Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) ALTERNATE GENERALS: The Test of Gold; Tradition; Queen of the Amazons; An Old Man's Summer; And to the Republic for which It Stands; The Charge of Lee's Brigade; The Craft of War; The Last Crusader; Billy Mitchell's Overt Act; A Hard Day for Mother
New York Baen Books 1998 0671878867 / 9780671878863 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Charles Keegan; 
314 pp. With the editorial assistance of Roland Green. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover by Charles Keegan. This anthology contains: The Test of Gold by Lillian Stewart Carl; Tradition by Elizabeth Moon; Queen of the Amazons by Jody Lynn Nye; An Old Man's Summer by Esther Friesner; And to the Republic for which It Stands by Brad Linaweaver; The Charge of Lee's Brigade by S. M. Stirling; The Craft of War by Lois Tilton; The Last Crusader by Bill Fawcett; Billy Mitchell's Overt Act by William Sanders; A Case for Justice by Janet Berliner; A Hard Day for Mother by William R. Forstchen; The Captain from Kirkbean by David Weber; Vive l'Amiral by John Mina; Bloodstained Ground by Brian M. Thomsen; Vati by R. M. Meluch; and The Phantom Tolbukin by Harry Turtledove. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) ALTERNATE GENERALS: The Test of Gold; Tradition; Queen of the Amazons; An Old Man's Summer; And to the Republic for which It Stands; The Charge of Lee's Brigade; The Craft of War; The Last Crusader; Billy Mitchell's Overt Act; A Hard Day for Mother
New York Baen Books 1998 0671878867 / 9780671878863 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Charles Keegan; 
314 pp. With the editorial assistance of Roland Green. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by Charles Keegan. This anthology contains: The Test of Gold by Lillian Stewart Carl; Tradition by Elizabeth Moon; Queen of the Amazons by Jody Lynn Nye; An Old Man's Summer by Esther Friesner; And to the Republic for which It Stands by Brad Linaweaver; The Charge of Lee's Brigade by S. M. Stirling; The Craft of War by Lois Tilton; The Last Crusader by Bill Fawcett; Billy Mitchell's Overt Act by William Sanders; A Case for Justice by Janet Berliner; A Hard Day for Mother by William R. Forstchen; The Captain from Kirkbean by David Weber; Vive l'Amiral by John Mina; Bloodstained Ground by Brian M. Thomsen; Vati by R. M. Meluch; and The Phantom Tolbukin by Harry Turtledove. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) ALTERNATE GENERALS: The Test of Gold; Tradition; Queen of the Amazons; An Old Man's Summer; And to the Republic for which It Stands; The Charge of Lee's Brigade; The Craft of War; The Last Crusader; Billy Mitchell's Overt Act; A Hard Day for Mother
New York Baen Books 1998 0671878867 / 9780671878863 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Charles Keegan; 
314 pp. With the editorial assistance of Roland Green. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover by Charles Keegan. This anthology contains: The Test of Gold by Lillian Stewart Carl; Tradition by Elizabeth Moon; Queen of the Amazons by Jody Lynn Nye; An Old Man's Summer by Esther Friesner; And to the Republic for which It Stands by Brad Linaweaver; The Charge of Lee's Brigade by S. M. Stirling; The Craft of War by Lois Tilton; The Last Crusader by Bill Fawcett; Billy Mitchell's Overt Act by William Sanders; A Case for Justice by Janet Berliner; A Hard Day for Mother by William R. Forstchen; The Captain from Kirkbean by David Weber; Vive l'Amiral by John Mina; Bloodstained Ground by Brian M. Thomsen; Vati by R. M. Meluch; and The Phantom Tolbukin by Harry Turtledove. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) ALTERNATE KENNEDYS: Camelot Redux; A Fleeting Wisp of Glory; In the Stone House; The Kennedy Enterprise; The Best and the Brightest; Shor Count in Chicago; Siren Sone; Them Old Hyannis Blues; Rosemary Scrambled Eggs on a Blue Plate
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1992 0812519558 / 9780812519556 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Barclay Shaw; 
(xiv) 398 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Camelot Redux by Jane Yolen; A Fleeting Wisp by Laura Resnick; In the Stone House by Barry N. Malzberg; The Kennedy Enterprise by David Gerrold; The Best and the Brightest by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Short Count in Chicago by Jack C. Haldeman ll; Siren Song by Susan Shwartz; The Old Hyannis Blues by Judith Tarr; Rosemary: Scrambled Eggs on a Blue Plate by Alan Rodgers and James D. Macdonald; The Missing 35th President by Brian M. Thomsen; Freedom by Barbara Delaplace; A Massachusetts Yankee in King Arthur's Court by Harry Turtledove; President Elect by Mark Aronson; No Prisoners by Pat Cadigan; The Inga-Binga Affair by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; Bobbygate by Rick Katze; Now and in the Hour of Our Death by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald; Eoghan by Nancy Kress; Til Death Do Us Part by Charles Von Rospach; Gloria Remembers by Brian M. Thomsen; Told You So by Esther M. Friesner; The End of the Summer by the Great Sea by Ginjer Buchanan; Prince Pat by George Alec Effinger; The Disorder and Early Sorrow of Edward Moore Kennedy Homunculus by Robert Sheckley; Rosemary's Brain by Martha Soukup; The Winterberry by Nicholas A. DiChario; and Lady in Waiting by Mike Resnick. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Price, Patrick Lucien (editor) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Rebecca Ore; John Barnes; Geoffrey A. Landis; Rick Shelley; Harry Turtledove; Kevin R. Sandes; David E. Cortesi; Phillip C. Jennings; Reginald Bretnor; Mike Curry; Arlan Andrews) AMAZING STORIES - Volume 63, number 2 - July 1988: Repository; Ice Gouged Lake, Glacier Bound Times; Delicate Stuff; The River of Air, the Ocean of Sky; Blind Sam; The Boring Beast; Lost Child; The Spokesthing; Memories of the Future; Centaurus Dream
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin TSR - Birthright 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Janet Aulisio; George Barr; Hank Jankus; Bob Eggleton; Stephen E. Fabian; 
160 pp. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners with minor darkening on the pages. Cover art by Janet Aulisio. This issue contains: Repository by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Ice Gouged Lakes, Glacier Bound Times by Rebecca Ore; Delicate Stuff by John Barnes; The River of Air, the Ocean of Sky by Geoffrey A. Landis; Blind Sam by Rick Shelley; The Boring Beast by Harry Turtledove and Kevin R. Sandes; Lost Child by David E. Cortesi; The Spokesthing by Phillip C. Jennings; Memories of the Future by Reginald Bretnor; Centaurus Dream by Mike Curry; Fantasy of a '50s Fan by Arlan Andrews; Stellar by Starlight by Chris Harold Stevenson; Curse of the Mad Scientist's Wife by Bruce Boston; Lament of the Abandoned Robot Probe by Michael Stiles; Leda after the Swan by Ace G. Pilkington; Spell for a Nuclear Witch by Esther M. Friesner; B Feature by Bruce Simpson; The Artwork of Brad W. Foster; and Reflections by Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Price, Patrick Lucien (editor) (Harry Turtledove; John Barnes; Susan Shwartz; Sharon N. Farber; Paul J. McAuley; F. M. Busby; Gregory Benford; Matthew J. Costello) AMAZING STORIES - Volume 63, number 6 - March Mar 1989: Where Credit is Due; Restricted to the Necessary; A Choice of Wines; Jacob's Rock; Alphas; Counting Potsherds; Science Fiction on Video: Strange Days and Stranger Nights
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin TSR Inc. 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
161 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This issue contains: Counting Potsherds by Harry Turtledove; Restricted to the Necessary by John Barnes; A Choice of Wines by Susan Shwartz; The Turf by Sharon N. Farber; Jacob's Rock by Paul J. McAuley; Where Credit is Due by F. M. Busby; Alphas by Gregory Benford; Strange Days and Stranger Nights by Matthew J. Costello; with poetry by: W. Gregory Stewart; Jim Flechtner; Dan Crewfor; Arlan Andrews; and Robert Frazier; along with the usual features. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Mary Gentle; Harry Turtledove; Connie Willis; Kathe Koja; Nancy Kress; Richard Paul Russo; Bruce Boston; R. V. Branham; Melanie Tem) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 13, number 13 - Mid-December Mid-Dec 1989: Too Bad; The Tarot Dice; Pillar of Cloud Pillar of Fire; Dilemma; The Energies of Love; Renaissance; Lunar Tripych: Embracing the Night
New York Davis Publications 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Gary Freeman; 
192 pp. Digest format. Light rubbing with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Gary Freeman. This features a new robot story by Isaac Asimov: TOO BAD! Also herein: Novelettes: The Tarot Dice by Mary Gentle; Pillar of Cloud Pillar of Fire by Harry Turtledove; Short Stories: Dilemma by Connie Willis; The Energies of Love by Kathe Koja; Renaissance by Nancy Kress; Lunar Tripych: Embracing the Night by Richard Paul Russo; Three Evocations of the Mutant Rain Forest by Bruce Boston; The Color of Grass the Color of Blood by R. V. Branham; and The Better Half by Melanie Tem; along with the usual features, including Asimov's editorial, Metaphor, and a letter from Dafydd ab Hugh in the letters section. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Rosemary Edghill; Susan Casper; Josepha Sherman; Jody Lynn Nye; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Kate Daniel; K. D. Wentworth; Sarah Zettel; Harry Turtledove; Steve Piziks; Marina Frants; Laura Frankos) CHICKS 'N CHAINED MALES: Fool's Gold; Straight Arrow; Bad Heir Day; Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth; Shiftless; Don't Break the Chain; In for a Pound; But Comedy is Hard; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows; Miss Underwood
New York Baen Books 1999 0671578146 / 9780671578145 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
313 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthololgy contains: Fool's Gold by Elizabeth Moon; Straight Arrow by Susan Shwartz; Bad Heir Day by Rosemary Edghill (eluki bes shahar;) Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth by Susan Casper; Shiftless by Josepha Sherman; Don't Break the Chain by Jody Lynn Nye; In for a Pound by Lawrence Watt-Evans; But Comedy is Hard by Kate Daniel; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows by K. D. Wentworth; Miss Underwood and the Mermaid by Sarah Zettel; Myth Manners' Guide to Greek Missology 1 by Harry Turtledove; Chain Link Fence by Steve Piziks; Death Becomes Him by Marina Frants; Leg Irons the Bitch and the Wardrobe by Laura Frankos; May December at the Mall by Brian D. Akers; Yo Baby by Jan Stirling; Baubles Bangles and Beads by Kevin Andrew Murphy; and Cross Children Walk by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Rosemary Edghill; Susan Casper; Josepha Sherman; Jody Lynn Nye; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Kate Daniel; K. D. Wentworth; Sarah Zettel; Harry Turtledove; Steve Piziks; Marina Frants; Laura Frankos) CHICKS 'N CHAINED MALES: Fool's Gold; Straight Arrow; Bad Heir Day; Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth; Shiftless; Don't Break the Chain; In for a Pound; But Comedy is Hard; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows; Miss Underwood
New York Baen Books 1999 0671578146 / 9780671578145 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
313 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: Fool's Gold by Elizabeth Moon; Straight Arrow by Susan Shwartz; Bad Heir Day by Rosemary Edghill (eluki bes shahar;) Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth by Susan Casper; Shiftless by Josepha Sherman; Don't Break the Chain by Jody Lynn Nye; In for a Pound by Lawrence Watt-Evans; But Comedy is Hard by Kate Daniel; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows by K. D. Wentworth; Miss Underwood and the Mermaid by Sarah Zettel; Myth Manners' Guide to Greek Missology 1 by Harry Turtledove; Chain Link Fence by Steve Piziks; Death Becomes Him by Marina Frants; Leg Irons the Bitch and the Wardrobe by Laura Frankos; May December at the Mall by Brian D. Akers; Yo Baby by Jan Stirling; Baubles Bangles and Beads by Kevin Andrew Murphy; and Cross Children Walk by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Black boards lettered in silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876821 / 9780671876821 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876821 / 9780671876821 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jane Yolen; Jennifer Roberson; Elizabeth Scarborough; Jack C. Haldeman II; Barb Jernigan; Laura Resnick; Blake Cahoon; Jane Lindskold; Harry Turtledove; Karen Haber) CHRISTMAS BESTIARY: Fate; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who; A Compromised Christmas; Karaoke Christmas; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson; The Rocking Horse Christmas; The Abominable Snowman; Christmas Seal
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775280 / 9780886775285 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
(vi) 315 pp. DAW Collectors Book 895. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Fate by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who by Jane Yolen; A Compromised Christmas by Jennifer Roberson; Karaoke Christmas by Elizabeth Scarborough; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson by Jack C. Haldeman II; The Rocking Horse Christmas by Barb Jernigan; The Abominable Snowman by Laura Resnick; A Bird of a Different Color by Blake Cahoon; Christmas Seal by Jane Lindskold; In This Season by Harry Turtledove; A Web for Christmas by Karen Haber; Babe and the Christmas Tree by Lawrence Schimel; Of Dust and Fire and the Night by Barry N. Malzberg; I'll Be Home for Christmas by Tanya Huff; Birthnight by Michelle M. Sagara; Ox and Ass before Him Bow by Mark Aronson; The Last Sphinx by Barbara Delaplace; The Best Laid Schemes by Jack Nimersheim; and The Blue Nosed Reindeer by Mike Resnick. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jane Yolen; Jennifer Roberson; Elizabeth Scarborough; Jack C. Haldeman II; Barb Jernigan; Laura Resnick; Blake Cahoon; Jane Lindskold; Harry Turtledove; Karen Haber) CHRISTMAS BESTIARY: Fate; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who; A Compromised Christmas; Karaoke Christmas; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson; The Rocking Horse Christmas; The Abominable Snowman; Christmas Seal
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775280 / 9780886775285 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
(vi) 315 pp. DAW Collectors Book 895. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Fate by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who by Jane Yolen; A Compromised Christmas by Jennifer Roberson; Karaoke Christmas by Elizabeth Scarborough; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson by Jack C. Haldeman II; The Rocking Horse Christmas by Barb Jernigan; The Abominable Snowman by Laura Resnick; A Bird of a Different Color by Blake Cahoon; Christmas Seal by Jane Lindskold; In This Season by Harry Turtledove; A Web for Christmas by Karen Haber; Babe and the Christmas Tree by Lawrence Schimel; Of Dust and Fire and the Night by Barry N. Malzberg; I'll Be Home for Christmas by Tanya Huff; Birthnight by Michelle M. Sagara; Ox and Ass before Him Bow by Mark Aronson; The Last Sphinx by Barbara Delaplace; The Best Laid Schemes by Jack Nimersheim; and The Blue Nosed Reindeer by Mike Resnick. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jane Yolen; Jennifer Roberson; Elizabeth Scarborough; Jack C. Haldeman II; Barb Jernigan; Laura Resnick; Blake Cahoon; Jane Lindskold; Harry Turtledove; Karen Haber) CHRISTMAS BESTIARY: Fate; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who; A Compromised Christmas; Karaoke Christmas; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson; The Rocking Horse Christmas; The Abominable Snowman; Christmas Seal
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775280 / 9780886775285 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
(vi) 315 pp. DAW Collectors Book 895. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine and a scratch on the back; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Fate by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who by Jane Yolen; A Compromised Christmas by Jennifer Roberson; Karaoke Christmas by Elizabeth Scarborough; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson by Jack C. Haldeman II; The Rocking Horse Christmas by Barb Jernigan; The Abominable Snowman by Laura Resnick; A Bird of a Different Color by Blake Cahoon; Christmas Seal by Jane Lindskold; In This Season by Harry Turtledove; A Web for Christmas by Karen Haber; Babe and the Christmas Tree by Lawrence Schimel; Of Dust and Fire and the Night by Barry N. Malzberg; I'll Be Home for Christmas by Tanya Huff; Birthnight by Michelle M. Sagara; Ox and Ass before Him Bow by Mark Aronson; The Last Sphinx by Barbara Delaplace; The Best Laid Schemes by Jack Nimersheim; and The Blue Nosed Reindeer by Mike Resnick. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Pat Cadigan; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michelle Sagara; S. N. Dyer; Ray Bradbury; Isaac Asimov; Arthur C. Clarke; Edward Bryant; Howard Waldrop; Poul Anderson; Robert J. Sawyer; Harry Turtledove; L. Sprague de Camp) DINOSAURS: Dino Trend; Chameleon; Shadow of a Change; The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi; The Fog Horn; Day of the Hunters; Time's Arrow; Strata; Green Brother; Wildcat; Just Like Old Times; Hatching Season; A Gun for Dinosaur
New York Donald I. Fine 1996 1556114826 / 9781556114823 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xi) 288 pp. Quarter-bound in red on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket ; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Shadow of a Change by Michelle Sagara; The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi by S. N. Dyer; The Fog Horn by Ray Bradbury; Day of the Hunters by Isaac Asimov; Time's Arrow by Arthur C. Clarke; Strata by Edward Bryant; Green Brother by Howard Waldrop; Wildcat by Poul Anderson; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; Hatching Season by Harry Turtledove; A Gun for Dinosaur by L. Sprague de Camp; and Our Lady of the Sauropods by Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Pat Cadigan; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michelle Sagara; S. N. Dyer; Ray Bradbury; Isaac Asimov; Arthur C. Clarke; Edward Bryant; Howard Waldrop; Poul Anderson; Robert J. Sawyer; Harry Turtledove; L. Sprague de Camp) DINOSAURS: Dino Trend; Chameleon; Shadow of a Change; The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi; The Fog Horn; Day of the Hunters; Time's Arrow; Strata; Green Brother; Wildcat; Just Like Old Times; Hatching Season; A Gun for Dinosaur
New York Donald I. Fine 1996 1556114826 / 9781556114823 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xi) 288 pp. Red and black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket with a crease on the front flap; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Shadow of a Change by Michelle Sagara; The Last Thunder Horse West of the Mississippi by S. N. Dyer; The Fog Horn by Ray Bradbury; Day of the Hunters by Isaac Asimov; Time's Arrow by Arthur C. Clarke; Strata by Edward Bryant; Green Brother by Howard Waldrop; Wildcat by Poul Anderson; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; Hatching Season by Harry Turtledove; A Gun for Dinosaur by L. Sprague de Camp; and Our Lady of the Sauropods by Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (editor) (Bradley Denton; Michael Cassutt; Barry N. Malzberg; Andrew Weiner; Jack C. Haldeman II; Harry Turtledove) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 83, number 1 - July 1992: The Territory; The Last Mars Trip; Amos; A New Man; By the Sea; Mebodes' Fly; Alien Influences
Cornwall, Connecticut Mercury Press 1992 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Bryn Barnard; 
162 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Bryn Barnard. This issue contains: The Territory by Bradley Denton; The Last Mars Trip by Michael Cassutt; Amos by Barry N. Malzberg; A New Man by Andrew Weiner; By the Sea by Jack C. Haldeman II; Mebodes' Fly by Harry Turtledove; and Alien Influences by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; along with the usual features. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Ray Bradbury; Connie Willis; Edward D. Hoch; Pamela Sargent; Ben Bova; Robert Silverberg; Edward Wellen; Harry Turtledove; George Alec Effinger; Mike Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; Sheila Finch; Frederik Pohl; Poul Anderson) FOUNDATION'S FRIENDS - In Honor (Honour) of Isaac Asimov: Dilemma; The Overheard Conversation; Strip Runner; The Asenion Solution; Murder in the Urth Degree; Trantor Falls; Maureen Birnbaum After Dark; Balance; The Present Eternal; PAPPI
New York Tor Books 1989 0312931743 / 9780312931742 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Gary Ruddell; 
403 pp. Quarter-bound in blue cloth on black boards; lettered in silver on the spine; blue endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Gary Ruddell. This anthology contains: Preface by Ray Bradbury; Second Preface by Ben Bova; Afterwords by Janet and Isaac Asimov; Dilemma by Connie Willis; The Overheard Conversation by Edward D. Hoch; Strip Runner by Pamela Sargent; The Asenion Solution by Robert Silverberg; Murder in the Urth Degree by Edward Wellen; Trantor Falls by Harry Turtledove; Maureen Birnbaum After Dark by George Alec Effinger; Balance by Mike Resnick; The Present Eternal by Barry N. Malzberg; PAPPI by Sheila Finch; The Reunion at the Mile High by Frederik Pohl; Plato's Cave by Poul Anderson; Foundation's Conscience by George Zebrowski; Carhunters of the Concrete Prairie by Robert Sheckley; Blot by Hal Clement; The Fourth Law of Robotics by Harry Harrison; and The Originist by Orson Scott Card. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Ray Bradbury; Connie Willis; Edward D. Hoch; Pamela Sargent; Ben Bova; Robert Silverberg; Edward Wellen; Harry Turtledove; George Alec Effinger; Mike Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; Sheila Finch; Frederik Pohl; Poul Anderson) FOUNDATION'S FRIENDS - In Honor (Honour) of Isaac Asimov: Dilemma; The Overheard Conversation; Strip Runner; The Asenion Solution; Murder in the Urth Degree; Trantor Falls; Maureen Birnbaum After Dark; Balance; The Present Eternal; PAPPI
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1989 0312931743 / 9780312931742 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Gary Ruddell; 
403 pp. Quarter-bound in blue cloth and black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; blue endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Gary Ruddell. Preface by Ray Bradbury. Second Preface by Ben Bova. Afterwords by Janet and Isaac Asimov. This anthology contains: Dilemma by Connie Willis; The Overheard Conversation by Edward D. Hoch; Strip Runner by Pamela Sargent; The Asenion Solution by Robert Silverberg; Murder in the Urth Degree by Edward Wellen; Trantor Falls by Harry Turtledove; Maureen Birnbaum After Dark by George Alec Effinger; Balance by Mike Resnick; The Present Eternal by Barry N. Malzberg; PAPPI by Sheila Finch; The Reunion at the Mile High by Frederik Pohl; Plato's Cave by Poul Anderson; Foundation's Conscience by George Zebrowski; Carhunters of the Concrete Prairie by Robert Sheckley; Blot by Hal Clement; The Fourth Law of Robotics by Harry Harrison; and The Originist by Orson Scott Card. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Abookstop.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Anovelideabooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Bentriverbm.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Booksinrockford.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Booksnmorepa.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Booksrmagic.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on C-books.co.uk
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Christinesbooks.net
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Coldtonnage.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Derbybookshelf.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Ginny6books.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Guthriebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Jacksonst-books.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Leurabooks.com.au
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Marchharebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Martysbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Omathisbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Parigibooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Penngrovebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Russellbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Springystreasures.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Talleysbooks.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Thebookscouts.ca
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Themoldybookstore.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Vintage-books.com
Turtledove, Harry (editor) (Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jody Lynn Nye; Esther Friesner; Brad Linaweaver; S. M. Stirling; Lois Tilton; Bill Fawcett; William Sanders; Janet Berliner; William R. Forstchen; David Weber; John Mina) on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie