Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) A MATTER OF CRIME - Volume (1) One: The Black Dahlia; The Au Pair Girl; Bodyguards Shoot Second; Far Eyes; The Trouble Shooters; Murder Most Kind; It's a Hard World; Murder; A Flash of Red; Bale Jumpers; Deceptions; To Sleep Perchance to Dream; China Blue
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 0156577194 / 9780156577199 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(viii) 335 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: James Ellroy: An Interview; The Black Dahlia by James Ellroy; The Au Pair Girl by Joyce Harrington; Bodyguards Shoot Second by Loren D. Estleman; Far Eyes by Robert Sampson; The Trouble Shooters by Dan Brennan; Murder Most Kind by B. M. Gill; It's a Hard World by Andrew Vachss; Murder by Enrique Anderson-Imbert - translated by Sara Heikoff Woehrlen; A Flash of Red by Edward D. Hoch; Bale Jumpers by Richard B. Harper; Deceptions by Marcia Muller; To Sleep Perchance to Dream by J. Birney Dibble; and China Blue by David Gates. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ellroy, James BROWN'S REQUIEM
New York Avon Books 1981 0380787415 / 9780380787418 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Author's First Book 
256 pp. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haining, Peter (editor) (James Ellroy; Carroll John Daly; Dashiell Hammett; Raymond Chandler; Robert Leslie Bellem; Ross Macdonald; MacKinlay Kantor; Cornell Woolrich; Peter Cheyney; David Goodis; Jim Thompson; Stephen King; Quentin Tarantino) PULP FICTIONS: Torch Number; The Egyptian Lure; Arson Plus; The Man Who Liked Dogs; Dead Man's Head; The Singing Pigeon; The Hunting of Hemingway; Dead on Her Feet; Nice Work; It's a Wise Cadaver; Frightening Frammis; Fifth Quarter; The Watch
New York Barnes and Noble 1997 0760704309 / 9780760704301 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
333 pp. First U.S. Edition. Quarter-bound in black cloth with black boards; blue foil lettering on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Torch Number by James Ellroy; The Egyptian Lure by Carroll John Daly; Arson Plus by Dashiell Hammett; The Man Who Liked Dogs by Raymond Chandler; Dead Man's Head by Robert Leslie Bellem; The Singing Pigeon by Ross Macdonald; The Hunting of Hemingway by MacKinlay Kantor; Dead on Her Feet by Cornell Woolrich; Nice Work by Peter Cheyney; The Lady Says Die by Mickey Spillane; Accident Report by Ed McBain; Freaky Deaky (short story) by Elmore Leonard; Travelling Light by W. R. Burnett; Pastorale by James M. Cain; The Deadly Circle by Samuel Fuller; Get a Load of This by James Hadley Chase; It's a Wise Cadaver by David Goodis; The Frightening Frammis by Jim Thompson; The Fifth Quarter by Stephen King; and The Watch by Quentin Tarantino. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ellroy, James (introduction by Jonathan Kellerman) SILENT TERROR
Los Angeles Blood and Guts Press 1987 0940941007 / 9780940941007 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Limited Numbered Edition R. K. Sloane; Signed by Author
280 pp. Black cloth with red lettering on the spine; red endpapers; headband. Signed and numbered (219/350) by James Ellroy. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket. Dj art by R. K. Sloane. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 232.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (editors) (William Haggard; Dashiell Hammett; Irvin Faust; James Lee Snyder; Robert Sampson; George Sims; James Ellroy; Chet Williamson) THE NEW BLACK MASK QUARTERLY - Number 5 - 1986: Timeo Danaos; After the Thin Man; Action at Vicksburg; Shopping Cart Howard; Rain in Pinton County; Family Butcher; High Darktown; Some Jobs Are Simple
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich - A Harvest Book 1986 0156654849 / 9780156654845 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Irving Freeman; Steve Macanga; 
(v) 246 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Irving Freeman and Steve Macanga. This issue contains: William Haggard: An Interview; Timeo Danaos by William Haggard; After the Thin Man - Part One of Two by Dashiell Hammett; Action at Vicksburg by Irvin Faust; Shopping Cart Howard by James Lee Snyder; Rain in Pinton County by Robert Sampson; Family Butcher by George Sims; High Darktown by James Ellroy; and Some Jobs Are Simple by Chet Williamson. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (editors) (John D. MacDonald; James Ellroy; John Lutz; Martin J. Miller; Sara Paretsky; Bill Pronzini; W. S. Doxey; Sol Newman; Edward D. Hoch) THE NEW BLACK MASK QUARTERLY - Number 8 - 1987: Night Ride; Dial Axminster 6-400; Flotsam and Jetsam; Telex; Skin Deep; Stacked Deck; Family Business; 'Ead All About It; Spy for Sale
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich - A Harvest Book 1987 0156654873 / 9780156654876 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Irving Freeman; Steve Macanga; 
(vi) 277 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the back cover and a faintly creased spine; slightly rippled on the lower edges of the first few pages. Cover art by Irving Freeman and Steve Macanga. This issue contains: John D. MacDonald: An Interview; Night Ride by John D. MacDonald; Dial Axminster 6-400 by James Ellroy; Flotsam and Jetsam by John Lutz; Telex by Martin J. Miller Jr; Skin Deep by Sara Paretsky; Stacked Deck by Bill Pronzini; Family Business by W. S. Doxey; 'Ead All About It by Sol Newman; and Spy for Sale by Edward D. Hoch. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Abookstop.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Anovelideabooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Bookalley.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Bookbrowzers.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Bookelope.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Booksinrockford.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Booksnmorepa.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Booksrmagic.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Brendaboorbooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Bungalowbooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on C-books.co.uk
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Cangelawykoff.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Desktopmusic.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Eridgebooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Gusbooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Hammondsbooks.net
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Lairdbooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Marchharebooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Marilynsattic.net
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Moremoes.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Oddballbooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Psychobabel.eu
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Shoestringbookstore.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Sortfloorbooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Telegraphbooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Thebookmiester.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Theridgebooks.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Layman, Richard (James Ellroy; Joyce Harrington; Loren D. Estleman; Robert Sampson; Dan Brennan; B. M. Gill; Andrew Vachss; Enrique Anderson-Imbert; Edward D. Hoch; Richard B. Harper; Marcia Muller; J. Birney Dibble; David Gates) on Vintage-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com