Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) BATTLESTATION - Book (1) One: Facing the Enemy; Trading Up; Globin's Children; The Eyes of Texas; Starlight; Comrades; Gung Ho; Blind Spot; Stand on Luminos; Killer Cure; A Transmigration of Soul
New York Ace Books 1992 0441048781 / 9780441048786 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
258 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: Facing the Enemy by David Drake; Trading Up by Mike Resnick and Barbara Delaplace; Globin's Children by Christopher Stasheff; The Eyes of Texas by S. N. Lewitt; Starlight by Jody Lynn Nye; Comrades by S. M. Stirling; Gung Ho by Judith R. Conly; Blind Spot by Steve Perry; The Stand on Luminos by Robert Sheckley; Killer Cure by Diane Duane; A Transmigration of Soul by Janet Morris; and Interludes by Bill Fawcett. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Christopher Stasheff; Diane Duane; Peter Morwood; Gary Gygax; Janny Wurts; Jody Lynn Nye; Janet Morris; Larry Niven; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; S. N. Lewitt) BREAK THROUGH - The Fleet Book (3) Three: Suicide Mission; Long Shot; Battle Off Dead Star 31; Double Blind; Crossing the Line; Bad Luck; Murder of Halley's Comet; Character Flaw; Khasara; Indie; Team Effort
New York Ace Books 1989 0441241034 / 9780441241033 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Jim Gurney; 
295 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Gurney. This anthology contains: Suicide Mission by Christopher Stasheff; Long Shot by Diane Duane and Peter Morwood; Battle Off Dead Star 31 by Gary Gygax; Double Blind by Janny Wurts; Crossing the Line by Jody Lynn Nye; Bad Luck by Janet Morris; The Murder of Halley's Comet by Larry Niven and David Drake; Character Flaw by Steve Perry; Khasara by Robert Sheckley; Indie by S. N. Lewitt; Team Effort by David Drake; and Interlude by Bill Fawcett. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nye, Jody Lynn (editor) (Elizabeth Moon; Robert Asprin; Morgan Llywelyn; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Diane Duane; Ellen Guon; Josepha Sherman; Michael Scott; Judith R. Conly; Christopher Stasheff; Eleanore Stasheff; Terri Beckett; Chris Power) DON'T FORGET YOUR SPACESUIT, DEAR: Accidents Don't Just Happen; You Never Call; Your Face Will Freeze Like That; Don't Go Out in Holy Underwear; Don't Put That in Your Mouth; From Your Mouth to God's Ear; Mother Knows Best; I Told You So
New York Baen Books 1996 0671877321 / 9780671877323 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good David B. Mattingly; 
306 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with very faint creasing on the flat spine; store stamped. Cover art by David B. Mattingly. This anthology contains: Accidents Don't Just Happen They're Caused by Elizabeth Moon; You Never Call by Robert Asprin; Your Face Will Freeze Like That by Morgan Llywelyn; Don't Go Out in Holy Underwear by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Don't Put that in Your Mouth You Don't Know Where It's Been by Diane Duane; From Your Mouth to God's Ear by Ellen Guon; Mother Knows Best by Josepha Sherman; I Told You So by Michael Scott; A Mother Lament by Judith R. Conly; Return with Your Spacesuit or On It by Christopher Stasheff and Eleanore Stasheff; Don't Go Near the Water by Terri Beckett and Chris Power; The Starving Children on Mars by Mike Resnick and Louise Rowder; Would You by William R. Forstchen; Just Wait Until You Have Children of Your Own by Esther M. Friesner; You'll Catch Your Death of Colds by Bill Fawcett; The Golden Years by Anne McCaffrey; Maureen Birnbaum Pokes an Eye Out by George Alec Effinger; Clean Up Your Room by Laura Anne Gilman; and What's the Magic Word by Jody Lynn Nye. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stasheff, Christopher (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Diane Duane; S. M. Stirling; Teresa Patterson; Bill Fawcett; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Mike Resnick; Nicholas A. DiChario; William R. Forstchen; Roland J. Green; Judith R. Conly; S. N. Lewitt) DRAGON'S EYE: The Stuff of Legends; The Back Door; Constant Never; To Kill a Dragon; Through the Dragon's Eyes; The Power Within; Birdie; Fog of War; Call Him Meier; Saint Patrick's Last Snake; The Art of Revolution; In the Heavens and On the Earth
New York Baen Books 1994 0671876090 / 9780671876098 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Darrell K. Sweet; 
279 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover by Darrell K. Sweet. This anthology contains: The Stuff of Legends by Jody Lynn Nye; The Back Door by Diane Duane; Constant Never by S. M. Stirling; To Kill a Dragon by Teresa Patterson; Through the Dragon's Eyes by Bill Fawcett; The Power Within by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Birdie by Mike Resnick and Nicholas A. DiChario; Fog of War by William R. Forstchen; Call Him Meier by Roland J. Green; Saint Patrick's Last Snake by Judith R. Conly; The Art of Revolution by S. N. Lewitt; and In the Heavens and On the Earth by Christopher Stasheff. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stasheff, Christopher (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Diane Duane; S. M. Stirling; Teresa Patterson; Bill Fawcett; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Mike Resnick; Nicholas A. DiChario; William R. Forstchen; Roland J. Green; Judith R. Conly; S. N. Lewitt) DRAGON'S EYE: The Stuff of Legends; The Back Door; Constant Never; To Kill a Dragon; Through the Dragon's Eyes; The Power Within; Birdie; Fog of War; Call Him Meier; Saint Patrick's Last Snake; The Art of Revolution; In the Heavens and On the Earth
New York Baen Books 1994 0671876090 / 9780671876098 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Darrell K. Sweet; 
279 pp. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; creased on the lower right of the front cover; store stamped. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. This anthology contains: The Stuff of Legends by Jody Lynn Nye; The Back Door by Diane Duane; Constant Never by S. M. Stirling; To Kill a Dragon by Teresa Patterson; Through the Dragon's Eyes by Bill Fawcett; The Power Within by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Birdie by Mike Resnick and Nicholas A. DiChario; Fog of War by William R. Forstchen; Call Him Meier by Roland J. Green; Saint Patrick's Last Snake by Judith R. Conly; The Art of Revolution by S. N. Lewitt; and In the Heavens and On the Earth by Christopher Stasheff. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carter, Lin (editor) (Roger Zelazny; C. J. Cherryh; Diane Duane; Craig Shaw Gardner; Tanith Lee) FLASHING SWORDS (5) Five: Demons and Daggers: Tower of Ice; A Thief in Korianth; Parting Gifts; A Dealing with Demons; The Dry Season
New York Nelson Doubleday 1981 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Ron Miller; 
(viii) 184 pp. First Hardcover edition. Brown boards lettered in red on the spine. Book Club Code L47. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some fading on the spine. Wraparound dj art by Ron Miller. This contains: Tower of Ice - An adventure of Dilvish by Roger Zelazny; A Thief in Korianth by C. J. Cherry; Parting Gifts - A tale of Sirronde by Diane Duane; A Dealing with Demons - from the casebook of Ebenezum the Enchanter by Craig Shaw Gardner; and The Dry Season - A fable of Thraistum by Tanith Lee. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carter, Lin (editor) (Roger Zelazny; C. J. Cherryh; Diane Duane; Craig Shaw Gardner; Tanith Lee) FLASHING SWORDS (5) Five: Demons and Daggers: Tower of Ice; A Thief in Korianth; Parting Gifts; A Dealing with Demons; The Dry Season
New York Dell Books 1981 0440125901 / 9780440125907 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Richard Corben; 
250 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Corben. This anthology contains: Tower of Ice - An adventure of Dilvish by Roger Zelazny; A Thief in Korianth by C. J. Cherry; Parting Gifts - A tale of Sirronde by Diane Duane; A Dealing with Demons - from the casebook of Ebenezum the Enchanter by Craig Shaw Gardner; and The Dry Season - A fable of Thraistum by Tanith Lee. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carter, Lin (editor) (Roger Zelazny; C. J. Cherryh; Diane Duane; Craig Shaw Gardner; Tanith Lee) FLASHING SWORDS (5) Five: Demons and Daggers: Tower of Ice; A Thief in Korianth; Parting Gifts; A Dealing with Demons; The Dry Season
New York Nelson Doubleday 1981 First Hardcover Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ron Miller; 
(viii) 184 pp. Book Club Code L47. Brown boards lettered in red on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Ron Miller. This anthology contains: Tower of Ice by Roger Zelazny; A Thief of Korianth by C. J. Cherryh; Parting Gifts by Diane Duane; A Dealing with Demons by Craig Shaw Gardner; and The Dry Season by Tanith Lee. 
Price: 11.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Haber, Karen (editor) (Terri Windling; Glenn Hurdling; Lisa Goldstein; Charles de Lint; Orson Scott Card; Douglas A. Anderson; Diane Duane; Ursula K. Le Guin; Robin Hobb; Terry Pratchett; Harry Turtledove; Esther M. Friesner; Michael Swanwick) MEDITATIONS ON MIDDLE EARTH: On Tolkien and Fairy Stories; The Radical Distinction; The Mythmaker; The Tale Goes Ever On; How Tolkien Means; Tolkien After All These Years; The Longest Sunday; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings; A Bar and a Quest
New York St. Martin's Press 2001 0312275366 / 9780312275365 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Howe; 
(xvi) 235 pp. Dark gray boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art and interior drawings by John Howe. This collection contains: Introduction by George R. R. Martin; On Tolkien and Fairy Stories by Terri Windling; The Radical Distinction - A Conversation with Tim and Greg Hildebrandt by Glenn Hurdling; The Mythmaker by Lisa Goldstein; The Tale Goes Ever On by Charles de Lint; How Tolkien Means by Orson Scott Card; Tolkien After All These Years by Douglas A. Anderson; The Longest Sunday by Diane Duane; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings by Ursula K. Le Guin; A Bar and a Quest by Robin Hobb; Cult Classic by Terry Pratchett; The Ring and I by Harry Turtledove; If You Give a Girl a Hobbit by Esther M. Friesner; A Changeling Returns by Michael Swanwick; Awakening the Elves by Poul Anderson; and Our Grandfather: Meditations on J. R. R. Tolkien. 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Haber, Karen (editor) (Terri Windling; Glenn Hurdling; Lisa Goldstein; Charles de Lint; Orson Scott Card; Douglas A. Anderson; Diane Duane; Ursula K. Le Guin; Robin Hobb; Terry Pratchett; Harry Turtledove; Esther M. Friesner; Michael Swanwick) MEDITATIONS ON MIDDLE EARTH: On Tolkien and Fairy Stories; The Radical Distinction; The Mythmaker; The Tale Goes Ever On; How Tolkien Means; Tolkien After All These Years; The Longest Sunday; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings; A Bar and a Quest
New York St. Martin's Press 2001 0312275366 / 9780312275365 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Howe; 
(xvi) 235 pp. Dark gray boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; price intact. Dj art and interior drawings by John Howe. This anthology contains: Introduction by George R. R. Martin; On Tolkien and Fairy Stories by Terri Windling; The Radical Distinction - A Conversation with Tim and Greg Hildebrandt by Glenn Hurdling; The Mythmaker by Lisa Goldstein; The Tale Goes Ever On by Charles de Lint; How Tolkien Means by Orson Scott Card; Tolkien After All These Years by Douglas A. Anderson; The Longest Sunday by Diane Duane; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings by Ursula K. Le Guin; A Bar and a Quest by Robin Hobb; Cult Classic by Terry Pratchett; The Ring and I by Harry Turtledove; If You Give a Girl a Hobbit by Esther M. Friesner; A Changeling Returns by Michael Swanwick; Awakening the Elves by Poul Anderson; and Our Grandfather: Meditations on J. R. R. Tolkien. 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shwartz, Susan (editor) (Meredith Ann Pierce; Diana Paxson; Jane Yolen; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diane Duane; Tanith Lee; Poul Anderson; Sandra Miesel; Jayge Carr; Nancy Springer; Anne McCaffrey; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Judith Tarr; Andre Norton) MOONSINGER'S FRIENDS - An Anthology in Honor (Honour) of Andre Norton: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer; Sky Sister; The Foxwife; Sea Wrack; Lior and the Sea; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea; Team Venture; Defender of the Faith; Catalyst
New York Bluejay Books 1985 0312943261 / 9780312943264 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; 
342 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. This anthology contains: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer by Meredith Ann Pierce; Sky Sister by Diana Paxson; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Sea Wrack by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Lior and the Sea by Diane Duane; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea by Tanith Lee; Team Venture by Jo Clayton; Defender of the Faith by Judith Tarr; Catalyst by Katherine Kurtz; The Forest by Poul Anderson; The Shadow Hart by Sandra Miesel; The Price of Lightning by Jayge Carr; Bright Eyed Black Pony by Nancy Springer; A Flock of Geese by Anne McCaffrey; Of Law and Magic by C. J. Cherryh; and An Open Letter to Andre Norton by Joan D. Vinge. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shwartz, Susan (editor) (Meredith Ann Pierce; Diana Paxson; Jane Yolen; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diane Duane; Tanith Lee; Poul Anderson; Sandra Miesel; Jayge Carr; Nancy Springer; Anne McCaffrey; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Judith Tarr; Andre Norton) MOONSINGER'S FRIENDS - An Anthology in Honor (Honour) of Andre Norton: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer; Sky Sister; The Foxwife; Sea Wrack; Lior and the Sea; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea; Team Venture; Defender of the Faith; Catalyst
New York Bluejay Books 1985 0312943261 / 9780312943264 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; 
342 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. This anthology contains: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer by Meredith Ann Pierce; Sky Sister by Diana Paxson; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Sea Wrack by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Lior and the Sea by Diane Duane; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea by Tanith Lee; Team Venture by Jo Clayton; Defender of the Faith by Judith Tarr; Catalyst by Katherine Kurtz; The Forest by Poul Anderson; The Shadow Hart by Sandra Miesel; The Price of Lightning by Jayge Carr; Bright Eyed Black Pony by Nancy Springer; A Flock of Geese by Anne McCaffrey; Of Law and Magic by C. J. Cherryh; and An Open Letter to Andre Norton by Joan D. Vinge. 
Price: 11.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kurtz, Katherine (editor) (Diane Duane; Deborah Turner Harris; Robert J. Harris; David M. Honigsberg; Richard Woods; Robert Reginald; Andre Norton; Bradley H. Sinor; Debra Doyle; James D. Macdonald; David Spangler; Julie Spangler) ON CRUSADE - More Tales of the Knights Templar: Blank Check; The Company of Three; Borne on a River of Tears; The Treasure of the Temple; Occam's Razor; Stonish Men; Dreams and Nightmares; Restitution; Selling the Devil; Keepers
New York Warner Aspect 1998 0446673390 / 9780446673396 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Greg Call; 
(x) 246 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the back cover and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Greg Call. This anthology contains: Blank Check by Diane Duane; The Company of Three by Deborah Turner Harris and Robert J. Harris; Borne on a River of Tears by David M. Honigsberg and Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; The Treasure of the Temple by Richards Woods; Occam's Razor by Robert Reginald; Stonish Men by Andre Norton; Dreams and Nightmares by Bradley H. Sinor; Restitution by Katherine Kurtz; Selling the Devil by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald; and Keepers by David and Julie Spangler. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Duane, Diane SPIDER-MAN - The Venom Factor
New York Putnam - G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399140026 / 9780399140020 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Bruce Jensen; 
348 pp. Quarter-bound in red on red boards with a small stamped pictorial on the front panel; lettered in gilt on the spine; red endpapers; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Includes the collector card. Dj art by Bruce Jensen. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Diane Duane; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Karen Haber; Dean Wesley Smith; Richard Baker; Gary A. Braunbeck; William H. Keith, Jr.; John Helfers; Matthew J. Costello; Michael A. Stackpole; Philip Athans; Robert Silverberg) STARFALL - Stardrive: De Profundiis; The Great Navigator; The Life and Death of a Sleepwalker; Daybreak; Point of Contraction; The Scent of Evil; Unlikely Allies; Mind Over Matter; He's a Good Little Boy; The Ninth Cylinder; A Killing Light
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin TSR Books 1999 078691355X / 9780786913558 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Gerald Brom; Jim Murray; 
338 pp. Very lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. Cover art by Gerald Brom. This anthology contains: De Profundiis by Diane Duane; The Great Navigator by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Life and Death of a Sleepwalker by Dean Wesley Smith; Daybreak by Richard Baker; Point of Contraction by Gary A. Braunbeck; The Scent of Evil by William H. Keith, Jr.; Unlikely Allies by John Helfers; Mind Over Matter by Matthew J. Costello; He's a Good Little Boy by Michael A. Stackpole; The Ninth Cylinder by Philip Athans; and A Killing Light by Karen Haber and Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Duane, Diane SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL WIZARD: Nita and Kit: So You Want to be a Wizard; Deep Wizardry; High Wizardry
New York Guild America Books 1990 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mark Ferrari; 
473 pp. First Thus, Book Club Edition - All three titles in a single volume. Black boards lettered with gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket. Dj art by Mark Ferrari. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Duane, Diane SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL WIZARD: Nita and Kit: So You Want to be a Wizard; Deep Wizardry; High Wizardry
New York Guild America Books 1990 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mark Ferrari; 
473 pp. First Thus, Book Club Edition - All three titles in a single volume. Black boards lettered with gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket. Dj art by Mark Ferrari. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Duane, Diane SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL WIZARD: Nita and Kit: So You Want to be a Wizard; Deep Wizardry; High Wizardry
New York Guild America Books 1990 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mark Ferrari; 
473 pp. First Thus, Book Club Edition - All three titles in a single volume. Black boards lettered with gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Mark Ferrari. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Duane, Diane THE DOOR INTO SHADOW - The Tale of Five Book (2) Two
New York Bluejay Books 1984 0312941102 / 9780312941109 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good- Susan Shay Collins; Signed by Author
298 pp. First Thus. Inscribed on the title page by Diane Duane to a previous owner. Edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; aside from the author's inscription, no interior markings. Cover art and interior fold-out colour illustration by Susan Shay Collins. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Will Murray; Diane Duane; Elizabeth Hand; Paul Witcover; Karen Haber; Joey Cavalieri; Mark Waid; Edward Wellen; Mike Resnick; Henry Slesar; Garfield Reeves-Stevens) THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF SUPERMAN: The Riddle of Superman's Mask; Apparitions; Lucifer over Lancaster; Dateline: Metropolis; Mine Enemy Grows Older; Forget Me Not; Deja Vu All Over Again; I Now Pronounce You Superman and Wife; Warrior of the Final Dawn
New York Bantam Books 1993 0553285688 / 9780553285680 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
360 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Prologue by Dave Gibbons; The Riddle of Superman's Mask by Will Murray; Apparitions by Diane Duane; Lucifer over Lancaster by Elizabeth Hand and Paul Witcover; Dateline: Metropolis by Karen Haber; Mine Enemy Grows Older by Joey Cavalieri; Forget Me Not by Mark Waid; Deja Vu All Over Again by Edward Wellen; Excerpt from the Diary of Dr Morris Finkelstein by Mike Resnick; I Now Pronounce You Superman and Wife by Henry Slesar; The Warrior of the Final Dawn by Garfield Reeves-Stevens; and Epilogue by Dave Gibbons. 
Price: 9.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Abookstop.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Affordable-booksonline.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Anovelideabooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Bookalley.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Bookedfull.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Bookelope.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Booksinrockford.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Booksrmagic.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Bunkersbooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on C-books.co.uk
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Caterwaulbooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Gibsonbooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Groovybookman.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Guthriebooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Kaisbooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Kayleighbug.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Mostlyromance.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Northamericanrarities.net
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Oddballbooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Parigibooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Penngrovebooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Shoestringbookstore.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Springystreasures.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Surfwaterbooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Taylorsbookpage.net
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Thebookscouts.ca
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Themoldybookstore.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Treasuredoldies.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Unearthlybooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Vandellobooks.com
Drake, David; Fawcett, Bill (editors) (Mike Resnick; Barbara Delaplace; Christopher Stasheff; S. N. Lewitt; Jody Lynn Nye; S. M. Stirling; Judith R. Conly; Steve Perry; Robert Sheckley; Diane Duane; Janet Morris) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com