Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Springer, Nancy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Springer, Nancy BOOK OF ISLE: The White Hart; The Silver Sun; The Sable Moon
New York Timescape - Pocket Books 1979 Later Printings Paperback Very Good Carl Lundgren; 
222, 292, 263 pp. All three books have light edge and corner wear with flat uncreased spines; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Carl Lundgren. To be clear, the books here are: The White Hart; The Silver Sun; and The Sable Moon. 
Price: 16.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Schimel, Lawrence; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Fiona Patten; Nancy Springer; Rosemary Edghill; Brian Stableford; Mike Ashley; Ian McDowell; Gregory Maguire) CAMELOT FANTASTIC: The Raven's Quest; The Queen's Broidery Woman; The Sword of the North; The Architect of Worlds; The Bridge of Fire; The Feasting of the Hungry Man; Builder of Keeps
New York DAW Books 1998 0886777909 / 9780886777906 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
288 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1092. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: The Raven's Quest by Fiona Patten; The Queen's Broidery Woman by Nancy Springer; The Sword of the North by Rosemary Edghill; The Architect of Worlds by Brian Stableford; The Bridge of Fire by Mike Ashley; The Feasting of the Hungry Man by Ian McDowell; and Builder of Keeps by Gregory Maguire. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Schimel, Lawrence; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Fiona Patten; Nancy Springer; Rosemary Edghill; Brian Stableford; Mike Ashley; Ian McDowell; Gregory Maguire) CAMELOT FANTASTIC: The Raven's Quest; The Queen's Broidery Woman; The Sword of the North; The Architect of Worlds; The Bridge of Fire; The Feasting of the Hungry Man; Builder of Keeps
New York DAW Books 1998 0886777909 / 9780886777906 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
288 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1092. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: The Raven's Quest by Fiona Patten; The Queen's Broidery Woman by Nancy Springer; The Sword of the North by Rosemary Edghill; The Architect of Worlds by Brian Stableford; The Bridge of Fire by Mike Ashley; The Feasting of the Hungry Man by Ian McDowell; and Builder of Keeps by Gregory Maguire. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles de Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza de Vaca; Mike Resnick) CASTLE FANTASTIC: Held Safe by Moonlight and Vines; Collectors; Hall of Mirrors; The Garrison; Castle Collapse; Broomworms and Nosewings; Concrete Example; Death Swatch; Brigbuffoon; Gie Me Somethin' to Eat; Gwythurn the Slayer; Getting Real; Merdinus
New York DAW Books 1996 0886776864 / 9780886776862 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
315 pp. Daw Book 1017. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Held Safe by Moonlight and Vines by Charles de Lint; Collectors by Pamela Sargent; Hall of Mirrors by Roger Zelazny; The Garrison by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Castle Collapse by Jane Yolen; Broomworms and Nosewigs by John DeChancie; Concrete Example by Nancy Springer; Death Swatch by Esther Friesner; Brigbuffoon by David Bischoff; Gie Me Somethin' to Eat by John Alfred Taylor; Gwythurn the Slayer by Lawrence C. Connolly; Getting Real by Raul Cabeza de Vaca; Merdinus by Mike Resnick and Linda Dunn; Knight Squadron by S. N. Dyer; Swimming the Moat by Barbara Paul; and The Soft Terrible Music by George Zebrowski. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Springer, Nancy CHANCE - and Other Gestures of the Hand of Fate: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past; Amends - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire
New York Baen Books 1987 0671653377 / 9780671653378 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Gary Ruddell; 
240 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; store stamped. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. This collection contains: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past; Amends - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire; We Build a Shrine; Primal Cry; and Chance. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Springer, Nancy CHANCE - and Other Gestures of the Hand of Fate: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past; Amends - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire
New York Baen Books 1987 0671653377 / 9780671653378 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Gary Ruddell; 
240 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. This story collection contains: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past; Amends - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire; We Build a Shrine; Primal Cry; and Chance. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Springer, Nancy CHANCE - and Other Gestures of the Hand of Fate: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past; Amends - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire
New York Baen Books 1987 0671653377 / 9780671653378 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Gary Ruddell; 
240 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. This story collection contains: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past; Amends - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire; We Build a Shrine; Primal Cry; and Chance. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Black boards lettered in silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876821 / 9780671876821 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876821 / 9780671876821 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Springer, Nancy COLT
New York Dial Books 1991 0803710224 / 9780803710221 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Linda Benson; 
121 pp. Dark brown boards lettered in silver on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Linda Benson. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Van Gelder, Gordon (editor) (Walter M. Miller Jr.; Nancy Springer; Jack Williamson; Michael Blumlein; Robert Reed; Lisa Goldstein; Terry Bisson; Lewis Shiner; Stephen King; Jerry Oltion; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Charles de Lint) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 93, number 4 and 5 - October (Oct) November (Nov) 1997: God is Thus; Transcendence; The Hole in the World; Paul and Me; To Church With Mr. Multhiford; Down the Fool's Road; The Player; Like the Gentle Rain
West Cornwall, Connecticut Mercury Press 1997 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Jill Bauman; 
242 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Jill Bauman. This issue contains: God is Thus by Walter M. Miller Jr.; Transcendence by Nancy Springer; The Hole in the World by Jack Williamson; Paul and Me by Michael Blumlein; To Church With Mr. Multhiford by Robert Reed; Down the Fool's Road by Lisa Goldstein; The Player by Terry Bisson; Like the Gentle Rain by Lewis Shiner; Everything's Eventual by Stephen King; Deus X by Jerry Oltion; and Kristine Kathryn Rusch; and along with the usual features. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mallonee, Dennis (editor) (Nancy Springer; Esther M. Friesner; Jayge Care; Richard Mueller; D. Jeffrey Ostling; Don Sakers; Kristine K. Thompson; Terri Pinckard; Gene O'Neill; Magenta Marquette; Lee Nordling; Jefferson P. Swycaffer; Patrice Duvic) FANTASY BOOK - Volume 2, number 4 - December Dec 1983: Lament; Godgifu and Aelfgifu; The Tempest Within; Little Axes; Abraxas; Coco; Exhibition; Dark Reckoning; Wind of Steel; Our Lady of the Shadows; Full Moon; For the Hell of It; Parameters; Bloodprayer
Pasadena, California Fantasy Book Enterprises 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Corey Wolfe; C. L. Healy; 
80 pp. Magazine format. Light rubbing on the corners. Cover by Corey Wolfe; frontis by C. L. Healy. This issue contains: Lament (verse) by Nancy Springer; Godgifu and Aelfgifu by Esther M. Friesner; The Tempest Within by Jayge Care; Little Axes by Richard Mueller; Abraxas by D. Jeffrey Ostling; Coco by Don Sakers; Exhibition by Kristine K. Thompson; Dark Reckoning by Terri Pinckard; Wind of Steel by Gene O'Neill; Our Lady of the Shadows (verse) by Magenta Marquette; Full Moon by Lee Nordling; For the Hell of It by Jefferson P. Swycaffer; Parameters by Patrice Duvic; Bloodprayer (verse) by Jim Neal; It's How You Play the Game by Lois Wickstrom; and Coyote Awakens by Roger E. Moore. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greenberg, Martin H.; Greenberg, Rosalind M. (editors) (Jennifer Roberson; Janny Wurts; Mercedes Lackey; Mickey Zucker Reichart; Josepha Sherman; Charles Ingrid; Mary Stanton; Nancy Springer; Judith Tarr; Elizabeth Moon; Constance Ash) HORSE FANTASTIC: Riding the Nightmare; Silverdown's Gold; Stolen Silver; Love at First Ride; Dancer's Fire; The Czechoslovakian Pigeon Farmer and the Pony that Wasn't a Paint; The Horse Boy; The Power of Young Girls; Dream's Quarry
New York DAW Books 1991 0886775043 / 9780886775049 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Braldt Bralds; 
314 pp. DAW Collectors Book 866. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Braldt Bralds. This anthology contains: The Introduction and Riding the Nightmare by Jennifer Roberson; Silverdown's Gold by Janny Wurts; Stolen Silver by Mercedes Lackey; Love at First Ride by Mickey Zucker Reichart; Dancer's Fire by Josepha Sherman; The Phantom Witch by Charles Ingrid; The Czechoslovakian Pigeon Farmer and the Pony that Wasn't a Paint; and The Horse Boy by Mary Stanton; When Lightning Strikes by Lee Barwood; Classical Horses by Judith Tarr; One Ten Three by Barry N. Malzberg; No Room for the Unicorn by Laura Resnick; The Power of Young Girls by Constance Ash; Malish by Mike Resnick; Wings by Barbara Delaplace; The Most Magical Thing about Rachel by Nancy Springer; and Dream's Quarry by Elizabeth Moon. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dann, Jack; Dozois, Gardner (editors) (Judith Tarr; Nancy Springer; Ursula K. Le Guin; Sterling E. Lanier; George Byram; Cordwainer Smith; Garry Kilworth; Jane Yolen; Len Guttridge; Amy Bechtel; Lisa Tuttle; Howard Waldrop) HORSES: Classical Horses; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; Horse Camp; His Coat so Gay; The Wonder Horse; On the Gem Planet; The Thunder of the Captains; Brothers of the Wind; Aunt Millicent at the Races; Circus Horse; Riding the Nightmare; Wild Wild Horses
New York Ace Books 1994 0441000576 / 9780441000579 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Den Beauvais; 
224 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Den Beauvais. This anthology contains: Classical Horses by Judith Tarr; The Boy Who Plaited Manes by Nancy Springer; Horse Camp by Ursula K. Le Guin; His Coat so Gay by Sterling E. Lanier; The Wonder Horse by George Byram; On the Gem Planet by Cordwainer Smith; The Thunder of the Captains by Garry Kilworth; Brothers of the Wind by Jane Yolen; Aunt Millicent at the Races by Len Guttridge; The Circus Horse by Amy Bechtel; Riding the Nightmare by Lisa Tuttle; and Wild Wild Horses by Howard Waldrop. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (Elisabeth Waters; Lin Carter; Nancy Springer; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Morgan Llywelyn; Patricia Mathews; Ardath Mayhar; Judith Sampson; Roger C. Schlobin; J. W. Schutz; Susan M. Shwartz) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (1) One: Cold Spell; The Goblinry of Ais; Prince Out of the Past; To Take a Thief; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair; Fletcher Found; Well Met in Ithkar; Esmene's Eyes; Qazia and Ferret Fetch; For Lovers Only; Dragon's Horn; Homecoming
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1985 0812547403 / 9780812547405 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
317 pp. First Thus - Trade Paperback. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Cold Spell by Elisabeth Waters; The Goblinry of Ais by Lin Carter; The Prince Out of the Past by Nancy Springer; To Take a Thief by C. J. Cherryh; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want by Jo Clayton; Fletcher Found by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Met in Ithkar by Patricia Mathews; Esmene's Eyes by Ardath Mayhar; Qazia and Ferret Fetch by Judith Sampson; For Lovers Only by Roger C. Schlobin; Dragon's Horn by J. W. Schutz; Homecoming by Susan M. Shwartz; and Swamp Dweller by Andre Norton. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (Elisabeth Waters; Lin Carter; Nancy Springer; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Morgan Llywelyn; Patricia Mathews; Ardath Mayhar; Judith Sampson; Roger C. Schlobin; J. W. Schutz; Susan M. Shwartz) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (1) One: Cold Spell; The Goblinry of Ais; Prince Out of the Past; To Take a Thief; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair; Fletcher Found; Well Met in Ithkar; Esmene's Eyes; Qazia and Ferret Fetch; For Lovers Only; Dragon's Horn; Homecoming
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1988 0812547152 / 9780812547153 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
317 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Cold Spell by Elisabeth Waters; The Goblinry of Ais by Lin Carter; The Prince Out of the Past by Nancy Springer; To Take a Thief by C. J. Cherryh; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want by Jo Clayton; Fletcher Found by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Met in Ithkar by Patricia Mathews; Esmene's Eyes by Ardath Mayhar; Qazia and Ferret Fetch by Judith Sampson; For Lovers Only by Roger C. Schlobin; Dragon's Horn by J. W. Schutz; Homecoming by Susan M. Shwartz; and Swamp Dweller by Andre Norton. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (Elisabeth Waters; Lin Carter; Nancy Springer; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Morgan Llywelyn; Patricia Mathews; Ardath Mayhar; Judith Sampson; Roger C. Schlobin; J. W. Schutz; Susan M. Shwartz) MAGIC IN ITHKAR (1) One: Cold Spell; The Goblinry of Ais; Prince Out of the Past; To Take a Thief; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair; Fletcher Found; Well Met in Ithkar; Esmene's Eyes; Qazia and Ferret Fetch; For Lovers Only; Dragon's Horn; Homecoming
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1988 0812547152 / 9780812547153 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
317 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Cold Spell by Elisabeth Waters; The Goblinry of Ais by Lin Carter; The Prince Out of the Past by Nancy Springer; To Take a Thief by C. J. Cherryh; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want by Jo Clayton; Fletcher Found by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Met in Ithkar by Patricia Mathews; Esmene's Eyes by Ardath Mayhar; Qazia and Ferret Fetch by Judith Sampson; For Lovers Only by Roger C. Schlobin; Dragon's Horn by J. W. Schutz; Homecoming by Susan M. Shwartz; and Swamp Dweller by Andre Norton. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shwartz, Susan (editor) (Meredith Ann Pierce; Diana Paxson; Jane Yolen; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diane Duane; Tanith Lee; Poul Anderson; Sandra Miesel; Jayge Carr; Nancy Springer; Anne McCaffrey; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Judith Tarr; Andre Norton) MOONSINGER'S FRIENDS - An Anthology in Honor (Honour) of Andre Norton: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer; Sky Sister; The Foxwife; Sea Wrack; Lior and the Sea; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea; Team Venture; Defender of the Faith; Catalyst
New York Bluejay Books 1985 0312943261 / 9780312943264 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; 
342 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. This anthology contains: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer by Meredith Ann Pierce; Sky Sister by Diana Paxson; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Sea Wrack by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Lior and the Sea by Diane Duane; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea by Tanith Lee; Team Venture by Jo Clayton; Defender of the Faith by Judith Tarr; Catalyst by Katherine Kurtz; The Forest by Poul Anderson; The Shadow Hart by Sandra Miesel; The Price of Lightning by Jayge Carr; Bright Eyed Black Pony by Nancy Springer; A Flock of Geese by Anne McCaffrey; Of Law and Magic by C. J. Cherryh; and An Open Letter to Andre Norton by Joan D. Vinge. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shwartz, Susan (editor) (Meredith Ann Pierce; Diana Paxson; Jane Yolen; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Diane Duane; Tanith Lee; Poul Anderson; Sandra Miesel; Jayge Carr; Nancy Springer; Anne McCaffrey; C. J. Cherryh; Jo Clayton; Judith Tarr; Andre Norton) MOONSINGER'S FRIENDS - An Anthology in Honor (Honour) of Andre Norton: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer; Sky Sister; The Foxwife; Sea Wrack; Lior and the Sea; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea; Team Venture; Defender of the Faith; Catalyst
New York Bluejay Books 1985 0312943261 / 9780312943264 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Victoria Poyser; 
342 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. This anthology contains: The Woman Who Loved Reindeer by Meredith Ann Pierce; Sky Sister by Diana Paxson; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Sea Wrack by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Lior and the Sea by Diane Duane; The Pale Girl the Dark Mage and the Green Sea by Tanith Lee; Team Venture by Jo Clayton; Defender of the Faith by Judith Tarr; Catalyst by Katherine Kurtz; The Forest by Poul Anderson; The Shadow Hart by Sandra Miesel; The Price of Lightning by Jayge Carr; Bright Eyed Black Pony by Nancy Springer; A Flock of Geese by Anne McCaffrey; Of Law and Magic by C. J. Cherryh; and An Open Letter to Andre Norton by Joan D. Vinge. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Springer, Nancy on Abookstop.com
Springer, Nancy on Agorabooks.net
Springer, Nancy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Springer, Nancy on Anovelideabooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Bookedfull.com
Springer, Nancy on Bookhousestl.com
Springer, Nancy on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Springer, Nancy on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Springer, Nancy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Springer, Nancy on Booksinrockford.com
Springer, Nancy on Booksliquidation.com
Springer, Nancy on Booksnmorepa.com
Springer, Nancy on Booksrmagic.com
Springer, Nancy on Brendaboorbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on C-books.co.uk
Springer, Nancy on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Springer, Nancy on Coldtonnage.com
Springer, Nancy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Springer, Nancy on Cranberrybooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Derbybookshelf.com
Springer, Nancy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Everybookintheworld.com
Springer, Nancy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Springer, Nancy on Genethebookpeddler.com
Springer, Nancy on Guthriebooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Hammondsbooks.net
Springer, Nancy on Itembazaar.com
Springer, Nancy on Just-us-books.com
Springer, Nancy on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Springer, Nancy on Leurabooks.com.au
Springer, Nancy on Martysbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Springer, Nancy on Omathisbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Pgbbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Rainydaypaperback.com
Springer, Nancy on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Russellbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Springystreasures.com
Springer, Nancy on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Springer, Nancy on Thriftybooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Springer, Nancy on Vintage-books.com
Springer, Nancy on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie