Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Lumley, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lumley, Brian A COVEN OF VAMPIRES: What Dark God; Back Row; The Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; The Thief Immortal; Necros; The Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; Haggopian; The Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; The House of the Temple
London NEL - New English Library 1998 0340715421 / 9780340715420 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good George Underwood; 
(xii) 292 pp. This is the corrected second state issue of the first paperback printing. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by George Underwood. This story collection contains: What Dark God; Back Row; The Strange Years; Kiss of the Lamia; Recognition; The Thief Immortal; Necros; The Thing from the Blasted Heath; Uzzi; Haggopian; The Picnickers; Zack Phalanx is Vlad the Impaler; and The House of the Temple. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lumley, Brian AVENGERS - Necroscope: The War Against the Three: E Branch - Jake Cutter
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 2002 0812570197 / 9780812570199 First Thus Paperback Very Good- Bob Eggleton; 
553 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gelb, Jeff; Garrett, Michael (editors) (Ramsey Campbell; John Edward Ames; Greg Kihn; Lawrence Block; Mike W. Barr; Brian Hodge; Stephen Solomitta; Melanie Tem; Brian Lumley; Tom Piccirilli; Robert J. Randisi; Joyce Carol Oates; Marthayn Pelegrimas) CRIMES OF PASSION - Hot Blood Series: The Limits of Fantasy; Threshold; The Great White Light; Hot Eyes Cold Eyes; A Real Woman; Madame Babylon; Sexual Predator; Loving Delia; Necros; Tricks or Treat; Curs; Quick; Starr Bright Will Be With You Soon
New York Pocket Books 1997 0671009494 / 9780671009496 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(xiv) 302 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Limits of Fantasy by Ramsey Campbell; Threshold by John Edward Ames; The Great White Light by Greg Kihn; Hot Eyes Cold Eyes by Lawrence Block; A Real Woman by Mike W. Barr; Madame Babylon by Brian Hodge; Sexual Predator by Stephen Solomitta; Loving Delia by Melanie Tem; Necros by Brian Lumley; Tricks or Treat by Jeff Gelb; Curs by Tom Piccirilli; Quick by Robert J. Randisi and Marthayn Pelegrimas; The Trouble with Hitchhikers by Michael Garrett; and Starr Bright Will Be With You Soon by Joyce Carol Oates. 
Price: 9.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jones, Stephen; Sutton, David (editors) (Kim Newman; Thomas Tessier; Clive Barker; Nicholas Royle; Brian Lumley; Conrad Williams; David J. Schow; James Miller; Paul J. McAuley; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Ramsey Campbell; Steve Rasnic Tem; Graham Masterton) DARK TERRORS (2) Two: Where the Bodies Are 2020; Ghost Music; Animal Life; The Comfort of Strangers; A Really Game Boy; Something for Free; Melodrama; Absolute Zero; Negative Equity; To This Water; Out of the Woods; The Rains; Underbed; Lily's Whisper
London Gollancz 1996 0575063262 / 9780575063266 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Bob Eggleton; Signed by Editor
379 pp. Signed by Stephen Jones on the title page. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; aside from the editor's signature, no interior markings. Dj art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: Where the Bodies are Buried 2020 by Kim Newman; Ghost Music by Thomas Tessier; Animal Life by Clive Barker; The Comfort of Strangers by Nicholas Royle; A Really Game Boy by Brian Lumley; Something for Free by Conrad Williams; Melodrama by David J. Schow; Absolute Zero by James Miller; Negative Equity by Paul J. McAuley; To This Water by Caitlin R. Kiernan; Out of the Woods by Ramsey Campbell; The Rains by Steve Rasnic Tem; Underbed by Graham Masterton; Lily's Whisper by Jay Russell; Hell Hath Enlarged Herself by Michael Marshall Smith; The Dead Cop by Dennis Etchison; The Museum on Cyclops Avenue by Harlan Ellison; and Hunger an Introduction by Peter Straub. 
Price: 22.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lumley, Brian DEADSPEAK (Dead Speak) Necroscope (4) (iv) Four
London Kinnell 1990 1870532236 / 9781870532235 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Graham Potts; Signed by Author
556 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Signed by Brian Lumley on the title page. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Dj art by Graham Potts. 
Price: 22.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lumley, Brian DEADSPEAK (Dead Speak) Necroscope (4) (iv) Four
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1990 0812508335 / 9780812508338 Third Printing Paperback Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
487 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lumley, Brian DEADSPEAK - Necroscope (4) (iv) Four
London Harper Collins Publishers 1993 0586209042 / 9780586209042 Later Printing Paperback Very Good George Underwood; 
556 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by George Underwood. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lumley, Brian DEMOGORGON
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1992 0812511999 / 9780812511994 First Thus Paperback Very Good Jim Thiesen; 
345 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Thiesen. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lumley, Brian (re: H. P. Lovecraft) ELYSIA - The Coming of Cthulhu
Buffalo, New York W. Paul Ganley 1989 0932445322 / 9780932445322 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Very Good Stephen Fabian; Signed by Author
192 pp. Signed by Brian Lumley on the half title page. The paper soft cover edition of this was released at the same time as the hardcover and the deluxe, signed editions. Light wear on the edges of the dustjacket; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Dj art by Stephen Fabian. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carlson, Eric A. (editor) (Dave Stall; Brian Lumley; Ralph E. Vaughan; Larry Baukin; Leon L. Gammell; Kevin J. Anderson; Hugh B. Cave; Armas T. Salminen; Philip E. Kaveny; Vincent McHardy; Duane Rimel; Albert J. Manachino; John Maclay; Robert E. Howard) ETCHINGS AND ODYSSEYS (9) Nine: The New Eye; Swamped; Nighttime; Faith Healer; Tales of Old Zid Yargoth; Running Inside; The Creature Found in the Bog; Spawn of Inferno; Salamander; Better than the Streets; Eugenia and the Necronmicon
Madison, Wisconsin The Strange Company 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Joseph A. West; 
102 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Front and back covers by Joseph A. West; interiors by Dave Stall; Geoff Everts; and many others. This contains: FICTION: The New Eye by Dave Stall; Swamped by Brian Lumley; Nighttime by Ralph E. Vaughan; Faith Healer by Larry Baukin; Tales of Old Zid Yargoth by Leon L. Gammell; Running Inside by Kevin J. Anderson; The Creature Found in the Bog by Armas T. Salminen; Spawn of Inferno by Hugh B. Cave; Salamander by Philip E. Kaveny; Better than the Streets by Vincent McHardy; The Hills Beyond Hampdon by Duane Rimel; Eugenia and the Necronmicon by Albert J. Manachino; 9:02 and All's Well by David C. Kopaska-Merkel; The Tower by John Maclay; Control by Walter C. DeBill; Songs from the Woods by Roger Dale Trexler; Guardian Angel by Jerry Eubank; The Darkling by David B. Silva; and The Time of Your Death by David J. Brown. ESSAYS: The Lovecraft Years 1 by Duane Rimel; Profile: Hugh B. Cave - A Sketch of Hugh B. Cave's Life; and A Study of the Writings of Hugh B. Cave by Audrey Parente; A History of the Chronicle of Nath by Duane Rimel; and On Lovecraft's Amissa Minerva by Steve Mariconda. POETRY: Drum Gods; and The Gods Remember by Robert E. Howard; Dream by Brian Lumley; P'tath by Dave Reeder; and The Dream of Cthulhu by David T. St Albans. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, Ted (editor) (Marvin Kaye; Philip Latham; Barry N. Malzberg; Lisa Tuttle; Ted White; James Sallis; Russell Bates; Brian Lumley) FANTASTIC STORIES - Volume 26, Number 2 - June 1977: The Flight of the Umbrella; The Miracle Elixir; The Man Who Married A Beagle; Sangre; Vegeance Is Mine; La Fin D'Une Monde; Warning-The Surgeon General Has Determined; How Kank That Returned To Bhur-Esh
New York Ultimate Publishing 1977 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Stephen E. Fabian; 
132 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with creasing at the front hinge and on the spine. Cover art by Steve Fabian. This issue contains: The Flight of the Umbrella by Marvin Kaye; The Miracle Elixir by Philip Latham; The Man Who Married A Beagle by Barry N. Malzberg; Sangre by Lisa Tuttle; Vegeance Is Mine by Ted White; La Fin D'Une Monde by James Sallis; Warning - The Surgeon General Has Determined by Russell Bates; and How Kank That Returned To Bhur-Esh by Brian Lumley; Literary Swordsmen and Sorcerers: L. Sprague de Camp: Quixote with a Pen by Lin Carter; along with the usual features. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harvey, John M.; Jones, Stephen; Larkin, Gordon; Sutton, David A. (editors) (Mike Ashley; Ray Bradbury; John Brock; Randy Broecker; Peter Coleborn; Brian Lumley; D. Jason Cooper; Jo Fletcher; Brian Mooney; Rosemary Pardoe; August Randall) FANTASY MEDIA - Volume 2, number 3 - August September 1980: The Man from the October Country - Bradbury at Sixty; David Cronenberg
Kent, England Fantasy Media 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
27 pp. Magazine format. Light wear on the corners. This issue contains: The Man from October Country - Bradbury at Sixty by Brian Sibley; a letter from Ray Bradbury dated June 28, 1980, detailing his most recent projects; and Le Maitre de Frissons - an Interview with David Cronenberg by Stephen Jones; along with reviews of books; films; tv and art with contributions by: Mike Ashley; John Brock; Randy Broecker; Peter Coleborn; Brian Lumley; D. Jason Cooper; Jo Fletcher; Brian Mooney; Rosemary Pardoe; August Randall; Geoff Rippington; Brian Sibley; Steve Sneyd; and Fiona Woodfield. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jones, Stephen (editor) (Kenneth Bulmer; William F. Nolan; Joel Lane; Brian Lumley; Neil Gaiman; Will Johnson) FANTASY TALES - Volume 10, number 2 - Spring 1989: Ice and Fire; The Cure; The Dispossessed; The Man Who Felt Pain; Vampire Sestina; Stepping Out
London Fantasy Tales 1989 1854870041 / 9781854870049 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Les Edwards; 
104 pp. Light wear on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This issue contains: Ice and Fire by Kenneth Bulmer; The Cure by William F. Nolan; The Dispossessed by Joel lane; The Man Who Felt Pain by Brian Lumley; Vampire Sestina by Neil Gaiman; and Stepping Out by Will Johnson. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jones, Stephen (editor) (Kenneth Bulmer; William F. Nolan; Joel Lane; Brian Lumley; Neil Gaiman; Will Johnson) FANTASY TALES - Volume 10, number 2 - Spring 1989: Ice and Fire; The Cure; The Dispossessed; The Man Who Felt Pain; Vampire Sestina; Stepping Out
London Fantasy Tales 1989 1854870041 / 9781854870049 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Les Edwards; 
104 pp. Digest format. Light wear on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This issue contains: Ice and Fire by Kenneth Bulmer; The Cure by William F. Nolan; The Dispossessed by Joel lane; The Man Who Felt Pain by Brian Lumley; Vampire Sestina by Neil Gaiman; and Stepping Out by Will Johnson. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jones, Stephen (editor) (Kenneth Bulmer; William F. Nolan; Joel Lane; Brian Lumley; Neil Gaiman; Will Johnson) FANTASY TALES - Volume 10, number 2 - Spring 1989: Ice and Fire; The Cure; The Dispossessed; The Man Who Felt Pain; Vampire Sestina; Stepping Out
London Fantasy Tales 1989 1854870041 / 9781854870049 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Les Edwards; 
104 pp. Light wear on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This issue contains: Ice and Fire by Kenneth Bulmer; The Cure by William F. Nolan; The Dispossessed by Joel lane; The Man Who Felt Pain by Brian Lumley; Vampire Sestina by Neil Gaiman; and Stepping Out by Will Johnson. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Western, David (editor) (Brian Lumley; Michael Reed; James Robert Smith; Roy Westerman) FEAR - Fantasy Horror and Science Fiction - Issue 32 - August Aug 1991: Necroscope V; The Dark and Secret Heart; Deadly; Roach Man
England Newsfield Publications 1991 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Oliver Frey; 
66 pp. Magazine format. Light wear. Cover art by Oliver Frey. This issue contains: Fiction: Necroscope V: Deadspawn - excerpt - by Brian Lumley (along with an interview;) The Dark and Secret Heart by Michael Reed; Deadly by James Robert Smith; and Roach Man by Roy Westerman. Non-fiction: Fiction File: James Lovegrove; Tom Holt; and Mary Scott; The World of Fear: David Cronenberg; Corey Haim; Lou Diamond Phillips; William F. Nolan. Vampires - New York Vampire Museum; Sex and the Vampire; and Nightstyle: Cancer; Junkyard; and Silence of the Lambs soundtrack; along with the usual assortment of features and columns. 
Price: 11.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grant, Charles L. (editor) (Tanith Lee; Sharon Webb; Wendy Webb; David Morrell; Stephen Gallagher; Julie R. Good; Brian Hodge; Lori Negridge Allen; Brian Lumley; Melanie Tem; Bill Pronzini; Peter Tremayne; Nancy Holder; Norman Partridge; Samantha Lee) FINAL SHADOWS: The Mermaid; The Door; The Boarder; The Beautiful Uncut Hair of Graves; Magpie; Fastening; Past Tense; Under the Boardwalk; The Picnicikers; Fry Day; Out Behind the Shed; Fear A'Ghorta; The Sweetest Rain; Wrong Side of the Road; The Tape
New York Doubleday 1991 0385246463 / 9780385246460 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Editor
(xiv) 490 pp. Personalised inscription on the title page by Charles L. Grant. Light wear at the corners with an uncreased spine; aside from the editor's inscription, no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Mermaid by Tanith Lee; The Door by Sharon Webb; The Boarder by Wendy Webb; The Beautiful Uncut Hair of Graves by David Morrell; Magpie by Stephen Gallagher; Fastening by Julie R. Good; Past Tense by Brian Hodge; Under the Boardwalk by Lori Negridge Allen; The Picnickers by Brian Lumley; Fry Day by Melanie Tem; Out Behind the Shed by Bill Pronzini; Fear A' Ghorta by Peter Tremayne; The Sweetest Rain by Nancy Holder; Wrong Side of the Road by Norman Partridge; Island of the Seals by Samantha Lee; Thirteen Lies About Hummingbirds by Michael Bishop; The Stone Face by Colin Greenland; Medusa's Child by Kim Antieau; The Tape by Jessica Palmer; The Dark Places in Between by Karen Haber; I'll See You on Saturday Night by Guy N. Smith; Beijing Craps by Graham Masterton; Samhain by Bernard Taylor; Rescheduled by Mike Chinn; Going Away by Craig Shaw Gardner; A Father's Dream by Chet Williamson; The Magic House by Lynn S. Hightower; When They Gave Us Memory by Dennis Etchison; A Sailor's Pay by Jack Cady; Something About Camilla by Juleen Brantingham; Parallax by Nicholas Royle; Photo Call by David Sutton; Against the Skin by Mark Morris; Of Natural Causes by Ashley McConnell; Mulberry's Crystal by Brian Mooney and Stephen Jones; and Together by David S. Garnett. 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lumley, Brian HERO OF DREAMS - Dreamlands Book (1) One
Buffalo, New York W. Paul Ganley 1986 0932445179 / 9780932445179 First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Near Fine Jean Corbin; 
191 pp. Trade paperback in a dustjacket. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Cover art by Jean Corbin. 
Price: 9.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lumley, Brian HERO OF DREAMS - Dreamlands Book (1) One
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1993 0812524195 / 9780812524192 First Thus Paperback Very Good Tim Jacobus; 
240 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Tim Jacobus. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lumley, Brian HERO OF DREAMS - Dreamlands Book (1) One
Buffalo, New York W. Paul Ganley 1986 0932445179 / 9780932445179 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine Near Fine Jean Corbin; Signed by Author
191 pp. First Thus - softcover in a dustjacket. Signed by Brian Lumley on the title page. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Cover art by Jean Corbin. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lumley, Brian on 50000books.com
Lumley, Brian on Abnormalbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Abookstop.com
Lumley, Brian on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lumley, Brian on Bids4books.com
Lumley, Brian on Bookalley.com
Lumley, Brian on Bookfinder-general.com
Lumley, Brian on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lumley, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lumley, Brian on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lumley, Brian on Booksinrockford.com
Lumley, Brian on Booksunlimited.com
Lumley, Brian on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lumley, Brian on Bunkersbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Downtownbooksellers.com
Lumley, Brian on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lumley, Brian on Fiction-addiction.com
Lumley, Brian on Ginny6books.com
Lumley, Brian on Guthriebooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Hammondsbooks.net
Lumley, Brian on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Lumley, Brian on Kayleighbug.com
Lumley, Brian on Mimicobooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Monarchbooksusa.com
Lumley, Brian on Moremoes.com
Lumley, Brian on Mythosbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Northamericanrarities.net
Lumley, Brian on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Parigibooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Scififantasybooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Second-chance-books.com
Lumley, Brian on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Lumley, Brian on Showlettwestbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Lumley, Brian on Telegraphbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Thebookscouts.ca
Lumley, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lumley, Brian on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Lumley, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com
Lumley, Brian on Unearthlybooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Vintage-books.com
Lumley, Brian on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com