Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) A CENTURY OF SCIENCE FICTION: Cease Fire; Sky Lift; The Ideal; The Wind People; Unhuman Sacrifice; What Was It; The First Days of May; Another World; Odd John
New York Dell Books 1963 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
384 pp. Dell Book 1157. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Cease Fire by Frank Herbert; Sky Lift by Robert A. Heinlein; The Ideal by Stanley G. Weinbaum; The Wind People by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Unhuman Sacrifice by Katherine MacLean; What Was It by Fitz-James O'Brien; The First Days of May by Claude Veillot; Another World by J. H. Rosny Aine; Odd John by Olaf Stapledon; Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea by Jules Verne; From the London Times of 1904 by Mark Twain; You Are With It by Will Stanton; The Crystal Egg by H. G. Wells; Call Me Joe by Poul Anderson; Angel's Egg by Edgar Pangborn; Day of Succession by Theodore L. Thomas; The Star by Arthur C. Clarke; What's It Like Out There by Edmond Hamilton; The Business As Usual by Mack Reynolds; Worlds of the Imperium by Keith Laumer; Sail On Sail On by Philip Jose Farmer; Of Time and Third Avenue by Alfred Bester; But Who Can Replace a Man by Brian W. Aldiss; Moxon's Master by Ambrose Bierce; and Reason by Isaac Asimov. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weis, Margaret (editor) (Larry Niven; Orson Scott Card; Katherine Kurtz; Robert Silverberg; Christopher Stasheff; Mercedes Lackey; Andre Norton; Raymond E. Feist; C. J. Cherryh; Ray Bradbury; Jack Vance; Fritz Leiber; Melanie Rawn; Marion Zimmer Bradley) A MAGIC LOVER'S TREASURY OF THE FANTASTIC: What Good is a Glass Dagger; The Princess and the Bear; The Summoning; As Is; The Alchemist and the Witch; Fiddler Fair; Wizard's World; Geroldo's Incredible Trick; Willow; The Vacation; Mazirian the Magician
New York Warner Aspect 1998 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Keith Birdsong; 
(vii) 422 pp. Proof copy. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Keith Birdsong. This anthology contains: What Good is a Glass Dagger by Larry Niven; The Princess and the Bear by Orson Scott Card; The Summoning by Katherine Kurtz; As Is by Robert Silverberg; The Alchemist and the Witch by Christopher Stasheff; Fiddler Fair by Mercedes Lackey; Wizard's World by Andre Norton; Geroldo's Incredible Trick by Raymond E. Feist; Willow by C. J. Cherryh; The Vacation by Ray Bradbury; Mazirian the Magician by Jack Vance; The Bazaar of the Bizarre by Fritz Leiber; The Lady's Gifts by Melanie Rawn; The Walker Behind by Marion Zimmer Bradley; The Anything Box by Zenna Henderson; The White Horse Child by Greg Bear; Armaja Das by Joe Haldeman; The Word of Unbinding by Ursula K. Le Guin; and The Last Defender of Camelot by Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Porter, Andrew (editor) (Marion Zimmer Bradley; Darrell Schweitzer; Ted Butler; Frederik Pohl; Susan Wood; Brian W. Aldiss; Ursula K. Le Guin; Vincent DiFate; Richard A. Lupoff) ALGOL - The Magazine About Science Fiction - Volume 15, number 1 - Winter 1977-78: My Trip Through Science Fiction; Keeper of the Flame; ALGOL Interview: Michael Moorcock; Pohlemic: How I'd Like to Be Taught; Propellor Beanie; The SF State
New York Algol 1977 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Rick Bryant; Paul Bucciarelli; Derek Carter; Ross Chamberlain; 
82 pp. Magazine format. Light wear. This issue contains: My Trip Through Science Fiction by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Keeper of the Flame by Darrell Schweitzer; ALGOL Interview: Michael Moorcock by Ted Butler; Pohlemic: How I'd Like to Be Taught by Frederik Pohl; Propellor Beanie by Susan Wood; The SF State by Brian W. Aldiss; The Song of the Dragon's Daughter by Ursula K. Le Guin; Sketches by Vincent DiFate; Lupoff's Book Week by Richard A. Lupoff; and Beatle Juice by Andrew Porter. 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bradley, Marion Zimmer DARKOVER: Darkover Landfall; Stormqueen; Hawkmistress; Two to Conquer; The Shattered Chain; The Spell Sword; The Forbidden Tower; Thendara House; City of Sorcery; Star of Danger; The Winds of Darkover; Bloody Sun; The Heritage of Hastur; The Planet Savers
New York Daw Books; Ace Books 1978 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
First and Later Printings. 16 paperbacks in average condition, some with uncreased spines, some with creased spines, some with store stamps, some without. To be clear, the titles here are: Darkover Landfall; Stormqueen; Hawkmistress; Two to Conquer; The Shattered Chain; The Spell Sword; The Forbidden Tower; Thendara House; City of Sorcery; Star of Danger; The Winds of Darkover; Bloody Sun; The Heritage of Hastur; The Planet Savers (with the short story The Waterfall); Sharra's Exile; and The World Wreckers. 
Price: 118.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (and The Friends of Darkover: Deborah Wheeler; Mercedes Lackey; Cynthia Drolet; Patricia Duffy Novak; Dorothy J. Heydt; Elisabeth Waters; Judith K. Kobylecky; L. D. Woeltjen; Lynne Armstrong-Jones; Joan Marie Verba) DOMAINS OF DARKOVER: Acurrhir Todo; Nada Perdonad; An Object Lesson; Beginnings; Clingfire; Death in Thendara; Firetrip; Friends; Manchild; Just a Touch; Mind Eater; Mists; Our Little Rabbit; A Gift from Ardais; The Horse Race; The Plague; The Tapestry
New York DAW Books 1990 0886774071 / 9780886774073 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Richard Hescox; 
254 pp. DAW Collectors Book 810. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Hescox. This anthology contains: Acurrhir Todo; Nada Perdonad by Deborah Wheeler; An Object Lesson by Mercedes Lackey; Beginnings by Cynthia Drolet; Clingfire by Patricia Duffy Novak; Death in Thendara by Dorothy J. Heydt; Firetrip by Elisabeth Waters and Marion Zimmer Bradley; Friends by Judith K. Kobylecky; Manchild by L. D. Woeltjen; Just a Touch by Lynne Armstrong-Jones; Mind Eater by Joan Marie Verba; Mists by Meg Mac Donald; Our Little Rabbit by Mary K. Frey; A Gift from Ardais by Barbara Denz; The Horse Race by Diann Partridge; The Plague by Janet R. Rhodes; The Tapestry by Micole Sudberg; and To Serve Kihar by Judith Sampson. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (and The Friends of Darkover: Diana L. Paxson; Elisabeth Waters; Deborah Wheeler; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Walter Breen; Margaret Silvestri; Sherry Kramer; Barbara Armistead; P. Alexandra Riggs) FREE AMAZONS OF DARKOVER: The Legend of Lady Bruna; Knives; The Mother Quest; Child of the Heart; Midwife; A Different Kind of Courage; Growing Pains; The Oath of the Free Amazons; Cast Off Your Chains; The Banshee; On the Trail; To Open a Door; et al
New York DAW Books 1985 0886770963 / 9780886770969 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Richard Hescox; 
304 pp. DAW Collectors Book 657. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; previous owners name inside. Cover by Richard Hescox. This anthology contains: The Mother Quest by Diana L. Paxson; Child of the Heart by Elisabeth Waters; Midwife by Deborah Wheeler; A Different Kind of Courage by Mercedes Lackey; Growing Pains by Susan Shwartz; The Oath of the Free Amazons by Walter Breen; Cast Off Your Chains by Margaret Silvestri; The Banshee by Sherry Kramer; On the Trail by Barbara Armistead; To Open a Door by P. Alexandra Riggs; The Meeting by Nina Boal; Recruits by Maureen Shannon; Tactics by Jane M. H. Bigelow; This One Time by Joan Marie Verba; Her Own Blood by Margaret Carter; The Camel's Nose by Susan Holtzer; Girls Will Be Girls by Patricia Shaw-Mathews; Oath of the Free Amazons: Terran Techno Period by Jaida n'ha Sandra; and The Legend of Lady Bruna; and Knives by Marion Zimmer Bradley. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H.; Kramer, Edward E. (editors) (Andre Norton; Diana L. Paxson; Janny Wurts; Jane Yolen; Mercedes Lackey; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Brad Strickland; Ilona Ouspenskaya; James S. Dorr) GRAILS: Quests of the Dawn: That Which Overfloweth; Feast of the Fisher King; That Way Lies Camelot; Question of the Grail; Cup and the Cauldron; Chalice of Tears; Hitchhiking Across an Ancient Sea; Gift of Gilthaliad; Curse of the Romany; Dagda
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1994 0451453034 / 9780451453037 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Thomas Canty; 
(ix) 387 pp. First Thus. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: That Which Overfloweth by Andre Norton; The Feast of the Fisher King by Diana L. Paxson; That Way Lies Camelot by Janny Wurts; The Question of the Grail by Jane Yolen; The Cup and the Cauldron by Mercedes Lackey; Chalice of Tears or I Didn't Want that Damn Grail Anyway by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Hitchhiking Across an Ancient Sea by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of Gilthaliad by Brad Strickland; Curse of the Romany by Ilona Ouspenskaya; Dagda by James S. Dorr; The Sailor Who Sailed After the Sun by Gene Wolfe; Water by Lee Hoffman; What You See by Alan Dean Foster; Somewhere in Her Dying Heart by Lisa Lepovetsky; Hell Bent for Leather by Jeremiah E. Phipps; Atlantis by Orson Scott Card; Invisible Bars by Dean Wesley Smith; Visions by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Awful Truth in Arthur's Barrow by Lionel Fenn (Charles L. Grant;) Reunion by Brian M. Thomsen; Quest Now by Margo Skinner; Chivalry by Neil Gaiman; Falling to the Edge of the End of the World by Bruce D. Arthurs; Greggie's Cup by Rick Wilber; Storyville Tennessee by Richard Gilliam; and Afterword by Fritz Leiber. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H.; Kramer, Edward E. (editors) (Andre Norton; Diana L. Paxson; Janny Wurts; Jane Yolen; Mercedes Lackey; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Brad Strickland; Ilona Ouspenskaya; James S. Dorr) GRAILS: Quests of the Dawn: That Which Overfloweth; Feast of the Fisher King; That Way Lies Camelot; Question of the Grail; Cup and the Cauldron; Chalice of Tears; Hitchhiking Across an Ancient Sea; Gift of Gilthaliad; Curse of the Romany; Dagda
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1994 0451453034 / 9780451453037 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Thomas Canty; 
(ix) 387 pp. First thus. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; light creasing on the lower left back corner; no interior markings. Cover art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: That Which Overfloweth by Andre Norton; The Feast of the Fisher King by Diana L. Paxson; That Way Lies Camelot by Janny Wurts; The Question of the Grail by Jane Yolen; The Cup and the Cauldron by Mercedes Lackey; Chalice of Tears or I Didn't Want that Damn Grail Anyway by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Hitchhiking Across an Ancient Sea by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of Gilthaliad by Brad Strickland; Curse of the Romany by Ilona Ouspenskaya; Dagda by James S. Dorr; The Sailor Who Sailed After the Sun by Gene Wolfe; Water by Lee Hoffman; What You See by Alan Dean Foster; Somewhere in Her Dying Heart by Lisa Lepovetsky; Hell Bent for Leather by Jeremiah E. Phipps; Atlantis by Orson Scott Card; Invisible Bars by Dean Wesley Smith; Visions by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Awful Truth in Arthur's Barrow by Lionel Fenn (Charles L. Grant;) Reunion by Brian M. Thomsen; Quest Now by Margo Skinner; Chivalry by Neil Gaiman; Falling to the Edge of the End of the World by Bruce D. Arthurs; Greggie's Cup by Rick Wilber; Storyville Tennessee by Richard Gilliam; and Afterword by Fritz Leiber. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H.; Kramer, Edward E. (editors) (Andre Norton; Diana L. Paxson; Janny Wurts; Jane Yolen; Mercedes Lackey; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Karl Edward Wagner; Tanith Lee; Pat Cadigan; Connie Hirsch) GRAILS: Quests of the Dawn; and GRAILS: Visitations of the Night: That Which Overfloweth; Feast of the Fisher King; That Way Lies Camelot; Question of the Grail; Cup and the Cauldron; Chalice of Tears; Hitchhiking Across an Ancient Sea; Exalted Hearts
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1994 0451453034 / 9780451453037 First Printings Trade Paperback Very Good Thomas Canty; 
(ix, xv) 387, 431 pp. Quests is lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; light creasing on the lower left back corner; no interior markings. Visitations has some edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; store stamped. Covers by Thomas Canty. QUESTS OF THE DAWN contains: That Which Overfloweth by Andre Norton; The Feast of the Fisher King by Diana L. Paxson; That Way Lies Camelot by Janny Wurts; The Question of the Grail by Jane Yolen; The Cup and the Cauldron by Mercedes Lackey; Chalice of Tears or I Didn't Want that Damn Grail Anyway by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Hitchhiking Across an Ancient Sea by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of Gilthaliad by Brad Strickland; Curse of the Romany by Ilona Ouspenskaya; Dagda by James S. Dorr; The Sailor Who Sailed After the Sun by Gene Wolfe; Water by Lee Hoffman; What You See by Alan Dean Foster; Somewhere in Her Dying Heart by Lisa Lepovetsky; Hell Bent for Leather by Jeremiah E. Phipps; Atlantis by Orson Scott Card; Invisible Bars by Dean Wesley Smith; Visions by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Awful Truth in Arthur's Barrow by Lionel Fenn (Charles L. Grant;) Reunion by Brian M. Thomsen; Quest Now by Margo Skinner; Chivalry by Neil Gaiman; Falling to the Edge of the End of the World by Bruce D. Arthurs; Greggie's Cup by Rick Wilber; Storyville Tennessee by Richard Gilliam; and Afterword by Fritz Leiber. VISITATIONS OF THE NIGHT contains: Introduction by Brian M. Thomsen; Exalted Hearts by Tanith Lee; One Paris Night by Karl Edward Wagner; Dogs Questing by John Gregory Betancourt; Sanctuary by Lois Tilton; The Unholy by Doug Murray; Tacachale by Owl Goingback; Castle of Maidens by Richard Lee Byers; From Camelot to Deadwood by Gregory Nicholl; Under an Appalling Sky by Brad Linaweaver; The Steel American by S. P. Somtow; Looking for Pablo by Wil McCarthy; Perpetual Light by Michael Cassutt; The Power in Penance by Edward E. Kramer; The Longest Single Note by Peter Crowther; Jesus Used a Paper Cup by Adam-Troy Castro; Siege Perilous by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; The Sinner King by Richard T. Chizmar; Lucky Lyle's Big Surprise by Terry Black; Ashes to Ashes by Jack C. Haldemann; Here There Be Dragons by P. D. Cacek; Judas by Connie Hirsch; Grail by Richard Gilliam; Lost and Found by Laurence Schimel; A Deal with God by Pat Cadigan; Maureen Birnbaum and the Saint Graal by George Alec Effinger; Seven Drops of Blood by Robert Weinberg; The Yellow Clay Bowl by Robert Sampson; Elvisland by John Farris; and To Leave if You Can by Nancy Holder. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Diana L. Paxson; Joel Hagan; Vicki Ann Heydron; Anodea Judith; James Ian Elliot; Elisabeth Waters; Randall Garrett; Adrienne Martine Barnes; Phillip Wayne; Robert Cook; Jon de Cles; Susan Schwartz; Patricia Shaw Mathews) GREYHAVEN: The Kindred of the Wind; They Come and Go; Cat Tale; Bedtime Story; Wrong Number; Tell Me a Story; Just Another Vampire Story; Wildwood; The Tax Collector; The Woodcarver's Son; Cantabile; Dagger Spring; Lariven; The Ring; The Hand of Tyr
New York DAW Books 1983 0879978155 / 9780879978150 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; Diana L. Paxson; 
240 pp. DAW Collectors Book 525. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover by Victoria Poyser; frontis by Diana L. Paxson. This anthology contains: The Kindred of the Wind by Diana L. Paxson; They Come and Go by Joel Hagan; Cat Tale by Vicki Ann Heydron; Bedtime Story by Anodea Judith; Wrong Number by James Ian Elliot; Tell Me a Story by Elisabeth Waters; Just Another Vampire Story by Randall Garrett; Wildwood by Adrienne Martine Barnes; The Tax Collector by Phillip Wayne; The Woodcarver's Son by Robert Cook; Cantabile by Jon de Cles; Dagger Spring by Susan Schwartz; Lariven by Patricia Shaw Mathews; The Ring by Caradoc A. Cador; and The Hand of Tyr by Paul Edwin Zimmer. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shwartz, Susan (editor) (Meredith Ann Pierce; Diana Paxson; Jane Yolen; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diane Duane; Tanith Lee; Poul Anderson; Sandra Miesel; Jayge Carr; Nancy Springer; Anne McCaffrey; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Judith Tarr; Andre Norton) MOONSINGER'S FRIENDS - An Anthology in Honor (Honour) of Andre Norton: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer; Sky Sister; The Foxwife; Sea Wrack; Lior and the Sea; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea; Team Venture; Defender of the Faith; Catalyst
New York Bluejay Books 1985 0312943261 / 9780312943264 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; 
342 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. This anthology contains: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer by Meredith Ann Pierce; Sky Sister by Diana Paxson; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Sea Wrack by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Lior and the Sea by Diane Duane; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea by Tanith Lee; Team Venture by Jo Clayton; Defender of the Faith by Judith Tarr; Catalyst by Katherine Kurtz; The Forest by Poul Anderson; The Shadow Hart by Sandra Miesel; The Price of Lightning by Jayge Carr; Bright Eyed Black Pony by Nancy Springer; A Flock of Geese by Anne McCaffrey; Of Law and Magic by C. J. Cherryh; and An Open Letter to Andre Norton by Joan D. Vinge. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shwartz, Susan (editor) (Meredith Ann Pierce; Diana Paxson; Jane Yolen; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diane Duane; Tanith Lee; Poul Anderson; Sandra Miesel; Jayge Carr; Nancy Springer; Anne McCaffrey; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Judith Tarr; Andre Norton) MOONSINGER'S FRIENDS - An Anthology in Honor (Honour) of Andre Norton: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer; Sky Sister; The Foxwife; Sea Wrack; Lior and the Sea; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea; Team Venture; Defender of the Faith; Catalyst
New York Bluejay Books 1985 0312943261 / 9780312943264 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; 
342 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. This anthology contains: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer by Meredith Ann Pierce; Sky Sister by Diana Paxson; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Sea Wrack by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Lior and the Sea by Diane Duane; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea by Tanith Lee; Team Venture by Jo Clayton; Defender of the Faith by Judith Tarr; Catalyst by Katherine Kurtz; The Forest by Poul Anderson; The Shadow Hart by Sandra Miesel; The Price of Lightning by Jayge Carr; Bright Eyed Black Pony by Nancy Springer; A Flock of Geese by Anne McCaffrey; Of Law and Magic by C. J. Cherryh; and An Open Letter to Andre Norton by Joan D. Vinge. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shwartz, Susan (editor) (Meredith Ann Pierce; Diana Paxson; Jane Yolen; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diane Duane; Tanith Lee; Poul Anderson; Sandra Miesel; Jayge Carr; Nancy Springer; Anne McCaffrey; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Judith Tarr; Andre Norton) MOONSINGER'S FRIENDS - An Anthology in Honor (Honour) of Andre Norton: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer; Sky Sister; The Foxwife; Sea Wrack; Lior and the Sea; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea; Team Venture; Defender of the Faith; Catalyst
New York Bluejay Books 1985 0312943261 / 9780312943264 First Soft Cover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; 
342 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some minor creasing on a flat spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. This anthology contains: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer by Meredith Ann Pierce; Sky Sister by Diana Paxson; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Sea Wrack by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Lior and the Sea by Diane Duane; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea by Tanith Lee; Team Venture by Jo Clayton; Defender of the Faith by Judith Tarr; Catalyst by Katherine Kurtz; The Forest by Poul Anderson; The Shadow Hart by Sandra Miesel; The Price of Lightning by Jayge Carr; Bright Eyed Black Pony by Nancy Springer; A Flock of Geese by Anne McCaffrey; Of Law and Magic by C. J. Cherryh; and An Open Letter to Andre Norton by Joan D. Vinge. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann (editors) (Charles de Lint; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Stephen Brust; Jody Lynn Nye; Elisabeth Waters; Josepha Sherman; Peter S. Beagle; Robin Wayne Bailey; Leslie Fish; Suzette Haden Elgin; Gene Wolfe) SPACE OPERA: Saskia; To Drive the Cold Winter Away; Drift; The Last Song of Sirit Byar; Calling Them Home; Our Father's Gold; A Song of Strange Revenge; Songchild; Thunderbird Road; Soulfedge Rock; Ever After; The Impossible Place; Bluesberry Jam
New York DAW Books 1996 0886777143 / 9780886777142 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Jim Burns; 
(xii) 400 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1044. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; store stamped; no other interior markings. Cover art by Jim Burns. This anthology contains: Saskia by Charles de Lint; To Drive the Cold Winter Away by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Drift by Stephen Brust; The Last Song of Sirit Byar by Peter S. Beagle; Calling Them Home by Jody Lynn Nye; Our Father's Gold by Elisabeth Waters; A Song of Strange Revenge by Josepha Sherman; Songchild by Robin Wayne Bailey; Thunderbird Road by Leslie Fish; Soulfedge Rock by Suzette Haden Elgin; Ever After by Paula Lalish; The Impossible Place by Alan Dean Foster; Bluesberry Jam by Gene Wolfe; Roundelay by Mary C. Pangborn; Space Station Annie by Cynthia McQuillin; Swan Song by Lyn McConchie; Heavenside Song by Warren C. Norwood; A Hole in the Sky by Margaret Ball; Scarborough Fair by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; and Bird in the Hand by Anne McCaffrey. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Newcomer, Alan Bard (editor) (Mercedes Lackey; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Jennifer Roberson; Ru Emerson) SPELL SINGERS: Balance; Dragon's Teeth; Bitch; Of Honor and the Lion; The Walker Behind; Two-edged Choice
New York DAW Books 1988 0886773148 / 9780886773144 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Jody Lee; 
236 pp. DAW Collectors Book 765. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jody Lee. This anthology contains: Introduction by Alan Bard Newcomer; Balance by Mercedes Lackey; Dragon's Teeth by Mercedes Lackey; Bitch by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Of Honor and the Lion by Jennifer Roberson; The Walker Behind by Marion Zimmer Bradley; and Two-edged Choice by Ru Emerson. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 del Rey, Judy-Lynn (editor) (James P. Hogan; Philip K. Dick; L. Neil Smith; Lee Killough; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Robert H. Curtis; G. C. Edmondson; Charles Sheffield) STELLAR (5) Five: Sword of Damocles; Chains of Air Web of Aether; Grimm's Law; Corpus Cryptic; Elbow Room; Nobel Laureate; All That Glitters; Subtle Serpent
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1980 0345280652 / 9780345280657 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Darrell K. Sweet; 
246 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. This anthology contains: The Sword of Damocles by James P. Hogan; Chains of Air Web of Aether by Philip K. Dick; Grimm's Law by L. Neil Smith; Corpus Cryptic by Lee Killough; Elbow Room by Marion Zimmer Bradley; The Nobel Laureate by Robert H. Curtis; All That Glitters by G. C. Edmondson; and The Subtle Serpent by Charles Sheffield. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Phyllis Ann Karr; Glen Cook; Stephen L. Burns; Emma Bull; Charles R. Saunders; Charles de Lint; Deborah Wheeler; Jennifer Roberson; Pat Murphy; Anodea Judith; Diana L. Paxson; Michael Ward; Janet Fox) SWORD AND SORCERESS (1) (i) One: Severed Heads; The Valley of the Troll; Blood of Sorcery; Sword of Yraine; The Garnet and the Glory; Taking Heart; Gimmile's Songs; Imperatrix; With Four Lean Hounds; House in the Forest; Daton and the Dead Things
New York DAW Books 1984 0879979283 / 9780879979287 Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; 
255 pp. DAW Collectors Book 578. Light edgewear with a crease at the lower left corner of the back cover and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. This anthology contains: Severed Heads by Glen Cook; The Valley of the Troll by Charles de Lint; Blood of Sorcery by Jennifer Roberson; Sword of Yraine by Diana L. Paxson; The Garnet and the Glory by Phyllis Ann Karr; Taking Heart by Stephen L. Burns; Gimmile's Songs by Charles R. Saunders; Imperatrix by Deborah Wheeler; With Four Lean Hounds by Pat Murphy; House in the Forest by Anodea Judith; Daton and the Dead Things by Michael Ward; Gate of the Damned by Janet Fox; Child of Orcus by Robin W. Bailey; and Things Come in Threes by Dorothy J. Heydt. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Glen Cook; Charles de Lint; Jennifer Roberson; Diana L. Paxson; Phyllis Ann Karr; Stephen L. Burns; Charles R. Saunders; Deborah Wheeler; Pat Murphy; Anodea Judith; Michael Ward; Janet Fox; Robin W. Bailey) SWORD AND SORCERESS (1) (i) One: Severed Heads; The Valley of the Troll; Blood of Sorcery; Sword of Yraine; The Garnet and the Glory; Taking Heart; Gimmile's Songs; Imperatrix; With Four Lean Hounds; House in the Forest; Daton and the Dead Things
New York DAW Books 1984 0879979283 / 9780879979287 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; 
255 pp. DAW Collectors Book 578. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. This anthology contains: Severed Heads by Glen Cook; The Valley of the Troll by Charles de Lint; Blood of Sorcery by Jennifer Roberson; Sword of Yraine by Diana L. Paxson; The Garnet and the Glory by Phyllis Ann Karr; Taking Heart by Stephen L. Burns; Gimmile's Songs by Charles R. Saunders; Imperatrix by Deborah Wheeler; With Four Lean Hounds by Pat Murphy; House in the Forest by Anodea Judith; Daton and the Dead Things by Michael Ward; Gate of the Damned by Janet Fox; Child of Orcus by Robin W. Bailey; and Things Come in Threes by Dorothy J. Heydt. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Diana L. Paxson; Mercedes Lackey; Deborah Wheeler; Lynne Alisse Witten; Katy Huth Jones; Rebekah Jensen; Lorina J. Stephens; Karen Luk; Lawrence Schimel; Stephanie Shaver; Dorothy J. Heydt; Lynne Armstrong-Jones) SWORD AND SORCERESS (10) (x) Ten: Falcon's Shadow; Friendly Fire; The Sorceress' Apprentice; The Gift of Minerva; Heart in a Box; In Sheep's Clothing; Her Mother's Sword; Mage Sight; Ether and the Skeptic; The Limwitch; Smile of the Goddess; Just Reward
New York DAW Books 1993 0886775523 / 9780886775520 Second Printing Paperback Very Good David A. Cherry; 
285 pp. DAW Collectors Book 917. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by David Cherry. An anthology containing: Falcon's Shadow by Diana L. Paxson; Friendly Fire by Mercedes Lackey; The Sorceress' Apprentice by Deborah Wheeler; The Gift of Minerva by Dorothy J. Heydt; Heart in a Box by Lynne Armstrong-Jones; In Sheep's Clothing by Lawrence Schimel; Her Mother's Sword by Stephanie Shaver; Mage Sight by Lynne Alisse Witten; Ether and the Skeptic by Katy Huth Jones; The Limwitch by Rebekah Jensen; Smile of the Goddess by Lorina J. Stephens; Just Reward by Karen Luk; Boys Will Be Girls by Vicki Kirchhoff; Taking Shape by Lisa Deason; Justice is Mine by Carolee J. Edwards; Lorelei by Tina Good; The Proper Balance by Robyn McGrew; Dance of Death by Donna Bocian Currie; Earth Air Fire and Water by Kirsten M. Corby; Fealty by Kati Dougherty; Hunt for the Queen's Beast by J. M. Cressy; Robes by Patricia Duffy Novak; Bonds of Light by Vera Nazarian; Night Who Creeps Through Keyholes by Francesca Myman; Oaths by Leslie Ann Miller; Double Vision by Lucas K. Law; The Phoenix Medallion by Diann Partridge; A Run in the Forest by David A. Pillard; and Old Age and Treachery by Nancy L. Pine. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Diana L. Paxson; Jo Clayton; Deborah Wheeler; Laura J. Underwood; Dorothy J. Heydt; Lawrence Schimel; Stephanie D. Shaver; Leslie Ann Miller; Charles M. Saplak; Heather Rose Jones; Cynthia McQuillin; John P. Buentello) SWORD AND SORCERESS (13) (xiii) Thirteen: Twilight; Patience; The Spirit Arrow; The Whisht Hound's Bone; The Curse of Tanit; Crow Feathers; Jewel Bright; Sun Dancer; Spider's Offer; More Than One Way; Daelith's Bargain; The Choosing; Tortoise Weeps
New York DAW Books 1996 0886777038 / 9780886777036 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Luis Royo; 
350 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1028. Lightly rubbed at the corners with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Luis Royo. This anthology contains: Twilight by Diana L. Paxson; Patience by Jo Clayton; The Spirit Arrow by Deborah Wheeler; The Whisht Hound's Bone by Laura J. Underwood; The Curse of Tanit by Dorothy J. Heydt; Crow Feathers by Lawrence Schimel; Jewel Bright by Stephanie D. Shaver; Sun Dancer by Leslie Ann Miller; Spider's Offer by Charles M. Saplak; More Than One Way by Heather Rose Jones; Daelith's Bargain by Cynthia McQuillin; The Choosing by John P. Buentello; Tortoise Weeps by Marella Sands; What the Gods Will by Kathleen Dalton-Woodbury; Double Blind by Syne Mitchell; Patchwork Magic by P. Andrew Miller; Peronal Need by Lynn Michals; Catriona's Daughters by Andrea J. Horlick; The Werewolf's Final Lesson by Joette M. Rozanski; Dual by Quinn Weller; Spirit Quest by Kathryne Kennedy; and The Comforter by Jean Marie Egger. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Abookstop.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Anovelideabooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Barbarossabooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Bentriverbm.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Bookedfull.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Booksinrockford.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Booksnmorepa.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Booksrmagic.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on C-books.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Cranberrybooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Ginny6books.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Guthriebooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Hammondsbooks.net
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Jacksonst-books.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Jandabooks.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Lairdbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Leurabooks.com.au
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Lotzabooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Myperfectbook.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Parigibooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Springystreasures.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Thebookscouts.ca
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Treasuredoldies.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Knight, Damon (editor) (Frank Herbert; Robert A. Heinlein; Stanley G. Weinbaum; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine MacLean; Fitz-James O'Brien; Claude Veillot; J. H. Rosny Aine; Olaf Stapledon; Jules Verne; Mark Twain; Will Stanton; Isaac Asimov) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie