Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles de Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza de Vaca; Mike Resnick) CASTLE FANTASTIC: Held Safe by Moonlight and Vines; Collectors; Hall of Mirrors; The Garrison; Castle Collapse; Broomworms and Nosewings; Concrete Example; Death Swatch; Brigbuffoon; Gie Me Somethin' to Eat; Gwythurn the Slayer; Getting Real; Merdinus
New York DAW Books 1996 0886776864 / 9780886776862 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
315 pp. Daw Book 1017. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Held Safe by Moonlight and Vines by Charles de Lint; Collectors by Pamela Sargent; Hall of Mirrors by Roger Zelazny; The Garrison by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Castle Collapse by Jane Yolen; Broomworms and Nosewigs by John DeChancie; Concrete Example by Nancy Springer; Death Swatch by Esther Friesner; Brigbuffoon by David Bischoff; Gie Me Somethin' to Eat by John Alfred Taylor; Gwythurn the Slayer by Lawrence C. Connolly; Getting Real by Raul Cabeza de Vaca; Merdinus by Mike Resnick and Linda Dunn; Knight Squadron by S. N. Dyer; Swimming the Moat by Barbara Paul; and The Soft Terrible Music by George Zebrowski. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elwood, Roger (editor) (Philip Jose Farmer; Poul Anderson; Chad Oliver; Thomas N. Scortia; Anne McCaffrey; Gene Wolfe; Edgar Pangborn; Pamela Sargent; George Zebrowski) CONTINUUM (3) Three: The Evolution of Paul Eyre; A Fair Exchange; The Middleman; The Armageddon Tapes; Milekey Mountain; From the Notebook of Doctor Stein; The Witches of Nupal; Darkness of Day
London Star Books 1977 0352396563 / 9780352396563 First UK Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
182 pp. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Stations of the Nightmare - Part Three: The Evolution of Paul Eyre by Philip Jose Farmer; A Fair Exchange by Poul Anderson; The Middleman by Chad Oliver; The Armageddon Tapes - Tape III by Thomas N. Scortia; Milekey Mountain by Anne McCaffrey; From the Notebook of Doctor Stein by Gene Wolfe; The Witches of Nupal by Edgar Pangborn; and Darkness of Day by Pamela Sargent and George Zebrowski 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elder, Joseph (editor) (Gordon Eklund; Pamela Sargent; Ron Goulart; Robert Silverberg; Thomas N. Scortia; Jon Stopa; Edward Bryant; Thomas Brand; George Zebrowski; Barry N. Malzberg) EROS IN ORBIT - A Collection of All New Science Fiction Stories About Sex: Lovemaker; Clone Sister; Whistler; In the Group; Flowering Narcissus; Kiddy-Lib; 2.46593; Don Slow and His Electric Girl Getter; Starcrossed; Ups and Downs
Markham, Ontario Pocket Books 1974 0671777203 / 9780671777203 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Alan Magee; 
176 pp. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Alan Magee. This anthology contains: Lovemaker by Gordon Eklund; Clone Sister by Pamela Sargent; Whistler by Ron Goulart; In the Group by Robert Silverberg; Flowering Narcissus by Thomas N. Scortia; Kiddy-Lib by Jon Stopa; 2.46593 by Edward Bryant; Don Slow and His Electric Girl Getter by Thomas Brand; Starcrossed by George Zebrowski; and Ups and Downs by Barry N. Malzberg. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elder, Joseph (editor) (Gordon Eklund; Pamela Sargent; Ron Goulart; Robert Silverberg; Thomas N. Scortia; Jon Stopa; Edward Bryant; Thomas Brand; George Zebrowski; Barry N. Malzberg) EROS IN ORBIT - A Collection of All New Science Fiction Stories About Sex: Lovemaker; Clone Sister; Whistler; In the Group; Flowering Narcissus; Kiddy-Lib; 2.46593; Don Slow and His Electric Girl Getter; Starcrossed; Ups and Downs
Markham, Ontario Pocket Books 1974 0671777203 / 9780671777203 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Alan Magee; 
176 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Alan Magee. This anthology contains: Lovemaker by Gordon Eklund; Clone Sister by Pamela Sargent; Whistler by Ron Goulart; In the Group by Robert Silverberg; Flowering Narcissus by Thomas N. Scortia; Kiddy-Lib by Jon Stopa; 2.46593 by Edward Bryant; Don Slow and His Electric Girl Getter by Thomas Brand; Starcrossed by George Zebrowski; and Ups and Downs by Barry N. Malzberg. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carr, Terry (editor) (Alan Dean Foster; Geo. Alec Effinger; Frederik Pohl; Mildred Downey Broxon; Fritz Leiber; Pamela Sargent; Alan Brennert; John Brunner; Ursula K. Le Guin) FELLOWSHIP OF THE STARS: Dream Done Green; Ashes All My Lust; Enjoy Enjoy; The Stones Have Names; Do You Know Dave Wenzel; Shadows; In This Image; What Friends Are For; The Author of the Acacia Seeds and Other Extracts from the Journal of the Association
New York Simon and Schuster 1974 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
178 pp. Blue boards decorated in yellow on the front panel and spine. Book Club Code E43. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Dream Done Green by Alan Dean Foster; Ashes All My Lust by Geo. Alec Effinger; Enjoy Enjoy by Frederik Pohl; The Stones Have Names by Mildred Downey Broxon; Do You Know Dave Wenzel by Fritz Leiber; Shadows by Pamela Sargent; In This Image by Alan Brennert; What Friends Are For by John Brunner; and The Author of the Acacia Seeds and Other Extracts from the Journal of the Association of Therolinguistics by Ursula K. Le Guin. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Ray Bradbury; Connie Willis; Edward D. Hoch; Pamela Sargent; Ben Bova; Robert Silverberg; Edward Wellen; Harry Turtledove; George Alec Effinger; Mike Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; Sheila Finch; Frederik Pohl; Poul Anderson) FOUNDATION'S FRIENDS - In Honor (Honour) of Isaac Asimov: Dilemma; The Overheard Conversation; Strip Runner; The Asenion Solution; Murder in the Urth Degree; Trantor Falls; Maureen Birnbaum After Dark; Balance; The Present Eternal; PAPPI
New York Tor Books 1989 0312931743 / 9780312931742 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Gary Ruddell; 
403 pp. Quarter-bound in blue cloth on black boards; lettered in silver on the spine; blue endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Gary Ruddell. This anthology contains: Preface by Ray Bradbury; Second Preface by Ben Bova; Afterwords by Janet and Isaac Asimov; Dilemma by Connie Willis; The Overheard Conversation by Edward D. Hoch; Strip Runner by Pamela Sargent; The Asenion Solution by Robert Silverberg; Murder in the Urth Degree by Edward Wellen; Trantor Falls by Harry Turtledove; Maureen Birnbaum After Dark by George Alec Effinger; Balance by Mike Resnick; The Present Eternal by Barry N. Malzberg; PAPPI by Sheila Finch; The Reunion at the Mile High by Frederik Pohl; Plato's Cave by Poul Anderson; Foundation's Conscience by George Zebrowski; Carhunters of the Concrete Prairie by Robert Sheckley; Blot by Hal Clement; The Fourth Law of Robotics by Harry Harrison; and The Originist by Orson Scott Card. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Ray Bradbury; Connie Willis; Edward D. Hoch; Pamela Sargent; Ben Bova; Robert Silverberg; Edward Wellen; Harry Turtledove; George Alec Effinger; Mike Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; Sheila Finch; Frederik Pohl; Poul Anderson) FOUNDATION'S FRIENDS - In Honor (Honour) of Isaac Asimov: Dilemma; The Overheard Conversation; Strip Runner; The Asenion Solution; Murder in the Urth Degree; Trantor Falls; Maureen Birnbaum After Dark; Balance; The Present Eternal; PAPPI
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1989 0312931743 / 9780312931742 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Gary Ruddell; 
403 pp. Quarter-bound in blue cloth and black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; blue endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Gary Ruddell. Preface by Ray Bradbury. Second Preface by Ben Bova. Afterwords by Janet and Isaac Asimov. This anthology contains: Dilemma by Connie Willis; The Overheard Conversation by Edward D. Hoch; Strip Runner by Pamela Sargent; The Asenion Solution by Robert Silverberg; Murder in the Urth Degree by Edward Wellen; Trantor Falls by Harry Turtledove; Maureen Birnbaum After Dark by George Alec Effinger; Balance by Mike Resnick; The Present Eternal by Barry N. Malzberg; PAPPI by Sheila Finch; The Reunion at the Mile High by Frederik Pohl; Plato's Cave by Poul Anderson; Foundation's Conscience by George Zebrowski; Carhunters of the Concrete Prairie by Robert Sheckley; Blot by Hal Clement; The Fourth Law of Robotics by Harry Harrison; and The Originist by Orson Scott Card. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dann, Jack (editor) (Thomas M. Disch; Gene Wolfe; Pamela Sargent; George Zebrowski) (introduction by R. C. W. Ettinger) IMMORTAL: Chanson Perpetuelle; The Doctor of Death Island; The Renewal; Transfigured Night
New York Harper and Row 1978 0060109629 / 9780060109622 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ron Walotsky; 
(xiii) 225 pp. Quarter-bound in dark blue cloth on blue boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; previous owner's name on the front free endpaper. Dj art by Ron Walotsky. This anthology contains: Chanson Perpetuelle by Thomas M. Disch; The Doctor of Death Island by Gene Wolfe; The Renewal by Pamela Sargent; and Transfigured Night by George Zebrowski. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Serling, Carol (editor) (Charles de Lint; Rod Serling; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Dean Wesley Smith; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; W. Warren Wagar; Alan Dean Foster; Henry Slesar; Jane M. Lindskold; Hugh B. Cave; William F. Nolan; Pamela Sargent; Jack Dann) JOURNEYS TO THE TWILIGHT ZONE: Waifs and Strays; Suggestion; The Field Trip; Goodfood; Laying Veneer; I Monster; Good Boy; Mists; Another Kind of Enchanted Cottage; On Harper's Road; Outside the Windows; Extra; Inside Out; Soul to Take; Standing Orders
New York DAW Books 1993 0886775256 / 9780886775254 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
287 pp. DAW Collectors Book 900. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Waifs and Strays by Charles de Lint; Suggestion by Rod Serling; The Field Trip by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Goodfood by W. Warren Wager; Laying Veneer by Alan Dean Foster; I Monster by Henry Slesar; Good Boy by Jane M. Lindskold; Mists by Kristine Kathryn Rusch and Dean Wesley Smith; Another Kind of Enchanted Cottage by Hugh B. Cave; On Harper's Road by William F. Nolan; Outside the Windows by Pamela Sargent; The Extra by Jack Dann; Inside Out by Karen Haber; Soul to Take by Vanessa Crouther; Standing Orders by Barry N. Malzberg; and Coming of Age by Susan Casper. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Webb, Wendy; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Lawrence Watt-Evans; Robert Bloch; Carrie Richardson; Ed Gorman; Nancy A. Collins; Nancy Kilpatrick; Kathryn Ptacek; George Zebrowski; Randy Fox; Nicholas A. DiChario; Pamela Sargent; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern) MORE PHOBIAS - Phobias Book (2) Two: Imposter Symdrome; For I Have Sinned; Sunphobic; None Are So Blind; No End in Sight; The Moving Coffin; Down in the Hole; The Laying of Hands; Three Four Shut the Door; The Wish in the Fear; Black Hole
New York Pocket Books 1995 0671895478 / 9780671895471 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(ix) 386 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; store stamped. Editorial assistance by Richard Gilliam and Edward E. Kramer. This anthology contains: Imposter Syndrome by Lawrence Watt-Evans; For I have Sinned by Jerry Ahern, Sharon Ahern and Samantha Ahern; Sunphobic by Nancy Kilpatrick; None Are So Blind by Robert Bloch; No End in Sight by Carrie Richardson; The Moving Coffin by Ed Gorman; Down in the Hole by Nancy A. Collins; The Laying of Hands by Shawn Ryan; Three Four Shut the Door by Kathryn Ptacek; The Wish in the Fear by George Zebrowski; Dexter's Great Adventure by Randy Fox; Black Hole by Nicholas A. DiChario; Ringer by Pamela Sargent; The Mysteries of Paris by Douglas Clegg; Eyes Have It by Dana Edwin Isaacson; Stomach Trouble by Ron Dee; He Knows When You've Been Screaming by Harold Schechter; Ready or Not by Alan M. Clark; They Know by Brad Strickland; The Back of My Hands by Rick Hautala; Jamie's Demon by Nathan Eliot; Hooves by Lucretia W. Grindle; A God in the Hand by Wayne Allen Sallee; Grave Promises by Jill M. Morgan; The Fear of Fear Itself by Del Stone Jr.; The Anomaly of Mondays by Billie Sue Mosiman; and Imposter Symdrome by Thomas E. Fuller. 
Price: 7.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sargent, Pamela (editor) (Josephine Saxton; Joan D. Vinge; C. L. Moore; Leigh Brackett; Joanna Russ; Kate Wilhelm; Ursula K. Le Guin) MORE WOMEN OF WONDER: The Power Of Time; Tin Soldier; Jirel Meets Magic; The Lake Of The Gone Forever; The Second Inquistion; The Funeral; The Day Before The Revolution
New York Vintage Books - Random House 1976 0394718763 / 9780394718767 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Charles Shields; 
(liii) 305 pp. Edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine and a crease on the lower left corner of the back cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Charles Shields. This anthology contains: The Power of Time by Josephine Saxton; Tin Soldier by Joan D. Vinge; Jirel Meets Magic by C. L. Moore; The Lake of The Gone Forever by Leigh Brackett; The Second Inquisition by Joanna Russ; The Funeral by Kate Wilhelm; and The Day Before The Revolution by Ursula K. Le Guin which won the Nebula Award for best short story in 1974. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gerrold, David (editor) (Scott Bradfield; James Tiptree Jr.; L. Yep; Stephen Goldin; Edward Bryant; Leo P. Kelley; Pamela Sargent; David R. Bunch; Roger Deeley; Barry Weissman; Alice Laurance; Robert E. Margroff; Andrew J. Offutt; Pg Wyal) PROTOSTARS: What Makes a Cage Jamie Knows; I'll Be Waiting for You When the Swimming Pool is Empty; In a Sky of Daemons; The Last Ghost; Afternoon with a Dead Bus; Eyes of Onyx; The World Where Wishes Worked; Cold the Fire of the Phoenix; Oasis
New York Ballantine Books 1971 0345023935 / 9780345023933 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Gene Szafran; 
(x) 271 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; previous owner's name on the front endpaper; not store stamped. Cover art by Gene Szafran. This anthology contains: What Makes a Cage Jamie Knows by Scott Bradfield; I'll Be Waiting for You When the Swimming Pool is Empty by James Tiptree Jr; In a Sky of Daemons by L. Yep; The Last Ghost by Stephen Goldin; Afternoon with a Dead Bus by David Gerrold; Eyes of Onyx by Edward Bryant; The World Where Wishes Worked by Stephen Goldin; Cold the Fire of the Phoenix by Leo P. Kelley; Oasis by Pamela Sargent; Holdholtzer's Box by David R. Bunch; The Five Dimensional Sugar Cube by Roger Deeley; And Watch the Smog Roll In by Barry Weissman; Chances Are by Alice Laurance; The Naked and the Unashamed by Robert E. Margroff; My Country Right or Wrong by Andrew J. Offutt; and Side Effect by Pg Wyal. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sargent, Pamela (edited by Martin H. Greenberg) (foreword by Michael Bishop) THE BEST OF PAMELA SARGENT: Gather Blue Roses; Clone Sister; If Ever I Should Leave You; Bond and Free; Shadows; The Novella Race; The Summer's Dust; Out of Place; The Broken Hoop; The Shrine; The Old Darkness; The Mountain Cage; Heavenly Flowers; Fears
Chicago Academy Chicago Publishers 1987 0897332415 / 9780897332415 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good- Gerri Reid; 
(xxxii) 322 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine and some slight discolouration on the lower edges of the first few pages; not store stamped. Cover art by Gerri Reid. This collection contains: Gather Blue Roses; Clone Sister; If Ever I Should Leave You; Bond and Free; Shadows; The Novella Race; The Summer's Dust; Out of Place; The Broken Hoop; The Shrine; The Old Darkness; The Mountain Cage; Heavenly Flowers; and Fears. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sargent, Pamela (editor) (Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Sonya Dorman; Joan D. Vinge; Vonda N. McIntyre; Eleanor Arnason; Josephine Saxton; Pamela Zoline; Kit Reed; James Tiptree Jr.; Carol Emshwiller; Joanna Russ) THE NEW WOMEN OF WONDER: Dead In Irons; Building Block; Eyes Of Amber; Screwtop; The Warlor Of Saturn's Moons; The Triumphant Head; The Heat Death Of The Universe; Songs Of War; The Women Men Don't See; Debut; When It Changed
New York Vintage Books - Random House 1978 0394724380 / 9780394724386 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Charles Shields; 
(xxxiv) 363 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; store stamped. Cover art by Charles Shields. This anthology contains: Dead In Irons by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; View From The Moon Station and Building Block by Sonya Dorman; Eyes of Amber by Joan D. Vinge; Screwtop by Vonda N. McIntyre; The Warlord of Saturn's Moons by Eleanor Arnason; The Triumphant Head by Josephine Saxton; The Heat Death of The Universe by Pamela Zoline; Songs of War by Kit Reed; The Women Men Don't See by James Tiptree Jr.; Debut by Carol Emshwiller; and When It Changed by Joanna Russ which won the Nebula Award for best short story in 1972; Eyes of Amber by Joan D. Vinge won the Hugo Award for best novelette in 1978. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sargent, Pamela (editor) (Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Sonya Dorman; Joan D. Vinge; Vonda N. McIntyre; Eleanor Arnason; Josephine Saxton; Pamela Zoline; Kit Reed; James Tiptree Jr.; Carol Emshwiller; Joanna Russ) THE NEW WOMEN OF WONDER: Dead In Irons; Building Block; Eyes Of Amber; Screwtop; The Warlor Of Saturn's Moons; The Triumphant Head; The Heat Death Of The Universe; Songs Of War; The Women Men Don't See; Debut; When It Changed
New York Vintage Books - Random House 1978 0394724380 / 9780394724386 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Charles Shields; 
(xxxiv) 363 pp. Light wear on the corners with very minor creasing on the spine; previous owner's name inside; not store stamped. Cover art by Charles Shields. This anthology contains: Dead In Irons by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; View From The Moon Station and Building Block by Sonya Dorman; Eyes of Amber by Joan D. Vinge; Screwtop by Vonda N. McIntyre; The Warlord of Saturn's Moons by Eleanor Arnason; The Triumphant Head by Josephine Saxton; The Heat Death of The Universe by Pamela Zoline; Songs of War by Kit Reed; The Women Men Don't See by James Tiptree Jr.; Debut by Carol Emshwiller; and When It Changed by Joanna Russ which won the Nebula Award for best short story in 1972; Eyes of Amber by Joan D. Vinge won the Hugo Award for best novelette in 1978. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scortia, Thomas N.; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (editors) (Joe Gores; Miriam Allen de Ford; Pamela Sargent; Michael Kurland; Sydney J. Van Scyoc; R. Bretnor; George Zebrowski; Tamsin Ashe; Harlan Ellison; Willo Davis Roberts) TWO (2) VIEWS OF WONDER: Faulty Register; Lone Warrior; IMT; Small World; When Petals Fall; Papa Schimmelhorn and the S.O.D.O.M. Serum; Rope of Glass; The Quality of Mercy; Kiss of Fire; A Personage of Royal Blood
New York Ballantine Books 1973 0345237137 / 9780345237132 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Mati Klarwein; 
(ix) 274 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Mati Klarwein. This anthology contains: Faulty Register by Joe Gores; Lone Warrior by Miriam Allen de Ford; IMT by Pamela Sargent; Small World by Michael Kurland; When Petals Fall by Sydney J. Van Scyoc; Papa Schimmelhorn and the S.O.D.O.M. Serum by R. Bretnor; Rope of Glass by George Zebrowski; The Quality of Mercy by Tamsin Ashe; Kiss of Fire by Harland Ellison; A Personage of Royal Blood by Willo Davis Roberts; Un Bel Di by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; and Thou Good and Faithful by Thomas N. Scortia. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sargent, Pamela VENUS OF DREAMS
New York Bantam Books 1986 0553250574 / 9780553250572 First Edition Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
536 pp. Personalised inscription on the title page by Pamela Sargent. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's writing, no interior markings. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sargent, Pamela WATCHSTAR (Watch Star)
New York Pocket Books 1980 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jack Woolhiser; 
183 pp. Blue boards lettered in red on the spine. Book Club Code K14. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some rubbing on the front panel; no interior markings. Wraparound dj art by Jack Woolhiser. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hartwell, David G.; Cramer, Kathryn (editors) (Bradley Denton; Gregory Benford; Glenn Grant; Terry Bisson; Pamela Sargent; Gene Wolfe; Ken Liu; Ray Vukcevich; Janeen Webb; Jack McDevitt; Robert Reed; Matthew Hughes; Jean Claude Dunyach; James Stoddard) YEAR'S BEST SF (10) Ten: Sergeant Chip; First Commandment; Burning Day; Scout's Honor; Venus Flowers at Night; Pulp Cover; The Algorithms for Love; Glinky; Red City; Act of God; Wealth; Mastermindless; Time as It Evaporates; The Battle of York
New York Eos - Harper Collins 2005 0060575611 / 9780060575618 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(xiii) 498 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Sergeant Chip by Bradley Denton; First Commandment by Gregory Benford; Burning Day by Glenn Grant; Scout's Honor by Terry Bisson; Venus Flowers at Night by Pamela Sargent; Pulp Cover by Gene Wolfe; The Algorithms for Love by Ken Liu; Glinky by Ray Vukecevich; Red City by Janeen Webb; Act of God by Jack McDevitt; Wealth by Robert Reed; Mastermindless by Matthew Hughes; Time as It Evaporates by Jean Claude Dunyach; The Battle of York by James Stoddard; Loosestrife by Liz Williams; The Dark Side of Town by James Patrick Kelly; Invisible Kingdoms by Steven Utley; The Cascade by Sean McMullen; Pervert by Charles Coleman Friday; The Risk Taking Gene as Expressed by Some Asian Subjects by Steve Tomasula; Strood by Neil Asher; The Eckener Alternative by James L. Cambias; and Savant Songs by Brenda Cooper. 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Abookstop.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Alongthewaybooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Anovelideabooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Areadershaven.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Bailgatebooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Booksinrockford.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Booksnmorepa.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Booksrmagic.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Brownsbooks.ca
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Bubbasbookswap.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on C-books.co.uk
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Circlecitybooks.net
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Coldtonnage.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Cranberrybooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Deansbookstore.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Diversitybooks.com.au
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Elsworthhob.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Everybookintheworld.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Genethebookpeddler.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Ginny6books.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Guthriebooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Hammondsbooks.net
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Jandabooks.co.uk
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Joslu.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Martysbooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Mccauleybooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Mimicobooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Nomadestore.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Omathisbooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Parigibooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Rainydaypaperback.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Readitagain1.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Russellbooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Springystreasures.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Store.bookswithapast.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Thebookscouts.ca
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Thriftybooks.com
DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles De Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza De Vaca; Mike Resnick) on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie