Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball
XYZ Rollin Out

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MYSTERY - Volume 13, number 9 - September Sept 1968: I Killed Him; Manifesto; No Small Problem; Three Minutes to Eternity; Jurisprudence; The Double Agent; Murder by Dream; The Proper Approach; Infinite License; The Longest Trip
Riviera Beach, Florida H.S.D. Publications 1968 First Edition Soft Cover Good Only 
160 pp. Digest format. Edgewear with some creasing on the corners and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This issue contains: I Killed Him by Pauline C. Smith; Manifesto by John G. Hill; No Small Problem by John Lutz; Three Minutes to Eternity by Robert Colby; Jurisprudence by Leo P. Kelley; The Double Agent by James M. Gilmore; Murder by Dream by Patrick O'Keefe; The Proper Approach by Max Van Derveer; Infinite License by Dan J. Marlowe; The Longest Trip by Talmage Powell; Another Beautiful Day by Harold Dutch; The Fat Man and the Boy by Ray Conaway; and The Nose Knows by Rose Million Healey. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Lee Chisholm; S. S. Rafferty; Floyd Warneke; Edward D. Hoch; STephen Wasylyk; James Holding; Albert Avellano; Beatrice S. Smith; Joyce Harrington; Clark Howard; Robert Chesmore) ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MYSTERY - Volume 20, number 12 - December Dec 1975: Wanted: Swinger's Housekeeper; Daley's Doubles; The Cathedral Oven; The Death of Lame Jack Lincoln; One Body Too Many; The Fund Raisers; Open Sights; Angel; What My Left Hand Does
Riviera Beach, Florida H.S.D. Publications 1975 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
128 pp. Digest format. LIght edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This issue contains: Wanted: Swinger's Housekeeper by Lee Chisholm; Daley's Doubles by S. S. Rafferty; The Cathedral Oven by Floyd Warneke; The Death of Lame Jack Lincoln by Edward D. Hoch; One Body Too Many by Stephen Wasylyk; The Fund Raisers by James Holding; Open Sights by Albert Avellano; Angel by Beatrice S. Smith; What My Left Hand Does by Joyce Harrington; Payoff Time by Clark Howard; and From Ada with Love by Robert Chesmore. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sullivan, Eleanor (editor) (William Bankier; Edward Wellen; Patricia L. Schulze; John Lutz; Dorothy Benjamin; M. G. Frost; Carroll Mayers; Mary Braund; Gary Alexander; Jeffry Scott; James Holding; Pauline C. Smith; Robert Twohy; Peter Christian) ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MYSTERY - Volume 25, number 7 - July 16 1980: You Get What You Deserve; The Whisper of Gold; The Maiden Aunt; That Kind of World; The Real Story; Furberry's Banana; Dream Heist; The Last Quarter; The Body Snatcher; Take One at Bedtime
New York Davis Publications 1980 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
128 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear. This issue contains: You Get What You Deserve by William Bankier; The Whisper of Gold by Edward Wellen; The Maiden Aunt by Patricia L. Schulze; That Kind of World by John Lutz; The Real Story by Dorothy Benjamin; Furberry's Banana by M. G. Frost; Dream Heist by Carroll Mayers; The Last Quarter by Mary Braund; The Body Snatcher by Gary Alexander; Take One at Bedtime by Jeffry Scott; Death of a Dream by James Holding; The Mechanical Heart by Pauline C. Smith; and Bottomed Out by Robert Twohy; along with Crime on Screen by Peter Christian. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert (editor) (Jack Vance; Philip K. Dick; Cordwainder Smith; Brian W. Aldiss; Philip Jose Farmer; Arthur C. Clarke; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Thomas M. Disch; L. Sprague de Camp) ALPHA (3) Three: The Gift of Gab; Beyond Lies the Wub; Under Old Earth; Total Environment; The Shadow of Space; Rescue Party; Nine Hundred Grandmothers; Day Million; Come to Venus Melancholy; Aristotle and the Gun
New York Ballantine Books 1972 034502883X / 9780345028839 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
277 pp. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; small ink mark on the front endpaper; not store stamped. This anthology contains: The Gift of Gab by Jack Vance; Beyond Lies the Wub by Philip K. Dick; Under Old Earth by Cordwainder Smith; Total Environment by Brian W. Aldiss; The Shadow of Space by Philip Jose Farmer; Rescue Party by Arthur C. Clarke; Nine Hundred Grandmothers by R. A. Lafferty; Day Million by Frederik Pohl; Come to Venus Melancholy by Thomas M. Disch; and Aristotle and the Gun by L. Sprague de Camp. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) (Clark Ashton Smith; H. F. Arnold; P. Schuyler Miller; Fritz Leiber; Otis Adelbert Kline; Robert Bloch; William Hope Hodgson; Alice Mary Schnirring; Lord Dunsany; Donald Wandrei) AVON FANTASY READER (9) Nine: The Flower Woman; The Night Wire; Through the Vibrations; The Man Who Never Grew Young; The Man from the Moon; The Unspeakable Betrothal; The Stone Ship; Child's Play; The Madness of Andelsprutz; The Painted Mirror
New York Avon Books 1949 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good- 
127 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with a crease on the front cover; no interior markings. This issue contains: The Flower Woman by Clark Ashton Smith; The Night Wire by H. F. Arnold; Through the Vibrations by P. Schuyler Miller; The Man Who Never Grew Young by Fritz Leiber; The Man from the Moon by Otis Adelbert Kline; The Unspeakable Betrothal by Robert Bloch; The Stone Ship by William Hope Hodgson; Child's Play by Alice Mary Schnirring; The Madness of Andelsprutz by Lord Dunsany; and The Painted Mirror by Donald Wandrei. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hurley, Richard J. (editor) (Evelyn E. Smith; Robert Willey; Isaac Asimov; Theodore Sturgeon; Clark Ashton Smith; Richard Matheson; Murray Leinster; Arthur C. Clarke) BEYOND BELIEF: The Hardest Bargain; The Invasion; It's Such a Beautiful Day; The Man Who Lost the Sea; Phoenix; Third from the Sun; Keyhole; History Lesson
New York Scholastic Books 1969 Third Printing Paperback Very Good Denny McMains; 
188 pp. Scholastic Book T573. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Denny McMains. This anthology contains: The Hardest Bargain by Evelyn E. Smith; The Invasion by Robert Willey; It's Such a Beautiful Day by Isaac Asimov; The Man Who Lost the Sea by Theodore Sturgeon; Phoenix by Clark Ashton Smith; Third from the Sun by Richard Matheson; Keyhole by Murray Leinster; and History Lesson by Arthur C. Clarke. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Haldeman, Joe; Waugh, Charles G.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (David Drake; Larry S. Todd; C. J. Cherryh; George H. Smith; Richard C. Meredith; Robert Sheckley; Gordon R. Dickson; Allen Kim Lang; Thomas A. Easton; Harry Harrison) BODY ARMOR (Armour:) 2000: The Scapegoat; The Last Crusade; Or Battle's Sound; Right to Life; The Chemically Pure Warriors; In the Bone; Early Model; Hired Man; Contact; The Warbots; Hero
New York Ace Books 1986 0441069762 / 9780441069767 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
311 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: The Scapegoat by C. J. Cherryh; The Last Crusade by George H. Smith; Or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; Right to Life by Thomas A. Easton; The Chemically Pure Warriors by Allen Kim Lang; In the Bone by Gordon R. Dickson; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; Hired Man by Richard C. Meredith; Contact by David Drake; The Warbots by Larry S. Todd; and Hero by Joe Haldeman. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Haldeman, Joe; Waugh, Charles G.; Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (David Drake; Larry S. Todd; C. J. Cherryh; George H. Smith; Richard C. Meredith; Robert Sheckley; Gordon R. Dickson; Allen Kim Lang; Thomas A. Easton; Harry Harrison) BODY ARMOR (Armour:) 2000: The Scapegoat; The Last Crusade; Or Battle's Sound; Right to Life; The Chemically Pure Warriors; In the Bone; Early Model; Hired Man; Contact; The Warbots; Hero
New York Ace Books 1986 0441069762 / 9780441069767 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Walter Velez; 
311 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: The Scapegoat by C. J. Cherryh; The Last Crusade by George H. Smith; Or Battle's Sound by Harry Harrison; Right to Life by Thomas A. Easton; The Chemically Pure Warriors by Allen Kim Lang; In the Bone by Gordon R. Dickson; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; Hired Man by Richard C. Meredith; Contact by David Drake; The Warbots by Larry S. Todd; and Hero by Joe Haldeman. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Huganir, Gail (editor) (David Reed; Robert Smith; Paul Atterbury; Bruce Heydt; Captain A. J. Pack; Christopher Simon Sykes) BRITISH HERITAGE - Volume 10, number 6 - October November 1989: The Holy Isle; Escape from Culloden; Highclere and the Egyptian Connection; I See Wonderful Things; Up Spirits; The National Trust Country House Album
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Historical Times 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
80 pp. Magazine format. Very light wear; no interior markings. The front cover features the monument to the followers of Bonnie Prince Charlie at Glenfinnan, Scotland. This issue contains: The Holy Isle - Lindisfarne by David Reed; Escape from Culloden by Robert Smith; Highclere and the Egyptian Connection - Egyptian antiquities by Paul Atterbury; I See Wonderful Things - Howard Carter by Bruce Heydt; Up Spirits - rum by Captain A. J. Pack; and The National Trust Country House Album - book excerpt by Christopher Simon Sykes; along with the usual features. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Huganir, Gail (editor) (Robert Smith; Noel Riley; Grace Halsey; Val Moore; Joan Gooding; Jane Simone; Claire Hopley) BRITISH HERITAGE - Volume 9, number 2 - February March 1988: Scotland's Fyvie Castle; Tally Ho; Legacy of Ireland; Hoods Off to Haxey; Britain's Last Romantic Poet; Country Comfort; Cooking the Northern Way
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Historical Times 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
80 pp. Magazine format. Very light wear; no interior markings. The front cover features Fyvie Castle, Grampian, Scotland. This issue contains: Scotland's Fyvie Castle by Robert Smith; Tally Ho - collecting English sporting prints by Noel Riley; Legacy of Ireland by Grace Halsey; Hoods Off to Haxey by Val Moore; Britain's Last Romantic Poet - Dylan Thomas by Joan Gooding; Country Comfort - Royal tradition at Horsted Place by Jane Simone; and Cooking the Northern Way - food and recipes from Northern England: Potted Shrimp; Bakewell Pudding and Bakewell Tart; Pan Haggerty; and Eccles Cakes by Claire Hopley; along with the usual features. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Boyer, Robert H.; Zahorski, Kenneth J. (editors) (Robert E. Howard; T. H. White; Clark Ashton Smith; William Hope Hodgson; Algernon Blackwood; H. Rider Haggard; Peter S. Beagle; A. Merritt; C. L. Moore; H. P. Lovecraft; Ursula K. Le Guin) DARK IMAGININGS: The Mirrors of Tuzun Thune; The Troll; The Enchantress of Sylaire; The Habitants of Middle Islet; Smith and the Pharaohs; Lila the Werewolf; The Woman of the Wood; Werewoman; The Dance of Death; The Haunter of the Dark; Darkness Box
New York Delta Books - Dell Publishing 1978 0440531187 / 9780440531180 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Joel Schick; 
348 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Joel Schick This anthology contains: The Mirrors of Tuzun Thune by Robert E. Howard; The Troll by T. H. White; The Enchantress of Sylaire by Clark Ashton Smith; The Habitants of Middle Islet by William Hope Hodgson; The Dance of Death by Algernon Blackwood; Smith and the Pharaohs by H. Rider Haggard; Lila the Werewolf by Peter S. Beagle; The Woman of the Wood by A. Merritt; Werewoman by C. L. Moore; The Haunter of the Dark by H. P. Lovecraft; Cross Purposes by George MacDonald; Three Hearts and Three Lions (excerpt) by Poul Anderson; Darkness Box by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Brown Hand by Arthur Conan Doyle; The Crowd by Ray Bradbury; and The Unholy Grail by Fritz Leiber. 
Price: 16.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry (editors) (James H. Schmitz; Katherine Maclean; Algis Budrys; Cordwainer Smith; Richard Matheson; Howard Fast; Philip Jose Farmer; Jerome Bixby; Henry Kuttner; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert Sheckley; Ray Bradbury) DECADE - The 1950s: Grandpa; The Snowball Effect; The Edge of the Sea; Scanners Live in Vain; The Last Day; The Large Ant; Sail On Sail On; The Holes Around Mars; Two Handed Engine; The Star; Early Model; The Pedestrian
New York and London St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189877 / 9780312189877 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
219 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Anthology containing: Grandpa by James H. Schmitz; The Snowball Effect by Katherine Maclean; The Edge of the Sea by Algis Budrys; Scanners Live in Vain by Cordwainer Smith; The Last Day by Richard Matheson; The Large Ant by Howard Fast; Sail On Sail On by Philip Jose Farmer; The Holes Around Mars by Jerome Bixby; Two Handed Engine by Henry Kuttner; The Star by Arthur C. Clarke; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; and The Pedestrian by Ray Bradbury. The Star by Arthur C. Clarke won the Hugo Award for best short story in 1956. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry (editors) (James H. Schmitz; Katherine Maclean; Algis Budrys; Cordwainer Smith; Richard Matheson; Howard Fast; Philip Jose Farmer; Jerome Bixby; Henry Kuttner; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert Sheckley; Ray Bradbury) DECADE - The 1950s: Grandpa; The Snowball Effect; The Edge of the Sea; Scanners Live in Vain; The Last Day; The Large Ant; Sail On Sail On; The Holes Around Mars; Two Handed Engine; The Star; Early Model; The Pedestrian
London Macmillan 1976 0333190017 / 9780333190012 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
219 pp. Purple boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Grandpa by James H. Schmitz; The Snowball Effect by Katherine Maclean; The Edge of the Sea by Algis Budrys; Scanners Live in Vain by Cordwainer Smith; The Last Day by Richard Matheson; The Large Ant by Howard Fast; Sail On Sail On by Philip Jose Farmer; The Holes Around Mars by Jerome Bixby; Two Handed Engine by Henry Kuttner; The Star by Arthur C. Clarke; Early Model by Robert Sheckley; and The Pedestrian by Ray Bradbury. The Star by Arthur C. Clarke won the Hugo Award for best short story in 1956. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Resnick, Mike; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michelle Sagara; Josepha Sherman; Laura Resnick; Dean Wesley Smith; Nicholas A. Di Chario; David Gerrold; Jack Nimersheim; Robert J. Sawyer; Pat Cadigan; Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.) DINOSAUR FANTASTIC: Shadow of a Change; Wise One's; Chameleon; Curren's Song; Cutting Down Fred; Dino Trend; Just Like Old Times; Whilst Slept the Sauropod; Rex; The Pangaean Principle; On Tiptoe; Betrayal; 'Saur Spot; Pteri; Fellow Passengers
New York DAW Books 1993 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jim Warren; 
(x) 331 pp. DAW Book 920. Black and charcoal boards lettered with gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a few small nicks around the edges; some fading at the spine; ink marks on the front free endpaper. Dj art by Jim Warren. This anthology contains: Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Shadow of a Change by Michelle Sagara; Wise One's Tale by Josepha Sherman; Curren's Song by Laura Resnick; Cutting Down Fred by Dean Wesley Smith; Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; Whilst Slept the Sauropod by Nicholas A. Di Chario; Rex by David Gerrold; The Pangaean Principle by Jack Nimersheim; On Tiptoe by Beth Meacham; Betrayal by Susan Caspar; 'Saur Spot by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; Pteri by Lea Hernandez; Fellow Passengers by Barbara Delaplace; Thirteen Ways of Looking at a Dinosaur by Gregory Feeley; Evolving Conspiracy by Roger MacBride Allen; Disquistions on the Dinorsaur by Robert Sheckley; The Greatest Dying by Frank M. Robinson; Revenants by Judith Tarr; One Giant Step by John E. Stith; Last Rights by Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon; After the Comet by Bill Fawcett; Rex Tremandae Majestatis by Kathy Koja and Barry N. Malzberg; and The Skull's Tale by Katharine Kerr. 
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Resnick, Mike; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michelle Sagara; Josepha Sherman; Laura Resnick; Dean Wesley Smith; Nicholas A. Di Chario; David Gerrold; Jack Nimersheim; Robert J. Sawyer; Pat Cadigan; Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.) DINOSAUR FANTASTIC: Shadow of a Change; Wise One's; Chameleon; Curren's Song; Cutting Down Fred; Dino Trend; Just Like Old Times; Whilst Slept the Sauropod; Rex; The Pangaean Principle; On Tiptoe; Betrayal; 'Saur Spot; Pteri; Fellow Passengers
New York DAW Books 1993 0886775663 / 9780886775667 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Jim Warren; 
(x) 331 pp. DAW Collectors Book 920. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Warren. This anthology contains: Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Shadow of a Change by Michelle Sagara; Wise One's Tale by Josepha Sherman; Curren's Song by Laura Resnick; Cutting Down Fred by Dean Wesley Smith; Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; Whilst Slept the Sauropod by Nicholas A. Di Chario; Rex by David Gerrold; The Pangaean Principle by Jack Nimersheim; On Tiptoe by Beth Meacham; Betrayal by Susan Caspar; 'Saur Spot by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; Pteri by Lea Hernandez; Fellow Passengers by Barbara Delaplace; Thirteen Ways of Looking at a Dinosaur by Gregory Feeley; Evolving Conspiracy by Roger MacBride Allen; Disquistions on the Dinorsaur by Robert Sheckley; The Greatest Dying by Frank M. Robinson; Revenants by Judith Tarr; One Giant Step by John E. Stith; Last Rights by Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon; After the Comet by Bill Fawcett; Rex Tremandae Majestatis by Kathy Koja and Barry N. Malzberg; and The Skull's Tale by Katharine Kerr. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Resnick, Mike; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michelle Sagara; Josepha Sherman; Laura Resnick; Dean Wesley Smith; Nicholas A. Di Chario; David Gerrold; Jack Nimersheim; Robert J. Sawyer; Pat Cadigan; Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.) DINOSAUR FANTASTIC: Shadow of a Change; Wise One's; Chameleon; Curren's Song; Cutting Down Fred; Dino Trend; Just Like Old Times; Whilst Slept the Sauropod; Rex; The Pangaean Principle; On Tiptoe; Betrayal; 'Saur Spot; Pteri; Fellow Passengers
New York DAW Books 1993 0886775663 / 9780886775667 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Jim Warren; 
(x) 331 pp. DAW Collectors Book 920. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Warren. This anthology contains: Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Shadow of a Change by Michelle Sagara; Wise One's Tale by Josepha Sherman; Curren's Song by Laura Resnick; Cutting Down Fred by Dean Wesley Smith; Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Just Like Old Times by Robert J. Sawyer; Whilst Slept the Sauropod by Nicholas A. Di Chario; Rex by David Gerrold; The Pangaean Principle by Jack Nimersheim; On Tiptoe by Beth Meacham; Betrayal by Susan Caspar; 'Saur Spot by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; Pteri by Lea Hernandez; Fellow Passengers by Barbara Delaplace; Thirteen Ways of Looking at a Dinosaur by Gregory Feeley; Evolving Conspiracy by Roger MacBride Allen; Disquistions on the Dinorsaur by Robert Sheckley; The Greatest Dying by Frank M. Robinson; Revenants by Judith Tarr; One Giant Step by John E. Stith; Last Rights by Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon; After the Comet by Bill Fawcett; Rex Tremandae Majestatis by Kathy Koja and Barry N. Malzberg; and The Skull's Tale by Katharine Kerr. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Haining, Peter (editor) (S. L. Dennis; Ray Bradbury; Lady Eleanor Smith; Agatha Christie; August Derleth; Anthony Gittins; A. M. Burrage; Robert Bloch; Marcel Ayme; J. B. Priestley; Hazel Heald; H. R. Wakefield; Barry Pain) DR (Doctor) CALIGARI'S BLACK BOOK: The Second Awakening of a Magician; The Jar; Satan's Circus; The Last Seance; Mrs Elting Plays Her Part; The Third Performance; The Waxwork; The Sorcerer's Apprentice; The Dwarf; The Demon King; The Horror in the Museum
London W. H. Allen 1968 0491002815 / 9780491002813 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
190 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket with some scuffing on the front free endpaper; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Second Awakening of a Magician by S. L. Dennis; The Jar by Ray Bradbury; Satan's Circus by Lady Eleanor Smith; The Last Seance by Agatha Christie; Mrs Elting Plays Her Part by August Derleth; The Third Performance by Anthony Gittins; The Waxwork by A. M. Burrage; The Sorcerer's Apprentice by Robert Bloch; The Dwarf by Marcel Ayme; The Demon King by J. B. Priestley; The Horror in the Museum by Hazel Heald (with H. P. Lovecraft;) Farewell Performance by H. R. Wakefield; and The End of a Show by Barry Pain. 
Price: 30.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anonymous (editor) (Alexander Smith; Hugh Miller; Robert Ferguson; Christopher North; John Ruskin; Sir Walter Scott; J. G. Lockhart; Tobias Smollett) EDINA'S CHARM: The Beauty of Edinburgh; Edinburgh; Approaching Edinburgh by Sea; Auld Reikie; The Canongate and the Cowgate; Edinburgh's Intellectual Supremacy; Greyfriars; Edinburgh Compared; Edinburgh's Natural Features; Noble Edinburgh; Salisbury Crags
Edinburgh, Scotland W. P. Nimmo, Hay and Mitchell 1900 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Albert Chanler; 
127 pp. Quarter-bound in white cloth on marbled boards; lettered in gilt on the front panel; illustrated endpapers; red-edged all round. Light wear on the corners with a few scuff marks on the front cover; no interior markings. Illustrated with line drawings by Albert Chanler. This anthology contains: The Beauty of Edinburgh by Alexander Smith; Edinburgh by Alexander Smith; Approaching Edinburgh by Sea by Hugh Miller; Auld Reikie by Robert Ferguson; The Canongate and the Cowgate by Alexander Smith; Edinburgh's Intellectual Supremacy by Alexander Smith; Greyfriars by Christopher North; Edinburgh Compared by Alexander Smith; Edinburgh's Natural Features by Hugh Miller; Noble Edinburgh by John Ruskin; Salisbury Crags by Sir Walter Scott; Summer in Edinburgh by Alexander Smith; An Autumn Evening in Edinburgh by Alexander Smith; Thoughts on Making Edinburgh's Acquaintance by J. G. Lockhart; Edinburgh Castle by John Ruskin; Golf by Tobias Smollett; and Springtime Vision by Alexander Smith. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gnaedinger, Mary (editor) (Robert E. Howard; Theodore Sturgeon; Ray Bradbury; A. E. D. Smith) FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES - Volume 14, number 1 - December Dec 1952: Skull Face; Killdozer; The Homecoming; The Coat
Kokomo, Indiana Popular Publications 1952 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good- Lawrence Sterne Stevens; Hannes Bok; Virgil Finlay; 
114 pp. Pulp format. Edgewear with some chipping on the corners and an ink mark on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Lawrence; interiors by Lawrence; Hannes Bok; and Virgil Finlay. This issue contains: Skull Face by Robert E. Howard; Killdozer by Theodore Sturgeon; The Homecoming by Ray Bradbury; abd The Coat by A. E. D. Smith; along with the usual features. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lowndes, Robert A. W. (editor) (Ray Cummings; Laurence Manning; Clark Ashton Smith; George H. Smith; J. Hunter Holly) FAMOUS SCIENCE FICTION - Tales of Wonder - Number 1, volume 1 - Winter 1966 1967: The Girl in the Golden Atom; Voice of Atlantis; The City of Singing Flame; The Plague; The Question
New York Health Knowledge 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Virgil Finlay; 
130 pp. Digest format. Light rubbing on the cover. Cover art by Virgil Finaly. This issue contains: The Girl in the Golden Atom - a novella by Ray Cummings; Voice of Atlantis - a novelet by Laurence Manning; short stories: The City of Singing Flame by Clark Ashton Smith; The Plague by George H. Smith; and The Question by J. Hunter Holly; along with the usual features. 
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Agorabooks.net
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Agreatbookshop.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Baileybooks.ca
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Barbarossabooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Birkittsbooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Bookhousestl.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Booksliquidation.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Booksnmorepa.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Brownsbooks.ca
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on C-books.co.uk
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Deesidebooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Hammondsbooks.net
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Hardingsbooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Just-us-books.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Lastcenturybooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Leurabooks.com.au
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Literaturopolis.net
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Mccauleybooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Moodybooks.net
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Oddballbooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Pgbbooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Russellbooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Tatteredjacket.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Theridgebooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Thriftybooks.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Twintomes.com
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Pauline C. Smith; John G. Hill; John Lutz; Robert Colby; Leo P. Kelley; James M. Gilmore; Patrick O'Keefe; Max Van Derveer; Dan J. Marlowe; Talmage Powell; Harold Dutch; Ray Conaway; Rose Million Healey) on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie