Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bloch, Robert (edited by Richard Matheson and Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) APPRECIATIONS OF THE MASTER: The Cloak; Beetles; I Do Not Love Thee Dr Fell; Enoch; Sweets to the Sweet; That Hell Bound Train; The Final Performance; The Pin; The Animal Fair; The Plot is the Thing; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; A Toy for Juliette
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1995 0312859767 / 9780312859763 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
382 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Ricia Mainhardt; An Appreciation by Douglas E. Winter; Our Bob by Frederik Pohl; The Cloak - introduced by Peter Straub; Beetles - introduced by Gahan Wilson; An Appreciation by Andre Norton; An Appreciation by Christopher Lee; I Do Not Love Thee Dr Fell - introduced by William F. Nolan; Enoch - introduced by Richard Matheson; Sweets to the Sweet - introduced by Hugh B. Cave; That Hell Bound Train - introduction On Robert Bloch by Philip Klass (William Tenn;) The Final Performance - introduced by David J. Schow; The Pin - introduction Robert Bloch - A Personal Appreciation by Randall D. Larson; The Animal Fair - introduced by Joe R. Lansdale; Earthman's Burden (screenplay;) and The Plot is the Thing - introduction Bob We Barely Knew Ye... The Hokas, Hollywood, and Development Hell by Jeff Walker; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper - introduced by Harlan Ellison; The Good Old Days - an appreciation by Julius Schwartz; A Toy for Juliette - introduction Lessons by Melissa Ann Singer; An Appreciation by Arthur C. Clarke; All on a Golden Afternoon - introduction More Than Most by Philip Jose Farmer; An Appreciation by Brian Lumley; Notebook Found in a Deserted House - introduced by Ramsey Campbell; The Clown at Midnight - introduced by Bill Warren; Four in the Back - an appreciation by Mick Garris; A Good Knight's Work - introduced by William Peter Blatty; The Yougoslaves - introduction A Chip Off the Old Bloch by Sheldon Jaffery; An Appreciation by Steven King; The Dead Don't Die - introduced by Stephen Jones; An Appreciation by Neil Gaiman; Warning: Death May Be Injurious to Your Health - introduced by Neil Gaiman and Stephen Jones; Remembering Bob Bloch - an appreciation by Ray Bradbury; and The Pied Piper Fights the Gestapo - introduced by Richard Matheson and Ricia Mainhardt. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bloch, Robert (edited by Richard Matheson and Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) APPRECIATIONS OF THE MASTER: The Cloak; Beetles; I Do Not Love Thee Dr Fell; Enoch; Sweets to the Sweet; That Hell Bound Train; The Final Performance; The Pin; The Animal Fair; The Plot is the Thing; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; A Toy for Juliette
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1995 0312859767 / 9780312859763 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
382 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Ricia Mainhardt; An Appreciation by Douglas E. Winter; Our Bob by Frederik Pohl; The Cloak - introduced by Peter Straub; Beetles - introduced by Gahan Wilson; An Appreciation by Andre Norton; An Appreciation by Christopher Lee; I Do Not Love Thee Dr Fell - introduced by William F. Nolan; Enoch - introduced by Richard Matheson; Sweets to the Sweet - introduced by Hugh B. Cave; That Hell Bound Train - introduction On Robert Bloch by Philip Klass (William Tenn;) The Final Performance - introduced by David J. Schow; The Pin - introduction Robert Bloch - A Personal Appreciation by Randall D. Larson; The Animal Fair - introduced by Joe R. Lansdale; Earthman's Burden (screenplay;) and The Plot is the Thing - introduction Bob We Barely Knew Ye... The Hokas, Hollywood, and Development Hell by Jeff Walker; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper - introduced by Harlan Ellison; The Good Old Days - an appreciation by Julius Schwartz; A Toy for Juliette - introduction Lessons by Melissa Ann Singer; An Appreciation by Arthur C. Clarke; All on a Golden Afternoon - introduction More Than Most by Philip Jose Farmer; An Appreciation by Brian Lumley; Notebook Found in a Deserted House - introduced by Ramsey Campbell; The Clown at Midnight - introduced by Bill Warren; Four in the Back - an appreciation by Mick Garris; A Good Knight's Work - introduced by William Peter Blatty; The Yougoslaves - introduction A Chip Off the Old Bloch by Sheldon Jaffery; An Appreciation by Steven King; The Dead Don't Die - introduced by Stephen Jones; An Appreciation by Neil Gaiman; Warning: Death May Be Injurious to Your Health - introduced by Neil Gaiman and Stephen Jones; Remembering Bob Bloch - an appreciation by Ray Bradbury; and The Pied Piper Fights the Gestapo - introduced by Richard Matheson and Ricia Mainhardt. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jones, Stephen; Campbell, Ramsey (editors) (Jonathan Carroll; Thomas Ligotti; Karl Edward Wagner; Cherry Wilder; Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; Gahan Wilson; Elizabeth Massie; Elizabeth Hand; Steve Rasnic Tem; Melanie Tem; Gene Wolfe; Nicholas Royle) BEST NEW HORROR (2) Two: The Dead Love You; The Last Feast of Harlequin; Cedar Lane; Alive in Venice; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; The Original Dr Shade; Master Ice Cold; Stephen; On the Town Route; Negatives; Aquarium; The Co-op; Lord of the Land
London Robinson Publishing 1991 0854870947 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Luis Rey; 
(xxv) 433 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Luis Rey. This anthology contains: The Dead Love You by Jonathan Carroll; The Last Feast of Harlequin by Thomas Ligotti; Cedar Lane by Karl Edward Wagner; Alive in Venice by Cherry Wilder; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood by Poppy Z. Brite; The Original Dr Shade by Kim Newman; Master Ice Cold by Gahan Wilson; Stephen by Elizabeth Massie; On the Town Route by Elizabeth Hand; Negatives by Nicholas Royle; Aquarium by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Co-op by Melanie Tem; Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe; Those of Rhenea by David Sutton; Pelts by F. Paul Wilson; Divertimento by Gregory Frost; Madge by D. F. Lewis; Incident on a Rainy Night in Beverly Hills by David J. Schow; Firebird by J. L. Comeau; On the Wing by Jean-Daniel Breque; Inside the Walled City by Garry Kilworth; At a Window Facing West by Kim Antieau; 1/72nd Sale by Ian R. MacLeod; The Man Who Drew Cats by Michael Marshall Smith; The First Time by K. W. Jeter; A Short Guide to the City by Peter Straub; Shock Radio by Ray Garton; and Jane Doe 112 by Harlan Ellison. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jones, Stephen; Campbell, Ramsey (editors) (Jonathan Carroll; Thomas Ligotti; Karl Edward Wagner; Cherry Wilder; Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; Gahan Wilson; Elizabeth Massie; Elizabeth Hand; Steve Rasnic Tem; Melanie Tem; Gene Wolfe; Nicholas Royle) BEST NEW HORROR (2) Two: The Dead Love You; The Last Feast of Harlequin; Cedar Lane; Alive in Venice; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood; The Original Dr Shade; Master Ice Cold; Stephen; On the Town Route; Negatives; Aquarium; The Co-op; Lord of the Land
London Robinson Publishing 1991 0854870947 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Luis Rey; Signed by Editor
(xxv) 433 pp. Signed by Stephen Jones on the title page. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; Book Plate on the inside front cover; previous owner's name on the half-title page. Cover art by Luis Rey. This anthology contains: The Dead Love You by Jonathan Carroll; The Last Feast of Harlequin by Thomas Ligotti; Cedar Lane by Karl Edward Wagner; Alive in Venice by Cherry Wilder; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood by Poppy Z. Brite; The Original Dr Shade by Kim Newman; Master Ice Cold by Gahan Wilson; Stephen by Elizabeth Massie; On the Town Route by Elizabeth Hand; Negatives by Nicholas Royle; Aquarium by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Co-op by Melanie Tem; Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe; Those of Rhenea by David Sutton; Pelts by F. Paul Wilson; Divertimento by Gregory Frost; Madge by D. F. Lewis; Incident on a Rainy Night in Beverly Hills by David J. Schow; Firebird by J. L. Comeau; On the Wing by Jean-Daniel Breque; Inside the Walled City by Garry Kilworth; At a Window Facing West by Kim Antieau; 1/72nd Sale by Ian R. MacLeod; The Man Who Drew Cats by Michael Marshall Smith; The First Time by K. W. Jeter; A Short Guide to the City by Peter Straub; Shock Radio by Ray Garton; and Jane Doe 112 by Harlan Ellison. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Datlow, Ellen (editor) (Gahan Wilson; Tanith Lee; Pat Cadigan; Dan Simmons; Garry Kilworth; Harlan Ellison; Scott Baker; Leonid Andreyev; Harvey Jacobs; Sharon N. Faber; Edward Bryant; Fritz Leiber; Susan Casper; Steve Rasnic Tem; Gardner Dozois) BLOOD IS NOT ENOUGH: The Sea Was Wet as Wet Could Be; The Janfia Tree; Dirty Work; Carrion Comfort; The Silver Collar; The Dull Knife; Varicose Worms; Lazarus; L'Chaim; Return of the Dust Vampires; Good Kids; A Child of Darkness; Nocturne
New York Ace Books 1994 0441001092 / 9780441001095 First Thus Paperback Very Good- Signed by Author and Editor
308 pp. Signed by Gahan Wilson on the inside of the front cover; signed by Ellen Datlow on the titles page. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the signatures, no interior markings; discolouration on the lower edge and the leading edge of the text block. This anthology contains: The Sea Was Wet as Wet Could Be by Gahan Wilson; The Janfia Tree by Tanith Lee; Dirty Work by Pat Cadigan; Carrion Comfort by Dan Simmons; The Silver Collar by Garry Kilworth; The Dull Knife by Harlan Ellison; Varicose Worms by Scott Baker; Lazarus by Leonid Andreyev; L'Chaim by Harvey Jacobs; Return of the Dust Vampires by Sharon N. Faber; Good Kids by Edward Bryant; The Girl With the Hungry Eyes by Fritz Leiber; A Child of Darkness by Susan Casper; Nocturne by Steve Rasnic Tem; Down Among the Dead Men by Gardner Dozois and Jack Dann; To Feel Another's Woe by Chet Williamson; and Time Lapse by Joe Haldeman. 
Price: 16.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pronzini, Bill; Malzberg, Barry N. (editors) (Damon Knight; Robert Bloch; Robert F. Young; Clare Winger Harris; Laurence M. Janifer; Fredric Brown; Gahan Wilson; Poul Anderson; Donald A. Wollheim; Edward D. Hoch; A. E. Van Vogt; C. M. Kornbluth) BUG EYED MONSTERS: Stranger Station; Talent; Other Kids; Miracle of the Lily; Bug-Eyed Musicians; Puppet show; Portfolio; Wherever You Are; Mimic; Faceless Thing; The Rull; Friend to Man; Hostess; Last One Left
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0156147890 / 9780156147897 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Ruby Mazur; 
(x) 273 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ruby Mazur. This anthology contains: Stranger Station by Damon Knight; Talent by Robert Bloch; The Other Kids by Robert F. Young; The Miracle of the Lily by Clare Winger Harris; The Bug-Eyed Musicians by Laurence M. Janifer; Puppet Show by Fredric Brown; Portfolio by Gahan Wilson; Wherever You Are by Poul Anderson; Mimic by Donald A. Wollheim; The Faceless Thing by Edward D. Hoch; The Rull by A. E. Van Vogt; Friend to Man by C. M. Kornbluth; Hostess by Isaac Asimov; and The Last One Left by Bill Pronzini and Barry N. Malzberg. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pronzini, Bill; Malzberg, Barry N. (editors) (Damon Knight; Robert Bloch; Robert F. Young; Clare Winger Harris; Laurence M. Janifer; Fredric Brown; Gahan Wilson; Poul Anderson; Donald A. Wollheim; Edward D. Hoch; A. E. Van Vogt; C. M. Kornbluth) BUG EYED MONSTERS: Stranger Station; Talent; Other Kids; Miracle of the Lily; Bug-Eyed Musicians; Puppet show; Portfolio; Wherever You Are; Mimic; Faceless Thing; The Rull; Friend to Man; Hostess; Last One Left
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0156147890 / 9780156147897 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Ruby Mazur; 
(x) 273 pp. First Thus. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ruby Mazur. This anthology contains: Stranger Station by Damon Knight; Talent by Robert Bloch; The Other Kids by Robert F. Young; The Miracle of the Lily by Clare Winger Harris; The Bug-Eyed Musicians by Laurence M. Janifer; Puppet Show by Fredric Brown; Portfolio by Gahan Wilson; Wherever You Are by Poul Anderson; Mimic by Donald A. Wollheim; The Faceless Thing by Edward D. Hoch; The Rull by A. E. Van Vogt; Friend to Man by C. M. Kornbluth; Hostess by Isaac Asimov; and The Last One Left by Bill Pronzini and Barry N. Malzberg. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) CTHULHU 2000: His Mouth will Taste of Wormwood; The Big Fish; Shadow on the Doorstep; H.P.L.; Last Feast of Harlequin; Shaft Number 247; The Unthinkable; The Adder; Fat Face; Pickman's Modem; The Barrens; Love's Eldritch Ichor; Black Man with a Horn
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1999 0345422031 / 9780345422033 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
(xiv) 398 pp. First Thus. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood by Poppy Z. Brite; The Big Fish by Kim Newman; The Shadow on the Doorstep by James P. Blaylock; H.P.L. by Gahan Wilson; The Last Feast of Harlequin by Thomas Ligotti; Shaft Number 247 by Basil Copper; The Unthinkable by Bruce Sterling; The Adder by Fred Chappell; Fat Face by Michael Shea; Pickman's Modem by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Barrens by F. Paul Wilson; Love's Eldritch Ichor by Esther M. Friesner; I Had Vacantly Crumpled It into My Pocket but by God Eliot It Was a Photograph from Life by Joanna Russ; Black Man with a Horn by T. E. D. Klein; Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe; The Faces at Pine Dunes by Ramsey Campbell; On the Slab by Harlan Ellison; and 24 Views of Mr Fuji by Hokusai by Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turner, Jim (editor) (re: H. P. Lovecraft) (Poppy Z. Brite; Kim Newman; James P. Blaylock; Gahan Wilson; Thomas Ligotti; Basil Copper; Bruce Sterling; Fred Chappell; Michael Shea; Lawrence Watt-Evans; F. Paul Wilson; Esther M. Friesner; Joanna Russ) CTHULHU 2000: His Mouth will Taste of Wormwood; The Big Fish; Shadow on the Doorstep; H.P.L.; Last Feast of Harlequin; Shaft Number 247; The Unthinkable; The Adder; Fat Face; Pickman's Modem; The Barrens; Love's Eldritch Ichor; Black Man with a Horn
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 1999 0345422031 / 9780345422033 First Soft Cover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
(xiv) 398 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood by Poppy Z. Brite; The Big Fish by Kim Newman; The Shadow on the Doorstep by James P. Blaylock; H.P.L. by Gahan Wilson; The Last Feast of Harlequin by Thomas Ligotti; Shaft Number 247 by Basil Copper; The Unthinkable by Bruce Sterling; The Adder by Fred Chappell; Fat Face by Michael Shea; Pickman's Modem by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Barrens by F. Paul Wilson; Love's Eldritch Ichor by Esther M. Friesner; I Had Vacantly Crumpled It into My Pocket but by God Eliot It Was a Photograph from Life by Joanna Russ; Black Man with a Horn by T. E. D. Klein; Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe; The Faces at Pine Dunes by Ramsey Campbell; On the Slab by Harlan Ellison; and 24 Views of Mr Fuji by Hokusai by Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCauley, Kirby (editor) (Stephen King; Isaac Bashevis Singer; Richard Matheson; Robert Aickman; Karl Edward Wagner; Joyce Carol Oates; Gene Wolfe; T. E. D. Klein; Edward Gorey; Theodore Sturgeon; Ramsey Campbell; Lisa Tuttle; Gahan Wilson) DARK FORCES: The Mist; The Enemy; Where There's a Will; Mark Ingestre the Customer's Tale; Where Summer Ends; The Stupid Joke; Traps; Owls Hoot in the Daytime; The bingo Master; The Peculiar Demesne; The Detective of Dreams; Children of the Kingdom
New York Viking Press 1980 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
492 pp. Black boards lettered in red on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Mist by Stephen King; The Enemy by Isaac Bashevis Singer; Where There's a Will by Richard Matheson and Richard Christian Matheson; Mark Ingestre The Customer's Tale by Robert Aickman; Where Summer Ends by Karl Edward Wagner; The Stupid Joke by Edward Gorey; Traps by Gahan Wilson; Owls Hoot in the Daytime by Manly Wade Wellman; The Bingo Master by Joyce Carol Oates; The Peculiar Demesne by Russell Kirk; The Detective of Dreams by Gene Wolfe; Children of the Kingdom by T. E. D. Klein; Vengeance Is by Theodore Sturgeon; The Brood by Ramsey Campbell; Where the Stones Grow by Lisa Tuttle; The Whistling Well by Clifford D. Simak; The Late Shift by Dennis Etchison; Dark Angel by Edward Bryant; The Crest of Thirty-Six by Davis Grubb; The Night Before Christmas by Robert Bloch; A Touch of Petulence by Ray Bradbury; Lindsay and the Red City Blues by Joe Haldeman; and A Garden of Blackred Roses by Charles L. Grant. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCauley, Kirby (editor) (Stephen King; Isaac Bashevis Singer; Richard Matheson; Robert Aickman; Karl Edward Wagner; Joyce Carol Oates; Gene Wolfe; T. E. D. Klein; Edward Gorey; Theodore Sturgeon; Ramsey Campbell; Lisa Tuttle; Gahan Wilson) DARK FORCES: The Mist; The Enemy; Where There's a Will; Mark Ingestre the Customer's Tale; Where Summer Ends; The Stupid Joke; Traps; Owls Hoot in the Daytime; The bingo Master; The Peculiar Demesne; The Detective of Dreams; Children of the Kingdom
New York Viking Press - Compass Books 1980 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
492 pp. Quarter bound in black on black boards with red lettering on the spine. Light edge and corner wear; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Mist by Stephen King; The Enemy by Isaac Bashevis Singer; Where There's a Will by Richard Matheson and Richard Christian Matheson; Mark Ingestre The Customer's Tale by Robert Aickman; Where Summer Ends by Karl Edward Wagner; The Stupid Joke by Edward Gorey; Traps by Gahan Wilson; Owls Hoot in the Daytime by Manly Wade Wellman; The Bingo Master by Joyce Carol Oates; The Peculiar Demesne by Russell Kirk; The Detective of Dreams by Gene Wolfe; Children of the Kingdom by T. E. D. Klein; Vengeance Is by Theodore Sturgeon; The Brood by Ramsey Campbell; Where the Stones Grow by Lisa Tuttle; The Whistling Well by Clifford D. Simak; The Late Shift by Dennis Etchison; Dark Angel by Edward Bryant; The Crest of Thirty-Six by Davis Grubb; The Night Before Christmas by Robert Bloch; A Touch of Petulence by Ray Bradbury; Lindsay and the Red City Blues by Joe Haldeman; and A Garden of Blackred Roses by Charles L. Grant. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCauley, Kirby (editor) (Stephen King; Isaac Bashevis Singer; Richard Matheson; Robert Aickman; Karl Edward Wagner; Joyce Carol Oates; Gene Wolfe; T. E. D. Klein; Edward Gorey; Theodore Sturgeon; Ramsey Campbell; Lisa Tuttle; Gahan Wilson) DARK FORCES: The Mist; The Enemy; Where There's a Will; Mark Ingestre the Customer's Tale; Where Summer Ends; The Stupid Joke; Traps; Owls Hoot in the Daytime; The bingo Master; The Peculiar Demesne; The Detective of Dreams; Children of the Kingdom
New York Viking Press 1980 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
492 pp. Quarter-bound in black on black boards; lettered in red on the spine. Book Club Code P051. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Mist by Stephen King; The Enemy by Isaac Bashevis Singer; Where There's a Will by Richard Matheson and Richard Christian Matheson; Mark Ingestre The Customer's Tale by Robert Aickman; Where Summer Ends by Karl Edward Wagner; The Stupid Joke by Edward Gorey; Traps by Gahan Wilson; Owls Hoot in the Daytime by Manly Wade Wellman; The Bingo Master by Joyce Carol Oates; The Peculiar Demesne by Russell Kirk; The Detective of Dreams by Gene Wolfe; Children of the Kingdom by T. E. D. Klein; Vengeance Is by Theodore Sturgeon; The Brood by Ramsey Campbell; Where the Stones Grow by Lisa Tuttle; The Whistling Well by Clifford D. Simak; The Late Shift by Dennis Etchison; Dark Angel by Edward Bryant; The Crest of Thirty-Six by Davis Grubb; The Night Before Christmas by Robert Bloch; A Touch of Petulence by Ray Bradbury; Lindsay and the Red City Blues by Joe Haldeman; and A Garden of Blackred Roses by Charles L. Grant. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williamson, J. N. (editor) (Ed Gorman; Ray Russell; Melissa Mia Hall; Douglas F. Winter; D. W. Taylor; Thomas Millstead; Adobe James; Paul Dale Anderson; Graham Masterton; Jeannette M. Hopper; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Gahan Wilson; F. Paul Wilson) DARKER MASQUES: Drifter; Reflections; The Happy Family; Dew Drop In; Refractions; The Spelling Bee; Better Than One; Ever Ever After; Prometheus' Declaration; Long Lips; Sinners; Sunday Breakfast; Children; Sea Gulls; Please Don't Hurt Me
New York Pinnacle Books 2002 0786015055 / 9780786015054 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
574 pp. First Thus. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Drifter by Ed Gorman; Reflections by Ray Russell; The Happy Family; by Melissa Mia Hall and Douglas F. Winter; Dew Drop In by D. W. Taylor; Refractions by Thomas Millstead; The Spelling Bee by Adobe James; Better than One by Paul Dale Anderson; Ever Ever After by Graham Masterton; Prometheus' Declaration of Love for the Vulture - poem by Alan Rodgers; Long Lips by F. Patrick Gates; Sinners by Ralph Rainwater; Sunday Breakfast by Jeannette M. Hopper; Third Rail by Wayne Allen Sallee; Coochie Coo by Mark McNease; The Wulgaru by Bill Ryan; The Luckiest Man in the World by Rex Miller; The Boneless Doll - poem by Joey Froehlich; The Skull by Diane Taylor; On 42nd Street by William F. Nolan; Safe by John Maclay; All but the Ties Eternal by Gary A. Braunbeck; Pop is Real Smart by Mort Castle; When the Wall Cries by Stanley Wiater; Return to the Mutant Rain Forest - poem by Bruce Boston and Robert Frazier; The Willies by James Kisner; The Drinking Party by K. Marie Ramsland; Chosen One by G. Wayne Miller; Them Bald-Headed Snays by Joseph A. Citro; Motherson by Steve Rasnic Tem; Kill for Me by John Keefauver; Shave and a Haircut Two Bites by Dan Simmons; The Orchid Nursery - poem by Amanda Russell; Of Absence Darkness Death: Things Which Are Not - poem by Ray Bradbury; The Pack by Chet Williamson; Children by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Sea Gulls by Gahan Wilson; The Coming of Night the Passing of Day by Ed Gorman; Please Don't Hurt Me by F. Paul Wilson; Splatter Me an Angel by James Kisner; Untitled Still Life with Infinity Perspective by Rex Miller; Pratfall by John Maclay; The Heart of Helen Day by Graham Masterton; Nothing but the Best by Brian McNaughton; Somewhere - poem by Denise Dumars; Milestone's Face by Gary Brandner; Julia's Touch by David T. Connolly; Savages by Darrell Schweitzer; The Collapse of Civilization by Ray Russell; Animal Husbandry by Bruce Boston; Sounds by Kathryn Ptacek; Whispers of the Unrepentant - poem by t. Winter- Damon; Obscene Phone Calls by John Coyne; The Children Never Lie by Cameron Nolan; The Other Woman by Lois Tilton; Love Hate and the Beautiful Junkyard Sea by Mort Castle; The Sources of the Nile by Rick Hautala; Collaborationists by J. N. Williamson; My Private Memoirs of the Hoffer Stigmata Pandemic by Dan Simmons; and The Secret by Steve Allen. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson, Gahan EVERYBODY'S FAVORITE (Favourite) DUCK
New York Mysterious Press 1988 0445408413 / 9780445408418 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Gahan Wilson; 
202 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. Cover art by the author. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Avram Davidson; Theodore L. Thomas; Miriam Allen deFord; Richard Wilson; Larry Niven; Gary Jennings; Philip Jose Farmer; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 29, number 1 - July 1965: Rogue Dragon; Computer Diagnosis; The Expendables; The Eight Billion; Becalmed in Hell; A Murkle for Jesse; The Pterodactyl; Exclamation Point
New York Mercury Press 1965 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Jack Gaughan; 
130 pp. Digest format. Light wear with a minor crease on the spine. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. This issue contains: Rogue Dragon by Avram Davidson; Computer Diagnosis by Theodore L. Thomas; The Expendables by Miriam Allen deFord; The Eight Billion by Richard Wilson; Becalmed in Hell by Larry Niven; A Murkle for Jesse by Gary Jennings; The Pterodactyl - verse by Philip Jose Farmer; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Exclamation Point - an essay by Isaac Asimov. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; Jack Vance; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; Joanna Russ; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck; Gahan Wilson; Theodore L. Thomas; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 30, number 2 - February 1966: Against Authority; Witness for the Persecution; The Mountains of Magnatz; The Gadge System; An Afternoon in May; The New Men; The Way Back; Girls Will Be Girls; Desynchronosis
New York Mercury Press 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good George Salter; 
130 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by George Salter. This issue contains: Against Authority by Miriam Allen deFord; Witness for the Persecution by Randall Garrett; The Mountains of Magnatz by Jack Vance; The Gadge System by R. Bretnor; An Afternoon in May by Richard Winkler; The New Men by Joanna Russ; The Way Back by D. K. Findlay; Girls Will Be Girls by Doris Pitkin Buck; Desynchronosis by Theodore L. Thomas; Science: Up and Down the Earth by Isaac Asimov; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and the usual features. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; Jack Vance; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; Joanna Russ; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck; Gahan Wilson; Theodore L. Thomas; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 30, number 2 - February 1966: Against Authority; Witness for the Persecution; The Mountains of Magnatz; The Gadge System; An Afternoon in May; The New Men; The Way Back; Girls Will Be Girls; Desynchronosis
New York Mercury Press 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good George Salter; 
130 pp. Digest format. Light wear with some chipping along the spine. Cover art by George Salter. This issue contains: Against Authority by Miriam Allen deFord; Witness for the Persecution by Randall Garrett; The Mountains of Magnatz by Jack Vance; The Gadge System by R. Bretnor; An Afternoon in May by Richard Winkler; The New Men by Joanna Russ; The Way Back by D. K. Findlay; Girls Will Be Girls by Doris Pitkin Buck; Desynchronosis by Theodore L. Thomas; Science: Up and Down the Earth by Isaac Asimov; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and the usual features. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Keith Laumer; Ardrey Marshall; Jack Vance; Robert Bloch; Ron Goulart; Norman Spinrad; Herb Lehrman; Isaac Asimov; Gahan Wilson) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 31, number 1 - July 1966: Founder's Day; Brain Bank; The Manse of Iucounu; The Plot is the Thing; Experiment in Autobiography; The Age of Invention; Revolt of the Potato Picker; Balancing the Books
New York Mercury Press 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Chesley Bonestell; 
130 pp. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. This issue contains: Founder's Day by Keith Laumer; Brain Bank by Ardrey Marshall; The Manse of Iucounu by Jack Vance; The Plot is the Thing by Robert Bloch; Experiment in Autobiography by Ron Goulart; The Age of Invention by Norman Spinrad; and Revolt of the Potato Picker by Herb Lehrman; along with the usual features, including Balancing the Books - science article by Isaac Asimov; and a cartoon by Gahan Wilson. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (John Christopher; J. W. Schutz; Bob Leman; Robert F. Young; James G. Huneker; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 32, number 1 - January Jan 1967: The Little People; The Star Driver; Bait; The Knight Errant the Dragon and the Maiden; Kingdom Come Inc; The Disenchanted Symphony; Right Beneath Your Feet
New York Mercury Press 1967 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Gray Morrow; 
130 pp. Digest. Light wear with a minor crease on the spine; not store stamped. Cover art by Gray Morrow. This issue contains: The Little People - part one of three by John Christopher; The Star Driver by J. W. Schutz; Bait by Bob Leman; The Knight Errant the Dragon and the Maiden by Gahan Wilson; Kingdom Come Inc by Robert F. Young; The Disenchanted Symphony by James G. Huneker; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Right Beneath Your Feet (non-fiction) by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (John Christopher; Jean Cox; Bruce Jay Friedman; Fred Hoyle; Larry Niven; Mack Reynolds; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 32, number 3 - March Mar 1967: The Little People; Sea Change; Investor; Zoomen; Long Night; Relic; Crowded
New York Mercury Press 1967 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Jack Gaughan; 
130 pp. Digest format. Light wear with an earlier price on the front cover. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. This issue contains: The Little People - part three of three by John Christopher; The Sea Change by Jean Cox; The Investor by Bruce Jay Friedman; Zoomen by Fred Hoyle; The Long Night by Larry Niven; Relic by Mack Reynolds; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Crowded - a science article by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Abnormalbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Abookstop.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Aedenstclair.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Agorabooks.net
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Barharborbookshop.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Bookhousestl.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Booksagain.net
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Brimstonesbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Brownsbooks.ca
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Bungalowbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Claytonbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Coldtonnage.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Donquixotebooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Ginny6books.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Guthriebooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Hangfirebooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Helvic55.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Jacksonst-books.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Lairdbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Lavendierbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Marchharebooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Martysbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Mimicobooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Mylibrarymarket.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Mythosbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Oddballbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Russellbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Twintomes.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Wildsageemporium.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Williamsbooks.ca
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie