Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague de Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) ALCHEMY AND ACADEME: Morning Glory; Ascension; The Devil You Don't; The Triumphant Head; A Mess of Porridge; Big Sam; More Light; The Man Who Could Not See Devils; The Institute; Condillac's Statue; The Sorcerers; The Weed of Time; Night and the Loves
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1980 0345344197 / 9780345344199 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Rowena Morrill; 
(xiii) 271 pp. Light rubbing with a flat but faintly creased spine; not store stamped. Cover art by Rowena. This anthology contains: Morning Glory by Gene Wolfe; Ascension by Virginia Kidd; The Devil You Don't by Keith Laumer; The Triumphant Head by Josephine Saxton; A Mess of Porridge by Sonya Dorman; Big Sam by Avram Davidson; More Light by James Blish; The Man Who Could Not See Devils by Joanna Russ; The Institute by Carol Emshwiller; Condillac's Statue by R. A. Lafferty; The Sorcerers by L. Sprague de Camp; The Weed of Time by Norman Spinrad; Night and the Loves of Joe Dicostanzo by Samuel R. Delany; Come Up and See Me by Daphne Castell; Shut the Last Door by Joe Hensley; The Key to Out by Betsy Curtis; Ringing the Changes by Robert Silverberg; In a Quart of Water by David Telfair; The Dance of the Solids by John Updike; and Mainchance by Peter Tate. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague de Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) ALCHEMY AND ACADEME: Morning Glory; Ascension; The Devil You Don't; The Triumphant Head; A Mess of Porridge; Big Sam; More Light; The Man Who Could Not See Devils; The Institute; Condillac's Statue; The Sorcerers; The Weed of Time; Night and the Loves
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1990 0345344197 / 9780345344199 Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good Rowena Morrill; 
(xiii) 271 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Rowena. This anthology contains: Morning Glory by Gene Wolfe; Ascension by Virginia Kidd; The Devil You Don't by Keith Laumer; The Triumphant Head by Josephine Saxton; A Mess of Porridge by Sonya Dorman; Big Sam by Avram Davidson; More Light by James Blish; The Man Who Could Not See Devils by Joanna Russ; The Institute by Carol Emshwiller; Condillac's Statue by R. A. Lafferty; The Sorcerers by L. Sprague de Camp; The Weed of Time by Norman Spinrad; Night and the Loves of Joe Dicostanzo by Samuel R. Delany; Come Up and See Me by Daphne Castell; Shut the Last Door by Joe Hensley; The Key to Out by Betsy Curtis; Ringing the Changes by Robert Silverberg; In a Quart of Water by David Telfair; The Dance of the Solids by John Updike; and Mainchance by Peter Tate. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Delany, Samuel R. ATLANTIS - Three Tales: Atlantis Model 1924; Eric Gwen and D. H. Lawrence's Esthetic of Unrectified Feeling; Citre et Trans
Hanover, New Hampshire Wesleyan University Press 1995 0819552836 / 9780819552839 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Joseph Stella; 
212 pp. Dark gray cloth; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket with some discolouration on the inside of the dj on the lower front edge; also, some discolouration on the lower edge of the front pastedown. Dj art by Joseph Stella. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Delany, Samuel R. ATLANTIS - Three Tales: Atlantis Model 1924; Eric Gwen and D. H. Lawrence's Esthetic of Unrectified Feeling; Citre et Trans
Hanover, New Hampshire Wesleyan University Press 1995 0819552836 / 9780819552839 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Joseph Stella; Signed by Author
212 pp. Dark gray cloth; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Signed and dated (East Lansing '95) on the dedication page by Samuel R. Delany. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket. Dj art by Joseph Stella. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hartwell, David G. (editor) (George R. R. Martin; Robert Thurston; Mary Jean Tibbils; Michael Bishop; Robert Chilson; Harlan Ellison; Felix Gotschalk; Samuel R. Delany; Robert Silverberg; Ginjer Buchanan; Eddie Jones) COSMOS - Science Fiction and Fantasy - Volume 1, number 4 - November Nov 1977: Bitterblooms; Wheels Westward; The Alphabet System; At The Dixie Apple; O Ye of Little Faith; The Other Eye of Polyphemus; Sir Richard's Robots
New York Baronet Publishing 1977 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Jack Gaughan; 
72 pp. Magazine format. Light wear with some minor darkening in the text. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. This issue contains: Bitterblooms by George R. R. Martin; Wheels Westward by Robert Thurston; The Alphabet System by Mary Jean Tibbils; At The Dixie Apple by Michael Bishop; O Ye of Little Faith by Robert Chilson; The Other Eye of Polyphemus by Harlan Ellison; Sir Richard's Robots by Felix Gotschalk; Review Essay by Samuel R. Delany; and Books by Robert Silverberg; along with the usual features. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zelazny, Roger (editor) (J. G. Ballard; Harlan Ellison; Gary Wright; Samuel R. Delany; Fritz Leiber; Michael Moorcock; Anne McCaffrey) NEBULA AWARD STORIES (3) Three: Cloud Sculptors of Coral D; Pretty Maggie Moneyeyes; Mirror of Ice; Aye and Gomorrah; Gonna Roll the Bones; Behold the Man; Weyr Search
New York Pocket Books 1969 0671754203 / 9780671754204 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
(x) 193 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Cloud Sculptors of Coral D by J. G. Ballard; Pretty Maggie Moneyeyes by Harlan Ellison; Mirror of Ice by Gary Wright; Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Behold the Man by Michael Moorcock; and Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Delany, Samuel R. (editor) (Harlan Ellison; John Varley; Raccoona Sheldon; Edward Bryant; Spider Robinson; Jeanne Robinson; Vonda N. McIntyre) NEBULA WINNERS (13) Thirteen: Jeffty is Five; Air Raid; The Scresfly Solution; Particle Theory; Stardance; Aztecs
New York Harper and Row 1980 006013786X / 9780060137861 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xiv) 239 pp. Quarter-bound in light grey cloth with dark blue boards; lettered in blue on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Jeffty is Five by Harlan Ellison; Air Raid by John Varley; The Screwfly Solution by Raccoona Sheldon (James Tiptree Jr. - Alice B. Sheldon;) Particle Theory by Edward Bryant; Stardance by Spider and Jeanne Robinson; and Aztecs by Vonda N. McIntyre. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ellison, Harlan (with Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Robert Bloch; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L. Hensley; William Rotsler; A. E. Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel R. Delany; Algis Budrys; Robert Silverberg; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny) PARTNERS IN WONDER - Harlan Ellison Uniform Edition: I See a Man Sitting on a Chair and the Chair is Biting His Leg; Brillo; Toy for Juliette; Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World; Up Christopher to Madness; Rodney Parish for Hire
New York Pyramid Books 1975 0515038016 / 9780515038019 First Thus Paperback Very Good- Leo Dillon; Diane Dillon; 
352 pp. First Thus - Harlan Ellison Uniform Edition Book (4) Four. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; rubbing on the front cover and a crease on the upper left of the back cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Leo and Diane Dillon. This anthology contains: This collection contains: Introduction: Sons of Janus; I See a Man Sitting on a Chair and the Chair is Biting His Leg - with Robert Sheckley; Brillo - with Ben Bova; A Toy for Juliette - with Robert Bloch; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World - with Robert Bloch; Scherzo for Schizoids: Notes on a Collaboration - by Ellison unassisted; Up Christopher to Madness - with Avram Davidson; Runesmith - with Theodore Sturgeon; Rodney Parish for Hire - with Joe L. Hensley; The Kong Papers - with William Rotsler; The Human Operators - with A. E. van Vogt; Survivor #1 - with Henry Slesar; The Power of the Nail - with Samuel R. Delany; Wonderbird - with Algis Budrys; The Song the Zombie Sang - with Robert Silverberg; Street Scene - with Keith Laumer; and Come to Me Not in Winter's White - with Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ellison, Harlan (with Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Robert Bloch; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L. Hensley; William Rotsler; A. E. Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel R. Delany; Algis Budrys; Robert Silverberg; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny) PARTNERS IN WONDER - Harlan Ellison Uniform Edition: I See a Man Sitting on a Chair and the Chair is Biting His Leg; Brillo; Toy for Juliette; Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World; Up Christopher to Madness; Rodney Parish for Hire
New York Pyramid Books 1975 0515038016 / 9780515038019 First Printing Paperback Very Good Leo Dillon; Diane Dillon; 
352 pp. First Thus - Harlan Ellison Uniform Edition - Book (4) Four. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; previous owner's name on the front endpaper; not store stamped. Cover art by Leo and Diane Dillon. This anthology contains: This collection contains: Introduction: Sons of Janus; I See a Man Sitting on a Chair and the Chair is Biting His Leg - with Robert Sheckley; Brillo - with Ben Bova; A Toy for Juliette - with Robert Bloch; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World - with Robert Bloch; Scherzo for Schizoids: Notes on a Collaboration - by Ellison unassisted; Up Christopher to Madness - with Avram Davidson; Runesmith - with Theodore Sturgeon; Rodney Parish for Hire - with Joe L. Hensley; The Kong Papers - with William Rotsler; The Human Operators - with A. E. van Vogt; Survivor #1 - with Henry Slesar; The Power of the Nail - with Samuel R. Delany; Wonderbird - with Algis Budrys; The Song the Zombie Sang - with Robert Silverberg; Street Scene - with Keith Laumer; and Come to Me Not in Winter's White - with Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ellison, Harlan (with Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Robert Bloch; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L. Hensley; William Rotsler; A. E. Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel R. Delany; Algis Budrys; Robert Silverberg; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny) PARTNERS IN WONDER: I See a Man Sitting on a Chair and the Chair is Biting His Leg; Brillo; Toy for Juliette; Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World; Up Christopher to Madness; Rodney Parish for Hire
New York Ace Books 1983 0441652042 / 9780441652044 First Thus Paperback Very Good Barclay Shaw; 
352 pp. First Thus - First Ace Printing. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; previous owner's name on the front endpaper; not store stamped. Cover art by Barclay Shaw. This collection contains: Introduction: Sons of Janus; I See a Man Sitting on a Chair and the Chair is Biting His Leg - with Robert Sheckley; Brillo - with Ben Bova; A Toy for Juliette - with Robert Bloch; The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World - with Robert Bloch; Scherzo for Schizoids: Notes on a Collaboration - by Ellison unassisted; Up Christopher to Madness - with Avram Davidson; Runesmith - with Theodore Sturgeon; Rodney Parish for Hire - with Joe L. Hensley; The Kong Papers - with William Rotsler; The Human Operators - with A. E. van Vogt; Survivor #1 - with Henry Slesar; The Power of the Nail - with Samuel R. Delany; Wonderbird - with Algis Budrys; The Song the Zombie Sang - with Robert Silverberg; Street Scene - with Keith Laumer; and Come to Me Not in Winter's White - with Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ellison, Harlan (with Robert Sheckley; Ben Bova; Robert Bloch; Avram Davidson; Theodore Sturgeon; Joe L. Hensley; William Rotsler; A. E. Van Vogt; Henry Slesar; Samuel R. Delany; Algis Budrys; Robert Silverberg; Keith Laumer; Roger Zelazny) PARTNERS IN WONDER: I See a Man Sitting on a Chair and the Chair is Biting His Leg; Brillo; Toy for Juliette; Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World; Up Christopher to Madness; Rodney Parish for Hire; The Kong Papers; The Human Operators; Survivor 1
New York Avon Books 1972 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Good Only 
288 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine and rubbing on the covers; ink marks on the contents page; not store stamped. This anthology contains: I See a Man Sitting on a Chair and the Chair is Biting His Leg (with Robert Sheckley;) Brillo (with Ben Bova;) A Toy for Juliette (with Robert Bloch;) The Prowler in the City at the Edge of the World (with Robert Bloch;) Up Christopher to Madness (with Avram Davidson;) Runesmith (with Theodore Sturgeon;) Rodney Parish for Hire (with Joe L. Hensley;) The Kong Papers (with William Rotsler;) The Human Operators with A. E. van Vogt;) Survivor #1 (with Henry Slesar;) The Power of the Nail (with Samuel R. Delany;) Wonderbird (with Algis Budrys;) The Song the Zombie Sang (with Robert Silverberg;) Street Scene (with Keith Laumer;) and Come to Me Not in Winter's White (with Roger Zelazny.) 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCarthy, Shawna (editor) (Vincent Price; Samuel R. Delany; Robert Stallman; Michael Bishop) SCIENCE FICTION DIGEST - Volume 1, number 3 - May June 1982: Monsters; Neveryona; The Book of the Beast; No Enemy But Time
New York Davis Publications 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
192 pp. Digest. Edge and corner wear. This issue contains: Monsters by Vincent Price and V. B. Price; Neveryona by Samuel R. Delany; The Book of the Beast by Robert Stallman; and No Enemy But Time by Michael Bishop; along with the usual assortment of regular features. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Delany, Samuel R. STARS IN MY POCKET LIKE GRAINS OF SAND
New York Bantam Books 1984 0553050532 / 9780553050530 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Luis Royo; 
368 pp. Quarter-bound with black cloth and black boards; lettered with gilt on the spine; headband. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Wraparound dj art by Luis Royo. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Damon Knight; Tom Reamy; Stan Dryer; Edward Bryant; Robert Bloch; John Varley; Steven Utley; Lee Killough; Jane Yolen; Thomas M. Disch; Robert F. Young; Samuel R. Delany) THE BEST FROM FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (23rd) (23) Twenty-Third Series: I See You; The Detweiler Boy; Zorphwar; Stone; Nina; In the Hall of the Martian Kings; Upstart; A House Divided; Brother Hart; The Man Who Had No Idea; Prismatica
New York Doubleday Science Fiction 1980 0385152256 / 9780385152259 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Peter Rauch; 
273 pp. Gold boards lettered in red on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; lavender spray on the lower edge of the text block; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Peter Rauch. This anthology contains: I See You by Damon Knight; The Detweiler Boy by Tom Reamy; Zorphwar by Stan Dryer; Stone by Edward Bryant; Nina by Robert Bloch; In the Hall of the Martian Kings by John Varley; Upstart by Steven Utley; A House Divided by Lee Killough; Brother Hart by Jane Yolen; The Man Who Had No Idea by Thomas M. Disch; Project Hi-Rise by Robert F. Young; and Prismatica by Samuel R. Delany. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Delany, Samuel R. THE BRIDGE OF LOST DESIRE
New York Arbor House 1987 0877959315 / 9780877959311 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ned Dameron; Signed by Author
310 pp. Signed and dated by Samuel R. Delany on the title page. Quarter-bound in green on dark blue boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; discreet ink mark on the lower edge of the text block. Dj art by Ned Dameron. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Delany, Samuel R. THE EINSTEIN INTERSECTION
New York Ace Books 1967 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Author's Fifth Novel Jack Gaughan; 
142 pp. Ace Book F-427. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac (editor) (Walter M. Miller; Eric Frank Russell; Anne McCaffrey; Philip Jose Farmer; Murray Leinster; Fritz Leiber; Harlan Ellison; Robert Silverberg; Samuel R. Delany; Arthur C. Clarke; Avram Davidson; Clifford D. Simak; Daniel Keyes) THE HUGO WINNERS - Volume (1) One; Volume (2) Two: The Darfsteller; Allamagoosa; Weyr Search; Riders of the Purple Wage; Exploration; Gonna Roll the Bones; I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream; Nightwings; Time Considered as a Helix of Semi-Precious Stones
New York Nelson Doubleday 1971 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
849 pp. First Thus, Book Club Edition. Both volumes in a single book. Red boards lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Book Club code N11. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket. This anthology contains: The Darfsteller by Walter M. Miller; Allamagoosa by Eric Frank Russell; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Riders of the Purple Wage by Philip Jose Farmer; Exploration by Murray Leinster; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream by Harlan Ellison; Nightwings by Robert Silverberg; Time Considered as a Helix of Semi-Precious Stones by Samuel R. Delany; The Star by Arthur C. Clarke; Or All the Seas With Oysters by Avram Davidson; The Big Front Yard by Clifford D. Simak; The Hell-Bound Train by Robert Bloch; Flowers for Algernon by Daniel Keyes; The Beast that Shouted Love at the Heart of the World by Harlan Ellison; The Sharing of Flesh; and The Longest Voyage by Poul Anderson. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Spinrad, Norman (editor) (Michael Moorcock; Samuel R. Delany; Ed Bryant; Robert Silverberg; Langdon Jones; Terry Champagne; Damon Knight; Harlan Ellison; John T. Sladek; Thomas M. Disch; Brian W. Aldiss; Michael Butterworth; Bob Marsden) THE NEW TOMORROWS: The Pleasure Garden of Felipe Sagittarius; Driftglass; Sending the Very Best; Going Down Smooth; The Garden of Delights; Surface if You Can; Masks; Pennies Off a Dead Man's Eyes; 198- A Tale of Tomorrow
New York Belmont Books 1971 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good+ 
236 pp. Belmont Book B95-2172. Light edge wear with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. This anthology contains: The Pleasure Garden of Felipe Sagittarius by Michael Moorcock; Driftglass by Samuel R. Delany; Sending the Very Best by Ed Bryant; Going Down Smooth by Robert Silverberg; The Garden of Delights by Langdon Jones; Surface if You Can by Terry Champagne; Masks by Damon Knight; Pennies Off a Dead Man's Eyes by Harlan Ellison; 198- A Tale of Tomorrow by John T. Sladek; Flight Useless Inexorable the Pursuit by Thomas M. Disch; Down the Up Escalation by Brian W. Aldiss; Circularization of Condensed Conventional Straight-Line Word-Image Structures by Michael Butterworth; The Definition by Bob Marsden; and The Jungle Rot Kid on the Nod. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Spinrad, Norman (editor) (Michael Moorcock; Samuel R. Delany; Ed Bryant; Robert Silverberg; Langdon Jones; Terry Champagne; Damon Knight; Harlan Ellison; John T. Sladek; Thomas M. Disch; Brian W. Aldiss; Michael Butterworth; Bob Marsden) THE NEW TOMORROWS: The Pleasure Garden of Felipe Sagittarius; Driftglass; Sending the Very Best; Going Down Smooth; The Garden of Delights; Surface if You Can; Masks; Pennies Off a Dead Man's Eyes; 198- A Tale of Tomorrow
New York Belmont Books 1971 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good+ 
236 pp. Belmont Book B95-2172. Light edge wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Pleasure Garden of Felipe Sagittarius by Michael Moorcock; Driftglass by Samuel R. Delany; Sending the Very Best by Ed Bryant; Going Down Smooth by Robert Silverberg; The Garden of Delights by Langdon Jones; Surface if You Can by Terry Champagne; Masks by Damon Knight; Pennies Off a Dead Man's Eyes by Harlan Ellison; 198- A Tale of Tomorrow by John T. Sladek; Flight Useless Inexorable the Pursuit by Thomas M. Disch; Down the Up Escalation by Brian W. Aldiss; Circularization of Condensed Conventional Straight-Line Word-Image Structures by Michael Butterworth; The Definition by Bob Marsden; and The Jungle Rot Kid on the Nod. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Abookstop.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Anovelideabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Anovelplace.net
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Bookelope.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Bookrascal.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Booksinrockford.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Caterwaulbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Fatcitybookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Fiction-addiction.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Gusbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Hammondsbooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Kayleighbug.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Lapointesbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Literatecat.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Little-bookroom.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Mingbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Moremoes.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Mounthopebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Northamericanrarities.net
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Oddvolumebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Parigibooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Scififantasybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Showlettwestbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Springystreasures.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Telegraphbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Theglasskey.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Turnthepagebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Twicesoldtales.info
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Unearthlybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Used-and-rare-books.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Villagebookmarket.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Vintage-books.com
McCaffrey, Anne (editor) (Gene Wolfe; Virginia Kidd; Keith Laumer; Josephine Saxton; Sonya Dorman; Avram Davidson; James Blish; Joanna Russ; Carol Emshwiller; R. A. Lafferty; L. Sprague De Camp; Norman Spinrad; Samuel R. Delany; Daphne Castell) on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com