by Thomas M. Disch; and Sam Gunn by Ben Bova; along with Updating the Satellites - an article by Isaac Asimov; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and the usual features. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (editor) (Harlan Ellison; Tanith Lee; Pat Murphy; Ian R. MacLeod; Carolyn Ives Gilman; Gene Wolfe; Michael Bishop; Ray Bradbury; Patricia Matthews; Charles de Lint) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 91, number 4, 5 - October November Nov 1996: Anywhere But Here With Anybody But You; The Reason for Not Going tot he Ball; Iris Versus the Black Knight; Verglas; Candle in a Bottle; The Man in the Pepper Mill
Cornwall, Connecticut Mercury Press 1996 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Ron Walotsky; 
242 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. This issue contains: Anywhere But Here With Anybody But You by Harlan Ellison; The Reason for Not Going to the Ball by Tanith Lee; Iris versus the Black Knight by Pat Murphy; Verglas by Ian R. MacLeod; Candle in a Bottle by Carolyn Ives Gilman; The Man in the Pepper Mill by Gene Wolfe; Annalise Annalise by Michael Bishop; The Finnedgan by Ray Bradbury; and At the Bottom of the Garden by Patricia Matthews; along with the usual features. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aronica, Lou; Stout, Amy; Mitchell, Betsy (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Joelle Wintrebert; Kim Stanley Robinson; Patricia Anthony; Michael Bishop; Karen Joy Fowler; Elizabeth Hand; Wolfgang Jeschke; Sally Schiller; Anne Calveley; Peg Kerr) FULL SPECTRUM (3) Three: Precious Moments; Transfusion; Dark at the Corner of the Eye; Apartheid Superstrings and Mordicai Ehubana; Black Glass; Snow On Sugar Mountain; Loitering at Death's Door; Lethe; Newton's Sleep; Fondest of Memories; Rokuro
New York Doubleday Foundation 1991 0385418027 / 9780385418027 First Printing - First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 
(x) 535 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. This anthology contains: Precious Moments by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Transfusion by Joelle Wintrebert (translated by Kim Stanley Robinson); The Dark at the Corner of the Eye by Patricia Anthony; Apartheid Superstrings and Mordecai Ehubana by Michael Bishop; Black Glass by Karen Joy Fowler; Snow On Sugar Mountain by Elizabeth Hand; Loitering at Death's Door by Wolfgang Jeschke (translated bySally Schiller and Anne Calveley); Lethe by Peg Kerr; Newton's Sleep by Ursula K. Le Guin; Fondest of Memories by Kevin J. Anderson; Rokuro by Poul Anderson; Matter's End by Gregory Benford; Chango Chingamadre Dutchman and Me by R. V. Branham; Division by Zero by Ted Chiang; Prism Tree by Tony Daniel; Tracking the Random Variable by Marcos Donnelly; Police Actions by Barry N. Malzberg; Lake Agassiz by Jack McDevitt; Daughter Earth by James Morrow; Desert Rain by Mark L. Van Name; and Pat Murphy; The Helping Hand by Norman Spinrad; Dogstar Man by Nancy Willard; and When the Rose is Dead by David Zindell. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aronica, Lou; Stout, Amy; Mitchell, Betsy (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Joelle Wintrebert; Kim Stanley Robinson; Patricia Anthony; Michael Bishop; Karen Joy Fowler; Elizabeth Hand; Wolfgang Jeschke; Sally Schiller; Anne Calveley; Peg Kerr) FULL SPECTRUM (3) Three: Precious Moments; Transfusion; Dark at the Corner of the Eye; Apartheid Superstrings and Mordicai Ehubana; Black Glass; Snow On Sugar Mountain; Loitering at Death's Door; Lethe; Newton's Sleep; Fondest of Memories; Rokuro
New York Doubleday Foundation 1991 0385418027 / 9780385418027 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 
(x) 535 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Precious Moments by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Transfusion by Joelle Wintrebert (translated by Kim Stanley Robinson); The Dark at the Corner of the Eye by Patricia Anthony; Apartheid Superstrings and Mordecai Ehubana by Michael Bishop; Black Glass by Karen Joy Fowler; Snow On Sugar Mountain by Elizabeth Hand; Loitering at Death's Door by Wolfgang Jeschke (translated bySally Schiller and Anne Calveley); Lethe by Peg Kerr; Newton's Sleep by Ursula K. Le Guin; Fondest of Memories by Kevin J. Anderson; Rokuro by Poul Anderson; Matter's End by Gregory Benford; Chango Chingamadre Dutchman and Me by R. V. Branham; Division by Zero by Ted Chiang; Prism Tree by Tony Daniel; Tracking the Random Variable by Marcos Donnelly; Police Actions by Barry N. Malzberg; Lake Agassiz by Jack McDevitt; Daughter Earth by James Morrow; Desert Rain by Mark L. Van Name; and Pat Murphy; The Helping Hand by Norman Spinrad; Dogstar Man by Nancy Willard; and When the Rose is Dead by David Zindell. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hershey, Jennifer; Dupree, Tom; Silverstein, Janna (editors) (Patricia A. McKillip; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Gene Wolfe; Lauren Fitzgerald; Michael Bishop; Richard Bowes; Pat MacEwen; Alan Rodgers; Andrew Lane; Emily Devenport; William John Watkins) FULL SPECTRUM (5) Five: Wonder of the Invisible World; Hearts and Flowers; The Ziggurat; A Fruitful Harvest; Simply Indispensable; Fountains in Summer; Where the Shadows Rise and Fall; Ruby; Saving Face; Goddoggit; The Massive Quantities of Ice
New York Bantam Spectra 1995 0553374001 / 9780553374001 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Michael Parkes; 
(viii) 593 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Parkes. This contains: Wonder of the Invisible World by Patricia A. McKillip; Hearts and Flowers by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Ziggurat by Gene Wolfe; A Fruitful Harvest by Lauren Fitzgerald; Simply Indispensable by Michael Bishop; Fountains in Summer by Richard Bowes; Where the Shadows Rise and Fall by Pat MacEwen; Ruby by Alan Rodgers; Saving Face by Andrew Lane; Goddoggit by Emily Devenport; The Massive Quantities of Ice by William John Watkins; Homecoming by Doug Beason; The Question Eaters by Tricia Sullivan; Tale of the Blue Spruce Dreaming (Or How to Be Flesh) by Jean Mark Gawron; The Insipid Profession of Jonathan Hornebom by Jonathan Lethem; Evita Among the Wild Beasts by S. A. Stolnack; The Music of What Happens by Howard V. Hendrix; A Belly Full of Stars by Michael Gust; Cool Zone by Pat York; Of Silence and Slow Time by Karawynn Long; The Breakthrough by Paul Park; Shimabara by Karen Joy Fowler; What Dreams are Made of by Mark Bourne; Which Darkness Will Come Upon Us by John M. Landsberg; Excerpt from the Third and Last Volume of Tribes of the Pacific Coast by Neal Stephenson; The Sixty-third Anniversary fo Hysteria by Lisa Mason; When a Man's an Empty Kettle by William Barton; and The Dead Eye of the Camera by Jean-Claude Dunyach. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jakobsson, Ejler (editor) (Robert A. Heinlein; Robert Silverberg; R. A. Lafferty; Wilma Shore; Dannie Plachta; Andrew J. Offutt; Anne McCaffrey; James Blish; Ernest Taves; William T. Powers; Harold Kraus; Michael Bishop; Stephen Tall; Keith Laumer) GALAXY SCIENCE FICTION - Volumes 30, 31; Numbers 4, 5, 6, 1 - July, August-September, October-November, December 1970: I Will Fear No Evil; The Throwbacks; The All-at-Once Man; Goodbye Amanda Jean; The Hook Up; Ask a Silly Question; Sittik
New York Universal Publishing 1970 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Jack Gaughan; 
160, 192, 192, 192 pp. Digest format. All four issues have light wear. All four covers by Jack Gaughan. These issues contain, complete in four parts, the first printing of I Will Fear No Evil by Robert A. Heinlein. Also contained in these four issues: JULY: The Throwbacks by Robert Silverberg; The All-at-Once Man by R. A. Lafferty; Goodbye Amanda Jean by Wilma Shore; The Hook Up by Dannie Plachta; Ask a Silly Question by Andrew J. Offutt; Sittik by Anne McCaffrey; and Containers for the Condition of Man - an article by Lauri Virta; along with the usual features. AUGUST-SEPTEMBER: The Day After Judgment - a complete novel by James Blish; About a Secret Crocodile by R. A. Lafferty; Power Play by Dannie Plachta; Moon Heat by Ernest Taves; and Coordinates - verse by Sonya Dorman; along with the usual features. OCTOBER-NOVEMBER: The World Outside - a novella by Robert Silverberg; A New Life by Harold Kraus; Readout Time by William T. Powers; Traffic Problem by William Earls; and Pinon Fall by Michael Bishop; along with the usual features. DECEMBER: Darkside Crossing - a novelette by James Blish; We Are Well Organized - a novelette by Robert Silverberg; The Stenth Dimension by Ernest Hill; 2001 Hours' Solo by Grahame Leman; The Mad Scientist and the FBI by Stephen Tall; and The Limiting Velocity of Orthodoxy - an article by Keith Laumer; along with the usual features. 
Price: 43.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Abookstop.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Agorabooks.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Boardsandwraps.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Bookhousestl.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Bookresq.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Booksagain.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Booksinrockford.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Booksnmorepa.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Bookwormhbg.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on C-books.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Circlecitybooks.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Coldtonnage.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Ginny6books.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Guthriebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Hammondsbooks.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Hardingsbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Khbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Lakesidebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Leurabooks.com.au
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Martysbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Mccauleybooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Moodybooks.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Nomadestore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Parigibooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Readitagain1.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Russellbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Springystreasures.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Thebookscouts.ca
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Thriftybooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Tradeabook.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Twicesoldtales.info
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie