Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 19, number 4 and 5 - April 1995 - 18th Anniversary Issue: A Man of the People; Mortimer Gray's History of Death; When the Old Gods Die; George's Shirt; Farthest Man from Earth; From Whom All Blessings Flow
New York Bantam Doubleday Dell Magazines 1995 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Mark Harrison; 
320 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Mark Harrison. This issue contains: A Man of the People - a novella by Ursula K. Le Guin; Mortimer Gray's History of Death a novella by Brian Stableford; When the Old Gods Die - a novelette by Mike Resnick; George's Shirt - a novelette by Avram Davidson; Farthest Man from Earth - a novelette by John C. Wright; From Whom All Blessings Flow - a novelette by Stephen Dedman; Casting at Pegasus - a novelette by Mary Rosenblum; The Rainses' - a short story by Nisi Shawl; Into the Tunnell - a short story by Brian W. Aldiss; The Bone-Carver's Tale - a short story by Jeff VanderMeer; Life on the Moon - a short story by Tony Daniel; and Noses - a short story by Eliot Fintushel; along with and assortment of poetry and the usual columns and features, including a guest editorial by Janet Asimov: Hey Writers - Make Us Feel Better.. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Schimel, Lawrence; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Fiona Patten; Nancy Springer; Rosemary Edghill; Brian Stableford; Mike Ashley; Ian McDowell; Gregory Maguire) CAMELOT FANTASTIC: The Raven's Quest; The Queen's Broidery Woman; The Sword of the North; The Architect of Worlds; The Bridge of Fire; The Feasting of the Hungry Man; Builder of Keeps
New York DAW Books 1998 0886777909 / 9780886777906 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
288 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1092. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: The Raven's Quest by Fiona Patten; The Queen's Broidery Woman by Nancy Springer; The Sword of the North by Rosemary Edghill; The Architect of Worlds by Brian Stableford; The Bridge of Fire by Mike Ashley; The Feasting of the Hungry Man by Ian McDowell; and Builder of Keeps by Gregory Maguire. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Schimel, Lawrence; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Fiona Patten; Nancy Springer; Rosemary Edghill; Brian Stableford; Mike Ashley; Ian McDowell; Gregory Maguire) CAMELOT FANTASTIC: The Raven's Quest; The Queen's Broidery Woman; The Sword of the North; The Architect of Worlds; The Bridge of Fire; The Feasting of the Hungry Man; Builder of Keeps
New York DAW Books 1998 0886777909 / 9780886777906 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
288 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1092. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: The Raven's Quest by Fiona Patten; The Queen's Broidery Woman by Nancy Springer; The Sword of the North by Rosemary Edghill; The Architect of Worlds by Brian Stableford; The Bridge of Fire by Mike Ashley; The Feasting of the Hungry Man by Ian McDowell; and Builder of Keeps by Gregory Maguire. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morgan, Chris (editor) (Tanith Lee; Freda Warrington; Brian Stableford; Christopher Evans; Garry Kilworth; John Brunner; Stephen Gallagher; A. L. Barker; Nicholas Royle; R. M. Lamming; Ramsey Campbell; Ian Watson; David Langford; Lisa Tuttle) DARK FANTASIES: Don't Get Lost; Shine for Me; The Will; Lifelines; Usurper; Dropping Ghyll; Life Line; Charley; Archway; Candle Lies; Being an Angel; Tales From Weston Willow; Facts in the Case of Micky Valdon; Skin Deep; Three Degrees Over
London Legend Books 1989 0712634460 / 9780712634465 First Soft Cover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Caspar David Friedrich; 
319 pp. Light wear at the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Caspar David Friedrich. This anthology contains: Don't Get Lost by Tanith Lee; Shine for Me by Freda Warrington; The Will by Brian Stableford; Lifelines by Christopher Evans; Usurper by Garry Kilworth; Dropping Ghyll by John Brunner; Life Line by Stephen Gallagher; Charley by A. L. Barker; Archway by Nicholas Royle; Candle Lies by R. M. Lamming; Being an Angel by Ramsey Campbell; Tales from Weston Willow by Ian Watson; The Facts in the Case of Micky Valdon by David Langford; Skin Deep by Lisa Tuttle; Three Degrees Over by Brian Aldiss; and Interesting Times by Chris Morgan. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morgan, Chris (editor) (Tanith Lee; Freda Warrington; Brian Stableford; Christopher Evans; Garry Kilworth; John Brunner; Stephen Gallagher; A. L. Barker; Nicholas Royle; R. M. Lamming; Ramsey Campbell; Ian Watson; David Langford; Lisa Tuttle) DARK FANTASIES: Don't Get Lost; Shine for Me; The Will; Lifelines; Usurper; Dropping Ghyll; Life Line; Charley; Archway; Candle Lies; Being an Angel; Tales From Weston Willow; Facts in the Case of Micky Valdon; Skin Deep; Three Degrees Over
London Legend Books 1989 0712634460 / 9780712634465 First Soft Cover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Caspar David Friedrich; 
319 pp. Light wear at the corners with some minor creasing on a fading spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Caspar David Friedrich. This anthology contains: Don't Get Lost by Tanith Lee; Shine for Me by Freda Warrington; The Will by Brian Stableford; Lifelines by Christopher Evans; Usurper by Garry Kilworth; Dropping Ghyll by John Brunner; Life Line by Stephen Gallagher; Charley by A. L. Barker; Archway by Nicholas Royle; Candle Lies by R. M. Lamming; Being an Angel by Ramsey Campbell; Tales from Weston Willow by Ian Watson; The Facts in the Case of Micky Valdon by David Langford; Skin Deep by Lisa Tuttle; Three Degrees Over by Brian Aldiss; and Interesting Times by Chris Morgan. 
Price: 16.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sutton, David; Jones, Stephen (editors) (Cherry Wilder; Brian Stableford; Tony J. Forder; Thomas F. Monteleone; Ramsey Campbell; Norman P. Kaufman; Roy Clifford; John Brunner; Guy N. Smith; Michael Marshall Smith; Adrian Cole; Conrad Hill) DARK VOICES (2) Two: The Pan Book of Horror: Alive in Venice; Behind the Wheel; Face to Face; Gino's Bar and Grille; Pleasure of Her Company; Invocation; Choose; Duty; Moths; The Baby; The Man Who Drew Cats; Southbound Interruption; Face to Face
London Pan Books 1990 0330313738 / 9780330313735 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Marshall Arisman; 
223 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Marshall Arisman. This anthology contains: Alive in Venice by Cherry Wilder; Behind the Wheel by Brian Stableford; Face to Face by Adrian Cole; Gino's Bar and Grille by Tony J. Forder; The Pleasure of Her Company by Thomas F. Monteleone; The Invocation by Ramsey Campbell; Choose by Norman P. Kaufman; Duty by Roy Clifford; Moths by John Brunner; The Baby by Guy N. Smith; The Man Who Drew Cats by Michael Marshall Smith; Southbound Interruption by Conrad Hill; The Vulture by Marcus Gold; The Halloween Man by William F. Nolan; and The Sun the Sea and the Silent Scream by Brian Lumley. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sutton, David; Jones, Stephen (editors) (Cherry Wilder; Brian Stableford; Tony J. Forder; Thomas F. Monteleone; Ramsey Campbell; Norman P. Kaufman; Roy Clifford; John Brunner; Guy N. Smith; Michael Marshall Smith; Adrian Cole; Conrad Hill) DARK VOICES (2) Two: The Pan Book of Horror: Alive in Venice; Behind the Wheel; Face to Face; Gino's Bar and Grille; Pleasure of Her Company; Invocation; Choose; Duty; Moths; The Baby; The Man Who Drew Cats; Southbound Interruption; Face to Face
London Pan Books 1990 0330313738 / 9780330313735 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Marshall Arisman; 
223 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Marshall Arisman. This anthology contains: Alive in Venice by Cherry Wilder; Behind the Wheel by Brian Stableford; Face to Face by Adrian Cole; Gino's Bar and Grille by Tony J. Forder; The Pleasure of Her Company by Thomas F. Monteleone; The Invocation by Ramsey Campbell; Choose by Norman P. Kaufman; Duty by Roy Clifford; Moths by John Brunner; The Baby by Guy N. Smith; The Man Who Drew Cats by Michael Marshall Smith; Southbound Interruption by Conrad Hill; The Vulture by Marcus Gold; The Halloween Man by William F. Nolan; and The Sun the Sea and the Silent Scream by Brian Lumley. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sutton, David; Jones, Stephen (editors) (Cherry Wilder; Brian Stableford; Tony J. Forder; Thomas F. Monteleone; Ramsey Campbell; Norman P. Kaufman; Roy Clifford; John Brunner; Guy N. Smith; Michael Marshall Smith; Adrian Cole; Conrad Hill) DARK VOICES (2) Two: The Pan Book of Horror: Alive in Venice; Behind the Wheel; Face to Face; Gino's Bar and Grille; Pleasure of Her Company; Invocation; Choose; Duty; Moths; The Baby; The Man Who Drew Cats; Southbound Interruption; Face to Face
London Pan Books 1990 0330313738 / 9780330313735 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Marshall Arisman; 
223 pp. Light edgewear with a crease on the lower right corner of the front cover and minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover by Marshall Arisman. This anthology contains: Alive in Venice by Cherry Wilder; Behind the Wheel by Brian Stableford; Face to Face by Adrian Cole; Gino's Bar and Grille by Tony J. Forder; The Pleasure of Her Company by Thomas F. Monteleone; The Invocation by Ramsey Campbell; Choose by Norman P. Kaufman; Duty by Roy Clifford; Moths by John Brunner; The Baby by Guy N. Smith; The Man Who Drew Cats by Michael Marshall Smith; Southbound Interruption by Conrad Hill; The Vulture by Marcus Gold; The Halloween Man by William F. Nolan; and The Sun the Sea and the Silent Scream by Brian Lumley. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, Ted (editor) (L. Sprague De Camp; Brian M. Stableford; William Nabors; C. L. Grant; Susan Doenim; Barry N. Malzberg; Steven Utley; Dennis More) FANTASTIC STORIES - Volume 26, Number 1 - February 1977: The Figurine; Judas Story; Miasmas - A Life Term; Red River Lies Drowning; The Stuff of Legends; Re-Entry; In Brightest Day In Brightest Night; Buried Silver
New York Ultimate Publishing 1977 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good John Bierley; 
132 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with minor rubbing on the front cover. Cover art by John Bierley. This issue contains: Novelets: The Figurine by L. Sprague De Camp; Judas Story by Brian M. Stableford; Miasmas - A Life Term by William Nabors; Short Stories: Red River Lies Drowning by C. L. Grant; The Stuff of Legends by Susan Doenim; Re-Entry by Barry N. Malzberg; In Brightest Day In Brightest Night by Steven Utley; and Buried Silver - a novelet by Dennis More; along with an Interview with Lin Carter by Darrell Schweitzer; and all the usual features. 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Western, David (editor) (Harlan Ellison; Brian Stableford; Darrell Schweitzer; Jason Van Hollander; Howard Baker; Elizabeth Caine; Stephen Matthews; Duncan Adams) FEAR - Fantasy Horror and Science Fiction - Issue 21 - September Sept 1990: The Shepherd's Daughter; The Paloverde Lodge; Solitary Solution; The Beautiful Body; Breaking Up; A Problem of Disposal
England Newsfield Publications 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
82 pp. Magazine format. Light wear. This issue contains: Fiction: The Shepherd's Daughter by Brian Stableford; The Paloverde Lodge by Darrell Schweitzer and Jason Van Hollander; Solitary Solution by Howard Baker; The Beautiful Body by Elizabeth Caine; Breaking Up by Stephen Matthews; and A Problem of Disposal by Duncan Adams. Non-fiction: Fiction File: Daniel Weiss; Diane Duane; and Brian Lumley; Dangerous Visions - interview with Harlan Ellison; The World of Fear - Robocop Two; David Lynch; Brian Stableford's Werewolves; Arboreal Nightmare - William Friedkin; and Zombie Holocaust - Night of the Living Dead - the Remake; along with the usual assortment of features and columns. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clute, John; Pringle, David; Ounsley, Simon (editors) (Neil Ferguson; Gregory Benford; J. G. Ballard; Michael Blumlein; Kim Newman; Scott Bradfield; Brian Stableford; Rachel Pollack; Peter T. Garratt; John Shirley; Bruce Sterling; Paul J. McAuley) INTERZONE (2) (Two) (2nd) Second Anthology: The Second Third of C; Freezeframe; The Man Who Walked on the Moon; The Brains of Rats; Patricia's Profession; Unmistakably the Finest; And He Not Busy Being Born; The Protector; If the Driver Vanishes
London NEL - New English Library 1988 0450428532 / 9780450428531 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Good Only 
(xiii) 274 pp. Light edgewear with a faintly creased spine; clipped on the lower right corner of the front cover; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Second Third of C by Neil Ferguson; Freezeframe by Gregory Benford; The Man Who Walked on the Moon by J. G. Ballard; The Brains of Rats by Michael Blumlein; Patricia's Profession by Kim Newman; Unmistakably the Finest by Scott Bradfield; And He Not Busy Being Born by Brian Stableford; The Protector by Rachel Pollack; If the Driver Vanishes by Peter T. Garratt; The Unfolding by John Shirley and Bruce Sterling; The King of the Hill by Paul J. McAuley; Canned Goods by Thomas M. Disch; Spiral Sands by Garry Kilworth; When the Timegate Failed by Ian Watson; and War and/or Peace by Lee Montgomerie. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Feval, Paul (translated from the French by Brian Stableford) KNIGHTSHADE
Mountain Ash, Wales Sarob Press 2001 1902309170 / 9781902309170 First Translated Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Limited Edition Douglas Walters; 
(xviii) 97 pp. One of 250 copies. Black cloth lettered in silver on the spine; black endpapers; headband. Introduction by Brian Stableford. Very lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket. Cover art and interior illustrations by Douglas Walters. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Crowther, Peter (editor) (Michelle West; Kathleen M. Massie-Ferch; Alan Dean Foster; Stephen Baxter; Robert Sheckley; Paul J. McAuley; Paul Di Filippo; Ian McDonald; Brian Aldiss; Gene Wolfe; Brian Stableford; Colin Greenland; Eric Brown; Jerry Oltion) MOON SHOTS: Elegy; Moon Hunters; Little Bits That Count; People Came from Earth; Visions of the Green Moon; How We Lost the Moon; Man Who Stole the Moon; Breakfast on the Moon with Georges; Apollo Asteroid; Has Anybody Seen Junie Moon; Ashes and Tombstone
New York DAW Books 1999 0886778484 / 9780886778484 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Chesley Bonestell; 
(viii) 312 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1125. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. This anthology contains: Elegy by Michelle West; Moon Hunters by Kathleen M. Massie-Ferch; The Little Bits That Count by Alan Dean Foster; People Came from Earth by Stephen Baxter; Visions of the Green Moon by Robert Sheckley; How We Lost the Moon a True Story by Frank W. Allen by Paul J. McAuley; The Man Who Stole the Moon by Paul Di Filippo; Breakfast on the Moon with Georges by Ian McDonald; An Apollo Asteroid by Brian Aldiss; Has Anybody Seen Junie Moon by Gene Wolfe; Ashes and Tombstones by Brian Stableford; The Way to Norwich by Colin Greenland; Steps Along the Way by Eric Brown; The Moon Tree by Jerry Oltion; The Last Man on the Moon by Scott Edelman; and Carry the Moon in My Pocket by James Lovegrove. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Crowther, Peter (editor) (Michelle West; Kathleen M. Massie-Ferch; Alan Dean Foster; Stephen Baxter; Robert Sheckley; Paul J. McAuley; Paul Di Filippo; Ian McDonald; Brian Aldiss; Gene Wolfe; Brian Stableford; Colin Greenland; Eric Brown; Jerry Oltion) MOON SHOTS: Elegy; Moon Hunters; Little Bits That Count; People Came from Earth; Visions of the Green Moon; How We Lost the Moon; Man Who Stole the Moon; Breakfast on the Moon with Georges; Apollo Asteroid; Has Anybody Seen Junie Moon; Ashes and Tombstone
New York DAW Books 1999 0886778484 / 9780886778484 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Chesley Bonestell; 
(viii) 312 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1125. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. This anthology contains: Elegy by Michelle West; Moon Hunters by Kathleen M. Massie-Ferch; The Little Bits That Count by Alan Dean Foster; People Came from Earth by Stephen Baxter; Visions of the Green Moon by Robert Sheckley; How We Lost the Moon, a True Story by Frank W. Allen by Paul J. McAuley; The Man Who Stole the Moon by Paul Di Filippo; Breakfast on the Moon with Georges by Ian McDonald; An Apollo Asteroid by Brian Aldiss; Has Anybody Seen Junie Moon by Gene Wolfe; Ashes and Tombstones by Brian Stableford; The Way to Norwich by Colin Greenland; Steps Along the Way by Eric Brown; The Moon Tree by Jerry Oltion; The Last Man on the Moon by Scott Edelman; and Carry the Moon in My Pocket by James Lovegrove. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bangs, John Kendrick (afterword by Brian Stableford) OLYMPIAN NIGHTS
London Greenhill Books 1986 0947898387 / 9780947898380 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Albert Levering; 
224 pp. First Thus. Reproduction of the 1902 first edition. Unlike the actual first edition, this has a glossy dustjacket. Dark brown boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stableford, Brian PROMISED LAND
London J. M. Dent and Sons 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Bob Marchant; 
160 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some rubbing on the rear panel; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Bob Marchant. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) (Fritz Leiber; Joan D. Vinge; Vernor Vinge; Barrington J. Bayley; Lisa Tuttle; George R. R. Martin; Brian M. Stableford; Michael Bishop; P. J. Plauger; Stephen Robinett; John Brunner; Richard Cowper) THE 1976 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF: Catch That Zeppelin; The Peddler's Apprentice; The Bees of Knowledge; The Storms of Windhaven; The Engineer and The Executioner; Allegiances; Child of All Ages; Helbent 4; The Protocols of the Elders of Britain
New York DAW Books 1976 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Chet Jezierski; 
(viii) 276 pp. Daw Book 192. Brown boards with red lettering on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Chet Jezierski. This anthology contains: Catch That Zeppelin by Fritz Leiber; The Peddler's Apprentice by Joan D. Vinge and Vernor Vinge; The Bees of Knowledge by Barrington J. Bayley; The Storms of Windhaven by Lisa Tuttle and George R. R. Martin; The Engineer and The Executioner by Brian M. Stableford; Allegiances by Michael Bishop; Child of All Ages by P. J. Plauger; Helbent 4 by Stephen Robinett; The Protocols of the Elders of Britain by John Brunner; and The Custodians by Richard Cowper. Catch That Zeppelin by Fritz Leiber won the Nebula Award for best short story in 1975. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) (Barrington J. Bayley; Lisa Tuttle; Judith Moffett; Orson Scott Card; Lucius Shepard; J. G. Ballard; James Morrow; Gregory Benford; Brian Stableford; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Silverberg) THE ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF 1990: Death Ship; In Translation; Not Without Honor; Dogwalker; Surrender; War Fever; Abe Lincoln in McDonald's; Alphas; The Magic Bullet; North of the Abyss; Chiprunner; A Sleep and A Forgetting
New York DAW Books 1990 0886774241 / 9780886774240 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Jim Burns; 
341 pp. DAW Collectors Book 820. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Burns. This anthology contains: Death Ship by Barrington J. Bayley; In Translation by Lisa Tuttle; Not Without Honor by Judith Moffett; Dogwalker by Orson Scott Card; Surrender by Lucius Shepard; War Fever by J. G. Ballard; Abe Lincoln in McDonald's by James Morrow; Alphas by Gregory Benford; The Magic Bullet by Brian Stableford; North of the Abyss by Brian W. Aldiss; and Chiprunner; and A Sleep and A Forgetting by Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jones, Stephen; Sutton, David (editors) (Samantha Lee; Tad Williams; Thomas F. Monteleone; Adrian Cole; Nancy Holder; Josepha Sherman; Parke Godwin; S. M. Stirling; Ramsey Campbell; David J . Schow; Brian Stableford; Nicholas Royle; Alex Stewart) THE ANTHOLOGY OF FANTASY AND THE SUPERNATURAL: Silent Scream; Child of an Ancient City; The Cutty Black Sow; Treason in Zagadar; Fatal Age; The Love Gift; Up Yours Federico; The Waters of Knowing; The Mouths of Light; The Storyteller's Tale; The Big Game
England Tiger Books 1994 1855015021 / 9781855015029 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Association Copy Signed by Editor
(x) 594 pp. Glossy pictorial boards. Personalised inscription on the title page by Stephen Jones to magazine editor/publisher Raymond Alexander. Minor wear at the corners; aside from the editor's inscription, no interior markings. This anthology contains: Silent Scream by Samantha Lee; Child of an Ancient City by Tad Williams; The Cutty Black Sow by Thomas F. Monteleone; Treason in Zagadar by Adrian Cole; Fatal Age by Nancy Holder; The Love Gift by Josepha Sherman; Up Yours Federico by Parke Godwin; The Waters of Knowing by S. M. Stirling; The Mouths of Light by Ramsey Campbell; David J . Schow; The Storyteller's Tale by Brian Stableford; The Big Game by Nicholas Royle; The Cat in the Wall by Alex Stewart; The Shadow Queen by Anne Goring; The Waldteufel Affair by Brian Mooney; Full Moon over Sticklespine Lane by Andrew Darlington; The Star Weave of Snorgrud Sunbreath by Mike Chandler; Pele by Melanie Tem; Alchemist's Gold by William Thomas Webb; The Horror Writer by Allen Ashley; The Healing Game by Laurence Staig; A New Lease by David Riley; A Fly on the Wall by H. J. Cording; At Diamond Lake by William F. Nolan; Satan Claws by Randall D. Larson; The Maiden and the Minstrel by Dallas Clive Goffin; Sight Unseen by Jean-Daniel Breque; The Malspar Sigil by David Andreas; Cracking by Steve Green; Angel Combs by Steve Rasnic Tem; Just a Visitor at Twilight by Charles Wagner; And Make Me Whole by Joel Lane; The Last Child of Masferigon by Darrell Schweitzer and John Gregory Betancourt; Store Wars by Garry Kilworth; Daddy by Earl Godwin; The Dark Fantastic by Adam Nichols; The View by Michael Marshall Smith; The Salesman and the Travelling Farmer's Daughter by C. Bruce Hunter; and And the Spirit that Stands by the Naked Man by Peter Dennis Pautz. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jones, Stephen; Sutton, David (editors) (Samantha Lee; Tad Williams; Thomas F. Monteleone; Adrian Cole; Nancy Holder; Josepha Sherman; Parke Godwin; S. M. Stirling; Ramsey Campbell; David J . Schow; Brian Stableford; Nicholas Royle; Alex Stewart) THE ANTHOLOGY OF FANTASY AND THE SUPERNATURAL: Silent Scream; Child of an Ancient City; The Cutty Black Sow; Treason in Zagadar; Fatal Age; The Love Gift; Up Yours Federico; The Waters of Knowing; The Mouths of Light; The Storyteller's Tale; The Big Game
England Tiger Books 1994 1855015021 / 9781855015029 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good 
(x) 594 pp. Glossy pictorial boards; illustrated with line drawings. Minor wear at the corners; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Silent Scream by Samantha Lee; Child of an Ancient City by Tad Williams; The Cutty Black Sow by Thomas F. Monteleone; Treason in Zagadar by Adrian Cole; Fatal Age by Nancy Holder; The Love Gift by Josepha Sherman; Up Yours Federico by Parke Godwin; The Waters of Knowing by S. M. Stirling; The Mouths of Light by Ramsey Campbell; David J . Schow; The Storyteller's Tale by Brian Stableford; The Big Game by Nicholas Royle; The Cat in the Wall by Alex Stewart; The Shadow Queen by Anne Goring; The Waldteufel Affair by Brian Mooney; Full Moon over Sticklespine Lane by Andrew Darlington; The Star Weave of Snorgrud Sunbreath by Mike Chandler; Pele by Melanie Tem; Alchemist's Gold by William Thomas Webb; The Horror Writer by Allen Ashley; The Healing Game by Laurence Staig; A New Lease by David Riley; A Fly on the Wall by H. J. Cording; At Diamond Lake by William F. Nolan; Satan Claws by Randall D. Larson; The Maiden and the Minstrel by Dallas Clive Goffin; Sight Unseen by Jean-Daniel Breque; The Malspar Sigil by David Andreas; Cracking by Steve Green; Angel Combs by Steve Rasnic Tem; Just a Visitor at Twilight by Charles Wagner; And Make Me Whole by Joel Lane; The Last Child of Masferigon by Darrell Schweitzer and John Gregory Betancourt; Store Wars by Garry Kilworth; Daddy by Earl Godwin; The Dark Fantastic by Adam Nichols; The View by Michael Marshall Smith; The Salesman and the Travelling Farmer's Daughter by C. Bruce Hunter; and And the Spirit that Stands by the Naked Man by Peter Dennis Pautz. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Abookstop.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Agorabooks.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Anovelideabooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Avenuebookandco.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Bkends.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Bookbays.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Bookhousestl.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Bookresq.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Booksinrockford.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Brownsbooks.ca
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on C-books.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Coldtonnage.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Davids-books.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Derbybookshelf.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Hammondsbooks.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Jandabooks.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Jrbooks.biz
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Khbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Leurabooks.com.au
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Nomadestore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Pgbbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Readitagain1.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Tatteredjacket.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Thebookscouts.ca
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Tradeabook.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Brian Stableford; Mike Resnick; Avram Davidson; John C. Wright; Stephen Dedman; Mary Rosenblum; Nisi Shawl; Brian W. Aldiss; Jeff Vandermeer; Tony Daniel; Eliot Fintushel; Janet Asimov) on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie