Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague de Camp; eluki bes shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) A DRAGON LOVER'S TREASURY OF THE FANTASTIC: Saint Willibald's Dragon; The Ice Dragon; A Drama of Dragons; The Dragonbone Flute; A Plague of Butterflies; Weyr Search; Two Yards of Dragon; The Ever After; The George Business; St. Dragon and the George
New York Warner Aspect 1994 0446670634 / 9780446670630 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Ciruelo Cabral; 
(viii) 421 pp. First Thus. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Dragon cover art by Ciruelo Cabral. This anthology contains: Saint Willibald's Dragon by Esther M. Friesner; The Ice Dragon by George R. R. Martin; A Drama of Dragons by Craig Shaw Gardner; The Dragonbone Flute by Lois Tilton; A Plague of Butterflies by Orson Scott Card; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Two Yards of Dragon by L. Sprague de Camp; The Ever After by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) The George Business Roger Zelazny; and St. Dragon and the George by Gordon R. Dickson. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague de Camp; eluki bes shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) A DRAGON LOVER'S TREASURY OF THE FANTASTIC: Saint Willibald's Dragon; The Ice Dragon; A Drama of Dragons; The Dragonbone Flute; A Plague of Butterflies; Weyr Search; Two Yards of Dragon; The Ever After; The George Business; St. Dragon and the George
New York Warner Aspect 1994 0446670634 / 9780446670630 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good- Ciruelo Cabral; 
(viii) 421 pp. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine and a crease on the front cover; no interior markings. Dragon cover art by Ciruelo Cabral. This anthology contains: Saint Willibald's Dragon by Esther M. Friesner; The Ice Dragon by George R. R. Martin; A Drama of Dragons by Craig Shaw Gardner; The Dragonbone Flute by Lois Tilton; A Plague of Butterflies by Orson Scott Card; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Two Yards of Dragon by L. Sprague de Camp; The Ever After by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) The George Business Roger Zelazny; and St. Dragon and the George by Gordon R. Dickson. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dozois, Gardner R.; Dann, Jack (editors) (Philip K. Dick; Larry Niven; Frederik Pohl; R. A. Lafferty; James Tiptree Jr.; Edgar Pangborn; Algis Budrys; Fredric Brown; Gordon R. Dickson; Robert Silverberg; Damon Knight) ALIENS: Oh To Be a Blobel; Four Vignettes; We Purchased People; Guesting Time; And I Awoke and Found Me Here on the Cold Hill's Side; Angel's Egg; Be Merry; Pattern; An Honorable Death; The Reality Trip; Rule Golden
New York Pocket Books 1980 0671831550 / 9780671831554 First Printing Paperback Very Good Jack Gaughan; 
(xi) 305 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. This anthology contains: Oh To Be a Blobel by Philip K. Dick; Four Vignettes by Larry Niven; We Purchased People by Frederik Pohl; Guesting Time by R. A. Lafferty; And I Awoke and Found Me Here on the Cold Hill's Side by James Tiptree Jr.; Angel's Egg by Edgar Pangborn; Be Merry by Algis Budrys; Pattern by Fredric Brown; An Honorable Death by Gordon R. Dickson; The Reality Trip by Robert Silverberg; and Rule Golden by Damon Knight. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Campbell, John W. (editor) (Sterling E. Lanier; Lloyd Biggle; Teddy Keller; T. R. Fehrenbach; Christopher Anvil; Winston P. Sanders; Gordon R. Dickson; Leigh Richmond) ANALOG (1) One: Join Our Gang; Monument; The Plague; Remember the Alamo; The Hunch; Barnacle Bull; Sleight of Wit; Prologue to an Analogue
New York Paperback Library 1971 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Davis Meltzer; 
160 pp. PL 64-645. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the front hinge and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Davis Meltzer. This anthology contains: Join Our Gang by Sterling E. Lanier; Monument by Lloyd Biggle; The Plague by Teddy Keller; Remember the Alamo by T. R. Fehrenbach; The Hunch by Christopher Anvil; Barnacle Bull by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson;) Sleight of Wit by Gordon R. Dickson; and Prologue to an Analogue by Leigh Richmond. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Campbell, John W. (editor( ()Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; Teddy Keller; T. R. Fehrenbach; Christopher Anvil; Winston P. Sanders; Sterling E. Lanier; Gordon R. Dickson; Leigh Richmond) ANALOG (1) One: Monument; The Plague; Remember the Alamo; The Hunch; Barnacle Bull; Join Our Gang; Sleight of Wit; Prologue to an Analogue
New York Doubleday 1963 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
219 pp. Gray boards lettered in orange on the spine; orange upper edge; headband. Book Club code D52. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Monument by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; The Plague by Teddy Keller; Remember the Alamo by T. R. Fehrenbach; The Hunch by Christopher Anvil; Barnacle Bull by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson;) Join Our Gang by Sterling E. Lanier; Sleight of Wit by Gordon R. Dickson; and Prologue to an Analogue by Leigh Richmond. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Campbell, John W. (editor) (Sterling E. Lanier; Lloyd Biggle; Teddy Keller; T. R. Fehrenbach; Christopher Anvil; Winston P. Sanders; Gordon R. Dickson; Leigh Richmond) ANALOG (1) One; and (2) Two: Join Our Gang; Monument; The Plague; Remember the Alamo; The Hunch; Barnacle Bull; Sleight of Wit; Prologue to an Analogue
New York Paperback Library 1971 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Davis Meltzer; 
160, 207 pp. PL 64-645 and 64-647. Both books have edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spines; Book Two has a small scuff mark on the upper left of the front cover; no interior markings. Covers by Davis Meltzer. BOOK ONE contains: Join Our Gang by Sterling E. Lanier; Monument by Lloyd Biggle; The Plague by Teddy Keller; Remember the Alamo by T. R. Fehrenbach; The Hunch by Christopher Anvil; Barnacle Bull by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson;) Sleight of Wit by Gordon R. Dickson; and Prologue to an Analogue by Leigh Richmond. BOOK TWO contains: The Weather Man by Theodore L. Thomas; Good Indian by Mack Reynolds; Blind Man's Lantern by Allen Kim Lang; Junior Achievement by William Lee; Novice by James H. Schmitz; Ethical Quotient by John T. Phillifent; Philosopher's Stone by Christopher Anvil; and The Circuit Riders by R. C. FitzPatrick. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Campbell, John W. (editor) (Sterling E. Lanier; Lloyd Biggle; Teddy Keller; T. R. Fehrenbach; Christopher Anvil; Winston P. Sanders; Gordon R. Dickson; Leigh Richmond) ANALOG (1) One; and (2) Two: Join Our Gang; Monument; The Plague; Remember the Alamo; The Hunch; Barnacle Bull; Sleight of Wit; Prologue to an Analogue
New York Paperback Library 1971 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Davis Meltzer; 
160, 207 pp. PL 64-645 and 64-647. Both books have edge and corner wear with uncreased spines; Book Two has a small scuff mark on the front cover; no interior markings. Covers by Davis Meltzer. BOOK ONE contains: Join Our Gang by Sterling E. Lanier; Monument by Lloyd Biggle; The Plague by Teddy Keller; Remember the Alamo by T. R. Fehrenbach; The Hunch by Christopher Anvil; Barnacle Bull by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson;) Sleight of Wit by Gordon R. Dickson; and Prologue to an Analogue by Leigh Richmond. BOOK TWO contains: The Weather Man by Theodore L. Thomas; Good Indian by Mack Reynolds; Blind Man's Lantern by Allen Kim Lang; Junior Achievement by William Lee; Novice by James H. Schmitz; Ethical Quotient by John T. Phillifent; Philosopher's Stone by Christopher Anvil; and The Circuit Riders by R. C. FitzPatrick. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schmidt, Stanley (editor) (Dean Ing; Timothy Zahn; Laurence M. Janifer; Eric Vinicoff; Marcia Martin; Gary Alan Ruse; Gordon R. Dickson; James White; Sam Nicholson; David Lewis; Milton A. Rothman; Margaret L. Silbar) ANALOG - Science Fiction Science Fact - Volume 100, number 7 and 8 - July August Aug 1980: Anasazi; The Dreamsender; Toadstool Sinfonia; Gambler's War; The Girl in the Attache Case; The Cloak and the Staff; Federation World; Scrooge in Space; Fit to Print
New York Conde Nast Publishing 1980 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Broeck Steadman; John Schoenherr; 
178, 178 pp. Digests. Light wear. Covers by Broeck Steadman and John Schoenherr. JULY contains: Anasazi - part one of two - a novel by Dean Ing; Novelettes: The Dreamsender by Timothy Zahn; Toadstool Sinfonia by Laurence M. Janifer; Short Stories: Gambler's War by Eric Vinicoff and Marcia Martin; The Girl in the Attache Case by Gary Alan Ruse; and Science Fact: Quark Stars by Margaret L. Silbar; along with the usual features, including letters from Lois A. Tilton and Laurence M. Janifer, and also one from Robert Staehle, then president of the World Space Foundation, in Brass Tacks. AUGUST contains: Anasazi - part two of two - a novel by Dean Ing; Novelettes: The Cloak and the Staff by Gordon R. Dickson; Federation World by James White; Short Stories: Scrooge in Space by Sam Nicholson; Fit to Print by David Lewis; and Science Fact: Death Risk by Milton A. Rothman; along with the usual features. July's letters section has 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickson, Gordon R. ANCIENT, MY ENEMY: The Odd Ones; The Monkey Wrench; Tiger Green; The Friendly Man; Love Me True; Our First Death; In the Bone; The Bleak and Barren Land
New York Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
215 pp. Yellow boards lettered in black in the spine. Book Club Code E36. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; previous owner's name inside. This collection contains: The Odd Ones; The Monkey Wrench; Tiger Green; The Friendly Man; Love Me True; Our First Death; In the Bone; The Bleak and Barren Land; and Ancient My Enemy. 
Price: 16.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harrison, Harry (editor) (Alfred Bester; Hal Clement; Theodore R. Cogswell; Theodore L. Thomas; L. Sprague de Camp; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; Mack Reynolds; Clifford D. Simak; George O. Smith; Theodore Sturgeon) ASTOUNDING - JOHN W. CAMPBELL MEMORIAL ANTHOLOGY: Something Up There Likes Me; Lecture Demonstration; Earlybird; The Emperor's Fan; Brothers; Lodestar; Thiotimoline to the Stars; Black Sheep Astray; Epilog; Interlude; Helix the Cat
New York Ballantine Books 1974 0345243293 / 9780345243294 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Kelly Freas; 
(xii) 324 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover and interior illustrations by Kelly Freas. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. This anthology contains: Something Up There Likes Me by Alfred Bester; Lecture Demonstration by Hal Clement; Earlybird by Theodore R. Cogswell and Theodore L. Thomas; Probability Zero: The Population Implosion by Theodore R. Cogswell; The Emperor's Fan by L. Sprague de Camp; Brothers by Gordon R. Dickson; Lodestar by Poul Anderson; Thiotimoline to the Stars by Isaac Asimov; Black Sheep Astray by Mack Reynolds; Epilog by Clifford D. Simak; Interlude by George O. Smith; Helix the Cat by Theodore Sturgeon; and The Mothballed Spaceship by Harry Harrison. 
Price: 7.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Campbell, John W. (editor) (William Tenn; James Blish; Gordon R. Dickson; Raymond Z. Gallun; Jerome Bixby; H. B. Fyfe; Alan Barclay; Howard L. Myers; Crispin Kim-Bradley) ASTOUNDING - Science Fiction - Volume 48, number 6 - February Feb 1952: Firewater; Bridge; Steel Brother; E V; Star Linked; Information; Birthplace for Planets; Symbolic Logic and Metamathematics
New York Street and Smith - Atlas Publishing 1952 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good- H. R. Van Dongen; 
170 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the covers. Cover art by H. R. Van Dongen. This issue contains: Firewater - a short novel by William Tenn; Bridge - a novelette by James Blish; Steel Brother - a novelette by Gordon R. Dickson; E V by Raymond Z. Gallun and Jerome Bixby; Star Linked by H. B. Fyfe; Information by Alan Barclay; Birthplace for Planets - an article by Howard L. Myers; and Symbolic Logic and Metamathematics - an article by Crispin Kim-Bradley; along with the usual features, including John W. Campbell's editorial: How Do You Think. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Campbell, John W. (editor) (Gordon R. Dickson; David Gordon; Frank Herbert; Larry M. Harris; Roger Kuykendall; George O. Smith; Philip Latham) ASTOUNDING - Science Fiction - Volume 63, number 3 - May 1959: Dorsai; Cum Grano Salis; Operation Haystack; Hex; We Didn't Do Anything Wrong, Hardly; History Repeats; Disturbing Sun
New York Street and Smith - Atlas Publishing 1959 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good- H. R. Van Dongen; 
162 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; initialled by a previous owner on the first page. Cover art by H. R. Van Dongen. This issue contains: Dorsai - Part One of Three Parts by Gordon R. Dickson; Novelettes: Cum Grano Salis by David Gordon; Operation Haystack by Frank Herbert; Hex by Larry M. Harris; Short Stories: We Didn't Do Anything Wrong, Hardly by Roger Kuykendall; History Repeats by George O. Smith; and Disturbing Sun by Philip Latham; along with the usual features, including John W. Campbell's editorial: Mr Newton's Wonderful Discovery. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dickson, Gordon R. BEGINNINGS: The Brown Man; Danger - Human; Cloak and Stagger; Three Part Puzzle; Seats of Hell; Listen; Soldier Ask Not; Strictly Confidential; Powerway Emergency; Idiot Solvant; On Messenger Mountain
New York Baen Books 1988 0671654292 / 9780671654290 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Greg West; 
The Brown Man; Danger - Human; Cloak and Stagger; Three Part Puzzle; Seats of Hell; Listen; Soldier Ask Not; Strictly Confidential; Powerway Emergency; Idiot Solvant; and On Messenger Mountain; followed by an untitled fragment of poetry. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickson, Gordon R. (creator) (Christopher Stasheff; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; David Drake) BLOOD AND WAR - The Harriers Book (2) Two: Mission of Mercy; Down Among the Dead Men; The Noble Savages
New York Baen Books 1993 067172181X / 9780671721817 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Nan Fredman; 
237 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with faint creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by Nan Fredman. This anthology contains: Mission of Mercy by Christopher Stasheff; Down Among the Dead Men by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro and Gordon R. Dickson; and The Noble Savages by David Drake. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Haldeman, Joe; Waugh, Charles G.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (David Drake; Larry S. Todd; C. J. Cherryh; George H. Smith; Richard C. Meredith; Robert Sheckley; Gordon R. Dickson; Allen Kim Lang; Thomas A. Easton; Harry Harrison) BODY ARMOR (Armour:) 2000: The Scapegoat; The Last Crusade; Or Battle's Sound; Right to Life; The Chemically Pure Warriors; In the Bone; Early Model; Hired Man; Contact; The Warbots; Hero
New York Ace Books 1986 0441069762 / 9780441069767 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
311 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: The Scapegoat by C. J. Cherryh; The Last Crusade by George H. Smith; Or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; Right to Life by Thomas A. Easton; The Chemically Pure Warriors by Allen Kim Lang; In the Bone by Gordon R. Dickson; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; Hired Man by Richard C. Meredith; Contact by David Drake; The Warbots by Larry S. Todd; and Hero by Joe Haldeman. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Haldeman, Joe; Waugh, Charles G.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (David Drake; Larry S. Todd; C. J. Cherryh; George H. Smith; Richard C. Meredith; Robert Sheckley; Gordon R. Dickson; Allen Kim Lang; Thomas A. Easton; Harry Harrison) BODY ARMOR (Armour:) 2000: The Scapegoat; The Last Crusade; Or Battle's Sound; Right to Life; The Chemically Pure Warriors; In the Bone; Early Model; Hired Man; Contact; The Warbots; Hero
New York Ace Books 1986 0441069762 / 9780441069767 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
311 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: The Scapegoat by C. J. Cherryh; The Last Crusade by George H. Smith; Or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; Right to Life by Thomas A. Easton; The Chemically Pure Warriors by Allen Kim Lang; In the Bone by Gordon R. Dickson; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; Hired Man by Richard C. Meredith; Contact by David Drake; The Warbots by Larry S. Todd; and Hero by Joe Haldeman. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dickson, Gordon R. CHILDE CYCLE: Beginnings; Dorsai; The Spirit of Dorsai
New York Baen Books; Ace Books 1988 Later Printings Paperback Very Good Greg West; Enric; 
282, 309, 282 pp. All three books have light edge and corner wear; two have faint creasing on the spines; Dorsai has been store stamped; the other two have no interior markings. Covers by Greg West and Enric; Spirit of Dorsai has been profusely illustrated with line drawings by Enric. To be clear, the books here are: Beginnings; Dorsai; and The Spirit of Dorsai. BEGINNINGS is a collection of stories containing: The Brown Man; Danger - Human; Cloak and Stagger; Three Part Puzzle; Seats of Hell; Listen; Soldier Ask Not; Strictly Confidential; Powerway Emergency; Idiot Solvant; and On Messenger Mountain. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Connie Willis; Jack McDevitt; Michael Swanwick; John Christopher; Barry N. Malzberg; Frederik Pohl; Gene Wolfe; Frank M. Robinson; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; James White) CHRISTMAS ON GANYMEDE: The Pony; To Hell with the Stars; A Midwinter's Tale; Christmas Roses; The Falcon and the Falconeer; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus; O Little Town of Bethlehem II; The Christmas Present; The Season of Forgiveness; Christmas Treason
New York Avon Books 1990 038076203X / 9780380762033 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good James Warhola; 
(viii) 243 pp. Light wear on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by James Warhola. This anthology contains: The Pony by Connie Willis; To Hell with the Stars by Jack McDevitt; A Midwinter's Tale by Michael Swanwick; Christmas Roses by John Christopher; The Falcon and the Falconeer by Barry N. Malzberg; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus by Frederik Pohl; The War Beneath the Tree by Gene Wolfe; The Santa Claus Planet by Frank M. Robinson; O Little Town of Bethlehem II by Robert F. Young; The Christmas Present by Gordon R. Dickson; The Season of Forgiveness by Poul Anderson; Christmas without Rodney; and Christmas on Ganymede by Isaac Asimov; and Christmas Treason by James White. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Connie Willis; Jack McDevitt; Michael Swanwick; John Christopher; Barry N. Malzberg; Frederik Pohl; Gene Wolfe; Frank M. Robinson; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; James White) CHRISTMAS ON GANYMEDE: The Pony; To Hell with the Stars; A Midwinter's Tale; Christmas Roses; The Falcon and the Falconeer; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus; O Little Town of Bethlehem II; The Christmas Present; The Season of Forgiveness; Christmas Treason
New York Avon Books 1990 038076203X / 9780380762033 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good James Warhola; 
(viii) 243 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by James Warhola. This anthology contains: The Pony by Connie Willis; To Hell with the Stars by Jack McDevitt; A Midwinter's Tale by Michael Swanwick; Christmas Roses by John Christopher; The Falcon and the Falconeer by Barry N. Malzberg; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus by Frederik Pohl; The War Beneath the Tree by Gene Wolfe; The Santa Claus Planet by Frank M. Robinson; O Little Town of Bethlehem II by Robert F. Young; The Christmas Present by Gordon R. Dickson; The Season of Forgiveness by Poul Anderson; Christmas without Rodney; and Christmas on Ganymede by Isaac Asimov; and Christmas Treason by James White. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Connie Willis; Jack McDevitt; Michael Swanwick; John Christopher; Barry N. Malzberg; Frederik Pohl; Gene Wolfe; Frank M. Robinson; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; James White) CHRISTMAS ON GANYMEDE: The Pony; To Hell with the Stars; A Midwinter's Tale; Christmas Roses; The Falcon and the Falconeer; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus; O Little Town of Bethlehem II; The Christmas Present; The Season of Forgiveness; Christmas Treason
New York Avon Books 1990 038076203X / 9780380762033 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good James Warhola; 
(viii) 243 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by James Warhola. This anthology contains: The Pony by Connie Willis; To Hell with the Stars by Jack McDevitt; A Midwinter's Tale by Michael Swanwick; Christmas Roses by John Christopher; The Falcon and the Falconeer by Barry N. Malzberg; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus by Frederik Pohl; The War Beneath the Tree by Gene Wolfe; The Santa Claus Planet by Frank M. Robinson; O Little Town of Bethlehem II by Robert F. Young; The Christmas Present by Gordon R. Dickson; The Season of Forgiveness by Poul Anderson; Christmas without Rodney; and Christmas on Ganymede by Isaac Asimov; and Christmas Treason by James White. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Abookstop.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Affordable-booksonline.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Anovelideabooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Barbarossabooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bookedfull.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksinrockford.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksnmorepa.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksrmagic.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on C-books.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Coldtonnage.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Derbybookshelf.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Everybookintheworld.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Ginny6books.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Guthriebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Hammondsbooks.net
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Jacksonst-books.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Leurabooks.com.au
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Lotzabooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Martysbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Mimicobooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Moonxscapebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Myperfectbook.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Parigibooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Pgbbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Russellbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Springystreasures.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Thebookscouts.ca
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Treasuredoldies.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie