Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles de Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) APPRENTICE FANTASTIC: The Augustine Painters; Sign Here; Till Voices Drown Us; Homework; The Last Garden in Time's Window; Final Exam; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice; Zauberschrift; When the Student is Ready; What Has To Be Done; Flanking Maneuver
New York DAW Books 2002 0756400937 / 9780756400934 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
319 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1240. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; store stamped. This anthology contains: The Augustine Painters by Michelle West; Sign Here by Charles de Lint; Till Voices Drown Us by Tim Waggoner; Homework by Esther Friesner; The Last Garden in Time's Window by Dean Wesley Smith; Final Exam by Jane Lindskold; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice by David Bischoff; Zauberschrift by David D. Levine; When the Student is Ready by Tanya Huff; What Has To Be Done by Fiona Patton; Flanking Maneuver by Michey Zucker Reichert; The Muses' Darling by Sarah A. Hoyt; and Blood and Scale by John Heifers. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles de Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) APPRENTICE FANTASTIC: The Augustine Painters; Sign Here; Till Voices Drown Us; Homework; The Last Garden in Time's Window; Final Exam; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice; Zauberschrift; When the Student is Ready; What Has To Be Done; Flanking Maneuver
New York Daw Books 2002 0756400937 / 9780756400934 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
319 pp. Daw Book 1240. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Augustine Painters by Michelle West; Sign Here by Charles de Lint; Till Voices Drown Us by Tim Waggoner; Homework by Esther Friesner; The Last Garden in Time's Window by Dean Wesley Smith; Final Exam by Jane Lindskold; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice by David Bischoff; Zauberschrift by David D. Levine; When the Student is Ready by Tanya Huff; What Has To Be Done by Fiona Patton; Flanking Maneuver by Michey Zucker Reichert; The Muses' Darling by Sarah A. Hoyt; and Blood and Scale by John Heifers. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles de Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) APPRENTICE FANTASTIC: The Augustine Painters; Sign Here; Till Voices Drown Us; Homework; The Last Garden in Time's Window; Final Exam; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice; Zauberschrift; When the Student is Ready; What Has To Be Done; Flanking Maneuver
New York Daw Books 2002 0756400937 / 9780756400934 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 
319 pp. Daw Book 1240. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Augustine Painters by Michelle West; Sign Here by Charles de Lint; Till Voices Drown Us by Tim Waggoner; Homework by Esther Friesner; The Last Garden in Time's Window by Dean Wesley Smith; Final Exam by Jane Lindskold; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice by David Bischoff; Zauberschrift by David D. Levine; When the Student is Ready by Tanya Huff; What Has To Be Done by Fiona Patton; Flanking Maneuver by Michey Zucker Reichert; The Muses' Darling by Sarah A. Hoyt; and Blood and Scale by John Heifers. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Huff, Tanya BLOOD PRICE - Blood Series Book (1) One
New York Daw Books 1991 0886774713 / 9780886774714 Second Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Jude Palencar; Signed by Author
272 pp. Daw Book 850. Signed by Tanya Huff on the title page. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Cover art by John Jude Palencar. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elrod, P. N. (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Tanya Huff; Fred Saberhagen; Nigel Bennett; Roxanne Longstreet Conrad; Judith Proctor; Elaine Bergstrom; K. B. Bogen; Bradley H. Sinor; Amy L. Gruss; Catt Kingsgrave-Ernstein; Nancy Kilpatrick) DRACULA IN LONDON: Everything to Order; Long Term Investment; To Each His Own Kind; Box Number Fifty; Wolf and Hound; The Dark Downstairs; Dear Mr Bernard Shaw; The Three Boxes; Good Help; Berserker; Places for Act Two; Beast; A Most Electrifying Evening
New York Ace Books 2001 0441008585 / 9780441008582 First Trade Paperback Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Bill Dodge; 
263 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bill Dodge. This anthology contains: Everything to Order by Jody Lynn Nye; Long Term Investment by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; To Each His Own Kind by Tanya Huff; Box Number Fifty by Fred Saberhagen; Wolf and Hound by Nigel Bennett and P. N. Elrod; The Dark Downstairs by Roxanne Longstreet Conrad; Dear Mr Bernard Shaw by Judith Proctor; The Three Boxes by Elaine Bergstrom; Good Help by K. B. Bogen; Places for Act Two by Bradley H. Sinor; Beast by Amy L. Gruss and Catt Kingsgrave-Ernstein; A Most Electrifying Evening by Julie Barrett; An Essay on Containment by Gene DeWeese; Berserker by Nancy Kilpatrick; Curtain Call by Gary A. Braunbeck; Renfield or Dining at the Bug House by Bill Zaget. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York Daw Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. Daw Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York Daw Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ John Howe; 
299 pp. Daw Book 879. Light corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; not store stamped. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York Daw Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. Daw Book 879. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; not store stamped. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York Daw Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ John Howe; 
299 pp. Daw Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York Daw Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ John Howe; 
299 pp. Daw Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York Daw Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ John Howe; 
299 pp. Daw Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Charles de Lint; Tim Waggoner; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; John Helfers; Sarah A. Hoyt; Tanya Huff; Jim Fiscus; Jane Lindskold; Wen Spencer; Adam Stemple; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Michelle West) FAERIE TALES: Sweet Forget-Me-Not; The September People; Judgment; Changeling; Yellow Tide Foam; He Said Sidhe Said; A Very Special Relativity; Witches Broom Apple Soon; Wyvern; A Piece of Flesh; The Filial Fiddler; The Stolen Child
New York DAW Books 2004 0756401828 / 9780756401825 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(vii) 309 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1294. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Sweet Forget-Me-Not by Charles de Lint; The September People by Tim Waggoner; Judgment by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Changeling by John Helfers; Yellow Tide Foam by Sarah A. Hoyt; He Said Sidhe Said by Tanya Huff; A Very Special Relativity by Jim Fiscus; Witches Broom Apple Soon by Jane Lindskold; Wyvern by Wen Spencer; A Piece of Flesh by Adam Stemple; The Filial Fiddler by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; and The Stolen Child by Michelle West. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Huff, Tanya GATE OF DARKNESS CIRCLE OF LIGHT
New York Daw Books 1989 0886773865 / 9780886773861 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good+ Dean Morrissey; Signed by Author
272 pp. Daw Book 798. Signed by Tanya Huff on the title page. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Cover by Dean Morrissey. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Huff, Tanya GATE OF DARKNESS CIRCLE OF LIGHT
New York Daw Books 1989 0886773865 / 9780886773861 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Dean Morrissey; Signed by Author
272 pp. Daw Book 798. Personalised inscription by Tanya Huff on the title page. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's inscription, no interior markings. Cover by Dean Morrissey. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greenberg, Martin H.; Helfers, John (editors) (Jane Yolen; Adam Stemple; Andre Norton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Brendan DuBois; Tanya Huff; Jean Rabe; Russell Davis; Kristin Schwengel; Bradley H. Sinor; Rosemary Edghill; India Edghill; Esther Friesner) KNIGHT FANTASTIC: Rodergo's Song; Red Cross White Cross; Squire Thorian's Trial; The Cross of God; Nights of the Round Table; Buried Treasures; Father of Shadow Son of Light; In a Lifetime; And the Wind Sang; Killer in the Reign; In Days of Old
New York DAW Books 2002 075640052X / 9780756400521 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
317 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1220. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Rodergo's Song by Jane Yolen and Adam Stemple; Red Cross White Cross by Andre Norton; Squire Thorian's Trial by Mickey Zucker Reichert; The Cross of God by Brendan DuBois; Nights of the Round Table by Tanya Huff; Buried Treasures by Jean Rabe; Father of Shadow Son of Light by Russell Davis; In a Lifetime by Kristen Schwengel; And the Wind Sang by Bradley H. Sinor; Killer in the Reign by Rosemary Edghill and India Edghill; In Days of Old by Esther Friesner; Knight Mare by Josepha Sherman; Faint Heart Foul Lady by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; The Captain of the Guard by Fiona Patton; and The Knight of Hydan Athe by Michelle West. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (P. M. Griffin; Morgan Llywelyn; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Tanya Huff; Caralyn Inks; Gareth Bloodwine; Ann R. Brown; James Clark; A. C. Crispin; Monika Conroy; Ginger Curry; Gene DeWeese; M. Coleman Easton) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (3) Three: Covenant; The Silverlord; Fiddler Fair; Hair's Breath; What Little Girls Are Made Of; Eyes of the Seer; Three Knives in Ithkar; Were Sisters; Magic Carpet; Amiable Assassin; Guardians of the Secret; Beggar and His Cat
New York Tor Books 1986 0812547349 / 9780812547344 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Stephen Hickman; 
319 pp. First Thus - Trade Paperback. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Steve Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Covenant by P. M. Griffin; The Silverlord by Morgan Llywelyn; Fiddler Fair by Mercedes Lackey; Hair's Breath by Susan Shwartz; What Little Girls Are Made Of by Tanya Huff; Eyes of the Seer by Caralyn Inks and Georgia Miller; Three Knives in Ithkar by Gareth Bloodwine; Were Sisters by Ann R. Brown; The Magic Carpet by James Clark; The Amiable Assassin by A. C. Crispin; Guardians of the Secret by Monika Conroy and Ginger Curry; The Beggar and His Cat by Gene DeWeese; Flarrin Red Chin by M. Coleman Easton; Sundark in Ithkar by S. Lee Rouland; and The Singing Eggs by Kiel Stuart. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (P. M. Griffin; Morgan Llywelyn; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Tanya Huff; Caralyn Inks; Gareth Bloodwine; Ann R. Brown; James Clark; A. C. Crispin; Monika Conroy; Ginger Curry; Gene DeWeese; M. Coleman Easton) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (3) Three: Covenant; The Silverlord; Fiddler Fair; Hair's Breath; What Little Girls Are Made Of; Eyes of the Seer; Three Knives in Ithkar; Were Sisters; Magic Carpet; Amiable Assassin; Guardians of the Secret; Beggar and His Cat
New York Tor Books 1986 0812547349 / 9780812547344 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Stephen Hickman; Signed by Author
319 pp. First Thus - Trade Paperback. Personalised inscription by Tanya Huff at the lead-in to her story. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; aside from Huff's inscription, no interior markings. Cover art by Steve Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Covenant by P. M. Griffin; The Silverlord by Morgan Llywelyn; Fiddler Fair by Mercedes Lackey; Hair's Breath by Susan Shwartz; What Little Girls Are Made Of by Tanya Huff; Eyes of the Seer by Caralyn Inks and Georgia Miller; Three Knives in Ithkar by Gareth Bloodwine; Were Sisters by Ann R. Brown; The Magic Carpet by James Clark; The Amiable Assassin by A. C. Crispin; Guardians of the Secret by Monika Conroy and Ginger Curry; The Beggar and His Cat by Gene DeWeese; Flarrin Red Chin by M. Coleman Easton; Sundark in Ithkar by S. Lee Rouland; and The Singing Eggs by Kiel Stuart. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Huff, T. E. (Tanya) NINE (9) BUCK'S ROW - Jack the Ripper
New York Hawthorn Books 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Charles Geer; 
246 pp. Blue cloth lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket with a bit of fading on the spine; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Charles Geer. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 van Belkom, Edo (re: Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Ed Greenwood; Tanya Huff; Spider Robinson; William Gibson; Robert J. Sawyer; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Michelle Sagara West; Guy Gavriel Kay; Nancy Kilpatrick; W. P. Kinsella; Robert Charles Wilson) NORTHERN DREAMERS - Interviews with Famous Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Writers
Kingston, Ontario Quarry Press 1998 1550822063 / 9781550822069 First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 
254 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Interviews with: Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Ed Greenwood; Tanya Huff; Spider Robinson; Jeanne Robinson; William Gibson; Robert J. Sawyer; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Michelle Sagara West; Guy Gavriel Kay; Nancy Kilpatrick; W. P. Kinsella; Robert Charles Wilson; Monica Hughes; Andrew Weiner; Lesley Choyce; Candas Jane Dorsey; James Alan Gardner; Phyllis Gotlieb; and Terence M. Green. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 van Belkom, Edo (re: Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Ed Greenwood; Tanya Huff; Spider Robinson; William Gibson; Robert J. Sawyer; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Michelle Sagara West; Guy Gavriel Kay; Nancy Kilpatrick; W. P. Kinsella; Robert Charles Wilson) NORTHERN DREAMERS - Interviews with Famous Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Writers
Kingston, Ontario Quarry Press 1998 1550822063 / 9781550822069 First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 
254 pp. Accompanied by a dropped in advertising flyer for the book. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Interviews with: Charles de Lint; Dave Duncan; Ed Greenwood; Tanya Huff; Spider Robinson; Jeanne Robinson; William Gibson; Robert J. Sawyer; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Michelle Sagara West; Guy Gavriel Kay; Nancy Kilpatrick; W. P. Kinsella; Robert Charles Wilson; Monica Hughes; Andrew Weiner; Lesley Choyce; Candas Jane Dorsey; James Alan Gardner; Phyllis Gotlieb; and Terence M. Green. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Abookstop.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Ahabbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Anovelideabooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Author-author.net
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Bachtobooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Booksbythesea.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Booksinrockford.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Brendaboorbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Bunkersbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Capricornbooks.ca
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Centralbooksource.net
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Easychairbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Fiction-addiction.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Guthriebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Heroicimage.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Kaisbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Kayleighbug.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Little-bookroom.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Mimicobooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Monarchbooksusa.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Mostlyromance.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Mybookstorename.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Northamericanrarities.net
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Pagemaster-books.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Patcat.net
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Pgbbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Racbooks.net
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Scififantasybooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Second-chance-books.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Shoestringbookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Sundialbooks.net
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Thebookquest.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Themissingvolume.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Themoldybookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Treasuredoldies.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Unearthlybooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Vedasbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com