Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Duncan, Dave Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duncan, Dave A HANDFUL OF MEN - Book (1) One: The Cutting Edge; Book (2) Two: Upland Outlaws; Book (3) Three: The Stricken Field
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1992 0345378962 / 9780345378965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jim Burns; 
388, 355, 343 pp. First and Second Printings. Book One: Quarter-bound with black cloth on blue boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Book Two: Quarter-bound with black cloth on beige boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket with a short crease on the upper right of the front panel; price intact. Book Three: Quarter-bound with burgundy cloth on gray boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings in any of the books. Dj art by Jim Burns. To be clear, the three books here are: One: The Cutting Edge; Two: Upland Outlaws; andThree: The Stricken Field. 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 van Belkom, Edo (re: Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Ed Greenwood; Tanya Huff; Spider Robinson; William Gibson; Robert J. Sawyer; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Michelle Sagara West; Guy Gavriel Kay; Nancy Kilpatrick; W. P. Kinsella; Robert Charles Wilson) NORTHERN DREAMERS - Interviews with Famous Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Writers
Kingston, Ontario Quarry Press 1998 1550822063 / 9781550822069 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Authors
254 pp. This has been signed by: Michelle Sagara West; Ed Greenwood; Terence M. Green; Robert Charles Wilson; Charles de Lint; and Phyllis Gotlieb on the half-title page; and Edo van Belkom on the title page. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the signatures, no interior markings. Interviews with: Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Ed Greenwood; Tanya Huff; Spider Robinson; Jeanne Robinson; William Gibson; Robert J. Sawyer; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Michelle Sagara West; Guy Gavriel Kay; Nancy Kilpatrick; W. P. Kinsella; Robert Charles Wilson; Monica Hughes; Andrew Weiner; Lesley Choyce; Candas Jane Dorsey; James Alan Gardner; Phyllis Gotlieb; and Terence M. Green. 
Price: 52.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 van Belkom, Edo (re: Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Ed Greenwood; Tanya Huff; Spider Robinson; William Gibson; Robert J. Sawyer; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Michelle Sagara West; Guy Gavriel Kay; Nancy Kilpatrick; W. P. Kinsella; Robert Charles Wilson) NORTHERN DREAMERS - Interviews with Famous Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Writers
Kingston, Ontario Quarry Press 1998 1550822063 / 9781550822069 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
254 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Interviews with: Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Ed Greenwood; Tanya Huff; Spider Robinson; Jeanne Robinson; William Gibson; Robert J. Sawyer; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Michelle Sagara West; Guy Gavriel Kay; Nancy Kilpatrick; W. P. Kinsella; Robert Charles Wilson; Monica Hughes; Andrew Weiner; Lesley Choyce; Candas Jane Dorsey; James Alan Gardner; Phyllis Gotlieb; and Terence M. Green. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hartwell, David G.; Grant, Glenn (editors) (William Gibson; Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Eileen Kernaghan; Judith Merril; Phyllis Gotlieb; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Spider Robinson; Robert J. Sawyer; Terence M. Green; Garfield Reeves-Stevens) NORTHERN STARS: Winter Market; Pity the Monsters; Under Another Moon; Carpe Diem; We Have Met the Alien; Mother Lode; Home by the Sea; User Friendly; Just Like Old Times; The Woman Who Is the Midnight Wind; Outport; The Byrds; Remember the Dead Say
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1994 0312857470 / 9780312857479 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Nicholas Jainschigg; 
383 pp. Red boards lettered in silver on the spine. Wear at the corners of the dustjacket with some rubbing on the lower right of the front panel; price intact; initialled by a previous owner on the front free endpaper; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block. Dj art by Nicholas Jainschigg. This anthology contains: The Winter Market by William Gibson; Pity the Monsters by Charles de Lint; Under Another Moon by Dave Duncan; Carpe Diem by Eileen Kernaghan; We Have Met the Alien (And It Is Us) by Judith Merril; Mother Lode by Phyllis Gotlieb; Home by the Sea by Elisabeth Vonarburg; User Friendly by Spider Robinson; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; The Woman Who Is the Midnight Wind by Terence M. Green; Outport by Garfield Reeves-Stevens; The Byrds by Michael G. Coney; A Niche by Peter Watts; Remember the Dead Say by Jean-Louis Trudel; One by Heather Spears; The Loneliness of the Long Distance Writer by Lesley Choyce; Distant Signals by Andrew Weiner; Soluble Fish by Joel Champetier; The Reckoning of Gifts by James Alan Gardner; The Cauldron by Donald M. Kingsbury; Happy Days in Old Chernobyl by Claude-Michel Prevost; Xils by Esther Rochon; Stolen Fires by Yves Meynard; Retrieval by John Park; Stardust Boulevard by Daniel Sernine; Ballads in 3/4 Time by Robert Charles Wilson; (Learning About) Machine Sex by Candas Jane Dorsey; and Memetic Drift by Glenn Grant. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hartwell, David G.; Grant, Glenn (editors) (William Gibson; Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Eileen Kernaghan; Judith Merril; Phyllis Gotlieb; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Spider Robinson; Robert J. Sawyer; Terence M. Green; Garfield Reeves-Stevens) NORTHERN STARS: Winter Market; Pity the Monsters; Under Another Moon; Carpe Diem; We Have Met the Alien; Mother Lode; Home by the Sea; User Friendly; Just Like Old Times; The Woman Who Is the Midnight Wind; Outport; The Byrds; Remember the Dead Say
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1994 0312864752 / 9780312864750 First Soft Cover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Nicholas Jainschigg; 
383 pp. Light wear at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Nicholas Jainschigg. This anthology contains: The Winter Market by William Gibson; Pity the Monsters by Charles de Lint; Under Another Moon by Dave Duncan; Carpe Diem by Eileen Kernaghan; We Have Met the Alien (And It Is Us) by Judith Merril; Mother Lode by Phyllis Gotlieb; Home by the Sea by Elisabeth Vonarburg; User Friendly by Spider Robinson; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; The Woman Who Is the Midnight Wind by Terence M. Green; Outport by Garfield Reeves-Stevens; The Byrds by Michael G. Coney; A Niche by Peter Watts; Remember the Dead Say by Jean-Louis Trudel; One by Heather Spears; The Loneliness of the Long Distance Writer by Lesley Choyce; Distant Signals by Andrew Weiner; Soluble Fish by Joel Champetier; The Reckoning of Gifts by James Alan Gardner; The Cauldron by Donald M. Kingsbury; Happy Days in Old Chernobyl by Claude-Michel Prevost; Xils by Esther Rochon; Stolen Fires by Yves Meynard; Retrieval by John Park; Stardust Boulevard by Daniel Sernine; Ballads in 3/4 Time by Robert Charles Wilson; (Learning About) Machine Sex by Candas Jane Dorsey; and Memetic Drift by Glenn Grant. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hartwell, David G.; Grant, Glenn (editors) (William Gibson; Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Eileen Kernaghan; Judith Merril; Phyllis Gotlieb; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Spider Robinson; Robert J. Sawyer; Terence M. Green; Garfield Reeves-Stevens) NORTHERN STARS: Winter Market; Pity the Monsters; Under Another Moon; Carpe Diem; We Have Met the Alien; Mother Lode; Home by the Sea; User Friendly; Just Like Old Times; The Woman Who Is the Midnight Wind; Outport; The Byrds; Remember the Dead Say
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1994 0312864752 / 9780312864750 First Soft Cover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Nicholas Jainschigg; 
383 pp. Light wear at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Nicholas Jainschigg. This anthology contains: The Winter Market by William Gibson; Pity the Monsters by Charles de Lint; Under Another Moon by Dave Duncan; Carpe Diem by Eileen Kernaghan; We Have Met the Alien (And It Is Us) by Judith Merril; Mother Lode by Phyllis Gotlieb; Home by the Sea by Elisabeth Vonarburg; User Friendly by Spider Robinson; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; The Woman Who Is the Midnight Wind by Terence M. Green; Outport by Garfield Reeves-Stevens; The Byrds by Michael G. Coney; A Niche by Peter Watts; Remember the Dead Say by Jean-Louis Trudel; One by Heather Spears; The Loneliness of the Long Distance Writer by Lesley Choyce; Distant Signals by Andrew Weiner; Soluble Fish by Joel Champetier; The Reckoning of Gifts by James Alan Gardner; The Cauldron by Donald M. Kingsbury; Happy Days in Old Chernobyl by Claude-Michel Prevost; Xils by Esther Rochon; Stolen Fires by Yves Meynard; Retrieval by John Park; Stardust Boulevard by Daniel Sernine; Ballads in 3/4 Time by Robert Charles Wilson; (Learning About) Machine Sex by Candas Jane Dorsey; and Memetic Drift by Glenn Grant. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duncan, Dave SKY OF SWORDS - A Tale of the King's Blades
New York Avon Eos 2000 0380974622 / 9780380974627 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Boris Zlotsky; Signed by Author
358 pp. Signed by Dave Duncan on the title page. Quarter-bound with black on gold boards, lettered with gilt on the spine; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Dj art by Boris Zlotsky. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Toolis, Lorna; Skeet, Michael (editors) (Charles de Lint; Robert Charles Wilson; Dave Duncan; Phyllis Gotlieb; Eileen Kernaghan; Elisabeth Vonarburg; M. W. Field; David Nickle; Karl Shroeder; Tom Henighan; Cliff Burns; Yves Meynard; Allan Weiss) TESSERACTS (4) Four: Winter Was Hard; Extras; The Others; We Can't Go On Meeting Like This; Couples; Chambered Nautilus; Gryphons; The Toy Mill; Pointing North; Great Comedians; Clark Kent in Old Age; Also Starring; Equinox; Ants; Out of Sync; Baruch
Vancouver, British Columbia Beach Holme Publishing 1992 0888783221 / 9780888783226 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(x) 426 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Winter Was Hard by Charles de Lint; Extras by Robert Charles Wilson; The Others by Dave Duncan; We Can't Go On Meeting Like This by Phyllis Gotlieb; Couples by Eileen Kernaghan; Chambered Nautilus by Elisabeth Vonarburg (translated by Jane Brierley;) Gryphons by M. W. Field; The Toy Mill by David Nickle and Karl Shroeder; Pointing North; The Great Comedians; and Clark Kent in Old Age by Tom Henighan; Also Starring by Cliff Burns; Equinox by Yves Meynard; Ants by Allan Weiss; Out of Sync by Ven Begamudre; Baruch the Man Faced Dog by Mick Burrs; The Reckoning of Gifts by James Alan Gardner; Ruby by Charles Shelby Goerlitz; Much Slower Than Light by Carolyn Clink; Judy by Ursula Pflug; Eternity Baby by Andrew Weiner; The Best of Both Worlds by Lesley Choyce; How They Made the Golem by John Robert Colombo; Falconer by John Park; Time Shrink by Tim Wynne-Jones; Father Time by Derryl Murphy; Remember the Dead Say by Jean-Louis Trudel; Death of a Dream by Candas Jane Dorsey; and the afterword: No More Manifestos by Michael Skeet. 
Price: 6.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Toolis, Lorna; Skeet, Michael (editors) (Charles de Lint; Robert Charles Wilson; Dave Duncan; Phyllis Gotlieb; Eileen Kernaghan; Elisabeth Vonarburg; M. W. Field; David Nickle; Karl Shroeder; Tom Henighan; Cliff Burns; Yves Meynard; Allan Weiss) TESSERACTS (4) Four: Winter Was Hard; Extras; The Others; We Can't Go On Meeting Like This; Couples; Chambered Nautilus; Gryphons; The Toy Mill; Pointing North; Great Comedians; Clark Kent in Old Age; Also Starring; Equinox; Ants; Out of Sync; Baruch
Vancouver, British Columbia Beach Holme Publishing 1992 0888783221 / 9780888783226 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(x) 426 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Winter Was Hard by Charles de Lint; Extras by Robert Charles Wilson; The Others by Dave Duncan; We Can't Go On Meeting Like This by Phyllis Gotlieb; Couples by Eileen Kernaghan; Chambered Nautilus by Elisabeth Vonarburg (translated by Jane Brierley;) Gryphons by M. W. Field; The Toy Mill by David Nickle and Karl Shroeder; Pointing North; The Great Comedians; and Clark Kent in Old Age by Tom Henighan; Also Starring by Cliff Burns; Equinox by Yves Meynard; Ants by Allan Weiss; Out of Sync by Ven Begamudre; Baruch the Man Faced Dog by Mick Burrs; The Reckoning of Gifts by James Alan Gardner; Ruby by Charles Shelby Goerlitz; Much Slower Than Light by Carolyn Clink; Judy by Ursula Pflug; Eternity Baby by Andrew Weiner; The Best of Both Worlds by Lesley Choyce; How They Made the Golem by John Robert Colombo; Falconer by John Park; Time Shrink by Tim Wynne-Jones; Father Time by Derryl Murphy; Remember the Dead Say by Jean-Louis Trudel; Death of a Dream by Candas Jane Dorsey; and the afterword: No More Manifestos by Michael Skeet. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Duncan, Dave THE GREAT GAME - Book (1) One: Past Imperative; Book (2) Two: Present Tense
New York Avonova - Avon Books 1996 First Printing Paperback Very Good Matt Stawicki; 
456, 418 pp. First and Second Paperback Printings. Both books have light edge and corner wear; Book Two has minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Covers by Matt Stawicki. To be clear, the books here are: One: Past Imperative; and Two: Present Tense. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Duncan, Dave THE REAVER ROAD
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1992 0345374819 / 9780345374813 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Romas Kukalis; Signed by Author
281 pp. Personalised inscription by Dave Duncan on the title page. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's inscription, no interior markings. Cover art by Romas. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Duncan, Dave THE REAVER ROAD
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1992 0345374819 / 9780345374813 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Romas Kukalis; Signed by Author
281 pp. Personalised inscription by Dave Duncan on the title page. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; aside from the author's inscription, no interior markings. Cover art by Romas. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, Dave on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Duncan, Dave on Abookstop.com
Duncan, Dave on Agorabooks.net
Duncan, Dave on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Duncan, Dave on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Anovelideabooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Duncan, Dave on Avenuebookandco.com
Duncan, Dave on Bookhousestl.com
Duncan, Dave on Booksinrockford.com
Duncan, Dave on Booksnmorepa.com
Duncan, Dave on Booksrmagic.com
Duncan, Dave on Brownsbooks.ca
Duncan, Dave on Bubbasbookswap.com
Duncan, Dave on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Duncan, Dave on Coldtonnage.com
Duncan, Dave on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Duncan, Dave on Davids-books.com
Duncan, Dave on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Donquixotebooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Elsworthhob.com
Duncan, Dave on Fatcitybookstore.com
Duncan, Dave on Guthriebooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Jacksonst-books.com
Duncan, Dave on Leurabooks.com.au
Duncan, Dave on Mimicobooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Mokadabooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Mvfbooks.org
Duncan, Dave on Myperfectbook.com
Duncan, Dave on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Pgbbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Rainydaypaperback.com
Duncan, Dave on Readitagain1.com
Duncan, Dave on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Russellbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Duncan, Dave on Springystreasures.com
Duncan, Dave on Svenandolesbooks.net
Duncan, Dave on Thebookscouts.ca
Duncan, Dave on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Duncan, Dave on Tradeabook.com
Duncan, Dave on Twicesoldtales.ca
Duncan, Dave on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie