Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 11, number 2 - February Feb 1987: The Flights of Spring; Vacuum Flowers; Aurin Tree; Dutchman; The Moment of the Rose; Myron Chester and the Toads; The Gift; Intellectual Cliches
New York Davis Publications 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Carl Lundgren; 
192 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. This issue contains: The Flights of Spring - a short story by Isaac Asimov; Vacuum Flowers - conclusion by Michael Swanwick; Aurin Tree - a novelette by M. J. Engh; Dutchman - a novelette by Jack McDevitt; The Moment of the Rose - a short story by Cherie Wilkerson; Myron Chester and the Toads - a short story by James P. Blaylock; The Gift - a short story by Joe Haldeman; and Intellectual Cliches - an editorial by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 11, number 2 - February Feb 1987: The Flights of Spring; Vacuum Flowers; Aurin Tree; Dutchman; The Moment of the Rose; Myron Chester and the Toads; The Gift; Intellectual Cliches
New York Davis Publications 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Carl Lundgren; 
192 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. This issue contains: The Flights of Spring - a short story by Isaac Asimov; Vacuum Flowers - conclusion by Michael Swanwick; Aurin Tree - a novelette by M. J. Engh; Dutchman - a novelette by Jack McDevitt; The Moment of the Rose - a short story by Cherie Wilkerson; Myron Chester and the Toads - a short story by James P. Blaylock; The Gift - a short story by Joe Haldeman; and Intellectual Cliches - an editorial by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Michael Swanwick; Ian R. MacLeod; Allen Steele; Deborah Wessell; Karen Haber; Tony Daniel; Geoffrey A. Landis; Isaac Asimov) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 14, number 14 - Mid-December Dec 1990: Stations of the Tide; Green; Hapgood's Hoax; Time Considered As a Helix of Lavender Ribbon; 3 RMS Good View; The Passage of Night Trains; Realm of the Senses; Kid Brother
New York Davis Publications 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Gary Freeman; 
192 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Cover art by Gary Freeman. This issue contains: Stations of the Tide - part 1 of 2 - by Michael Swanwick; Green - a novelette by Ian R. MacLeod; and Short Stories: Hapgood's Hoax by Allen Steele; Time Considered As a Helix of Lavender Ribbon by Deborah Wessell; 3 RMS Good View by Karen Haber;The Passage of Night Trains by Tony Daniel; Realm of the Senses by Geoffrey A. Landis; along with a new robot story, Kid Brother by Isaac Asimov, and all the usual features, including Asimov's editorial, Short Cuts 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Robert Reed; Avram Davidson; VAlerie J. Freireich; Michael Swanwick; Sonia Orin Lyris; Neal Barrett; STeven Utley; Isaac Asimov; Ray Vukcebich; Lewis Shiner; Janet Asimov) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 17, numbers 12 and 13 - November Nov 1993: Sister Alice; A Far Countrie; Ice Atlantis; Cold Iron; It Might Be Sunlight; Cush; There and Then; More Things in Heaven and Earth; My Mustache; Secrets
New York Bantam Doubleday Dell Magazines 1993 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Keith Parkinson; 
320 pp. Digest. Light wear. Cover art by Keith Parkinson. This issue contains: Sister Alice - a novella by Robert Reed; A Far Countrie - a novella by Avram Davidson; Ice Atlantis - a novella by Valerie J. Freireich; Cold Iron - a novella by Michael Swanwick; It Might Be Sunlight - a novelette by Sonia Orin Lyris; Cush - a novelette by Neal Barrett Jr; There and Then - a novelette by Steven Utley; More Things in Heaven and Earth - a short story by Isaac Asimov; My Mustache - a short story by Ray Vukcevich; and Secrets - a short story by Lewis Shiner; along with the usual features, including: Guest Editorial: More Isaac Asimov Himself by Janet Asimov. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Robert Silverberg; Alexander Jablokov; Kandis Elliot; Mike REsnick; Maureen F. McHugh; Phillip C. Jennings; Isaac Asimov; Don Webb; Andrew Weiner; Frederik Pohl; Pat Murphy; Michael Swanwick) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 18, number 4 and 5 - April 1994 - A Double Issue: Via Roma; Syrtis; Cretaceous Park; A Little Knowledge; Nekropolis; Original Sin; March Against the Foe; Sabbath of the Zeppelins; Messenger; Redemption in Quantum Realm
New York Bantam Doubleday Dell Magazines 1994 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Pamela Lee; 
320 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Pamela Lee. This issue contains: Via Roma - a novella by Robert Silverberg; Syrtis - a novella by Alexander Jablokov; Cretaceous Park - a novelette by Kandis Elliot; A Little Knowledge - a novelette by Mike Resnick; Nekropolis - a novelette by Maureen F. McHugh; Original Sin - a novelette by Phillip C. Jennings; March Against the Foe - a short story by Isaac Asimov; Sabbath of the Zeppelins - a short story by Don Webb; Messenger - a short story by Andrew Weiner; Redemption in the Quantum Realm - a short story by Frederik Pohl; Games of Deception - a short story by Pat Murphy; and The Mask - a short story by Michael Swanwick; along with the usual columns and features. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dann, Jack; Dozois, Gardner (editors) (Lucuis Shepard; Tanith Lee; Ursula K. Le Guin; Jack Dann; Manly Wade Wellman; Karen Anderson; Gene Wolfe; Jane Yolen; L. Sprague De Camp; Michael Swanwick; Karen Anderson; Esther M. Friesner; Howard Waldrop) BESTIARY: The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule; Draco Draco; The Rule of Names; The Black Horn; Walk Like A Mountain; Treaty in Tartessos; The Woman Who Loved the Centaur Pholus; The Sleep of Trees; The Hardwood Pile; The Blind Minotaur
New York Ace Books 1985 0441055060 / 9780441055067 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Carl Lundgren; 
306 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; some darkening on the inside of the covers; no interior markings. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. This anthology contains: The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule by Lucuis Shepard; Draco Draco by Tanith Lee; The Rule of Names by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Black Horn by Jack Dann; Walk Like a Mountain by Manly Wade Wellman; Treaty in Tartessos by Karen Anderson; The Woman Who Loved the Centaur Pholus by Gene Wolfe; The Sleep of Trees by Jane Yolen; The Hardwood Pile by L. Sprague De Camp; The Blind Minotaur by Michael Swanwick; Landscape with Sphinxes by Karen Anderson; Simpson's Lesser Sphynx by Esther M. Friesner; God's Hooks by Howard Waldrop; A Leg Full of Rubies by Joan Aiken; The Valor of Cappen Varra by Poul Anderson; The Troll by T. H. White; Return of the Griffins by A. E. Sandeling; and The Last of His Breed by Rob Chilson. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dann, Jack; Dozois, Gardner (editors) (Lucuis Shepard; Tanith Lee; Ursula K. Le Guin; Jack Dann; Manly Wade Wellman; Karen Anderson; Gene Wolfe; Jane Yolen; L. Sprague De Camp; Michael Swanwick; Karen Anderson; Esther M. Friesner; Howard Waldrop) BESTIARY: The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule; Draco Draco; The Rule of Names; The Black Horn; Walk Like A Mountain; Treaty in Tartessos; The Woman Who Loved the Centaur Pholus; The Sleep of Trees; The Hardwood Pile; The Blind Minotaur
New York Ace Books 1985 0441055060 / 9780441055067 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Carl Lundgren; 
306 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover by Carl Lundgren. This anthology contains: The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule by Lucuis Shepard; Draco Draco by Tanith Lee; The Rule of Names by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Black Horn by Jack Dann; Walk Like a Mountain by Manly Wade Wellman; Treaty in Tartessos by Karen Anderson; The Woman Who Loved the Centaur Pholus by Gene Wolfe; The Sleep of Trees by Jane Yolen; The Hardwood Pile by L. Sprague De Camp; The Blind Minotaur by Michael Swanwick; Landscape with Sphinxes by Karen Anderson; Simpson's Lesser Sphynx by Esther M. Friesner; God's Hooks by Howard Waldrop; A Leg Full of Rubies by Joan Aiken; The Valor of Cappen Varra by Poul Anderson; The Troll by T. H. White; Return of the Griffins by A. E. Sandeling; and The Last of His Breed by Rob Chilson. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Connie Willis; Jack McDevitt; Michael Swanwick; John Christopher; Barry N. Malzberg; Frederik Pohl; Gene Wolfe; Frank M. Robinson; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; James White) CHRISTMAS ON GANYMEDE: The Pony; To Hell with the Stars; A Midwinter's Tale; Christmas Roses; The Falcon and the Falconeer; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus; O Little Town of Bethlehem II; The Christmas Present; The Season of Forgiveness; Christmas Treason
New York Avon Books 1990 038076203X / 9780380762033 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good James Warhola; 
(viii) 243 pp. Light wear on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by James Warhola. This anthology contains: The Pony by Connie Willis; To Hell with the Stars by Jack McDevitt; A Midwinter's Tale by Michael Swanwick; Christmas Roses by John Christopher; The Falcon and the Falconeer by Barry N. Malzberg; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus by Frederik Pohl; The War Beneath the Tree by Gene Wolfe; The Santa Claus Planet by Frank M. Robinson; O Little Town of Bethlehem II by Robert F. Young; The Christmas Present by Gordon R. Dickson; The Season of Forgiveness by Poul Anderson; Christmas without Rodney; and Christmas on Ganymede by Isaac Asimov; and Christmas Treason by James White. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Connie Willis; Jack McDevitt; Michael Swanwick; John Christopher; Barry N. Malzberg; Frederik Pohl; Gene Wolfe; Frank M. Robinson; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; James White) CHRISTMAS ON GANYMEDE: The Pony; To Hell with the Stars; A Midwinter's Tale; Christmas Roses; The Falcon and the Falconeer; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus; O Little Town of Bethlehem II; The Christmas Present; The Season of Forgiveness; Christmas Treason
New York Avon Books 1990 038076203X / 9780380762033 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good James Warhola; 
(viii) 243 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by James Warhola. This anthology contains: The Pony by Connie Willis; To Hell with the Stars by Jack McDevitt; A Midwinter's Tale by Michael Swanwick; Christmas Roses by John Christopher; The Falcon and the Falconeer by Barry N. Malzberg; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus by Frederik Pohl; The War Beneath the Tree by Gene Wolfe; The Santa Claus Planet by Frank M. Robinson; O Little Town of Bethlehem II by Robert F. Young; The Christmas Present by Gordon R. Dickson; The Season of Forgiveness by Poul Anderson; Christmas without Rodney; and Christmas on Ganymede by Isaac Asimov; and Christmas Treason by James White. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Connie Willis; Jack McDevitt; Michael Swanwick; John Christopher; Barry N. Malzberg; Frederik Pohl; Gene Wolfe; Frank M. Robinson; Robert F. Young; Gordon R. Dickson; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; James White) CHRISTMAS ON GANYMEDE: The Pony; To Hell with the Stars; A Midwinter's Tale; Christmas Roses; The Falcon and the Falconeer; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus; O Little Town of Bethlehem II; The Christmas Present; The Season of Forgiveness; Christmas Treason
New York Avon Books 1990 038076203X / 9780380762033 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good James Warhola; 
(viii) 243 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by James Warhola. This anthology contains: The Pony by Connie Willis; To Hell with the Stars by Jack McDevitt; A Midwinter's Tale by Michael Swanwick; Christmas Roses by John Christopher; The Falcon and the Falconeer by Barry N. Malzberg; Happy Birthday Dear Jesus by Frederik Pohl; The War Beneath the Tree by Gene Wolfe; The Santa Claus Planet by Frank M. Robinson; O Little Town of Bethlehem II by Robert F. Young; The Christmas Present by Gordon R. Dickson; The Season of Forgiveness by Poul Anderson; Christmas without Rodney; and Christmas on Ganymede by Isaac Asimov; and Christmas Treason by James White. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Swanwick, Michael GRIFFIN'S EGG
London Century Publications - Legend Books 1991 0712645780 / 9780712645782 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Author's Third Novel Peter Gudynas; 
101 pp. Blue boards lettered in silver on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a small nick on the upper left of the rear panel; price intact; small ink mark on the front free endpaper. Wraparound dj art by Peter Gudynas. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Swanwick, Michael GRIFFIN'S EGG
London Century Publications - Legend Books 1991 0712645780 / 9780712645782 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Peter Gudynas; 
101 pp. Blue boards lettered in silver on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Cover art by Peter Gudynas. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dozois, Gardner; Williams, Sheila (editors) (Lucius Shepard; Stephen Baxter; G. David Nordley; Nancy Kress; Brian W. Aldiss; Michael Swanwick; Daniel Marcus; Geoffrey A. Landis; Paul J. McAuley; John Varley) ISAAC ASIMOV'S SOLAR SYSTEM: The Sun Spider; Cilia of Gold; Dawn Venus; Touchdown; The Difficulties Involved in Photographing Nix Olympica; The Very Pulse of the Machine; Ex Vitro; Into the Blue Abyss; Second Skin; Good Bye Robinson Crusoe
New York Ace Books 1999 0441006981 / 9780441006984 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Danilo Ducak; 
290 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Danilo. This anthology contains: The Sun Spider by Lucius Shepard; Cilia of Gold by Stephen Baxter; Dawn Venus by G. David Nordley; Touchdown by Nancy Kress; The Difficulties Involved in Photographing Nix Olympica by Brian W. Aldiss; The Very Pulse of the Machine by Michael Swanwick; Ex Vitro by Daniel Marcus; Into the Blue Abyss by Geoffrey A. Landis; Second Skin by Paul J. McAuley; and Good Bye Robinson Crusoe by John Varley. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Mary Rosenblum; Lucius Shepard; Pat Cadigan; Robert Silverberg; Nancy Kress; Robert Sampson; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Maureen F. McHugh; Michael Swanwick; Tanith Lee; Michael Bishop; Nancy A. Collins) KILLING ME SOFTLY - Erotic Tales of Unearthly Love: Unchosen Love; The Gardner; The Jaguar Hunter; She's Not There; The Affair; Hard Drive; Relationships; Waltzing on a Dancer's Grave; In the Air; North of Diddy Wah Diddy; Nunc Dimittis; Chihuahua Flats
New York Harper Prism 1995 0061053287 / 9780061053283 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
326 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Unchosen Love by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Gardner by Mary Rosenblum; The Jaguar Hunter by Lucius Shepard; She's Not There by Pat Cadigan; The Affair by Robert Silverberg; Hard Drive by Nancy Kress; Relationships by Robert Sampson; Waltzing on a Dancer's Grave by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; In the Air by Maureen F. McHugh; North of Diddy Wah Diddy by Michael Swanwick; Nunc Dimittis by Tanith Lee; Chihuahua Flats by Michael Bishop; The Two Headed Man by Nancy A. Collins; The Joy of Hats by Mike Resnick and Nicholas A. DiChario; and The Fire When It Comes by Parke Godwin. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Haber, Karen (editor) (Terri Windling; Glenn Hurdling; Lisa Goldstein; Charles de Lint; Orson Scott Card; Douglas A. Anderson; Diane Duane; Ursula K. Le Guin; Robin Hobb; Terry Pratchett; Harry Turtledove; Esther M. Friesner; Michael Swanwick) MEDITATIONS ON MIDDLE EARTH: On Tolkien and Fairy Stories; The Radical Distinction; The Mythmaker; The Tale Goes Ever On; How Tolkien Means; Tolkien After All These Years; The Longest Sunday; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings; A Bar and a Quest
New York St. Martin's Press 2001 0312275366 / 9780312275365 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Howe; 
(xvi) 235 pp. Dark gray boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Dj art and interior drawings by John Howe. This anthology contains: Introduction by George R. R. Martin; On Tolkien and Fairy Stories by Terri Windling; The Radical Distinction - A Conversation with Tim and Greg Hildebrandt by Glenn Hurdling; The Mythmaker by Lisa Goldstein; The Tale Goes Ever On by Charles de Lint; How Tolkien Means by Orson Scott Card; Tolkien After All These Years by Douglas A. Anderson; The Longest Sunday by Diane Duane; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings by Ursula K. Le Guin; A Bar and a Quest by Robin Hobb; Cult Classic by Terry Pratchett; The Ring and I by Harry Turtledove; If You Give a Girl a Hobbit by Esther M. Friesner; A Changeling Returns by Michael Swanwick; Awakening the Elves by Poul Anderson; and Our Grandfather: Meditations on J. R. R. Tolkien. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Haber, Karen (editor) (Terri Windling; Glenn Hurdling; Lisa Goldstein; Charles de Lint; Orson Scott Card; Douglas A. Anderson; Diane Duane; Ursula K. Le Guin; Robin Hobb; Terry Pratchett; Harry Turtledove; Esther M. Friesner; Michael Swanwick) MEDITATIONS ON MIDDLE EARTH: On Tolkien and Fairy Stories; The Radical Distinction; The Mythmaker; The Tale Goes Ever On; How Tolkien Means; Tolkien After All These Years; The Longest Sunday; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings; A Bar and a Quest
New York St. Martin's Press 2001 0312275366 / 9780312275365 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Howe; 
(xvi) 235 pp. Dark gray boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; price intact. Dj art and interior drawings by John Howe. This anthology contains: Introduction by George R. R. Martin; On Tolkien and Fairy Stories by Terri Windling; The Radical Distinction - A Conversation with Tim and Greg Hildebrandt by Glenn Hurdling; The Mythmaker by Lisa Goldstein; The Tale Goes Ever On by Charles de Lint; How Tolkien Means by Orson Scott Card; Tolkien After All These Years by Douglas A. Anderson; The Longest Sunday by Diane Duane; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings by Ursula K. Le Guin; A Bar and a Quest by Robin Hobb; Cult Classic by Terry Pratchett; The Ring and I by Harry Turtledove; If You Give a Girl a Hobbit by Esther M. Friesner; A Changeling Returns by Michael Swanwick; Awakening the Elves by Poul Anderson; and Our Grandfather: Meditations on J. R. R. Tolkien. 
Price: 19.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Haber, Karen (editor) (Terri Windling; Glenn Hurdling; Lisa Goldstein; Charles de Lint; Orson Scott Card; Douglas A. Anderson; Diane Duane; Ursula K. Le Guin; Robin Hobb; Terry Pratchett; Harry Turtledove; Esther M. Friesner; Michael Swanwick) MEDITATIONS ON MIDDLE EARTH: On Tolkien and Fairy Stories; The Radical Distinction; The Mythmaker; The Tale Goes Ever On; How Tolkien Means; Tolkien After All These Years; The Longest Sunday; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings; A Bar and a Quest
New York St. Martin's Press 2001 0312275366 / 9780312275365 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good John Howe; 
(xvi) 235 pp. Gray boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art and interior drawings by John Howe. This anthology contains: Introduction by George R. R. Martin; On Tolkien and Fairy Stories by Terri Windling; The Radical Distinction - A Conversation with Tim and Greg Hildebrandt by Glenn Hurdling; The Mythmaker by Lisa Goldstein; The Tale Goes Ever On by Charles de Lint; How Tolkien Means by Orson Scott Card; Tolkien After All These Years by Douglas A. Anderson; The Longest Sunday by Diane Duane; Rhythmic Pattern in The Lord of the Rings by Ursula K. Le Guin; A Bar and a Quest by Robin Hobb; Cult Classic by Terry Pratchett; The Ring and I by Harry Turtledove; If You Give a Girl a Hobbit by Esther M. Friesner; A Changeling Returns by Michael Swanwick; Awakening the Elves by Poul Anderson; and Our Grandfather: Meditations on J. R. R. Tolkien. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Randall, Marta; Silverberg, Robert (editors) (Elizabeth A. Lynn; Vonda N. McIntyre; Juleen Brantingham; Michael Swanwick; Gregory Benford; Richard Grant; Gordon Eklund; Jack Dann; Barry N. Malzberg; Michael Ward; Tony Sarowitz; Carter Scholz) NEW DIMENSIONS (12) Twelve: Woman in the Phone Booth; Elfleda; Satyrs' and Dryads' Cotillion; Walden Three; Cadenza; Drode's Equations; Pain and Glory; Parables of Art; Delta D and She; A Manner of Speaking; The Last Concert of Pierre Valdemar
New York Timescape - Pocket Books 1981 0671830864 / 9780671830861 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
223 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Woman in the Phone Booth by Elizabeth A. Lynn; Elfleda by Vonda N. McIntyre; The Satyrs' and Dryads' Cotillion by Juleen Brantingham; Walden Three by Michael Swanwick; Cadenza by Gregory Benford; Drode's Equations by Richard Grant; Pain and Glory by Gordon Eklund; Parables of Art by Jack Dann and Barry N. Malzberg; Delta D and She by Michael Ward; A Manner of Speaking by Tony Sarowitz; The Last Concert of Pierre Valdemar by Carter Scholz; and The Celebrants by Peter Santiago. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McEnroe, Richard S. (editor) (George Alec Effinger; Michael Swanwick; Rob Chilson; J. A. Lawrence; Charles Sheffield; Reginald Bretnor; Eileen Gunn; Jack C. Haldeman; Craig Strete; H. C. Petley; Takashi Ishikawa; Andrew Weiner; Jean E. Karl) PROTEUS - Voices for the 80s - A Destinies Special: Terrific Park; 'Til Human Voices Wake Us; Acute Triangle; Nothing But; Parasites Lost; The Jennerization of H. Truman Buster; Contact; Games Children Play; Ten Times Your Fingers and Double Your Toes
New York Ace Books 1981 0441686974 / 9780441686971 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Broeck Steadman; Stephen Fabian; Lydia Moon; Rick DeMarco; John Byrne; Alicia Austin; Viido; Reg Wells; John Barnes; Terri Windling; Michael Wm. Kaluta; Allan Jones; 
(viii) 274 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Terrific Park by George Alec Effinger; 'Til Human Voices Wake Us by Michael Swanwick; Acute Triangle by Rob Chilson; Nothing But by J. A. Lawrence; Parasites Lost by Charles Sheffield; The Jennerization of H. Truman Buster by Reginald Bretnor; Contact by Eileen Gunn; Games Children Play by Jack C. Haldeman II; Ten Times Your Fingers and Double Your Toes by Craig Strete; Tripaner's Day by H. C. Petley; The Road to the Sea by Takashi Ishikawa (translated by Judith Merrill and Tetsu Yano;) Getting Near the End by Andrew Weiner; Certain Fathoms in the Earth by Jean E. Karl; and Drift Away by Nicholas Yermakov (Simon Hawke.) Illustrations by: Broeck Steadman; Stephen Fabian; Lydia Moon; Rick DeMarco; John Byrne; Alicia Austin; Viido; Reg Wells; John Barnes; Terri Windling; Michael Wm. Kaluta; and Allan Jones. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McEnroe, Richard S. (editor) (George Alec Effinger; Michael Swanwick; Rob Chilson; J. A. Lawrence; Charles Sheffield; Reginald Bretnor; Eileen Gunn; Jack C. Haldeman; Craig Strete; H. C. Petley; Takashi Ishikawa; Andrew Weiner; Jean E. Karl) PROTEUS - Voices for the 80s - A Destinies Special: Terrific Park; 'Til Human Voices Wake Us; Acute Triangle; Nothing But; Parasites Lost; The Jennerization of H. Truman Buster; Contact; Games Children Play; Ten Times Your Fingers and Double Your Toes
New York Ace Books 1981 0441686974 / 9780441686971 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good- Broeck Steadman; Stephen Fabian; Lydia Moon; Rick DeMarco; John Byrne; Alicia Austin; Viido; Reg Wells; John Barnes; Terri Windling; Michael Wm. Kaluta; Allan Jones; 
(viii) 274 pp. Edge and corner wear with rubbing on the covers and a faintly creased spine; ink marks on the contents page; not store stamped. Illustrations by: Broeck Steadman; Stephen Fabian; Lydia Moon; Rick DeMarco; John Byrne; Alicia Austin; Viido; Reg Wells; John Barnes; Terri Windling; Michael Wm. Kaluta; and Allan Jones. This anthology contains: Terrific Park by George Alec Effinger; 'Til Human Voices Wake Us by Michael Swanwick; Acute Triangle by Rob Chilson; Nothing But by J. A. Lawrence; Parasites Lost by Charles Sheffield; The Jennerization of H. Truman Buster by Reginald Bretnor; Contact by Eileen Gunn; Games Children Play by Jack C. Haldeman II; Ten Times Your Fingers and Double Your Toes by Craig Strete; Tripaner's Day by H. C. Petley; The Road to the Sea by Takashi Ishikawa (translated by Judith Merrill and Tetsu Yano;) Getting Near the End by Andrew Weiner; Certain Fathoms in the Earth by Jean E. Karl; and Drift Away by Nicholas Yermakov (Simon Hawke.) 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Abookstop.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Anovelideabooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Avenuebookandco.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Bookhousestl.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Booksagain.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Booksinrockford.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Booksliquidation.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Booksrmagic.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Bookyahoo.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Coldtonnage.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Deansbookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Dunawaybooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Ginny6books.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Hammondsbooks.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Jacksonst-books.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Lakesidebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Leurabooks.com.au
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Lotzabooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Mokadabooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Parigibooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Raindogbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Readitagain1.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Russellbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Thebookscouts.ca
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Thriftybooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Tradeabook.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Weirdbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Williamsbooks.ca
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Wormhole.com.au
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Isaac Asimov; Michael Swanwick; M. J. Engh; Jack McDevitt; Cherie Wilkerson; James P. Blaylock; Joe Haldeman) on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie