Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) AFTER THE FALL: A Very Good Year; Fire and/or Ice; Exeunt Omnes; Where Are You Now, Erik Scorbic; Sungrab; Bud; The Making of Revelation, Part I, Philip; Rebecca Rubinstein's Seventeenth Birthday; The Revelation; Nirvana Is a Nowhere Place; Heir
New York Ace Books 1980 0441009417 / 9780441009411 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(x) 212 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: A Very Good Year; Fire and or Ice; and Exeunt Omnes by Roger Zelazny; Where Are You Now Erik Scorbic by K. Copeland Shea; Sungrab by William F. Nolan; Bud by Ian Watson; The Making of Revelation Part One: Philip by Philip Jose Farmer; Rebecca Rubinstein's Seventeenth Birthday by Simon Gandolfi; The Revelation by Thomas M. Disch; Nirvana Is a Nowhere Place by Joel Schulman; Heir by J. A. Lawrence; The Kingdom of O'Ryan by Bob Shaw; The Day After the End of the World by Harry Harrison; Just Another End of the World by Maxim Jakubowski; and The Last Days of (Parallel) Earth by Robert Sheckley. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Castleman, Harry; Podrazik, Walter J. (re: The Beatles: John Lennon; Paul McCartney; George Harrison; Ringo Starr) ALL TOGETHER NOW - The First Complete Beatles Discography 1961 - 1975
New York Ballantine Books 1976 0345256808 / 9780345256805 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
(x) 387 pp. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine and a small hole in the upper right corner of the front cover; small scuff mark on the inside of the front cover; no other interior markings. Profusely illustrated in black and white with album covers and photographs. The Chapters are: The Magical Mystery Tour: Chronological Disc History; Some Samples; 1961 - 1962 - This Is Where It All Started; 1963 - So What's from Liverpool; 1964 - Not a Second Time; 1965 - Harold Wilson - Isn't He on Decca; 1966 - Is All This Screaming Necessary; 1967 - It's Lonely at the Top; 1968 - And God Created Apple; 1969 - But If Paul's Alive How Did He Die; 1970 - And God Had Indigestion; 1971 - My Sweet Lord He's So Fine; 1972 - Never Tell Your Mother She's Out of Tune; 1973 - Wings Over Europe; 1974 - A Dark Horse at the White House; 1975 - You Should've Been There. Linear Notes: The Album and Song-title Index; By the Beatles; Beatles for Others; By Lennon; Lennon for Others; By McCartney; McCartney for Others; By Harrison; Harrison for Others; By Starr; Starr for Others; An Index of Friends. The Beatles from Others; Bootlegs; Pandemonium Shadow Show; No You're Wrong. Pressing the Plastic: Apple Albums; Apple Singles; Dark Horse; Ring O'Records. Yes I'm Gonna Be a Star: The Beatles on Film; John and Yoko on Film. Books for Boys and Girls of All Ages. Number One with a Bullet: Solid Gold - Rock 'n' Roll; Top of the Pops; Melody Maker Charts; American Top 40; Billboard Singles Charts; Billboard Album Charts. But Anyway Bye Bye; and Oh Really. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Goldsmith, Cele (editor) (Edgar Rice Burroughs; Harry Harrison; Philip K. Dick; Piers Anthony; Ben Bova) AMAZING STORIES - Volume 37, number 11 - November Nov 1963: Savage Pellucidar; Down to Earth; What'll We Do with Ragland Park; Quinquepedalian; The Weather in Space
New York Ziff Davis Publishing 1963 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good- Alex Schomburg; 
130 pp. Digest Format. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the covers; three chips along the edge of the spine on the back cover. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. This contains the first appearance of Savage Pellucidar by Edgar Rice Burroughs; along with: Down to Earth by Harry Harrison; What'll We Do with Ragland Park by Philip K. Dick; Quinquepedalian by Piers Anthony; The Weather in Space by Ben Bova; and the usual assortment of features. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Goldsmith, Cele (editor) (Edgar Rice Burroughs; Harry Harrison; Philip K. Dick; Piers Anthony; Ben Bova) AMAZING STORIES - Volume 37, number 11 - November Nov 1963: Savage Pellucidar; Down to Earth; What'll We Do with Ragland Park; Quinquepedalian; The Weather in Space
New York Ziff Davis Publishing 1963 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Alex Schomburg; 
130 pp. Digest Format. Very light rubbing on the corners. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. This issue contains the first appearance of Savage Pellucidar by Edgar Rice Burroughs; along with: Down to Earth by Harry Harrison; What'll We Do with Ragland Park by Philip K. Dick; Quinquepedalian by Piers Anthony; The Weather in Space by Ben Bova; and the usual assortment of features. 
Price: 30.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Campbell, John W. (editor) (Harry Harrison; Poul Anderson; Walt and Leigh Richmond; Jack Wodhams; W. Macfarlane; G. Harry Stine; Hanson W. Baldwin) ANALOG - Science Fiction and Fact - Volume 80, number 6 - February Feb 1968: The Horse Barbarians; Peek I See You; If the Sabot Fits; The God Pedlars; Optimum Pass; To Make a Star Trek
New York Conde Nast Publications 1968 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Kelly Freas; Signed by Artist
178 pp. Digest format. Signed by Kelly Freas on his cover painting for The Horse Barbarians. Light wear. This issue contains: The Horse Barbarians (part one of three) by Harry Harrison; Peek I See You - a novelette by by Poul Anderson; If the Sabot Fits by Walt and Leigh Richmond; The God Pedlars by Jack Wodhams; Optimum Pass by W. Macfarlane; To Make a Star Trek - science by G. Harry Stine; Military Analysis - science by Hanson W. Baldwin; and Democracy - an editorial by John W. Campbell; along with the usual features. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harrison, Harry (editor) (Alfred Bester; Hal Clement; Theodore R. Cogswell; Theodore L. Thomas; L. Sprague de Camp; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; Mack Reynolds; Clifford D. Simak; George O. Smith; Theodore Sturgeon) ASTOUNDING - JOHN W. CAMPBELL MEMORIAL ANTHOLOGY: Something Up There Likes Me; Lecture Demonstration; Earlybird; The Emperor's Fan; Brothers; Lodestar; Thiotimoline to the Stars; Black Sheep Astray; Epilog; Interlude; Helix the Cat
New York Ballantine Books 1974 0345243293 / 9780345243294 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Kelly Freas; 
(xii) 324 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover and interior illustrations by Kelly Freas. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. This anthology contains: Something Up There Likes Me by Alfred Bester; Lecture Demonstration by Hal Clement; Earlybird by Theodore R. Cogswell and Theodore L. Thomas; Probability Zero: The Population Implosion by Theodore R. Cogswell; The Emperor's Fan by L. Sprague de Camp; Brothers by Gordon R. Dickson; Lodestar by Poul Anderson; Thiotimoline to the Stars by Isaac Asimov; Black Sheep Astray by Mack Reynolds; Epilog by Clifford D. Simak; Interlude by George O. Smith; Helix the Cat by Theodore Sturgeon; and The Mothballed Spaceship by Harry Harrison. 
Price: 7.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 del Rey, Lester (editor) (A. Lentini; W. MacFarlane; B. Alan Burhoe; Philip Jose Farmer; Robert Silverberg; James Tiptree Jr.; David M. Locke; Harry Harrison; Thomas N. Scortia; Theodore Sturgeon; Burt K. Filer; Harlan Ellison; Poul Anderson) BEST SCIENCE FICTION STORIES OF THE YEAR (1) (One) (1st) First: Sliced Crosswise Only on Tuesday World; Good News from the Vatican; I'll be Waiting for You when the Swimming Pool is Empty; The Power of the Sentence; The Wicked Flee; When You Hear the Tone
New York Ace Books 1973 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
286 pp. Edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Sliced Crosswise Only on Tuesday World by Philip Jose Farmer; Good News from the Vatican by Robert Silverberg; I'll be Waiting for You when the Swimming Pool is Empty by James Tiptree Jr.; The Power of the Sentence by David M. Locke; The Wicked Flee by Harry Harrison; When You Hear the Tone by Thomas N. Scortia; Occam's Scalpel by Theodore Sturgeon; Hot Potato by Burt K. Filer; The Human Operators by Harlan Ellison and A. E. van Vogt; A Little Knowledge by Poul Anderson; The Man Underneath by R. A. Lafferty; Autumntime by A. Lentini; To Make a New Neaderthal by W. MacFarlane; Ornithanthropus by B. Alan Burhoe; and Rammer by Larry Niven. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 del Rey, Lester (editor) (F. M. Busby; Harlan Ellison; Vonda N. McIntyre; Carolyn Gloeckner; Alan Dean Foster; Mildred Downey Broxon; Harry Harrison; R. A. Lafferty; John Brunner; Frederick Pohl; C. M. Kornbluth; Robert Silverberg; Harvey Jacobs) BEST SCIENCE FICTION STORIES OF THE YEAR (4) (Four) (4th) Forth: If This Is Winnetka You Must Be Judy; Sleeping Dogs; The Mountains of Sunset the Mountains of Dawn; Earth Mother; Dream Gone Green; The Night Is Cold the Stars Are Far Away; Ad Astra
New York Ace Books 1977 0441054781 / 9780441054787 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Paul Alexander; 
254 pp. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Paul Alexander. This anthology contains: If This Is Winnetka You Must Be Judy by F. M. Busby; Sleeping Dogs by Harlan Ellison; The Mountains of Sunset the Mountains of Dawn by Vonda M. McIntyre; Earth Mother by Carolyn Gloeckner; Dream Gone Green by Alan Dean Foster; The Night Is Cold the Stars Are Far Away by Mildred Downey Broxon; Ad Astra by Harry Harrison; And Name My Name by R. A. Lafferty; Mute Inglorious Tam by Frederik Pohl and C. M. Kornbluth; The Man Who Came Back by Robert Silverberg; Dress Rehearsal by Harvey Jacobs; Enter a Pilgrim by Gordon R. Dickson; The Postponed Cure by Stan Nodvik; and The Birch Clump Cylinder by Clifford D. Simak. 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Haldeman, Joe; Waugh, Charles G.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (David Drake; Larry S. Todd; C. J. Cherryh; George H. Smith; Richard C. Meredith; Robert Sheckley; Gordon R. Dickson; Allen Kim Lang; Thomas A. Easton; Harry Harrison) BODY ARMOR (Armour:) 2000: The Scapegoat; The Last Crusade; Or Battle's Sound; Right to Life; The Chemically Pure Warriors; In the Bone; Early Model; Hired Man; Contact; The Warbots; Hero
New York Ace Books 1986 0441069762 / 9780441069767 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
311 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: The Scapegoat by C. J. Cherryh; The Last Crusade by George H. Smith; Or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; Right to Life by Thomas A. Easton; The Chemically Pure Warriors by Allen Kim Lang; In the Bone by Gordon R. Dickson; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; Hired Man by Richard C. Meredith; Contact by David Drake; The Warbots by Larry S. Todd; and Hero by Joe Haldeman. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Haldeman, Joe; Waugh, Charles G.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (David Drake; Larry S. Todd; C. J. Cherryh; George H. Smith; Richard C. Meredith; Robert Sheckley; Gordon R. Dickson; Allen Kim Lang; Thomas A. Easton; Harry Harrison) BODY ARMOR (Armour:) 2000: The Scapegoat; The Last Crusade; Or Battle's Sound; Right to Life; The Chemically Pure Warriors; In the Bone; Early Model; Hired Man; Contact; The Warbots; Hero
New York Ace Books 1986 0441069762 / 9780441069767 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
311 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: The Scapegoat by C. J. Cherryh; The Last Crusade by George H. Smith; Or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; Right to Life by Thomas A. Easton; The Chemically Pure Warriors by Allen Kim Lang; In the Bone by Gordon R. Dickson; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; Hired Man by Richard C. Meredith; Contact by David Drake; The Warbots by Larry S. Todd; and Hero by Joe Haldeman. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickson, Gordon R. (editor) (Arthur C. Clarke; Keith Laumer; Ben Bova; Myron R. Lewis; Joe Hensley; Frank M. Robinson; David Drake; Joe Green; Poul Anderson; Fred Saberhagen; Joe W. Haldeman; James White; Harry Harrison; Gene Wolfe; Hal Clement) COMBAT SF: Hide and Seek; The Last Command; Men of Good Will; The Pair; Situation Thirty; The Butcher's Bill; Single Combat; The Man Who Came Early; Patron of the Arts; Time Piece; Richochet of Miza; The Scavengers; No War or Battle's Sound; The Horars
New York Ace Books 1981 0441005314 / 9780441005314 First Printing Paperback Very Good Vincent Di Fate; 
266 pp. First Thus - first appearance in this format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Vincent di Fate. This anthology contains: Hide and Seek by Arthur C. Clarke; The Last Command by Keith Laumer; Men of Good Will by Ben Bova and Myron R. Lewis; The Pair by Joe Hensley; Situation Thirty by Frank M. Robinson; The Butcher's Bill by David Drake; Single Combat by Joe Green; The Man Who Came Early by Poul Anderson; Patron of the Arts by Fred Saberhagen; Time Piece by Joe W. Haldeman; Richochet of Miza by Gordon R. Dickson; The Scavengers by James White; No War or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; The Horars of War by Gene Wolfe; and Fireproof by Hal Clement. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Philip K. Dick; Harlan Ellison; R. A. Lafferty; A. K. Jorgensson; J. G. Ballard; James Blish; Virginia Kidd; Lester del Rey; C. M. Kornbluth; John Brunner; Fritz Leiber; Damon Knight; Brian Aldiss; Harry Harrison) DARK STARS: Imposter; The Beast that Shouted Love; Psychosmosis; Polity and Custom of the Camiroi; Coming of Age Day; Cage of Sand; On the Wall of the Lodge; Keepers of the House; Shark Ship; Totally Rich; Deskful of Girls; Heresies of the Huge God
New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Ron Walotsky; 
(x) 309 pp. Ballantine Book 01796. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. This anthology contains: Imposter by Philip K. Dick; The Beast that Shouted Love at the Heart of the World by Harlan Ellison; Psychosmosis by David I. Masson; Polity and Custom of the Camiroi by R. A. Lafferty; Coming of Age Day by A. K. Jorgensson; The Cage of Sand by J. G. Ballard; On the Wall of the Lodge by James Blish and Virginia Kidd; Keepers of the House by Lester del Rey; Shark Ship by C. M. Kornbluth; The Totally Rich by John Brunner; A Deskful of Girls by Fritz Leiber; Masks by Damon Knight; Heresies of the Huge God by Brian W. Aldiss; The Streets of Ashkalon by Harry Harrison; Journey's End by Poul Anderson; and Road to Nightfall by Robert Silverberg. The Beast that Shouted Love at the Heart of the World by Harlan Ellison won the Hugo Award for best short story in 1969. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Philip K. Dick; Harlan Ellison; R. A. Lafferty; A. K. Jorgensson; J. G. Ballard; James Blish; Virginia Kidd; Lester del Rey; C. M. Kornbluth; John Brunner; Fritz Leiber; Damon Knight; Brian Aldiss; Harry Harrison) DARK STARS: Imposter; The Beast that Shouted Love; Psychosmosis; Polity and Custom of the Camiroi; Coming of Age Day; Cage of Sand; On the Wall of the Lodge; Keepers of the House; Shark Ship; Totally Rich; Deskful of Girls; Heresies of the Huge God
New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Ron Walotsky; 
(x) 309 pp. Ballantine Book 01796. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. This anthology contains: Imposter by Philip K. Dick; The Beast that Shouted Love at the Heart of the World by Harlan Ellison; Psychosmosis by David I. Masson; Polity and Custom of the Camiroi by R. A. Lafferty; Coming of Age Day by A. K. Jorgensson; The Cage of Sand by J. G. Ballard; On the Wall of the Lodge by James Blish and Virginia Kidd; Keepers of the House by Lester del Rey; Shark Ship by C. M. Kornbluth; The Totally Rich by John Brunner; A Deskful of Girls by Fritz Leiber; Masks by Damon Knight; Heresies of the Huge God by Brian W. Aldiss; The Streets of Ashkalon by Harry Harrison; Journey's End by Poul Anderson; and Road to Nightfall by Robert Silverberg. The Beast that Shouted Love at the Heart of the World by Harlan Ellison won the Hugo Award for best short story in 1969. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry (editors) (Eric Frank Russell; Philip Latham; Clifford D. Simak; Paul Carter; Hal Clement; Fredric Brown; A. E. van Vogt; Isaac Asimov) DECADE - The 1940s: Hobbyist; The Xi Effect; Huddling Place; The Last Objective; Fireproof; Arena; Co-operate or Else; Reason
London Macmillan 1975 0333188322 / 9780333188323 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
213 pp. Red boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Hobbyist by Eric Frank Russell; The Xi Effect by Philip Latham (Robert Shirley Richardson;) Huddling Place by Clifford D. Simak; The Last Objective by Paul Carter; Fireproof by Hal Clement; Arena by Fredric Brown; Co-operate or Else by A. E. van Vogt; and Reason by Isaac Asimov. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry (editors) (James H. Schmitz; Katherine Maclean; Algis Budrys; Cordwainer Smith; Richard Matheson; Howard Fast; Philip Jose Farmer; Jerome Bixby; Henry Kuttner; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert Sheckley; Ray Bradbury) DECADE - The 1950s: Grandpa; The Snowball Effect; The Edge of the Sea; Scanners Live in Vain; The Last Day; The Large Ant; Sail On Sail On; The Holes Around Mars; Two Handed Engine; The Star; Early Model; The Pedestrian
New York and London St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189877 / 9780312189877 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
219 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Anthology containing: Grandpa by James H. Schmitz; The Snowball Effect by Katherine Maclean; The Edge of the Sea by Algis Budrys; Scanners Live in Vain by Cordwainer Smith; The Last Day by Richard Matheson; The Large Ant by Howard Fast; Sail On Sail On by Philip Jose Farmer; The Holes Around Mars by Jerome Bixby; Two Handed Engine by Henry Kuttner; The Star by Arthur C. Clarke; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; and The Pedestrian by Ray Bradbury. The Star by Arthur C. Clarke won the Hugo Award for best short story in 1956. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry (editors) (James H. Schmitz; Katherine Maclean; Algis Budrys; Cordwainer Smith; Richard Matheson; Howard Fast; Philip Jose Farmer; Jerome Bixby; Henry Kuttner; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert Sheckley; Ray Bradbury) DECADE - The 1950s: Grandpa; The Snowball Effect; The Edge of the Sea; Scanners Live in Vain; The Last Day; The Large Ant; Sail On Sail On; The Holes Around Mars; Two Handed Engine; The Star; Early Model; The Pedestrian
London Macmillan 1976 0333190017 / 9780333190012 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
219 pp. Purple boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Grandpa by James H. Schmitz; The Snowball Effect by Katherine Maclean; The Edge of the Sea by Algis Budrys; Scanners Live in Vain by Cordwainer Smith; The Last Day by Richard Matheson; The Large Ant by Howard Fast; Sail On Sail On by Philip Jose Farmer; The Holes Around Mars by Jerome Bixby; Two Handed Engine by Henry Kuttner; The Star by Arthur C. Clarke; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; and The Pedestrian by Ray Bradbury. The Star by Arthur C. Clarke won the Hugo Award for best short story in 1956. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Drake, David (editor) (Harry Harrison; Gene Wolfe; James Blish; Keith Laumer; Mark L. Van Name; Richard Matheson; Raymond Banks; Joe Haldeman; Henry Kuttner; C. L. Moore) DOGS OF WAR: Or Battle's Sound; Liberty Port; Straw; Tomb Tapper; Relic of War; Basic Training; Witch War; Transstar; Time Piece; Clash by Night
New York Warner Books 2002 0446610895 / 9780446610896 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Donato Giancola; 
(ix) 302 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Donato. This anthology contains: Or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; Liberty Port by David Drake; Straw by Gene Wolfe; Tomb Tapper by James Blish; A Relic of War by Keith Laumer; Basic Training by Mark L. Van Name; Witch War by Richard Matheson; Transstar by Raymond Banks; Time Piece by Joe Haldeman; and Clash by Night by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Drake, David (editor) (Harry Harrison; Gene Wolfe; James Blish; Keith Laumer; Mark L. Van Name; Richard Matheson; Raymond Banks; Joe Haldeman; Henry Kuttner; C. L. Moore) DOGS OF WAR: Or Battle's Sound; Liberty Port; Straw; Tomb Tapper; Relic of War; Basic Training; Witch War; Transstar; Time Piece; Clash by Night
New York Warner Books 2002 0446610895 / 9780446610896 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Donato Giancola; 
(ix) 302 pp. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover by Donato. This anthology contains: Or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; Liberty Port by David Drake; Straw by Gene Wolfe; Tomb Tapper by James Blish; A Relic of War by Keith Laumer; Basic Training by Mark L. Van Name; Witch War by Richard Matheson; Transstar by Raymond Banks; Time Piece by Joe Haldeman; and Clash by Night by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Tom Purdom; Dick Moore; Jack Sharkey; Louis J. A. Adams; Sydney Van Scyoc; Stephen Becker; Avram Davidson; Isaac Asimov; R. C. FitzPatrick; Harry Harrison; Richard Olin; Adam Smith; Walter H. Kerr; Russell F. Letson Jr.) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 27, number 5 - November Nov 1964: Greenplace; After Everything What; Breakthrough; Dark Conception; One Man's Dream; Where Do You Live Queen Esther; Black of Night; On the House; Portrait of the Artist
New York Mercury Press 1964 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Ed Emsh; 
128 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. This issue contains: Greenplace by Tom Purdom; After Everything What by Dick Moore; Breakthrough by Jack Sharkey; Dark Conception by Louis J. A. Adams; One Man's Dream by Sydney Van Scyoc; The New Encyclopaedist III by Stephen Becker; Where Do You Live Queen Esther by Avram Davidson; The Black of Night - a science article by Isaac Asimov; On the House by R. C. FitzPatrick; Portrait of the Artist by Harry Harrison; Oversight by Richard Olin; The Third Coordinate - a novelet by Adam Smith; Treat - a poem by Walter H. Kerr; and Hag - a poem by Russell F. Letson Jr.; along with the usual features. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Kate Wilhelm; Chet Arthur; Mose Mallette; William F. Nolan; Ted White; Robert Lory; Harry Harrison; Robert L. Fish; Booth Tarkington; Walter H. Kerr; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 34, number 2 - February Feb 1968: Stranger in the House; The Lucky People; The Stars Know; He Kilt It With a Stick; Wednesday Noon; The Locator; I Have My Vigil; To Hell with the Odds; The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis
Cornwall, Connecticut Mercury Press 1968 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Ron Walotsky; 
130 pp. Digest format. Light wear with a small chip from the lower right of the front cover. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. This issue contains: Stranger in the House by Kate Wilhelm; The Lucky People by Chet Arthur; The Stars Know by Mose Mallette; He Kilt It With a Stick by William F. Nolan; Wednesday Noon by Ted White; The Locator by Robert Lory; I Have My Vigil by Harry Harrison; To Hell with the Odds by Robert L. Fish; The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis by Booth Tarkington; From a Terran Travel Folder (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Science: The Predicted Metal by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features. 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Abookstop.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Anovelideabooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Booksinrockford.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Booksliquidation.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Booksnmorepa.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Booksrmagic.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on C-books.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Chapter1.co.za
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Christinesbooks.net
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Everybookintheworld.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Guthriebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Hammondsbooks.net
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Jacksonst-books.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Leurabooks.com.au
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Lotzabooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Martysbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Mimicobooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Oddballbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Omathisbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Parigibooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Pgbbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Phatpocket.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Psychobabel.eu
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Springystreasures.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Thebookscouts.ca
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Treasuredoldies.com
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie