Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline CHANNEL'S DESTINY - A Sime Gen Adventure
New York Daw Books 1983 0879978848 / 9780879978846 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Don Maitz; 
208 pp. Daw Book 556. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Don Maitz. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline CHANNEL'S DESTINY - A Sime Gen Adventure
New York Daw Books 1983 0879978848 / 9780879978846 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Don Maitz; 
208 pp. Daw Book 556. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Don Maitz. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline CHANNEL'S DESTINY - Sime Gen Sequence
New York Daw Books 1983 0879978848 / 9780879978846 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ Don Maitz; 
208 pp. Daw Book 556. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Don Maitz. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline FIRST CHANNEL - A Sime Gen Adventure
New York Playboy Books 1981 0872167720 / 9780872167728 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
367 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline FIRST CHANNEL - A Sime Gen Adventure
New York Playboy Books 1981 0872167720 / 9780872167728 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
367 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline FIRST CHANNEL - Sime Gen Book (3) Three
New York Playboy Books 1981 0872167720 / 9780872167728 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
367 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a small nick at the head of the spine and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shwartz, Susan M. (editor) (Jane Yolen; Tanith Lee; C. J. Cherryh; Andre Norton; Diana Wynne Jones; Jessica amanda Salmonson; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Galad Elflandsson; Jean Lorrah; Charles Saunders; Katherine Kurtz; Diana L. Paxson; Jayge Carr) HECATE'S CAULDRON: Boris Chernevsky's Hands; Mirage and Magia; Willow; Moon Mirror; The Sage of Theare; The Harmonious Battle; Science is Magic Spelled Backwards; An Act of Faith; Witch Fulfillment; Ishigbi; Bethane; The Riddle of Hekaite; Reunion
New York DAW Books 1982 0879977051 / 9780879977054 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Michael Whelan; 
256 pp. DAW Collectors Book 469. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by Michael Whelan. This anthology contains: Boris Chernevsky's Hands by Jane Yolen; Mirage and Magia by Tanith Lee; Willow by C. J. Cherryh; Moon Mirror by Andre Norton; The Sage of Theare by Diana Wynne Jones; The Harmonious Battle by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Science is Magic Spelled Backwards by Jacqueline Lichtenberg; An Act of Faith by Galad Elflandsson; Witch Fulfillment by Jean Lorrah; Ishigbi by Charles Saunders; Bethane by Katherine Kurtz; The Riddle of Hekaite by Diana L. Paxson; and Reunion by Jayge Carr. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline HOUSE OF ZEOR - Sime Gen Book (1) One
New York Playboy Books 1981 0872168018 / 9780872168015 First Thus Paperback Very Good Author's First Novel 
224 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline HOUSE OF ZEOR - Sime/Gen Book (1) One
Markham, Ontario Pocket Books 1977 0671809377 / 9780671809379 First Printing Paperback Very Good Author's First Novel 
224 pp. First Thus. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline HOUSE OF ZEOR - Sime/Gen Book (1) One
New York Playboy Books 1981 0872168018 / 9780872168015 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Author's First Novel Signed by Author
224 pp. First Thus. Personalised inscription by Jacqueline Lichtenberg on the title page. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's inscription, no interior markings. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline MAHOGANY TRINROSE - A Sime/Gen Adventure
New York Berkley Books 1986 0425093093 / 9780425093092 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Kirk Reinert; 
237 pp. First Thus - first Berkley printing. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kirk Reinert. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline MAHOGANY TRINROSE - Sime/Gen Book (4) Four
New York Doubleday 1981 0385154763 / 9780385154765 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Michael Flanagan; 
214 pp. Blue boards lettered in black on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Michael Flanagan. 
Price: 13.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norton, Andre (introduction) (Diana L. Paxson; Susan Shwartz; Clare Bell; Ginger Simpson Curry; Geary Gravel; S. N. Lewitt; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Brad Linaweaver; Cynthia Linaweaver; A. R. Major; Patricia Shaw Mathews; Shirley Meier; Sandra Miesel) TALES OF THE WITCH WORLD (2) Two: Heroes; Rite of Failure; Hunting of Lord Etsalian's Daughter; Sea Serpents of Domnudale; Old Toad; Judgment of Neave; Through the Moon Gate; Dream Pirates' Jewel; La Verdad; Darkness over Mirhold; Peacock Eyes
New York Tor Books 1989 0812500806 / 9780812500806 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Mary Hanson-Roberts; 
376 pp. Edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Mary Hanson-Roberts. This story collection contains: Heroes by Diana L. Paxson; Rite of Failure by Susan Shwartz; The Hunting of Lord Etsalian's Daughter by Clare Bell; Sea Serpents of Domnudale by Ginger Simpson Curry; Old Toad by Geary Gravel; The Judgment of Neave by S. N. Lewitt; Through the Moon Gate by Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Dream Pirates' Jewel by Brad Linaweaver and Cynthia Linaweaver; La Verdad: The Magic Sword by A. R. Major; Darkness Over Mirhold by Patricia Shaw Mathews; Peacock Eyes by Shirley Meier; The Salt Garden by Sandra Miesel; The Stones of Sharnon by Ann Miller; Futures Yet Unseen by Melinda M. Snodgrass; S'Olcarias's Sons by Lisa Swallow; The Sentinel at the Edge of the World by David Wind; and Tall Dames Go Walking by Rose Wolf. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Jennifer Roberson; Mercedes Lackey; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jo Clayton; Diana L. Paxson; Dorothy J. Heydt; L. A. Taylor; Mary C. Aldridge; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Phyllis Ann Karr; Elisabeth Waters; Lynne Armstrong-Jones) THE BEST OF MARION ZIMMER BRADLEY'S FANTASY (1) (i) One: Final Exam; Nightside; Aventura; Change; The Dancer of Chimaera; Moonrise; The Case of Kestra; The Palace of al-Tir al-Abtan; The Truth About the Lady of the Lake; The Lesser Twin
New York Warner Books 1994 0446601403 / 9780446601405 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Braldt Bralds; 
242 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover by Braldt Bralds. This anthology contains: Final Exam by Jennifer Roberson; Nightside by Mercedes Lackey; Aventura by Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Change by Jo Clayton; The Dancer of Chimaera by Diana L. Paxson; Moonrise by Dorothy J. Heydt; The Case of Kestra by Lynne Armstrong-Jones; The Palace of al-Tir al-Abtan by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Truth About the Lady of the Lake by Phyllis Ann Karr; The Lesser Twin by Elisabeth Waters; Counterexample by L. A. Taylor; The Adinkra Cloth by Mary C. Aldridge; To Father a Sohn by Pat Cirone; Born in the Seventh Year by Susan Urbanek Linville; Dragon Three Two Niner by Peter L. Manly; The Bane of the Red Queen by Kit Wesler; The Reluctant Vampire by Deborah Millitello; and Be It Ever So Humble by Tanya Huff. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline THE DUSHAU TRILOGY: Book (1) One: Dushau; Book (2) Two: Farfetch; Book (3) Three: Outreach
New York Questar - Popular Library 1985 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good+ Ken Barr; 
238, 238, 239 pp. All three books have light edge and corner wear with flat uncreased spines; no interior markings. Cover art by Ken Barr. To be clear, the books here are: One: Dushau; Two: Farfetch; and Three: Outreach. 
Price: 18.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (and The Friends of Darkover: Diana L. Paxson; Elisabeth Waters; C. McQuillin; Patricia Mathews; Eileen Ledbetter; Susan M. Shwartz; Kathleen Williams; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jean Lorrah; Linda MacKendrick) THE KEEPER'S PRICE: Darkover: Via Dom; Alton Gift; The Forest; There is Always an Alternative; Paloma Blanca; Tale of Durraman's Donkey; Fires of Her Vengeance; Circle of Light; The Answer; Rescue; A View from the Reconstruction; Hawk Master's Son
New York Daw Books 1980 0879975172 / 9780879975173 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good Don Maitz; 
206 pp. Daw Book 373. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover by Don Maitz. This anthology contains: Via Dom by Diana L. Paxson; The Alton Gift by Elisabeth Waters; The Forest by C. McQuillin; There is Always an Alternative; and Paloma Blanca by Patricia Mathews; The Tale of Durraman's Donkey by Eileen Ledbetter; The Fires of Her Vengeance by Susan M. Shwartz; Circle of Light by Kathleen Williams; The Answer by Jacqueline Lichtenberg and Jean Lorrah; The Rescue by Linda MacKendrick; A Simple Dream by Penny Ziegler; Ambassador to Corresanti by Linda Frankel; A View from the Reconstruction by Paula Crunk; The Keeper's Price by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Elisabeth Waters; The Hawk Master's Son; and Blood Will Tell by Marion Zimmer Bradley. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Diana L. Paxson; Elisabeth Waters; C. McQuillin; Patricia Mathews; Eileen Ledbetter; Susan M. Shwartz; Kathleen Williams; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jean Lorrah; Linda MacKendrick; Penny Ziegler; Linda Frankel) THE KEEPER'S PRICE: Darkover: Via Dom; Alton Gift; The Forest; There is Always an Alternative; Paloma Blanca; Tale of Durraman's Donkey; Fires of Her Vengeance; Circle of Light; The Answer; Rescue; A View from the Reconstruction; Hawk Master's Son
New York Daw Books 1980 0879975172 / 9780879975173 Fifth Printing Soft Cover Very Good+ Don Maitz; 
206 pp. Daw Book 373. This is the first Darkover anthology with the Friends of Darkover. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Cover art by Don Maitz. This anthology contains: Via Dom by Diana L. Paxson; The Alton Gift by Elisabeth Waters; The Forest by C. McQuillin; There is Always an Alternative; and Paloma Blanca by Patricia Mathews; The Tale of Durraman's Donkey by Eileen Ledbetter; The Fires of Her Vengeance by Susan M. Shwartz; Circle of Light by Kathleen Williams; The Answer by Jacqueline Lichtenberg and Jean Lorrah; The Rescue by Linda MacKendrick; A Simple Dream by Penny Ziegler; Ambassador to Corresanti by Linda Frankel; A View from the Reconstruction by Paula Crunk; The Keeper's Price by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Elisabeth Waters; The Hawk Master's Son; and Blood Will Tell by Marion Zimmer Bradley. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Diana L. Paxson; Elisabeth Waters; C. McQuillin; Patricia Mathews; Eileen Ledbetter; Susan M. Shwartz; Kathleen Williams; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jean Lorrah; Linda MacKendrick; Penny Ziegler; Linda Frankel) THE KEEPER'S PRICE: Darkover: Via Dom; Alton Gift; The Forest; There is Always an Alternative; Paloma Blanca; Tale of Durraman's Donkey; Fires of Her Vengeance; Circle of Light; The Answer; Rescue; A View from the Reconstruction; Hawk Master's Son
New York Daw Books 1980 0879975172 / 9780879975173 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Don Maitz; 
206 pp. Daw Book 373. This is the first Darkover anthology with the Friends of Darkover. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a crease on the front hinge and spine; store stamped. Cover by Don Maitz. This anthology contains: Via Dom by Diana L. Paxson; The Alton Gift by Elisabeth Waters; The Forest by C. McQuillin; There is Always an Alternative; and Paloma Blanca by Patricia Mathews; The Tale of Durraman's Donkey by Eileen Ledbetter; The Fires of Her Vengeance by Susan M. Shwartz; Circle of Light by Kathleen Williams; The Answer by Jacqueline Lichtenberg and Jean Lorrah; The Rescue by Linda MacKendrick; A Simple Dream by Penny Ziegler; Ambassador to Corresanti by Linda Frankel; A View from the Reconstruction by Paula Crunk; The Keeper's Price by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Elisabeth Waters; The Hawk Master's Son; and Blood Will Tell by Marion Zimmer Bradley. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Diana L. Paxson; Elisabeth Waters; C. McQuillin; Patricia Mathews; Eileen Ledbetter; Susan M. Shwartz; Kathleen Williams; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Jean Lorrah; Linda MacKendrick; Penny Ziegler; Linda Frankel) THE KEEPER'S PRICE: Darkover: Via Dom; Alton Gift; The Forest; There is Always an Alternative; Paloma Blanca; Tale of Durraman's Donkey; Fires of Her Vengeance; Circle of Light; The Answer; Rescue; A View from the Reconstruction; Hawk Master's Son
New York Daw Books 1980 0879975172 / 9780879975173 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ Don Maitz; 
206 pp. Daw Book 373. This is the first Darkover anthology with the Friends of Darkover. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover by Don Maitz. This anthology contains: Via Dom by Diana L. Paxson; The Alton Gift by Elisabeth Waters; The Forest by C. McQuillin; There is Always an Alternative; and Paloma Blanca by Patricia Mathews; The Tale of Durraman's Donkey by Eileen Ledbetter; The Fires of Her Vengeance by Susan M. Shwartz; Circle of Light by Kathleen Williams; The Answer by Jacqueline Lichtenberg and Jean Lorrah; The Rescue by Linda MacKendrick; A Simple Dream by Penny Ziegler; Ambassador to Corresanti by Linda Frankel; A View from the Reconstruction by Paula Crunk; The Keeper's Price by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Elisabeth Waters; The Hawk Master's Son; and Blood Will Tell by Marion Zimmer Bradley. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline UNTO ZEOR FOREVER - A Sime Gen Adventure
New York Playboy Paperbacks 1980 0872165981 / 9780872165984 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Richard Van Dongen; 
318 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Van Dongen. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Abookstop.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Abooktrader.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Ahabbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Astleybookfarm.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Author-author.net
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Booksinrockford.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Brookingsbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Centralbooksource.net
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Cozybookcellar.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Cupboardmaker.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Eurolibros.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Fiction-addiction.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Kjcactus.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Kovachbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Lanesbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Little-bookroom.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Lpbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Orielisbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Pagemaster-books.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Parigibooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Rarebookcellar.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Scifietc.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Scififantasybooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Second-chance-books.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Springystreasures.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Stealthesebooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Thebooksend.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Theshelfbookshop.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Unearthlybooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Vintagebooks.com.au
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Waverlybooks.com
Lorrah, Jean; Lichtenberg, Jacqueline on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com