Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague de Camp; eluki bes shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) A DRAGON LOVER'S TREASURY OF THE FANTASTIC: Saint Willibald's Dragon; The Ice Dragon; A Drama of Dragons; The Dragonbone Flute; A Plague of Butterflies; Weyr Search; Two Yards of Dragon; The Ever After; The George Business; St. Dragon and the George
New York Warner Aspect 1994 0446670634 / 9780446670630 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good- Ciruelo Cabral; 
(viii) 421 pp. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine and a crease on the front cover; no interior markings. Dragon cover art by Ciruelo Cabral. This anthology contains: Saint Willibald's Dragon by Esther M. Friesner; The Ice Dragon by George R. R. Martin; A Drama of Dragons by Craig Shaw Gardner; The Dragonbone Flute by Lois Tilton; A Plague of Butterflies by Orson Scott Card; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Two Yards of Dragon by L. Sprague de Camp; The Ever After by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) The George Business Roger Zelazny; and St. Dragon and the George by Gordon R. Dickson. 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague de Camp; eluki bes shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) A DRAGON LOVER'S TREASURY OF THE FANTASTIC: Saint Willibald's Dragon; The Ice Dragon; A Drama of Dragons; The Dragonbone Flute; A Plague of Butterflies; Weyr Search; Two Yards of Dragon; The Ever After; The George Business; St. Dragon and the George
New York Warner Aspect 1994 0446670634 / 9780446670630 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Ciruelo Cabral; 
(viii) 421 pp. First Thus. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Dragon cover art by Ciruelo Cabral. This anthology contains: Saint Willibald's Dragon by Esther M. Friesner; The Ice Dragon by George R. R. Martin; A Drama of Dragons by Craig Shaw Gardner; The Dragonbone Flute by Lois Tilton; A Plague of Butterflies by Orson Scott Card; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Two Yards of Dragon by L. Sprague de Camp; The Ever After by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) The George Business Roger Zelazny; and St. Dragon and the George by Gordon R. Dickson. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) AFTER THE FALL: A Very Good Year; Fire and/or Ice; Exeunt Omnes; Where Are You Now, Erik Scorbic; Sungrab; Bud; The Making of Revelation, Part I, Philip; Rebecca Rubinstein's Seventeenth Birthday; The Revelation; Nirvana Is a Nowhere Place; Heir
New York Ace Books 1980 0441009417 / 9780441009411 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(x) 212 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: A Very Good Year; Fire and or Ice; and Exeunt Omnes by Roger Zelazny; Where Are You Now Erik Scorbic by K. Copeland Shea; Sungrab by William F. Nolan; Bud by Ian Watson; The Making of Revelation Part One: Philip by Philip Jose Farmer; Rebecca Rubinstein's Seventeenth Birthday by Simon Gandolfi; The Revelation by Thomas M. Disch; Nirvana Is a Nowhere Place by Joel Schulman; Heir by J. A. Lawrence; The Kingdom of O'Ryan by Bob Shaw; The Day After the End of the World by Harry Harrison; Just Another End of the World by Maxim Jakubowski; and The Last Days of (Parallel) Earth by Robert Sheckley. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Goldsmith, Cele (editor) (James H. Schmitz; Roger Zelazny; David R. Bunch; J. F. Bone; Harrison Denmark; Frank Tinsley; Sam Moskowitz) AMAZING STORIES - Volume 37, number 4 - April 1963: Beacon to Elsewhere; Circe Has Her Problems; Somebody Up There Hates Us; For Service Rendered; The Stainless Steel Leech; The Cosmic Wrecker; SF Profile: Lester del Rey
New York Ziff Davis Publishing 1963 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Alex Schomburg; 
130 pp. Digest format. Wear on the corners with a small chip from the upper edge of the front. Cover by Virgil Finlay. This issue contains: Beacon to Elsewhere by James H. Schmitz; Circe Has Her Problems by Roger Zelazny; Somebody Up There Hates Us by David R. Bunch; For Service Rendered by J. F. Bone; The Stainless Steel Leech by (Roger Zelazny) Harrison Denmark; The Cosmic Wrecker - article by Frank Tinsley; SF Profile: Lester del Rey by Sam Moskowitz; along with the usual assortment of features. 
Price: 11.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Post, J. B. (introduction by Lester del Rey) (re: J. R. R. Tolkien; Robert E. Howard; C. S. Lewis; E. R. Eddison; Clark Ashton Smith; Andre Norton; Roger Zelazny; Michael Moorcock; Henry Kuttner; Fritz Leiber; Frank Herbert; H. P. Lovecraft) AN ATLAS OF FANTASY - The First Major Guidebook to the Lands That Never Were
New York Ballantine Books 1979 0345273990 / 9780345273994 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
(xiv) 210 pp. First revised edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with maps and line drawings. The Chapters are: Eden; Atlantic Ocean and Azores; Utopia - Based on Utopia by Thomas More; Schlaraffenlande; Hell; Mappa Geographiae Naturalis; Attack of Love; Pilgrim's Progress - by John Bunyan; Voyages of Lemuel Gulliver - Gulliver's Travels by Jonathan Swift; Allestone - from the stories of Thomas Williams Malkin; Road to Hell; Barsetshire - based on the works of Anthony Trollope; World of Sherlock Holmes - based on the stories of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle: Dartmoore; Operation Reichenbach; Map of Matrimony; Map of a Great Country; Treasure Island - by Robert Louis Stevenson; Mysterious Island - by Jules Verne; Chairman Island - A Long Vacation by Jules Verne; Sea of Dreams - from The Brushwood Boy by Rudyard Kipling; The Interior World - from Goddess of Atvatabar by William R. Bradshaw; Oz and Environs - The Wizard of Oz by L. Frank Baum: The Marvelous Land of Oz; The Magical Countries Surrounding Oz; Mouseland - The Wonders of Mouseland by Edward Earle Childs; Gospel Temperance Railroad Map; The Worlds of Edgar Rice Burroughs: Barsoom; Pal-ul-Don; Land of the Ant Men; Onthar and Thenar; The Lost Empire; Amtor - Venus; Pellucidar; The Moon; Poloda and Omos; Caspak and Caprona; and Wild Island; Pooh's Turf - Winnie the Pooh by A. A. Milne; Poictesme - based on the works of James Branch Cabell; Hyborian Age - based on the stories of Robert E. Howard; Alimentary Canal - Through the Alimentary Canal with Gun and Camera by George S. Chappell; Environs of Toad Hall - The Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame; The Worlds of J. R. R. Tolkien: Middle-earth Poster Map; Middle-earth from The Lord of the Rings; Gondor and Mordor from The Lord of the Rings; The Shire from The Lord of the Rings; Thror's Map from The Hobbit; Wilderland from The Hobbit; and Beleriand from The Silmarillion; The Three Kingdoms and Ouroboros Country - Mistress of Mistresses and The Worm Ouroboros by E. R. Eddison; Fairyland; Swallows and Amazons - by Arthur Ransome; Islandia - The Islar by Mark Saxton; Narnia - based on the novels by C. S. Lewis; Dalarna - The Well of the Unicorn by Fletcher Pratt; Commonwealth - Silverlock by John Myers Myers; The Worlds of Captain Future: The Other Side of the Moon; Aar; Eros; Futuria; Mars; Mercury; Moons of Mars; Neptune; Pirates' Planet; Pluto; Saturn; The Twin Planets; and Uranus; Disproportionate Maps: The United States as Viewed by California; A Texan's Idea of the United States; A Bostonian's Idea of the United States; Mars - based on the stories by Leigh Brackett; Land Between the Mountains - The Gammage Cup by Carol Kendall; Slobbovia - based on the work of Al Capp; Hyperborea - based on the work of Clark Ashton Smith; Zothique - based on the work of Clark Ashton Smith; Quivera - The City of Frozen Fire by Vaughan Wilkins; Jefferson Yoknapatawpha County Mississippi - Absalom Absalom by William Faulkner; The Witch World - based on the series by Andre Norton; Hi-Iay Islands - The Snouters by Gerolf Steiner; Earthsea - A Wizard of Earthsea by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Lands Beyond - The Phantom Tollbooth by Norton Juster; Secret World of Og - by Pierre Berton; Dilfar and Environs - based on the tales of Roger Zelazny; The Young Kingdoms - based on the stories of Michael Moorcock; The Dying Earth - by Jack Vance; Lankhmar in the Land of Nehwon - based on the works of Fritz Leiber; Prydain - based on the stories by Lloyd Alexander: The Book of Three; The High King; and The Black Cauldron; Lemuria - based on the works of Lin Carter; Mars - The Million Year Picnic by Ray Bradbury; The Severn Valley at Brichester - The Inhabitant of the Lake by J. Ramsey Campbell; Dune - by Frank Herbert; Mongo - from Flash Gordon; Atlantis - based on the series by Henry Kuttner; Tyros - based on the stories of John Jakes; Kanthos Sulmannon and Anzor - Bane of Kanthos by Alex Dain; Gwynned and Its Neighbors - from the series of novels by Katherine Kurtz; Pern - from the series by Anne McCaffrey; The Duchy of Strackenz - Royal Flash by George MacDonald Fraser; The Worlds of H. P. Lovecraft: Dreamland; and Arkham; Mafrica; The Beklan Empire - Shardik by Richard Adams; Map of Florin and Guilder - The Princess Bride by William Goldman; The Worlds of Eric John Stark - based on the novels by Leigh Brackett: Stark's Journey to the Citadel; Stark's Return to irnan; and Stark's and Gerrith's Journey to Iubar; The Four Lands - The Sword of Shannara by Terry Brooks; and The Land - from a series of novels by Stephen R. Donaldson; followed by: Afterword; Index of Artists; and About the Author. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carr, Terry (editor) (Robert Silverberg; Roger Zelazny; Edgar Pangborn) AN EXALTATION OF STARS - Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction: The Feast of St. Dionysus; 'Kjwalll'kje'k'koothilll'kje'k; My Brother Leopold
Richmond Hill, Ontario Pocket Books 1974 0671777378 / 9780671777371 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
207 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carr, Terry (editor) (Robert Silverberg; Roger Zelazny; Edgar Pangborn) AN EXALTATION OF STARS - Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction: The Feast of St. Dionysus; 'Kjwalll'kje'k'koothilll'kje'k; My Brother Leopold
New York Simon and Schuster 1973 0671214691 / 9780671214692 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(ix) 191 pp. Blue boards decorated in yellow and white on the front panel and spine; yellow endpapers; headband. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket; small ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carr, Terry (editor) (Robert Silverberg; Roger Zelazny; Edgar Pangborn) AN EXALTATION OF STARS - Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction: The Feast of St. Dionysus; 'Kjwalll'kje'k'koothilll'kje'k; My Brother Leopold
New York Simon and Schuster 1973 0671214691 / 9780671214692 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(ix) 191 pp. Blue boards decorated in yellow on the front panel and spine; yellow endpapers; headband. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dann, Jack; Dozois, Gardner (editors) (Robert Silverberg; Jane Yolen; Bruce McAllister; Geoffrey A. Landis; Lisa Goldstein; Robert Sampson; Roger Zelazny; Philip K. Dick; Pat Cadigan; Bruce Boston; Jamil Nasir; Kate Wilhelm; Esther M. Friesner) ANGELS: Basileus; Angelica; Alfred; A Plethora of Angels; The Man Who Love the Faioli; Upon the Dull Earth; Sleepers Awake; And the Angels Sing; Grave Angels; All Vows
New York Ace Books 1995 044100220X / 9780441002207 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Den Beauvais; 
225 pp. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Den Beauvais. This anthology contains: Basileus by Robert Silverberg; Angelica by Jane Yolen; Angels by Bruce McAllister; If Angels Ate Apples (poem) by Geoffrey A. Landis; Alfred by Lisa Goldstein; A Plethora of Angels by Robert Sampson; The Man Who Love the Faioli by Roger Zelazny; Upon the Dull Earth by Philip K. Dick; Angel by Pad Cadigan; Curse of the Angel's Wife (poem) by Bruce Boston; Sleepers Awake by Jamil Nasir; And the Angels Sing by Kate Wilhelm; Grave Angels by Richard Kearns; and All Vows by Esther M. Friesner. 
Price: 9.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Poul; Bryant, Edward; Donaldson, Stephen R.; Niven, Larry; Saberhagen, Fred; Willis, Connie; Zelazny, Roger BERSERKER BASE - A Collaborative Novel
New York Tor Books 1985 0812553160 / 9780812553161 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ Boris Vallejo; 
316 pp. First Thus. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Boris. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Datlow, Ellen; Windling, Terri (editors) (Nancy Kress; Patricia C. Wrede; Roger Zelazny; Storm Constantine; Midori Snyder; Jane Yolen; Lawrence Schimel; Daniel Quinn; M. E. Beckett; Michael Kandel; Michael Cadnum; Isabel Cole; Tim Wynne-Jones) BLACK THORN WHITE ROSE: Words Like Pale Stones; Stronger Than Time; Godson; Sweet Bruising Skin; Tattercoats; Granny Rumple; Journeybread Recipe; The Frog King; Near Beauty; Ogre; Can't Catch Me; The Brown Bear of Norway; The Goose Girl; Ashputtle
New York Avonova - Avon Books 1994 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Thomas Canty; 
(xiii) 386 pp. Quarter-bound in green on beige boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; no interior markings. Wraparound dj art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: Words Like Pale Stones by Nancy Kress; Stronger Than Time by Patricia C. Wrede; Godson by Roger Zelazny; Sweet Bruising Skin by Storm Constantine; Tattercoats by Midori Snyder; Granny Rumple by Jane Yolen; Journeybread Recipe by Lawrence Schimel; The Frog King or Iron Henry by Daniel Quinn; Near Beauty by M. E. Beckett; Ogre by Michael Kandel; Can't Catch Me by Michael Cadnum; The Brown Bear of Norway by Isabel Cole; The Goose Girl by Tim Wynne-Jones; The Sawing Boys by Howard Waldrop; Ashputtle by Peter Straub; Silver and Gold by Ellen Steiber; Somnus's Fair Maid by Ann Downer; and The Black Swan by Susan Wade. 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DeChancie, John; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Charles de Lint; Pamela Sargent; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Esther Friesner; David Bischoff; John Alfred Taylor; Lawrence C. Connolly; Raul Cabeza de Vaca; Mike Resnick) CASTLE FANTASTIC: Held Safe by Moonlight and Vines; Collectors; Hall of Mirrors; The Garrison; Castle Collapse; Broomworms and Nosewings; Concrete Example; Death Swatch; Brigbuffoon; Gie Me Somethin' to Eat; Gwythurn the Slayer; Getting Real; Merdinus
New York Daw Books 1996 0886776864 / 9780886776862 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good John Howe; 
315 pp. Daw Book 1017. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Howe. This anthology contains: Held Safe by Moonlight and Vines by Charles de Lint; Collectors by Pamela Sargent; Hall of Mirrors by Roger Zelazny; The Garrison by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Castle Collapse by Jane Yolen; Broomworms and Nosewigs by John DeChancie; Concrete Example by Nancy Springer; Death Swatch by Esther Friesner; Brigbuffoon by David Bischoff; Gie Me Somethin' to Eat by John Alfred Taylor; Gwythurn the Slayer by Lawrence C. Connolly; Getting Real by Raul Cabeza de Vaca; Merdinus by Mike Resnick and Linda Dunn; Knight Squadron by S. N. Dyer; Swimming the Moat by Barbara Paul; and The Soft Terrible Music by George Zebrowski. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876821 / 9780671876821 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876821 / 9780671876821 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Black boards lettered in silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 14.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H; Waugh, Charles G. (editors) (Vera Chapman; Darrell Schweitzer; Kenneth Grahame; Poul Anderson; John T. Phillifent; Keith Laumer; Evan Hunter [Ed McBain;] Roger Zelazny; Robert F. Young; L. Sprague de Camp) COSMIC KNIGHTS - Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy (3) Three: Crusader Damosel; Divers hands; The Reluctant Dragon; The Immortal Game; The Stainless Steel Knight; Diplomat At Arms; Dream Damsel; The Last Defender of Camelot; The Knyght Ther Was
New York Signet Books - New American Library 1985 0451133420 / 9780451133427 Third Printing Paperback Very Good 
339 pp. Very lightly rubbed on the corners with only faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Crusader Damosel by Vera Chapman; Divers Hands by Darrell Schweitzer; The Reluctant Dragon by Kenneth Grahame; The Immortal Game by Poul Anderson; The Stainless Steel Knight by John T. Phillifent; Diplomat At Arms by Keith Laumer; Dream Damsel by Evan Hunter (Ed McBain;) The Last Defender of Camelot by Roger Zelazny; A Knyght Ther Was by Robert F. Young; and Divide and Rule by L. Sprague de Camp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Zelazny, Roger DAMNATION ALLEY
London Sphere Books 1978 0722194161 / 9780722194164 Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good 
157 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine and some rubbing on the front cover; no interior markings. The front cover features a painting of Jan Michael Vincent in a scene from the movie. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Zelazny, Roger DAMNATION ALLEY
New York Berkley Books 1977 0425036413 / 9780425036419 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
157 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with stills from the movie, which was made in 1977, directed by Jack Smight and starring Jan-Michael Vincent and George Peppard, with Dominique Sanda and Paul Winfield. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Zelazny, Roger; Lindskold, Jane DONNERJACK
New York Avon Books 1997 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
503 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. 
Price: 11.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Card, Orson Scott (editor) (George R. R. Martin; Roger Zelazny; Michael Bishop; Craig Shaw Gardner; Steven Edward McDonald; Steve Rasnic Tem; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Arthur Dembling; Greg Bear; John M. Ford; Jane Yolen; Richard Kearns; Glen Cook) DRAGONS OF LIGHT - and - DRAGONS OF DARKNESS: Ice Dragon; George Business; One Winter in Eden; Drama of Dragons; Silken Dragon; Eagle Worm; Dragon of Dunloon; If I Die Before I Wake; As Above So Below; Cockfight; From Bach to Broccoli; Filed Teeth
New York Ace Books 1980 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Michael Whelan; Alicia Austin; Geofry Darrow; Val Lakey; John Lakey; Gini Shurtleff; Terri Windling; Ron Miller; Victoria Poyser; Glen Edwards; Dileen Marsh; Greg Bear; Judy King Rieniets; Michael Hague; Tina Bear; Don Maitz; Janny Wurts; Tim Kirk; Freff; 
317, 351 pp. First Thus. Both books have light edge and corner wear; Light has minor creasing on the spine and Dark has an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover on Light by Michael Whelan; cover on Darkness by Don Maitz. INTERIOR ILLUSTRATIONS by: Alicia Austin; Geofry Darrow; Val Lakey; John Lakey; Gini Shurtleff; Terri Windling; Ron Miller; Victoria Poyser; Glen Edwards; Dileen Marsh; Greg Bear; Judy King Rieniets; Michael Hague; Don Maitz; Janny Wurts; Tim Kirk; Freff; George Barr; Janet Aulisio; Roger Stine; Tom Miller; Richard Hull; Lynne Anne Goodwin; Reuben Fox; Michael Goodwin; Ron Miller; and Tina Bear. DRAGONS OF LIGHT contains: The Ice Dragon by George R. R. Martin; The George Business by Roger Zelazny; One Winter in Eden by Michael Bishop; A Drama of Dragons by Craig Shaw Gardner; Silken Dragon by Steven Edward McDonald; Dragon Lore by Steve Rasnic Tem; Eagle Worm by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; The Dragon of Dunloon by Arthur Dembling; If I Die Before I Wake by Greg Bear; As Above So Below by John M. Ford; Cockfight by Jane Yolen; From Bach to Broccoli by Richard Kearns; and Dragon Touched by Dave Smeds. DRAGONS OF DARKNESS contains: Filed Teeth by Glen Cook; Vince's Dragon by Ben Bova; The Thermals of August by Edward Bryant; The Dragons' Clubs by Stephen Kimmel; Negwenya by Janet Gluckman; Middle Woman by Byron Walley - Orson Scott Card; The Storm King by Joan D. Vinge; My Bones Waxed Old by Robert Frazier; Soldatenmangel by Victor Milan; Alas My Love You Do Me Wrong by James Tucker; Fear of Fly by Lynn Mims; Though All the Mountains Lie Between by Jeffrey A. Carver; The Lady of the Purple Forest by Allan Bruton; A Dragon in the Man by Kevin Christensen; and A Plague of Butterflies by Orson Scott Card. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Abookstop.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Agelesspages.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Anovelideabooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bookalley.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bookelope.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksinrockford.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksliquidation.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksnmorepa.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Booksrmagic.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Bunkersbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on C-books.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Greentextbooks.org
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Gusbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Guthriebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Hammondsbooks.net
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Harborbookcellar.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Lostinthestars.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Mediabusterbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Moremoes.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Northamericanrarities.net
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Parigibooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Springystreasures.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Sundialbooks.net
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Surfwaterbooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Thebookscouts.ca
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Treasuredoldies.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Weis, Margaret (editor) (Esther M. Friesner; George R. R. Martin; Craig Shaw Gardner; Lois Tilton; Orson Scott Card; Anne McCaffrey; L. Sprague De Camp; Eluki Bes Shahar; Roger Zelazny; Gordon R. Dickson) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com