|
|
Davies, Robertson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Davies, Robertson AT MY HEART'S CORE - and - OVERLAID Toronto Clarke Irwin 1966 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 124 pp. Both titles in a single volume. Clarke Irwin Book CIE-6. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This is actually an un-read copy, acquired from the publisher when they decided to sell off all the saved copies of their back-list; mostly, there were only one or two copies of each title, retained by the company for reference purposes. Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Davies, Robertson AT MY HEART'S CORE - and - OVERLAID Toronto Clarke Irwin 1966 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 124 pp. Both titles in a single volume. Clarke Irwin Book CIE-6. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This is actually an un-read copy, acquired from the publisher when they decided to sell off all the saved copies of their back-list; mostly, there were only one or two copies of each title, retained by the company for reference purposes. Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Davies, Robertson LEAVEN OF MALICE Toronto Clarke Irwin 1955 Later Printing Paperback Very Good 312 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This is actually an un-read copy, acquired from the publisher when they decided to sell off all the saved copies of their back-list; mostly, there were only one or two copies of each title, retained by the company for reference purposes. Price:
13.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Davies, Robertson LEAVEN OF MALICE Toronto Clarke Irwin 1955 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 312 pp. Clarke Irwin Book CI-1. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This is actually an un-read copy, acquired from the publisher when they decided to sell off all the saved copies of their back-list; mostly, there were only one or two copies of each title, retained by the company for reference purposes. Price:
13.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Davies, Robertson LEAVEN OF MALICE Toronto Clarke Irwin and Company 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Only Clair Stewart; 312 pp. Red cloth lettered in gilt on the spine. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket with a few nicks and chjps around the edges; chipped at the head of the spine; some discolouration around the edges of the dustjacket; price intact; bookseller's label on the lower left corner of the front free endpaper; no other interior markings. Dustjacket by Clair Stewart. Price:
66.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lee, Betty (foreword by Robertson Davies) LOVE AND (Whiskey) WHISKY - The Story of the Dominion Drama Festival Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1973 0771052219 / 9780771052217 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good (xiii) 335 pp. Brown cloth lettered in silver on the spine; decorated endpapers. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with a short tear on the upper left of the front panel; price intact; no interior markings. The Chapters are: Part One: Where Do We Go from Here: The Big Bash - Saskatoon 1972. Part Two: Beginnings: The Way It Was; The Two Vice-Regal Schemes; The First Years. Part Three: The People and the Problems: Politics; Finances; Adjudicators; The Social Side; Players Plays Photographers and Professionals; and Change; followed by a bibliography and an index. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Davies, Robertson (re: Stephen Leacock) STEPHEN LEACOCK Toronto McClelland and Stewart - New Canadian Library 1970 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 62 pp. Canadian Writers Library 7. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; store stamped. The Chapters are: The Man; His Work; A Summing Up; and Selected Bibliography. Price:
13.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Davies, Robertson THE DIARY OF SAMUEL MARCHBANKS Toronto Clarke Irwin 1966 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 196 pp. Clarke Irwin Book CI-18. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This is actually an un-read copy, acquired from the publisher when they decided to sell off all the saved copies of their back-list; mostly, there were only one or two copies of each title, retained by the company for reference purposes. Price:
17.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Davies, Robertson THE TABLE TALK OF SAMUEL MARCHBANKS Toronto Clarke Irwin 1967 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 231 pp. Clarke Irwin Book CI-26. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This is actually an un-read copy, acquired from the publishers when they decided to sell off all the saved copies of their back-list; mostly, there were only one or two copies of each title, retained by the company for reference purposes. Price:
17.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davies, Robertson on Abookstop.com Davies, Robertson on Aldensbooks.com Davies, Robertson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Davies, Robertson on Anovelideabooks.com Davies, Robertson on Atlantavintagebooks.com Davies, Robertson on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Davies, Robertson on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Davies, Robertson on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Davies, Robertson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Davies, Robertson on Booksinrockford.com Davies, Robertson on Booksoutofprint.com.au Davies, Robertson on Booksrmagic.com Davies, Robertson on C-books.co.uk Davies, Robertson on Classicfirsteditions.com Davies, Robertson on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Davies, Robertson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Davies, Robertson on Durnickbooks.co.uk Davies, Robertson on Eridgebooks.com Davies, Robertson on Fatcitybookstore.com Davies, Robertson on Genethebookpeddler.com Davies, Robertson on Ginny6books.com Davies, Robertson on Gusbooks.com Davies, Robertson on Guthriebooks.com Davies, Robertson on Hammondsbooks.net Davies, Robertson on Jacksonst-books.com Davies, Robertson on Lairdbooks.com Davies, Robertson on Leurabooks.com.au Davies, Robertson on Mimicobooks.com Davies, Robertson on Olmsteadbooks.com Davies, Robertson on Onceuponatimebooks.com Davies, Robertson on Riverwoodsbooks.com Davies, Robertson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Davies, Robertson on Shelflives.ca Davies, Robertson on Springystreasures.com Davies, Robertson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Davies, Robertson on Svirdenbooks.com Davies, Robertson on Thebookscouts.ca Davies, Robertson on Thebookwormoforlando.com Davies, Robertson on Treasuredoldies.com Davies, Robertson on Tulsabooksinc.com Davies, Robertson on Turnthepagebooks.com Davies, Robertson on Twicesoldtales.ca Davies, Robertson on Twintomes.com Davies, Robertson on Vintage-books.com Davies, Robertson on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|