Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bradbury, Edward P. (pen name used by Michael Moorcock) BARBARIANS OF MARS
New York Lancer Books 1966 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Gray Morrow; 
158 pp. Lancer Book 72-127. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine and some scuffing on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Gray Morrow. Edgar Rice Burroughs pastiche. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moorcock, Michael BYZANTIUM ENDURES - A Pyat Novel
London Jonathan Cape 1992 0224035428 / 9780224035422 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Andrew Hirniak; 
404 pp. Soft Cover in French flaps. Some wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; two sticker ghosts on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Andrew Hirniak. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michael Moorcock; Anne McCaffrey; Karl Edward Wagner; George Alec Effinger; Ed Gorman; Algis Budrys; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern; William S. Burroughs; Nancy A. Collins) CONFEDERACY OF THE DEAD - Civil War Stories: Unknown Soldier; Colour; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees; Hell Creek; Beast; The Face; Grabow and Collicker; Roll Call; Death Fiend Guerillas; Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw; Darker Angels; The Crater; Sons
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1995 0451454774 / 9780451454775 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
(xiii) 474 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine and some rubbing on the front cover; no interior markings. Editorial assistance from Edward E. Kramer. This anthology contains: Preface by Michael Bishop; The Unknown Soldier by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Colour by Michael Moorcock; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees by Anne McCaffrey; Hell Creek by Karl Edward Wagner; Beast by George Alec Effinger; The Face by Ed Gorman; Grabow and Collicker and I by Algis Budrys; Roll Call by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; Death Fiend Guerillas by William S. Burroughs; The Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw by Nancy A. Collins; Darker Angels by S. P. Somtow; The Crater by Doug Murray; Sons by Charles L. Grant; Butternut and Blood by Kathryn Ptacek; Strawman by Nancy Holder; A Dress for Tea by Wendy Webb; Foragers by Richard Lee Byers; Spoils of War by Owl Goingback; Red Clay Crimson Clay by Brad Linaweaver; Beneath a Waning Moon by Brad Strickland; The Master's Time by Anya Martin and Steve Antczak; Terrible Swift Saw by Gregory Nicoll; Two Yellow Pine Coffins by Robert Sampson; The Third Nation by Lee Hoffman; and Caroline and Caleb by Richard Gilliam. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michael Moorcock; Anne McCaffrey; Karl Edward Wagner; George Alec Effinger; Ed Gorman; Algis Budrys; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern; William S. Burroughs; Nancy A. Collins) CONFEDERACY OF THE DEAD - Civil War Stories: Unknown Soldier; Colour; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees; Hell Creek; Beast; The Face; Grabow and Collicker; Roll Call; Death Fiend Guerillas; Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw; Darker Angels; The Crater; Sons
New York Roc - Penguin Books 1995 0451454774 / 9780451454775 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
(xiii) 474 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; small discoloured patch on the front endpaper; store stamped. Editorial assistance from Edward E. Kramer. This anthology contains: Preface by Michael Bishop; The Unknown Soldier by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Colour by Michael Moorcock; Zulei Grace Nimshi and the Damnyankees by Anne McCaffrey; Hell Creek by Karl Edward Wagner; Beast by George Alec Effinger; The Face by Ed Gorman; Grabow and Collicker and I by Algis Budrys; Roll Call by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; Death Fiend Guerillas by William S. Burroughs; The Sunday Go to Meeting Jaw by Nancy A. Collins; Darker Angels by S. P. Somtow; The Crater by Doug Murray; Sons by Charles L. Grant; Butternut and Blood by Kathryn Ptacek; Strawman by Nancy Holder; A Dress for Tea by Wendy Webb; Foragers by Richard Lee Byers; Spoils of War by Owl Goingback; Red Clay Crimson Clay by Brad Linaweaver; Beneath a Waning Moon by Brad Strickland; The Master's Time by Anya Martin and Steve Antczak; Terrible Swift Saw by Gregory Nicoll; Two Yellow Pine Coffins by Robert Sampson; The Third Nation by Lee Hoffman; and Caroline and Caleb by Richard Gilliam. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Platt, Charles (interviewer) (Philip K. Dick; J. G. Ballard; Michael Moorcock; Isaac Asimov; Frank Herbert; Thomas M. Disch; E. C. Tubb; Damon Knight; Kate Wilhelm; Ian Watson; John Brunner; Gregory Benford; Robert Silverberg; Brian W. Aldiss DREAM MAKERS - The Uncommon People Who Write Science Fiction
New York Berkley Books 1980 0425046680 / 9780425046685 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(xvi) 284 pp. Light wear on the corners with a slightly faded but uncreased spine; no interior markings. Interviews with: Philip K. Dick; J. G. Ballard; Michael Moorcock; Isaac Asimov; Frank Herbert; Thomas M. Disch; E. C. Tubb; Damon Knight; Kate Wilhelm; Ian Watson; John Brunner; Gregory Benford; Robert Silverberg; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Sheckley; Kurt Vonnegut; Hank Stine; Norman Spinrad; Frederik Pohl; Samuel R. Delany; Barry N. Malzberg; Edward Bryant; C. M. Kornbluth; Algis Budrys; Philip Jose Farmer; A. E. van Vogt; Harlan Ellison; and Ray Bradbury. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moorcock, Michael (foreword by Walter Mosley) ELRIC - To Rescue Tanelorn: Chronicles of the Last Emperor of Melnibone: Volume (2) Two
New York Del Rey - Ballantine Books 2008 0345498631 / 9780345498632 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Michael W. Kaluta; 
460 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art and interior line drawings by Michael W. Kaluta. This collection contains: The Eternal Champion; To Rescue Tanelorn; The Last Enchantment - Jesting with Chaos; The Greater Conqueror; Master of Chaos - Earl Aubec; Phase 1: A Jerry Cornelius Story; The Singing Citadel; The Jade Man's Eyes; The Stone Thing; Elric at the End of Time; The Black Blade's Song - The White Wolf's Song; Crimson Eyes; Sir Milk and Blood; The Roaming Forest; and Origins - a small portfolio of early artwork associated with Elric. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moorcock, Michael ELRIC AT THE END OF TIME - An Elric of Melnibone Adventure
New York DAW Books 1985 0886770408 / 9780886770402 Third Printing Paperback Very Good Michael Whelan; 
221 pp. DAW Collectors Book 627. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moorcock, Michael ELRIC LANCER EDITIONS: The Stealer of Souls; Stormbringer; The Sleeping Sorceress; The Dreaming City
New York Lancer Books 1967 First Paperback Printings Soft Cover Very Good 
190, 191, 192, 189 pp. Lancer Books 73-545, 73-579, 75375 and 75376. All four books have edge and corner wear; two have some minor creasing on the spines and two have uncreased spines; Sleeping Sorceress has a small ink mark on the front cover and a store stamp; the other three books are without interior markings. Three of these are story collections with the first Elric of Melnibone stories. THE STEALER OF SOULS: The Dreaming City; While the Gods Laugh; The Stealer of Souls; Kings in Darkness; The Flame Bringers. STORMBRINGER: The Coming of Chaos; Sad Giant's Shield; Doomed Lord's Passing. THE SLEEPING SORCERESS: The Torment of the Last Lord; To Snare the Pale Prince; Three Heroes with a Single Aim. THE DREAMING CITY is a novel. All four books are included here. 
Price: 26.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Moorcock, Michael ELRIC OF MELNIBONE: The Stealer of Souls; Stormbringer
New York Lancer Books 1967 First Paperback Printings Soft Cover Very Good Jack Gaughan; 
190, 189 pp. Lancer Books 73-545 and 73-579. Both books have light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spines; no interior markings. The Stealer of Souls was Elric's North American debut, originally presented as a collection of stories: The Dreaming City; While the Gods Laugh; The Stealer of Souls; Kings of Darkness; and The Flame Bringers. Stormbringer was the follow-up. It was three novellas strung together and presented as a novel: The Coming of Chaos; Sad Giant's Shield; and Doomed Lord's Passing. 
Price: 15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moorcock, Michael FABULOUS (Harbors) HARBOURS: The Black Blade's Summoning; Lunching with the Antichrist; Crimson Eyes; The Retirement of Jack Karaquazian; The White Pirate; Some Fragments found in the Effects of Mr Sam Oakenhurst; The Affair of the Seven Virgins
London Millennium - Orion Books 1995 1857984099 / 9781857984095 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Gustav Moreau; 
192 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gustav Moreau. This collection contains: The Black Blade's Summoning; Lunching with the Antichrist; Crimson Eyes; The Retirement of Jack Karaquazian; The White Pirate; Some Fragments found in the Effects of Mr Sam Oakenhurst; The Affair of the Seven Virgins; The Girl Who Killed Sylvia Blade; No Ordinary Christian; The Enigma Windows; Epilogue: The Birds of the Moon. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Western, David (editor) (Michael Moorcock; Mike Newland; Ralph Hill; Mark Morris; Andrew Wilson; Glen Dennis) FEAR - Fantasy Horror and Science Fiction - Issue 23 - November Nov 1990: The Onion People; The Eskimo Quest; Warts and All; When the Garden Blooms At Night; The Soul of My Suit
England Newsfield Publications 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Oliver Frey; 
82 pp. Magazine format. Light wear. Cover art by Oliver Frey. This issue contains: Fiction: The Onion People by Mike Newland; The Eskimo Quest by Ralph Hill; Warts and All by Mark Morris; When the Garden Blooms At Night by Andrew Wilson; and The Soul of My Suit by Glen Dennis. Non-fiction: Fiction File: Dan McGirt; Jack Womack; and Tad Williams; Fantastic Anarchy - an interview with Michael Moorcock; The World of Fear: Chucky; Flatliners; Adrian Lyne; Short Films About Killing - Dario Argento; and Sex and the Swastika - Erotic Imagery; along with the usual assortment of features and columns. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carter, Lin (editor) (L. Sprague de Camp; Michael Moorcock; Andre Norton; John Jakes) FLASHING SWORDS (2) Two: The Rug and the Bull; The Jade Man's Eyes; Toads of Grimmerdale; Ghoul's Garden
London Mayflower Books 1974 0583124194 / 9780583124195 First UK Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
187 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Rug and the Bull - a Pusadian Tale by L. Sprague de Camp; The Jade Man's Eyes - Elric of Melnibone by Michael Moorcock; The Toads of Grimmerdale - a Witch World Tale by Andre Norton; and Ghoul's Garden - Brak the Barbarian by John Jakes. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carter, Lin (editor) (L. Sprague de Camp; Michael Moorcock; Andre Norton; John Jakes) FLASHING SWORDS (2) Two: The Rug and the Bull; The Jade Man's Eyes; Toads of Grimmerdale; Ghoul's Garden
New York Nelson Doubleday 1973 0440031230 / 9780440031239 First Hardcover Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Frank Frazetta; 
(xv) 200 pp. Book Club Code D33. Beige boards lettered in green on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Frank Frazetta. This anthology contains: The Rug and the Bull - a Pusadian Tale by L. Sprague de Camp; The Jade Man's Eyes - Elric of Melnibone by Michael Moorcock; The Toads of Grimmerdale - a Witch World Tale by Andre Norton; and Ghoul's Garden - Brak the Barbarian by John Jakes. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Moorcock, Michael GLORIANA - or The Unfulfill'd Queen
New York Avon Books 1979 0380429861 / 9780380429868 First Printing - First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Elizabeth Malczynski; 
311 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the upper right of the front cover and a crease on the spine; store stamped. Wraparound cover art and interior line drawings by Elizabeth Malczynski. 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Moorcock, Michael HAWKMOON - The Tale of the Eternal Champion Volume (3) (iii) Three - Dorian Hawkmoon - The History of the Runestaff: The Jewel in the Skull; The Mad God's Amulet; The Sword of the Dawn; The Runestaff
Clarkston, Georgia White Wolf Publishing 1995 156504178X / 9781565041783 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Zeleznick; James Cawthorn; 
504 pp. First Thus - all four titles in a single volume: The Jewel in the Skull; The Mad God's Amulet; The Sword of the Dawn; and The Runestaff. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; illustrated endpapers. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Wraparound dj art by John Zeleznick; interior drawings by James Cawthorne. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Moorcock, Michael HAWKMOON - The Tale of the Eternal Champion Volume (3) (iii) Three - Dorian Hawkmoon - The History of the Runestaff: The Jewel in the Skull; The Mad God's Amulet; The Sword of the Dawn; The Runestaff
Clarkston, Georgia White Wolf Publishing 1995 156504178X / 9781565041783 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Zeleznick; James Cawthorn; 
504 pp. First Thus - all four titles in a single volume: The Jewel in the Skull; The Mad God's Amulet; The Sword of the Dawn; and The Runestaff. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; illustrated endpapers. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Wraparound dj art by John Zeleznick; interior drawings by James Cawthorne. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Moorcock, Michael HAWKMOON - The Tale of the Eternal Champion Volume (3) (iii) Three - Dorian Hawkmoon - The History of the Runestaff: The Jewel in the Skull; The Mad God's Amulet; The Sword of the Dawn; The Runestaff
Clarkston, Georgia White Wolf Publishing 1995 156504178X / 9781565041783 First Printing - First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Zeleznick; James Cawthorn; 
(viii) 504 pp. First Thus - all four titles in a single volume: The Jewel in the Skull; The Mad God's Amulet; The Sword of the Dawn; and The Runestaff. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; illustrated endpapers. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Wraparound dj art by John Zeleznick; interior drawings by James Cawthorne. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Moorcock, Michael LEGENDS FROM THE END OF TIME: Pale Roses; White Stars; Ancient Shadows (by the author of the Elric Saga - Elric of Melnibone)
London Star Books 1979 0352304057 / 9780352304056 Second Printing Paperback Good Only Jill Riches; 
182 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; scuff mark at the upper right corner of the front cover; store stamped. Illustrated with drawings by Jill Riches. This collection contains: Pale Roses; White Stars; and Ancient Shadows. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Moorcock, Michael LETTERS FROM HOLLYWOOD
London Harrap Limited 1986 0245543791 / 9780245543791 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Michael Foreman; 
232 pp. Burgundy boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Illustrated with black and white and colour art by Michael Foreman. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Michael Moorcock talks about his experiences in Hollywood through a series of letters to his friend, James G. Ballard - Jimmy. The Chapters are: North Hollywood; West Hollywood; Venice; San Francisco; San Luis Obispo; and West Hollywood. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Zelazny, Roger (editor) (J. G. Ballard; Harlan Ellison; Gary Wright; Samuel R. Delany; Fritz Leiber; Michael Moorcock; Anne McCaffrey) NEBULA AWARD STORIES (3) Three: Cloud Sculptors of Coral D; Pretty Maggie Moneyeyes; Mirror of Ice; Aye and Gomorrah; Gonna Roll the Bones; Behold the Man; Weyr Search
New York Pocket Books 1969 0671754203 / 9780671754204 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
(x) 193 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Cloud Sculptors of Coral D by J. G. Ballard; Pretty Maggie Moneyeyes by Harlan Ellison; Mirror of Ice by Gary Wright; Aye and Gomorrah by Samuel R. Delany; Gonna Roll the Bones by Fritz Leiber; Behold the Man by Michael Moorcock; and Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Abookstop.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Aldensbooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Anovelideabooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Bentriverbm.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Bookedfull.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Booksinrockford.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Booksliquidation.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Booksnmorepa.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Booksrmagic.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on C-books.co.uk
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Christinesbooks.net
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Cranberrybooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Davids-books.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Gusbooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Guthriebooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Hammondsbooks.net
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Lairdbooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Leurabooks.com.au
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Moonxscapebooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Parigibooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Psychobabel.eu
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Springystreasures.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Talesandtea.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Thebookscouts.ca
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bradbury, Edward P. (pen Name Used By Michael Moorcock) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie