Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bloch, Robert (edited by Richard Matheson and Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) APPRECIATIONS OF THE MASTER: The Cloak; Beetles; I Do Not Love Thee Dr Fell; Enoch; Sweets to the Sweet; That Hell Bound Train; The Final Performance; The Pin; The Animal Fair; The Plot is the Thing; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; A Toy for Juliette
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1995 0312859767 / 9780312859763 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
382 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Ricia Mainhardt; An Appreciation by Douglas E. Winter; Our Bob by Frederik Pohl; The Cloak - introduced by Peter Straub; Beetles - introduced by Gahan Wilson; An Appreciation by Andre Norton; An Appreciation by Christopher Lee; I Do Not Love Thee Dr Fell - introduced by William F. Nolan; Enoch - introduced by Richard Matheson; Sweets to the Sweet - introduced by Hugh B. Cave; That Hell Bound Train - introduction On Robert Bloch by Philip Klass (William Tenn;) The Final Performance - introduced by David J. Schow; The Pin - introduction Robert Bloch - A Personal Appreciation by Randall D. Larson; The Animal Fair - introduced by Joe R. Lansdale; Earthman's Burden (screenplay;) and The Plot is the Thing - introduction Bob We Barely Knew Ye... The Hokas, Hollywood, and Development Hell by Jeff Walker; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper - introduced by Harlan Ellison; The Good Old Days - an appreciation by Julius Schwartz; A Toy for Juliette - introduction Lessons by Melissa Ann Singer; An Appreciation by Arthur C. Clarke; All on a Golden Afternoon - introduction More Than Most by Philip Jose Farmer; An Appreciation by Brian Lumley; Notebook Found in a Deserted House - introduced by Ramsey Campbell; The Clown at Midnight - introduced by Bill Warren; Four in the Back - an appreciation by Mick Garris; A Good Knight's Work - introduced by William Peter Blatty; The Yougoslaves - introduction A Chip Off the Old Bloch by Sheldon Jaffery; An Appreciation by Steven King; The Dead Don't Die - introduced by Stephen Jones; An Appreciation by Neil Gaiman; Warning: Death May Be Injurious to Your Health - introduced by Neil Gaiman and Stephen Jones; Remembering Bob Bloch - an appreciation by Ray Bradbury; and The Pied Piper Fights the Gestapo - introduced by Richard Matheson and Ricia Mainhardt. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bloch, Robert (edited by Richard Matheson and Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) APPRECIATIONS OF THE MASTER: The Cloak; Beetles; I Do Not Love Thee Dr Fell; Enoch; Sweets to the Sweet; That Hell Bound Train; The Final Performance; The Pin; The Animal Fair; The Plot is the Thing; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper; A Toy for Juliette
New York Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates 1995 0312859767 / 9780312859763 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
382 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Ricia Mainhardt; An Appreciation by Douglas E. Winter; Our Bob by Frederik Pohl; The Cloak - introduced by Peter Straub; Beetles - introduced by Gahan Wilson; An Appreciation by Andre Norton; An Appreciation by Christopher Lee; I Do Not Love Thee Dr Fell - introduced by William F. Nolan; Enoch - introduced by Richard Matheson; Sweets to the Sweet - introduced by Hugh B. Cave; That Hell Bound Train - introduction On Robert Bloch by Philip Klass (William Tenn;) The Final Performance - introduced by David J. Schow; The Pin - introduction Robert Bloch - A Personal Appreciation by Randall D. Larson; The Animal Fair - introduced by Joe R. Lansdale; Earthman's Burden (screenplay;) and The Plot is the Thing - introduction Bob We Barely Knew Ye... The Hokas, Hollywood, and Development Hell by Jeff Walker; Yours Truly Jack the Ripper - introduced by Harlan Ellison; The Good Old Days - an appreciation by Julius Schwartz; A Toy for Juliette - introduction Lessons by Melissa Ann Singer; An Appreciation by Arthur C. Clarke; All on a Golden Afternoon - introduction More Than Most by Philip Jose Farmer; An Appreciation by Brian Lumley; Notebook Found in a Deserted House - introduced by Ramsey Campbell; The Clown at Midnight - introduced by Bill Warren; Four in the Back - an appreciation by Mick Garris; A Good Knight's Work - introduced by William Peter Blatty; The Yougoslaves - introduction A Chip Off the Old Bloch by Sheldon Jaffery; An Appreciation by Steven King; The Dead Don't Die - introduced by Stephen Jones; An Appreciation by Neil Gaiman; Warning: Death May Be Injurious to Your Health - introduced by Neil Gaiman and Stephen Jones; Remembering Bob Bloch - an appreciation by Ray Bradbury; and The Pied Piper Fights the Gestapo - introduced by Richard Matheson and Ricia Mainhardt. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Etchison, Dennis (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Ray Russell; Roberta Lannes; Peter Straub; Joe Haldeman; W. H. Pugmire; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Charles L. Grant; Steve Rasnic Tem; George Clayton Johnson; Les Daniels) CUTTING EDGE: Lacunae; Lapses; The Bell; Goodbye Dark Love; Blue Rose; The Monster; Pale Trembling Youth; Out There
New York Doubleday 1986 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xv) 301 pp. Quarter-bound in black on red boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Lacunae by Karl Edward Wagner; Lapses by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; The Bell by Ray Russell; Goodbye Dark Love by Roberta Lannes; Blue Rose by Peter Straub; The Monster by Joe Haldeman; Pale Trembling Youth by W. H. Pugmire and Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Out There by Charles L. Grant; Little Cruelties by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Man with the Hoe by George Clayton Johnson; They're Coming for You by Les Daniels; Vampire by Richard Christian Matheson; The Final Stone by William F. Nolan; Irrelativity by Nicholas Royle; The Hands by Ramsey Campbell; Lost Souls by Clive Barker; Reaper by Robert Bloch; The Transfer by Edward Bryant; and Pain by Whitley Strieber. 
Price: 16.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Etchison, Dennis (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Ray Russell; Roberta Lannes; Peter Straub; Joe Haldeman; W. H. Pugmire; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Charles L. Grant; Steve Rasnic Tem; George Clayton Johnson; Les Daniels) CUTTING EDGE: Lacunae; Lapses; The Bell; Goodbye Dark Love; Blue Rose; The Monster; Pale Trembling Youth; Out There
New York Doubleday 1986 0385234309 / 9780385234306 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xv) 290 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on red boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Lacunae by Karl Edward Wagner; Lapses by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; The Bell by Ray Russell; Goodbye Dark Love by Roberta Lannes; Blue Rose by Peter Straub; The Monster by Joe Haldeman; Pale Trembling Youth by W. H. Pugmire and Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Out There by Charles L. Grant; Little Cruelties by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Man with the Hoe by George Clayton Johnson; They're Coming for You by Les Daniels; Vampire by Richard Christian Matheson; The Final Stone by William F. Nolan; Irrelativity by Nicholas Royle; The Hands by Ramsey Campbell; Lost Souls by Clive Barker; Reaper by Robert Bloch; The Transfer by Edward Bryant; and Pain by Whitley Strieber. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Etchison, Dennis (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Ray Russell; Roberta Lannes; Peter Straub; Joe Haldeman; W. H. Pugmire; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Charles L. Grant; Steve Rasnic Tem; George Clayton Johnson; Les Daniels) CUTTING EDGE: Lacunae; Lapses; The Bell; Goodbye Dark Love; Blue Rose; The Monster; Pale Trembling Youth; Out There
London Guild Publishing 1988 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xv) 290 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Lacunae by Karl Edward Wagner; Lapses by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; The Bell by Ray Russell; Goodbye Dark Love by Roberta Lannes; Blue Rose by Peter Straub; The Monster by Joe Haldeman; Pale Trembling Youth by W. H. Pugmire and Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Out There by Charles L. Grant; Little Cruelties by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Man with the Hoe by George Clayton Johnson; They're Coming for You by Les Daniels; Vampire by Richard Christian Matheson; The Final Stone by William F. Nolan; Irrelativity by Nicholas Royle; The Hands by Ramsey Campbell; Lost Souls by Clive Barker; Reaper by Robert Bloch; The Transfer by Edward Bryant; and Pain by Whitley Strieber. 
Price: 16.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jones, Stephen; Sutton, David (editors) (Christopher Fowler; Peter Straub; Karl Edward Wagner; Kim Newman; Richard Christian Matheson; Roberta Lannes; C. Bruce Hunter; Jeff Vandermeer; Nicholas Royle; Mark Morris; Charles Wagner; Terry Lamsley) DARK TERRORS (1) One: The Laundry Imp; Fee; I've Come to Talk with You Again; Where the Bodies Are Buried 3: Black and White and Red All Over; Bleed; A Feast at Grief's Table; At the Crossroads Burying the Dog; The Lagoon; Eternity Ltd; Screens
London Gollancz 1995 0575061367 / 9780575061361 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Association Copy Bob Eggleton; Signed by Authors
379 pp. Signed on a pasted in bookplate by: Christopher Fowler; Kim Newman; Brian Lumley; Stephen Jones; Nicholas Royle; Mandy Slater; Michael Marshall Smith; Peter Straub; Terry Lamsley; David Sutton; and Bob Eggleton. Personalised inscription on the title page by Stephen Jones to editor/publisher Raymond Alexander. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped. Dj art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: The Laundry Imp by Christopher Fowler; Fee by Peter Straub; I've Come to Talk with You Again by Karl Edward Wagner; Where the Bodies Are Buried 3: Black and White and Red All Over by Kim Newman; Bleed by Richard Christian Matheson; A Feast at Grief's Table by Roberta Lannes; The Travelling Salesman's Christmas Special by C. Bruce Hunter; At the Crossroads Burying the Dog by Jeff Vandermeer; The Lagoon by Nicholas Royle; Eternity Ltd by Mark Morris; All My Friends Are Here by Charles Wagner; Screens by Terry Lamsley; Food for Thought by Mandy Slater; More Tomorrow by Michael Marshall Smith; The Puppets by Ramsey Campbell; Sampled by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Hungry Moon by Graham Masterton; Love Eats by Lisa Morton; Uzzi by Brian Lumley; and Splatter of Black by Charles A. Gramlich. 
Price: 83.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gilbert, John (editor) (Shaun Hutson; Ramsey Campbell; Nicholas Royle; Kim Newman; Philip Nutman; Stan Nicholls; Peter Straub; Stephen Gallagher; David Keep) FEAR - The World of Fantasy and Horror - Number 1 - July August 1988: The Prize; Eye of Childhood; The Dandelion Woman; John Carpenter; Splatterpunks Scream; Neil Jordan; Toward Ancient Images; Whim of Iron; Tales of the Busy Auteur; Censorship
London Leisure Monthly 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Oliver Frey; 
74 pp. Magazine format. Light wear. Cover art by Oliver Frey. This issue contains: The Prize (fiction) by Shaun Hutson; Eye of Childhood (fiction) by Ramsey Campbell; The Dandelion Woman (fiction) by Nicholas Royle; John Carpenter by Kim Newman; Splatterpunks Scream - John Skipp and Craig Spector by Philip Nutman; Neil Jordan by Stan Nicholls; Peter Straub by Stanley Wiater; Toward Ancient Images - Ramsey Campbell Part One by John Gilbert; Whim of Iron by Stephen Gallagher; Tales of the Busy Auteur by John Gilbert; and Censorship or Classification by David Keep; along with an assortment of features. 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Straub, Peter (editor) (Norman Partridge; Kathe Koja; Tim Smith; Alan Rodgers; Gordon R. Ross; Chet Williamson; David B. Silva; Clark Perry; Tyson Blue; Lawrence Greenberg; Brad Linaweaver; Thomas F. Monteleone; Don D'Ammassa; Paul M. Sammon) GHOSTS: Styx; Jubilee; Not Far from Here; Momma Ghost; Daddy's Girl; Coventry Carol; And He Who Mourns; His Mother's Hands; Bill Smith's Sleigh Ride; Sotto Voce; A Real Babe; Looking for Mr. Flip; Present in Spirit; The Wedding Party
New York Pocket Star Books 1995 0671885995 / 9780671885991 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Kirk Reinert; 
(viii) 312 pp. Very light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kirk Reinert. This anthology contains: Styx by Norman Partridge; Jubilee by Kathe Koja; Not Far from Here by Tim Smith; Momma Ghost by Alan Rodgers; Daddy's Girl by Gordon R. Ross; Coventry Carol by Chet Williamson; And he Who Mourns by David B. Silva; His Mother's Hands by Clark Perry; Bill Smith's Sleigh Ride by Tyson Blue; Sotto Voce by Lawrence Greenberg; A Real Babe by Brad Linaweaver; Looking for Mr. Flip by Thomas F. Monteleone; Present in Spirit by Don D'Ammassa; and The Wedding Party by Paul M. Sammon. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Straub, Peter (editor) (Norman Partridge; Kathe Koja; Tim Smith; Alan Rodgers; Gordon R. Ross; Chet Williamson; David B. Silva; Clark Perry; Tyson Blue; Lawrence Greenberg; Brad Linaweaver; Thomas F. Monteleone; Don D'Ammassa; Paul M. Sammon) GHOSTS: Styx; Jubilee; Not Far from Here; Momma Ghost; Daddy's Girl; Coventry Carol; And He Who Mourns; His Mother's Hands; Bill Smith's Sleigh Ride; Sotto Voce; A Real Babe; Looking for Mr. Flip; Present in Spirit; The Wedding Party
New York Pocket Star Books 1995 0671885995 / 9780671885991 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Kirk Reinert; 
(viii) 312 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kirk Reinert. This anthology contains: Styx by Norman Partridge; Jubilee by Kathe Koja; Not Far from Here by Tim Smith; Momma Ghost by Alan Rodgers; Daddy's Girl by Gordon R. Ross; Coventry Carol by Chet Williamson; And He Who Mourns by David B. Silva; His Mother's Hands by Clark Perry; Bill Smith's Sleigh Ride by Tyson Blue; Sotto Voce by Lawrence Greenberg; A Real Babe by Brad Linaweaver; Looking for Mr. Flip by Thomas F. Monteleone; Present in Spirit by Don D'Ammassa; and The Wedding Party by Paul M. Sammon. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Straub, Peter KOKO
New York Dutton - Everyman's Library 1988 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
(xi) 562 pp. Signed by Peter Straub on the title page. Quarter-bound in blue cloth on black boards; lettered in green, silver and red on the spine; headband. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adams Round Table (introduction by Justin Scott) (Lawrence Block; Mary Higgens Clark; Stanley Cohen; Dorothy Salibury Davis; Mickey Friedman; Susan Isaacs; Judith Kelman; Warren Murphy; Peter Straub; Whitley Strieber) MURDER AMONG FRIENDS: Let's Get Lost; Haven't We Met Before; A Night in the Manchester Store; Hank's Tale; The Diamond G-String; Compliments of a Friend; Taking Out Mr. Garbage; Collaboration; The Geezers; Show Us the Way; The Hungry Sky
New York Berkley Books 2000 0425167003 / 9780425167007 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xii) 269 pp. Quarter-bound in black on white boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners; price intact; no interior markings. This round-robin novel contains: Let's Get Lost by Lawrence Block; Haven't We Met Before by Mary Higgens Clark; A Night in the Manchester Store by Stanley Cohen; Hank's Tale by Dorothy Salibury Davis; The Diamond G-String by Mickey Friedman; Compliments of a Friend by Susan Isaacs; Taking Out Mr. Garbage by Judith Kelman; Collaboration by Warren Murphy; The Geezers by Peter Straub; Show Us the Way by Whitley Strieber; and The Hungry Sky by Justin Scott. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Slung, Michele; Hartman, Roland (editors) (Dorothy Cannell; Talmage Powell; Peter Straub; Anthony Boucher; Judith Garner; Gahan Wilson; Bram Stoker; Michael Z. Lewin; Robert Bloch; James Grady; Marcia Muller; Ed McBain; Steven Saylor; Ellery Queen) MURDER FOR HALLOWEEN: One Night at a Time; Night of the Goblin; Pork Pie Hat; Trick or Treat; Yesterday's Witch; Walpurgis Night; What a Woman Wants; The Cloak; Omjagod; Deceptions; Monsters; The Lemures; Adventure of the Dead Cat; Odstock Curse
New York Mysterious Press 1994 0892965819 / 9780892965816 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xiv) 362 pp. Black boards lettered with orange on the spine; black endpapers; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: One Night at a Time by Dorothy Cannell; Night of the Goblin by Talmage Powell; Pork Pie Hat by Peter Straub; Trick or Treat by Anthony Boucher; Trick or Treat by Judith Garner; Yesterday's Witch by Gahan Wilson; Walpurgis Night by Bram Stoker; What a Woman Wants by Michael Z. Lewin; The Cloak by Robert Bloch; Omjagod by James Grady; Deceptions by Marcia Muller; Monsters by Ed McBain (Evan Hunter;) The Lemures by Steven Saylor; The Adventure of the Dead Cat by Ellery Queen; The Odstock Curse by Peter Lovesey; The Theft of the Halloween Pumpkin by Edward D. Hoch; Hallowe'en for Mr Faulkner by August Derleth; and The Black Cat by Edgar Allan Poe. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Slung, Michele; Hartman, Roland (editors) (Dorothy Cannell; Talmage Powell; Peter Straub; Anthony Boucher; Judith Garner; Gahan Wilson; Bram Stoker; Michael Z. Lewin; Robert Bloch; James Grady; Marcia Muller; Ed McBain; Steven Saylor; Ellery Queen) MURDER FOR HALLOWEEN: One Night at a Time; Night of the Goblin; Pork Pie Hat; Trick or Treat; Yesterday's Witch; Walpurgis Night; What a Woman Wants; The Cloak; Omjagod; Deceptions; Monsters; The Lemures; Adventure of the Dead Cat; Odstock Curse
New York Mysterious Press 1994 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
(xiv) 362 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. This anthology contains: One Night at a Time by Dorothy Cannell; Night of the Goblin by Talmage Powell; Pork Pie Hat by Peter Straub; Trick or Treat by Anthony Boucher; Trick or Treat by Judith Garner; Yesterday's Witch by Gahan Wilson; Walpurgis Night by Bram Stoker; What a Woman Wants by Michael Z. Lewin; The Cloak by Robert Bloch; Omjagod by James Grady; Deceptions by Marcia Muller; Monsters by Ed McBain (Evan Hunter;) The Lemures by Steven Saylor; The Adventure of the Dead Cat by Ellery Queen; The Odstock Curse by Peter Lovesey; The Theft of the Halloween Pumpkin by Edward D. Hoch; Hallowe'en for Mr Faulkner by August Derleth; and The Black Cat by Edgar Allan Poe. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Slung, Michele; Hartman, Roland (editors) (Dorothy Cannell; Talmage Powell; Peter Straub; Anthony Boucher; Judith Garner; Gahan Wilson; Bram Stoker; Michael Z. Lewin; Robert Bloch; James Grady; Marcia Muller; Ed McBain; Steven Saylor; Ellery Queen) MURDER FOR HALLOWEEN: One Night at a Time; Night of the Goblin; Pork Pie Hat; Trick or Treat; Yesterday's Witch; Walpurgis Night; What a Woman Wants; The Cloak; Omjagod; Deceptions; Monsters; The Lemures; Adventure of the Dead Cat; Odstock Curse
New York Mysterious Press 1995 0446404616 / 9780446404617 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(xv) 412 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: One Night at a Time by Dorothy Cannell; Night of the Goblin by Talmage Powell; Pork Pie Hat by Peter Straub; Trick or Treat by Anthony Boucher; Trick or Treat by Judith Garner; Yesterday's Witch by Gahan Wilson; Walpurgis Night by Bram Stoker; What a Woman Wants by Michael Z. Lewin; The Cloak by Robert Bloch; Omjagod by James Grady; Deceptions by Marcia Muller; Monsters by Ed McBain (Evan Hunter;) The Lemures by Steven Saylor; The Adventure of the Dead Cat by Ellery Queen; The Odstock Curse by Peter Lovesey; The Theft of the Halloween Pumpkin by Edward D. Hoch; Hallowe'en for Mr Faulkner by August Derleth; and The Black Cat by Edgar Allan Poe. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Block, Lawrence (introduction) (Mary Higgins Clark; Stanley Cohen; Dorothy Salisbury Davis; Mickey Friedman; Joyce Harrington; Judith Kelman; Warren Murphy; Justin Scott; Peter Straub; Whitley Strieber) MURDER ON THE RUN - The Adams Round Table: Keller's Choice; Lady Sleuth Lady Sleuth Run Away Home; Homeless Hungry Please Help; The Scream; Amazon Run; Eunice and Wally; Morphing the Millennium; Another Day Another Dollar; A Shooting Over in Jersey
New York Berkley Prime Crime 1998 0425161463 / 9780425161463 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(ix) 294 pp. Quarter-bound in red on beige boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Keller's Choice by Lawrence Block; Lady Sleuth Lady Sleuth Run Away Home by Mary Higgins Clark; Homeless Hungry Please Help by Stanley Cohen; The Scream by Dorothy Salisbury Davis; Amazon Run by Mickey Friedman; Eunice and Wally by Joyce Harrington; Morphing the Millennium by Judith Kelman; Another Day Another Dollar by Warren Murphy; A Shooting Over in Jersey by Justin Scott; Isn't It Romantic by Peter Straub; and Desperate Dan by Whitley Strieber. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Winter, Douglas E. (editor) (Stephen King; Paul Hazel; Dennis Etchison; Clive Barker; Thomas Tessier; M. John Harrison; David Morrell; Peter Straub; Charles L. Grant; Thomas Ligotti; Ramsey Campbell; Whitley Strieber; Jack Cady) PRIME EVIL: Night Flier; Having a Woman at Lunch; The Blood Kiss; Coming to Grief; Food; The Great God Pan; Orange is for Anguish Blue for Insanity; The Juniper Tree; Spinning Tales with the Dead; Alice's Last Adventure; Next Time You'll Know Me
New York Signet Books - New American Library 1989 0451159098 / 9780451159090 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
380 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Night Flier by Stephen King; Having a Woman at Lunch by Paul Hazel; The Blood Kiss by Dennis Etchison; Coming to Grief by Clive Barker; Food by Thomas Tessier; The Great God Pan by M. John Harrison; Orange is for Anguish Blue for Insanity by David Morrell; The Juniper Tree by Peter Straub; Spinning Tales with the Dead by Charles L. Grant; Alice's Last Adventure by Thomas Ligotti; Next Time You'll Know Me by Ramsey Campbell; The Pool by Whitley Strieber; and By Reason of Darkness by Jack Cady. 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Winter, Douglas E. (editor) (Stephen King; Paul Hazel; Dennis Etchison; Clive Barker; Thomas Tessier; M. John Harrison; David Morrell; Peter Straub; Charles L. Grant; Thomas Ligotti; Ramsey Campbell; Whitley Strieber; Jack Cady) PRIME EVIL: Night Flier; Having a Woman at Lunch; The Blood Kiss; Coming to Grief; Food; The Great God Pan; Orange is for Anguish Blue for Insanity; The Juniper Tree; Spinning Tales with the Dead; Alice's Last Adventure; Next Time You'll Know Me
New York Signet Books - New American Library 1989 0451159098 / 9780451159090 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
380 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Night Flier by Stephen King; Having a Woman at Lunch by Paul Hazel; The Blood Kiss by Dennis Etchison; Coming to Grief by Clive Barker; Food by Thomas Tessier; The Great God Pan by M. John Harrison; Orange is for Anguish Blue for Insanity by David Morrell; The Juniper Tree by Peter Straub; Spinning Tales with the Dead by Charles L. Grant; Alice's Last Adventure by Thomas Ligotti; Next Time You'll Know Me by Ramsey Campbell; The Pool by Whitley Strieber; and By Reason of Darkness by Jack Cady. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Winter, Douglas E. (editor) (Stephen King; Paul Hazel; Dennis Etchison; Clive Barker; Thomas Tessier; M. John Harrison; David Morrell; Peter Straub; Charles L. Grant; Thomas Ligotti; Ramsey Campbell; Whitley Strieber; Jack Cady) PRIME EVIL: Night Flier; Having a Woman at Lunch; The Blood Kiss; Coming to Grief; Food; The Great God Pan; Orange is for Anguish Blue for Insanity; The Juniper Tree; Spinning Tales with the Dead; Alice's Last Adventure; Next Time You'll Know Me
New York Signet Books - New American Library 1989 0451159098 / 9780451159090 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
380 pp. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Night Flier by Stephen King; Having a Woman at Lunch by Paul Hazel; The Blood Kiss by Dennis Etchison; Coming to Grief by Clive Barker; Food by Thomas Tessier; The Great God Pan by M. John Harrison; Orange is for Anguish Blue for Insanity by David Morrell; The Juniper Tree by Peter Straub; Spinning Tales with the Dead by Charles L. Grant; Alice's Last Adventure by Thomas Ligotti; Next Time You'll Know Me by Ramsey Campbell; The Pool by Whitley Strieber; and By Reason of Darkness by Jack Cady. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Straub, Peter SHADOWLAND (Shadow Land)
New York Berkley Books 1981 0425050564 / 9780425050569 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good- Signed by Author
468 pp. Personalised inscription on the title page by Peter Straub. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; rubbing on the front cover; aside from the author's inscription, no interior markings. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Straub, Peter THE HELLFIRE CLUB
London Harper Collins 1996 0002254549 / 9780002254540 First UK Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
463 pp. Brown boards with lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. 
Price: 17.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Abookstop.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Aldensbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Allamericantextbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Anovelideabooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Bookedfull.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Booksinrockford.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Booksliquidation.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Booksnmorepa.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Booksrmagic.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on C-books.co.uk
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Chapter1.co.za
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Christinesbooks.net
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Cranberrybooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Davids-books.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Eridgebooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Ginny6books.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Guthriebooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Hammondsbooks.net
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Jacksonst-books.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Leurabooks.com.au
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Myperfectbook.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Shakespeare4co.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Springystreasures.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Thebookscouts.ca
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Themoldybookstore.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Treasuredoldies.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bloch, Robert (edited By Richard Matheson And Ricia Mainhardt) (with: Douglas E. Winter; Frederik Pohl; Peter Straub; Gahan Wilson; Andre Norton; Christopher Lee; William F. Nolan; Hugh B. Cave; Philip Klass; David J. Schow; Randall D. Larson) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie