Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Cooper, Louise Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cooper, Louise ECLIPSE - Star Shadow Book (2) Two
London Harper Collins 1994 058621724X / 9780586217245 First Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good 
360 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooper, Louise SACRAMENT OF NIGHT
London Headline Books 1997 0747253722 / 9780747253723 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good J. Sullivan; 
344 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by J. Sullivan. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cooper, Louise STAR ASCENDANT - Star Shadow Book (1) One
London Harper Collins Publishers 1994 0586215190 / 9780586215197 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
414 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cooper, Louise STAR ASCENDANT - Star Shadow Book (1) One
London Harper Collins Publishers 1994 0586215190 / 9780586215197 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
414 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cooper, Louise STAR SHADOW TRILOGY: Book (1) One: Star Ascendant; Book (2) Two: Eclipse; Book (3) Three: Moonset
London Harper Collins Publishers 1994 First and Second Printings Paperback Good Only 
414, 360, 437 pp. All three books have edge and corner wear with creasing on the spines; Eclipse has a sticker mark on the upper left of the front cover; Moonset has a sticker mark on the upper right of the front cover; all three books have been store stamped - a well-read set of books. To be clear, the titles here are: One: Star Ascendant; Two: Eclipse; and Three: Moonset. 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kaveney, Roz (editor) (Louise Cooper; Josephine Saxton; Tanith lee; Iain Banks; Jody Scott; Lisa Tuttle; Gwyneth Jones; Michael Moorcock; John Brunner; Harry Harrison; Garry Kilworth; Ramsey Campbell; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss) TALES FROM THE FORBIDDEN PLANET: Tithing Night; The Interferences; By Crystal Light Beneath One Star; Descendant; Mushroom Roulette; A Birthday; The Snow Apples; The Murderer's Song; A Case of Painter's Ear; Ni Venos, Doktoro Zamenof, Ni Venos
London Titan Books 1987 1852860049 / 9781852860042 First Trade Paperback Edition Soft Cover Very Good Jim Burns; Chris Achilleos; Ian Gibson; 
256 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Brian Bolland. This anthology contains: Tithing Night by Louise Cooper; The Interferences by Josephine Saxton; By Crystal Light Beneath One Star by Tanith lee; Descendant by Iain Banks; Mushroom Roulette by Jody Scott; A Birthday by Lisa Tuttle; The Snow Apples by Gwyneth Jones; The Murderer's Song by Michael Moorcock; A Case of Painter's Ear by John Brunner; Ni Venos, Doktoro Zamenof, Ni Venos by Harry Harrison; The Earth is Flat and We're All Like to Drown by Garry Kilworth; Another World by Ramsey Campbell; Equivalent for Giles by Keith Roberts; and Tourney by Brian W. Aldiss. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cooper, Louise THE HOUNDS OF WINTER - Dark Enchantment
London Puffin Books 1996 0140376941 / 9780140376944 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good George Smith; 
105 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. Cover art by George Smith. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cooper, Louise THE KING'S DEMON
London Headline Books 1996 0747253714 / 9780747253716 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good J. Sullivan; 
314 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by J. Sullivan. 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cooper, Louise THE KING'S DEMON
London Headline Books 1996 0747253714 / 9780747253716 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good J. Sullivan; 
314 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by J. Sullivan. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cooper, Louise THE SLEEP OF STONE
New York DAW Books 1993 0886775558 / 9780886775551 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Brigid Collins; 
173 pp. DAW Collectors Book 902. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a bit of fading on a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Brigid Collins. 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cooper, Louise THE SLEEP OF STONE - A Byron Preiss Book
New York Atheneum Dragon Flight 1991 0689315724 / 9780689315725 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Collier; 
138 pp. Quarter bound in blue cloth on light pink boards; lettered in pink on the spine. Light edgewear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art and interior line drawings by John Collier. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cooper, Louise THE SLEEP OF STONE - A Byron Preiss Book
New York Atheneum Dragon Flight 1991 0689315724 / 9780689315725 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Collier; 
138 pp. Quarter bound in blue cloth on light pink boards; lettered in pink on the spine. Dj art and interior drawings by John Collier. Very lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cooper, Louise on Abookstop.com
Cooper, Louise on Agawa.com
Cooper, Louise on Ainsworthbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Cooper, Louise on Anovelideabooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Areadershaven.com
Cooper, Louise on Avenuebookandco.com
Cooper, Louise on Bongbongbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Cooper, Louise on Booksinrockford.com
Cooper, Louise on Booksrmagic.com
Cooper, Louise on Brendaboorbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Brownsbooks.ca
Cooper, Louise on C-books.co.uk
Cooper, Louise on Chapter1.co.za
Cooper, Louise on Coldtonnage.com
Cooper, Louise on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cooper, Louise on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Deansbookstore.com
Cooper, Louise on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cooper, Louise on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Ginny6books.com
Cooper, Louise on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Kenworthybooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Leurabooks.com.au
Cooper, Louise on Martysbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Mylibrarymarket.com
Cooper, Louise on Nomadestore.com
Cooper, Louise on Omathisbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Parigibooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Phatpocket.com
Cooper, Louise on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cooper, Louise on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Cooper, Louise on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Russellbooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Springystreasures.com
Cooper, Louise on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Cooper, Louise on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cooper, Louise on Svenandolesbooks.net
Cooper, Louise on Thebestbooksforless.com
Cooper, Louise on Thriftybooks.com
Cooper, Louise on Tradeabook.com
Cooper, Louise on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie