Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles de Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) APPRENTICE FANTASTIC: The Augustine Painters; Sign Here; Till Voices Drown Us; Homework; The Last Garden in Time's Window; Final Exam; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice; Zauberschrift; When the Student is Ready; What Has To Be Done; Flanking Maneuver
New York DAW Books 2002 0756400937 / 9780756400934 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
319 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1240. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; store stamped. This anthology contains: The Augustine Painters by Michelle West; Sign Here by Charles de Lint; Till Voices Drown Us by Tim Waggoner; Homework by Esther Friesner; The Last Garden in Time's Window by Dean Wesley Smith; Final Exam by Jane Lindskold; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice by David Bischoff; Zauberschrift by David D. Levine; When the Student is Ready by Tanya Huff; What Has To Be Done by Fiona Patton; Flanking Maneuver by Michey Zucker Reichert; The Muses' Darling by Sarah A. Hoyt; and Blood and Scale by John Heifers. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles de Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) APPRENTICE FANTASTIC: The Augustine Painters; Sign Here; Till Voices Drown Us; Homework; The Last Garden in Time's Window; Final Exam; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice; Zauberschrift; When the Student is Ready; What Has To Be Done; Flanking Maneuver
New York DAW Books 2002 0756400937 / 9780756400934 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
319 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1240. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Augustine Painters by Michelle West; Sign Here by Charles de Lint; Till Voices Drown Us by Tim Waggoner; Homework by Esther Friesner; The Last Garden in Time's Window by Dean Wesley Smith; Final Exam by Jane Lindskold; The Sorcerer's Apprentice's Apprentice by David Bischoff; Zauberschrift by David D. Levine; When the Student is Ready by Tanya Huff; What Has To Be Done by Fiona Patton; Flanking Maneuver by Michey Zucker Reichert; The Muses' Darling by Sarah A. Hoyt; and Blood and Scale by John Heifers. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Norton, Andre; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Mercedes Lackey; Mary Schaub; Janet Pack; Lyn McConchie; A. R. Major; Brad Linaweaver; Dana Fredsti; Sharman Horwood; Wilanne Schneider Belden; Anne Braude) CATFANTASTIC (4) (iv) Four: Noh Cat Afternoon; Born Again; Scat; The Cat The Sorcerer and the Magic Mirror; One With Jazz; Deathsong; Totem Cat; Professor Purr's Guaranteed Allergy Cure; The Last Answer; The Quincunx Solution; Circus; Tybalt's Tale
New York DAW Books 1996 0886777119 / 9780886777111 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Mark Hess; 
314 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1030. Edge and corner wear with a flat but faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Mark Hess. This anthology contains: Noh Cat Afternoon by Jane M. Lindskold; Born Again by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Scat by Mercedes Lackey; The Cat, The Sorcerer and the Magic Mirror by Mary Schaub; One With Jazz by Janet Pack; Deathsong by Lyn McConchie; Totem Cat by A. R. Major; Professor Purr's Guaranteed Allergy Cure by Brad Linaweaver and Dana Fredsti; Tinkerbell by Sharman Horwood; The Last Answer by Wilanne Schneider Belden; The Quincunx Solution by Anne Braude; Circus by Jayge Carr; Tybalt's Tale by India Edghill; The Tale of the Virtual Cat by Heather Gladney; Don Clayton and Alan Rice Osborn; Arrows by Jane Hamilton; Miss Hettie and Harlan by Charles L. Fontenay; and The Neighbor by P. M. Griffin and Andre Norton. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jane Yolen; Jennifer Roberson; Elizabeth Scarborough; Jack C. Haldeman II; Barb Jernigan; Laura Resnick; Blake Cahoon; Jane Lindskold; Harry Turtledove; Karen Haber) CHRISTMAS BESTIARY: Fate; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who; A Compromised Christmas; Karaoke Christmas; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson; The Rocking Horse Christmas; The Abominable Snowman; Christmas Seal
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775280 / 9780886775285 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
(vi) 315 pp. DAW Collectors Book 895. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Fate by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who by Jane Yolen; A Compromised Christmas by Jennifer Roberson; Karaoke Christmas by Elizabeth Scarborough; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson by Jack C. Haldeman II; The Rocking Horse Christmas by Barb Jernigan; The Abominable Snowman by Laura Resnick; A Bird of a Different Color by Blake Cahoon; Christmas Seal by Jane Lindskold; In This Season by Harry Turtledove; A Web for Christmas by Karen Haber; Babe and the Christmas Tree by Lawrence Schimel; Of Dust and Fire and the Night by Barry N. Malzberg; I'll Be Home for Christmas by Tanya Huff; Birthnight by Michelle M. Sagara; Ox and Ass before Him Bow by Mark Aronson; The Last Sphinx by Barbara Delaplace; The Best Laid Schemes by Jack Nimersheim; and The Blue Nosed Reindeer by Mike Resnick. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jane Yolen; Jennifer Roberson; Elizabeth Scarborough; Jack C. Haldeman II; Barb Jernigan; Laura Resnick; Blake Cahoon; Jane Lindskold; Harry Turtledove; Karen Haber) CHRISTMAS BESTIARY: Fate; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who; A Compromised Christmas; Karaoke Christmas; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson; The Rocking Horse Christmas; The Abominable Snowman; Christmas Seal
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775280 / 9780886775285 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
(vi) 315 pp. DAW Collectors Book 895. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Fate by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who by Jane Yolen; A Compromised Christmas by Jennifer Roberson; Karaoke Christmas by Elizabeth Scarborough; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson by Jack C. Haldeman II; The Rocking Horse Christmas by Barb Jernigan; The Abominable Snowman by Laura Resnick; A Bird of a Different Color by Blake Cahoon; Christmas Seal by Jane Lindskold; In This Season by Harry Turtledove; A Web for Christmas by Karen Haber; Babe and the Christmas Tree by Lawrence Schimel; Of Dust and Fire and the Night by Barry N. Malzberg; I'll Be Home for Christmas by Tanya Huff; Birthnight by Michelle M. Sagara; Ox and Ass before Him Bow by Mark Aronson; The Last Sphinx by Barbara Delaplace; The Best Laid Schemes by Jack Nimersheim; and The Blue Nosed Reindeer by Mike Resnick. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jane Yolen; Jennifer Roberson; Elizabeth Scarborough; Jack C. Haldeman II; Barb Jernigan; Laura Resnick; Blake Cahoon; Jane Lindskold; Harry Turtledove; Karen Haber) CHRISTMAS BESTIARY: Fate; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who; A Compromised Christmas; Karaoke Christmas; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson; The Rocking Horse Christmas; The Abominable Snowman; Christmas Seal
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775280 / 9780886775285 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
(vi) 315 pp. DAW Collectors Book 895. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine and a scratch on the back; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Fate by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Gift of the Magicians with Apologies to You Know Who by Jane Yolen; A Compromised Christmas by Jennifer Roberson; Karaoke Christmas by Elizabeth Scarborough; The Raven Teaches the Professor a Lesson by Jack C. Haldeman II; The Rocking Horse Christmas by Barb Jernigan; The Abominable Snowman by Laura Resnick; A Bird of a Different Color by Blake Cahoon; Christmas Seal by Jane Lindskold; In This Season by Harry Turtledove; A Web for Christmas by Karen Haber; Babe and the Christmas Tree by Lawrence Schimel; Of Dust and Fire and the Night by Barry N. Malzberg; I'll Be Home for Christmas by Tanya Huff; Birthnight by Michelle M. Sagara; Ox and Ass before Him Bow by Mark Aronson; The Last Sphinx by Barbara Delaplace; The Best Laid Schemes by Jack Nimersheim; and The Blue Nosed Reindeer by Mike Resnick. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zelazny, Roger; Lindskold, Jane DONNERJACK
New York Avon Books 1997 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
503 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. DAW Collectors Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Introduction by Tad Williams; Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ John Howe; 
299 pp. DAW Collectors Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. DAW Collectors Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the front hinge and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. DAW Collectors Book 879. Light corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Introduction by Tad Williams; Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greenberg, Rosalind M.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Jane M. Lindskold; Dennis L. McKiernan; Mark A Kreighbaum; Mike Resnick; Josepha Sherman; Tanya Huff; Esther M. Friesner; Ruth Berman; Barry N. Malzberg; Alan Dean Foster; Mickey Zucker Reichert) DRAGON FANTASTIC: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons; Straw into Gold; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg; Dragon's Destiny; Shing Li-ung; Take Me Out to the Ball Game; The Dragon's Skin; Concerto Accademico; Lethal Perspective
New York DAW Books 1992 0886775116 / 9780886775117 Second Printing Paperback Very Good John Howe; 
299 pp. DAW Collectors Book 879. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by John Howe. Introduction by Tad Williams. This anthology contains: Between Tomatoes and Snapdragons by Jane M. Lindskold; Straw into Gold Part 2 by Dennis L. McKiernan and Mark A Kreighbaum; The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon by Mike Resnick; Dragon's Destiny by Josepha Sherman; Shing Li-ung by Tanya Huff; Take Me Out to the Ball Game by Esther M. Friesner; The Dragon's Skin by Ruth Berman; Concerto Accademico by Barry N. Malzberg; Lethal Perspective by Alan Dean Foster; The Champion of Dragons by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Phobiac by Lawrence Schimel; Home Secutiry by Karen Haber; The Stolen Dragon by Kimberly Gunderson; Cold Stone Barrow by Elizabeth Forrest; Fluff the Tragic Dragon by Laura Resnick; and The Hidden Dragon by Barbara Delaplace. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Charles de Lint; Tim Waggoner; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; John Helfers; Sarah A. Hoyt; Tanya Huff; Jim Fiscus; Jane Lindskold; Wen Spencer; Adam Stemple; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Michelle West) FAERIE TALES: Sweet Forget-Me-Not; The September People; Judgment; Changeling; Yellow Tide Foam; He Said Sidhe Said; A Very Special Relativity; Witches Broom Apple Soon; Wyvern; A Piece of Flesh; The Filial Fiddler; The Stolen Child
New York DAW Books 2004 0756401828 / 9780756401825 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(vii) 309 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1294. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Sweet Forget-Me-Not by Charles de Lint; The September People by Tim Waggoner; Judgment by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Changeling by John Helfers; Yellow Tide Foam by Sarah A. Hoyt; He Said Sidhe Said by Tanya Huff; A Very Special Relativity by Jim Fiscus; Witches Broom Apple Soon by Jane Lindskold; Wyvern by Wen Spencer; A Piece of Flesh by Adam Stemple; The Filial Fiddler by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; and The Stolen Child by Michelle West. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Weis, Margaret (editor) (re: Lewis Carroll) (Lawrence Watt-Evans; Gary A. Braunbeck; Roger Zelazny; Bruce Holland Rogers; Jody Lynn Nye; Robin Wayne Bailey; Lawrence Schimel; Janet Asimov; Janet Pack; Tobin Larson; Lisa Mason; Jane M. Lindskold) FANTASTIC ALICE - New Stories from Wonderland
New York Ace Books 1995 0441002536 / 9780441002535 First Printing - First Thus Soft Cover Very Good Richard Bober; 
(ix) 291 pp. First trade paperback edition. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Bober. This anthology contains: Something to Grin About by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Rabbit Within by Gary A. Braunbeck; Epithalamium by Roger Zelazny; A Common Night by Bruce Holland Rogers; Muchness by Jody Lynn Nye; Cocoons by Robin Wayne Bailey; Hollywood Squares by Lawrence Schimel; Another Alice Universe by Janet Asimov; And with Finesse by Janet Pack; Alice's Adventures in the Underground Railroad by Tobin Larson; Transformation and the Postmodern Identity Crisis by Lisa Mason; Teapot by Jane M. Lindskold; Who Killed Humpty Dumpty by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Wonderland Express by Connie Hirsch; Waiting for the Elevator by Kevin T. Stein; Conundrums to Guess by Peter Crowther; and A Pig's Tale by Esther M. Friesner. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Weis, Margaret (editor) (re: Lewis Carroll) (Lawrence Watt-Evans; Gary A. Braunbeck; Roger Zelazny; Bruce Holland Rogers; Jody Lynn Nye; Robin Wayne Bailey; Lawrence Schimel; Janet Asimov; Janet Pack; Tobin Larson; Lisa Mason; Jane M. Lindskold) FANTASTIC ALICE - New Stories from Wonderland: Something to Grin About; Rabbit Within; Epithalamium; A Common Night; Muchness; Cocoons; Hollywood Squares; Another Alice Universe; And with finesse; Alice's Adventures in the Underground Railroad
New York Ace Books 1995 0441002536 / 9780441002535 First Printing - First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Richard Bober; 
(ix) 291 pp. First Thus - first appearance in this format. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; dated by a previous owner on the front endpaper; not store stamped. Cover by Richard Bober. This anthology contains: Something to Grin About by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Rabbit Within by Gary A. Braunbeck; Epithalamium by Roger Zelazny; A Common Night by Bruce Holland Rogers; Muchness by Jody Lynn Nye; Cocoons by Robin Wayne Bailey; Hollywood Squares by Lawrence Schimel; Another Alice Universe by Janet Asimov; And with Finesse by Janet Pack; Alice's Adventures in the Underground Railroad by Tobin Larson; Transformation and the (ix) 291 pp. Postmodern Identity Crisis by Lisa Mason; Teapot by Jane M. Lindskold; Who Killed Humpty Dumpty by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Wonderland Express by Connie Hirsch; Waiting for the Elevator by Kevin T. Stein; Conundrums to Guess by Peter Crowther; and A Pig's Tale by Esther M. Friesner. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Zelazny, Roger (editor) ( Michael A. Stackpole; David Drake; Robert Lynn Asprin; Jane Lindskold; David Drake) FOREVER AFTER: The Gar Quithnick Story; A Very Offensive Weapon; Wanted: Guardian; Domino's Tale
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876996 / 9780671876999 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good David B. Mattingly; 
291 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Arts and Sciences: The Gar Quithnick Story by Michael A. Stackpole; A Very Offensive Weapon; and Forever Afterword by David Drake; Wanted: Guardian by Robert Lynn Asprin; Domino's Tale by Jane Lindskold; and a series of Preludes by Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Zelazny, Roger (editor) (Michael A. Stackpole; David Drake; Robert Lynn Asprin; Jane Lindskold) FOREVER AFTER: The Gar Quithnick Story; A Very Offensive Weapon; Wanted: Guardian; Domino's Tale
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876996 / 9780671876999 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good David B. Mattingly; 
291 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Arts and Sciences: The Gar Quithnick Story by Michael A. Stackpole; A Very Offensive Weapon; and Forever Afterword by David Drake; Wanted: Guardian by Robert Lynn Asprin; Domino's Tale by Jane Lindskold; and a series of Preludes by Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Zelazny, Roger (editor) ( Michael A. Stackpole; David Drake; Robert Lynn Asprin; Jane Lindskold; David Drake) FOREVER AFTER: The Gar Quithnick Story; A Very Offensive Weapon; Wanted: Guardian; Domino's Tale
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876996 / 9780671876999 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good David B. Mattingly; 
291 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Arts and Sciences: The Gar Quithnick Story by Michael A. Stackpole; A Very Offensive Weapon; and Forever Afterword by David Drake; Wanted: Guardian by Robert Lynn Asprin; Domino's Tale by Jane Lindskold; and a series of Preludes by Roger Zelazny. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Crowther, Peter (editor) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Charles de Lint; Jane M. Lindskold; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Ken Wisman; James Lovegrove; Christopher Evans; John Brunner; Kathryn Ptacek; Stephen Laws; Judith Moffett; Ian McDonald; Ed Gorman; Garry Kilworth) HEAVEN SENT: Spirit Guides; The Big Sky; Relief; Part Singing; Letting Go; Wings; House Call; Real Messengers; The Visit; Gordy's A-Okay; The Realms of Glory; Steam; Synandra; Cherub; After the Elephant Walk; Angel Blood; In Gethsemene
New York DAW Books 1995 0886776562 / 9780886776565 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Jean-Francois Podevin; 
352 pp. DAW Collectors Book 987. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jean-Francois Podevin. Introduction by Storm Constantine. Eighteen stories about angels, this anthology contains: Spirit Guides by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Big Sky by Charles de Lint; Relief by Jane M. Lindskold; Part Singing by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Letting Go by Ken Wisman; Wings by James Lovegrove; House Call by Christopher Evans; Real Messengers by John Brunner; The Visit by Kathryn Ptacek; Gordy's A-Okay by Stephen Laws; The Realms of Glory by Judith Moffett; Steam by Ian McDonald; Synandra by Ed Gorman; After the Elephant Ballet by Gary A Braunbeck; Cherub by Garry Kilworth; Angel Blood by Bruce D. Arthurs; In Gethsemene by Stephen Gallagher; and Spiritual Dysfunction and Counterangelic Longings or Sariela a Case Study in One Act by Michael Bishop. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Serling, Carol (editor) (Charles de Lint; Rod Serling; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Dean Wesley Smith; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; W. Warren Wagar; Alan Dean Foster; Henry Slesar; Jane M. Lindskold; Hugh B. Cave; William F. Nolan; Pamela Sargent; Jack Dann) JOURNEYS TO THE TWILIGHT ZONE: Waifs and Strays; Suggestion; The Field Trip; Goodfood; Laying Veneer; I Monster; Good Boy; Mists; Another Kind of Enchanted Cottage; On Harper's Road; Outside the Windows; Extra; Inside Out; Soul to Take; Standing Orders
New York DAW Books 1993 0886775256 / 9780886775254 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
287 pp. DAW Collectors Book 900. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Waifs and Strays by Charles de Lint; Suggestion by Rod Serling; The Field Trip by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Goodfood by W. Warren Wager; Laying Veneer by Alan Dean Foster; I Monster by Henry Slesar; Good Boy by Jane M. Lindskold; Mists by Kristine Kathryn Rusch and Dean Wesley Smith; Another Kind of Enchanted Cottage by Hugh B. Cave; On Harper's Road by William F. Nolan; Outside the Windows by Pamela Sargent; The Extra by Jack Dann; Inside Out by Karen Haber; Soul to Take by Vanessa Crouther; Standing Orders by Barry N. Malzberg; and Coming of Age by Susan Casper. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Abookstop.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Alongthewaybooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Anovelideabooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Areadershaven.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Avenuebookandco.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Bookcastleonline.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Booksrmagic.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Browseawhilecowra.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Central-bookexchange.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Coldtonnage.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Crestview-books.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Deansbookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Dinahsondstreet.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Everybookintheworld.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Itembazaar.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Lavendierbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Leurabooks.com.au
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Manyhills.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Peerlessbookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Readitagain1.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Russellbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Skylarkerbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Springystreasures.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Thebookscouts.ca
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Thelibertybookshop.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Tradeabook.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Trentsbookshelf.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Used.orcabooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Vtsbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H.; Davis, Russell (editors) (Michelle West; Charles De Lint; Tim Waggoner; Esther Friesner; Dean Wesley Smith; Jane Lindskold; David Bischoff; David D. Levine; Tanya Huff; Fiona Patton; Mickey Zucker Reichert; Sarah Hoyt; John Heifers) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie