Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 15, number 14 - December Dec 1991: Second Cousin Twice Removed; Coyote Recreation; Return of Weird Frank; Miracle; Centigrade 233; New Worlds; Fellow Americans; Billy Houser
New York Davis Publications 1991 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Gary Freeman; 
176 pp. Digest. Light wear. Cover by Gary Freeman. This issue contains: Second Cousin Twice Removed by Cynthia Felice; The Coyote Recreation by Sharon N Farber; The Return of Weird Frank by Allen Steele; Miracle by Connie Willis; Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford; New Worlds by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Fellow Americans by Eileen Gunn; Billy Hauser by Don Webb; with poetry by E. R . Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; and the usual columns and features. 
Price: 6.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Torgeson, Roy (editor) (Tanith Lee; Mike Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; Jayge Carr; Orson Scott Card; Margaret St. Clair; Sharon Webb; Paul H. Cook; Somtow Sucharitkul; Steve Rasnic Tem; R. A. Lafferty; Leanne Frahm) CHRYSALIS (8) Eight: You Are My Sunshine; Beachcomber; Emily Dickinson Saved from Drowning; The King is Dead Long Live...; Hart's Hope; Wryneck Draw Me; Cathedral in Dying Time; Proteus; Angels' Wings; Filmmaker; Crocodile; Barrier
New York Doubleday Science Fiction 1980 0385170408 / 9780385170406 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
211 pp. Red boards lettered in black on the spine. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket with two short tears and associated creasing along the lower edge of the front panel; price clipped; no interior markings. This anthology contains: You Are My Sunshine by Tanith Lee; Beachcomber by Mike Resnick; Emily Dickinson Saved from Drowning by Barry N. Malzberg; The King is Dead Long Live... by Jayge Carr; Hart's Hope by Orson Scott Card; Wryneck Draw Me by Margaret St. Clair; The Cathedral in Dying Time by Sharon Webb; Proteus by Paul H. Cook; Angels' Wings by Somtow Sucharitkul; Filmmaker by Steve Rasnic Tem; Crocodile by R. A. Lafferty; and Barrier by Leanne Frahm. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Webb, Sharon EARTH SONG (Earthsong) The Earth Song Trilogy Book (2) Two
New York Atheneum Dragon Flight 1983 0689309643 / 9780689309649 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Neil Feigeles; 
190 pp. Black cloth decorated in silver on the front panel and spine; headband. Light edgewear on the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Neil Feigeles. 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Webb, Sharon EARTH SONG TRIAD: Book (1) One: Earthchild (Earth Child;) Book (2) Two: Earth Song; Book (3) Three: Ram Song
New York Bantam Books 1983 First Paperback Printings Soft Cover Very Good+ John Rush; Roger Huyssen; 
176, 176, 220 pp. All three books have light edge and corner wear with flat uncreased spines; no interior markings. Covers by John Rush and Roger Huyssen. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Webb, Sharon EARTHCHILD (Earth Child) The Earth Song Trilogy Book (1) One
New York Atheneum Dragon Flight 1982 0689309457 / 9780689309458 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Neil Feigeles; 
192 pp. Light edgewear on the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Neil Feigeles. 
Price: 11.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grant, Charles L. (editor) (Tanith Lee; Sharon Webb; Wendy Webb; David Morrell; Stephen Gallagher; Julie R. Good; Brian Hodge; Lori Negridge Allen; Brian Lumley; Melanie Tem; Bill Pronzini; Peter Tremayne; Nancy Holder; Norman Partridge; Samantha Lee) FINAL SHADOWS: The Mermaid; The Door; The Boarder; The Beautiful Uncut Hair of Graves; Magpie; Fastening; Past Tense; Under the Boardwalk; The Picnicikers; Fry Day; Out Behind the Shed; Fear A'Ghorta; The Sweetest Rain; Wrong Side of the Road; The Tape
New York Doubleday 1991 0385246463 / 9780385246460 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Editor
(xiv) 490 pp. Personalised inscription on the title page by Charles L. Grant. Light wear at the corners with an uncreased spine; aside from the editor's inscription, no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Mermaid by Tanith Lee; The Door by Sharon Webb; The Boarder by Wendy Webb; The Beautiful Uncut Hair of Graves by David Morrell; Magpie by Stephen Gallagher; Fastening by Julie R. Good; Past Tense by Brian Hodge; Under the Boardwalk by Lori Negridge Allen; The Picnickers by Brian Lumley; Fry Day by Melanie Tem; Out Behind the Shed by Bill Pronzini; Fear A' Ghorta by Peter Tremayne; The Sweetest Rain by Nancy Holder; Wrong Side of the Road by Norman Partridge; Island of the Seals by Samantha Lee; Thirteen Lies About Hummingbirds by Michael Bishop; The Stone Face by Colin Greenland; Medusa's Child by Kim Antieau; The Tape by Jessica Palmer; The Dark Places in Between by Karen Haber; I'll See You on Saturday Night by Guy N. Smith; Beijing Craps by Graham Masterton; Samhain by Bernard Taylor; Rescheduled by Mike Chinn; Going Away by Craig Shaw Gardner; A Father's Dream by Chet Williamson; The Magic House by Lynn S. Hightower; When They Gave Us Memory by Dennis Etchison; A Sailor's Pay by Jack Cady; Something About Camilla by Juleen Brantingham; Parallax by Nicholas Royle; Photo Call by David Sutton; Against the Skin by Mark Morris; Of Natural Causes by Ashley McConnell; Mulberry's Crystal by Brian Mooney and Stephen Jones; and Together by David S. Garnett. 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sarrantonio, Al; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (H. P. Lovecraft; Richard Laymon; William Hope Hodgson; Nancy Holder; Jerome K. Jerome; Manly Wade Wellman; Stephen Crane; Sharon Webb; James H. Schmitz; Mark Twain; Phyllis Eisenstein; Eric Frank Russell) ONE HUNDRED (100) HAIR RAISING LITTLE HORROR STORIES: The Grab; Out of the Storm; Moving Night; We Have Always Lived in the Forest; The Haunted Mill; The Skeleton; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof; The Upturned Face; An Incident on Route 12
New York Barnes and Noble 1993 1566190568 / 9781566190565 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jack Eckstein; 
(xv) 496 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth with black boards; copper lettering on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Jack Eckstein. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman; The Hound; and The Statement of Randolph Carter by H. P. Lovecraft; The Grab by Richard Laymon; Out of the Storm by William Hope Hodgson; Moving Night; and We Have Always Lived in the Forest by Nancy Holder; The Haunted Mill or the Ruined House; and The Skeleton by Jerome K. Jerome; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof by Manly Wade Wellman; The Upturned Face by Stephen Crane; Threshold by Sharon Webb; An Incident on Route 12 by James H. Schmitz; A Curious Dream; and A Ghost Story by Mark Twain; Dark Wings by Phyllis Eisenstein; Displaced Person by Eric Frank Russell; The Disintegration of Alan by Melissa Mia Hall; Down by the Sea Near the Great Big Rock; Duck Hunt; and Fish Night by Joe R. Lansdale; Dragon Sunday by Ruth Berman; The Faceless Thing by Edward D. Hoch; Feeding Time by James Gunn; Feeding Time by Robert Sheckley; The Four Fingered Hand by Barry Pain; The Marble Hands; and The Thing in the Forest by Bernard Capes; The Story of Muhammad Din by Rudyard Kipling; The Cobweb; and Sredni Vashtar by by Saki; Spring Fingered Jack by Susan Caspar; The China Bowl; and The Passenger by E. F. Benson; Something There Is by Charles L. Grant; Rendezvous by Daniel Ransom; In the Corn by Robert Fox; Identity Crisis by Thomas F. Monteleone; Come to the Party; and The House at Evening by Frances Garfield; The Hour and the Man by Robert Barr; Holly Don't Tell by Juleen Brantingham; The Hollow of the Three Hills by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Heading Home by Ramsey Campbell; Dead Call; He Kilt Her with a Stick; and The Final Quest by William F. Nolan; The Adventure of My Grandfather; The Adventure of My Aunt; and The Adventure of the German Student by Washington Irving; Cemetery Dance by Richard T. Chizmar; Babylon 70 M; The Rag Thing; and Give Her Hell by Donald A. Wollheim; At the Bureau; The Poor; and The Giveaway by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Pitch; and Today's Special by Dennis Etchison; Party Time by Mort Castle; Berenice; The Facts in the Case of M Valdemar; and The Oval Portrait by Edgar Allan Poe; Out of Africa by David Drake; Cheapskate; and Making Friends; and The Old Black Hat by Gary Raisor; No. 1 Branch Line The Signalman by Charles Dickens; Ants; and The Assembly of the Dead; and Night Deposits by Chet Williamson; Night Visions by Jack Dann; Beyond the Wall; The Middle Toe of the Right Foot; and The Boarded Window by Ambrose Bierce; Different Kinds of Dead; and Masque by Ed Gorman; The Glove; and Mariana by Fritz Leiber; The Kirk Spook by E. G. Swain; The Candidate; Examination Day; and The Jam by Henry Slesar; Interview by Frank A. Javor; The Certificate; Witness; and Naples by Avram Davidson; The Hollow Men; and Treats by Norman Partridge; The Idea; Transfer; and Nightshapes by Barry N. Malzberg; Peekaboo; The Same Old Grind; and Toy by Bill Pronzini; Topsy by F. Paul Wilson; Boxes; Under My Bed; and The Dust by Al Sarrantonio. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sarrantonio, Al; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (H. P. Lovecraft; Richard Laymon; William Hope Hodgson; Nancy Holder; Jerome K. Jerome; Manly Wade Wellman; Stephen Crane; Sharon Webb; James H. Schmitz; Mark Twain; Phyllis Eisenstein; Eric Frank Russell) ONE HUNDRED (100) HAIR RAISING LITTLE HORROR STORIES: The Grab; Out of the Storm; Moving Night; We Have Always Lived in the Forest; The Haunted Mill; The Skeleton; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof; The Upturned Face; An Incident on Route 12
New York Barnes and Noble 1993 1566190568 / 9781566190565 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jack Eckstein; 
(xv) 496 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth with black boards; copper lettering on the spine. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Jack Eckstein. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman; The Hound; and The Statement of Randolph Carter by H. P. Lovecraft; The Grab by Richard Laymon; Out of the Storm by William Hope Hodgson; Moving Night; and We Have Always Lived in the Forest by Nancy Holder; The Haunted Mill or the Ruined House; and The Skeleton by Jerome K. Jerome; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof by Manly Wade Wellman; The Upturned Face by Stephen Crane; Threshold by Sharon Webb; An Incident on Route 12 by James H. Schmitz; A Curious Dream; and A Ghost Story by Mark Twain; Dark Wings by Phyllis Eisenstein; Displaced Person by Eric Frank Russell; The Disintegration of Alan by Melissa Mia Hall; Down by the Sea Near the Great Big Rock; Duck Hunt; and Fish Night by Joe R. Lansdale; Dragon Sunday by Ruth Berman; The Faceless Thing by Edward D. Hoch; Feeding Time by James Gunn; Feeding Time by Robert Sheckley; The Four Fingered Hand by Barry Pain; The Marble Hands; and The Thing in the Forest by Bernard Capes; The Story of Muhammad Din by Rudyard Kipling; The Cobweb; and Sredni Vashtar by by Saki; Spring Fingered Jack by Susan Caspar; The China Bowl; and The Passenger by E. F. Benson; Something There Is by Charles L. Grant; Rendezvous by Daniel Ransom; In the Corn by Robert Fox; Identity Crisis by Thomas F. Monteleone; Come to the Party; and The House at Evening by Frances Garfield; The Hour and the Man by Robert Barr; Holly Don't Tell by Juleen Brantingham; The Hollow of the Three Hills by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Heading Home by Ramsey Campbell; Dead Call; He Kilt Her with a Stick; and The Final Quest by William F. Nolan; The Adventure of My Grandfather; The Adventure of My Aunt; and The Adventure of the German Student by Washington Irving; Cemetery Dance by Richard T. Chizmar; Babylon 70 M; The Rag Thing; and Give Her Hell by Donald A. Wollheim; At the Bureau; The Poor; and The Giveaway by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Pitch; and Today's Special by Dennis Etchison; Party Time by Mort Castle; Berenice; The Facts in the Case of M Valdemar; and The Oval Portrait by Edgar Allan Poe; Out of Africa by David Drake; Cheapskate; and Making Friends; and The Old Black Hat by Gary Raisor; No. 1 Branch Line The Signalman by Charles Dickens; Ants; and The Assembly of the Dead; and Night Deposits by Chet Williamson; Night Visions by Jack Dann; Beyond the Wall; The Middle Toe of the Right Foot; and The Boarded Window by Ambrose Bierce; Different Kinds of Dead; and Masque by Ed Gorman; The Glove; and Mariana by Fritz Leiber; The Kirk Spook by E. G. Swain; The Candidate; Examination Day; and The Jam by Henry Slesar; Interview by Frank A. Javor; The Certificate; Witness; and Naples by Avram Davidson; The Hollow Men; and Treats by Norman Partridge; The Idea; Transfer; and Nightshapes by Barry N. Malzberg; Peekaboo; The Same Old Grind; and Toy by Bill Pronzini; Topsy by F. Paul Wilson; Boxes; Under My Bed; and The Dust by Al Sarrantonio. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sarrantonio, Al; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (H. P. Lovecraft; Richard Laymon; William Hope Hodgson; Nancy Holder; Jerome K. Jerome; Manly Wade Wellman; Stephen Crane; Sharon Webb; James H. Schmitz; Mark Twain; Phyllis Eisenstein; Eric Frank Russell) ONE HUNDRED (100) HAIR RAISING LITTLE HORROR STORIES: The Grab; Out of the Storm; Moving Night; We Have Always Lived in the Forest; The Haunted Mill; The Skeleton; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof; The Upturned Face; An Incident on Route 12
New York Barnes and Noble 1993 1566190568 / 9781566190565 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jack Eckstein; 
(xv) 496 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth with black boards; copper lettering on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Jack Eckstein. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman; The Hound; and The Statement of Randolph Carter by H. P. Lovecraft; The Grab by Richard Laymon; Out of the Storm by William Hope Hodgson; Moving Night; and We Have Always Lived in the Forest by Nancy Holder; The Haunted Mill or the Ruined House; and The Skeleton by Jerome K. Jerome; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof by Manly Wade Wellman; The Upturned Face by Stephen Crane; Threshold by Sharon Webb; An Incident on Route 12 by James H. Schmitz; A Curious Dream; and A Ghost Story by Mark Twain; Dark Wings by Phyllis Eisenstein; Displaced Person by Eric Frank Russell; The Disintegration of Alan by Melissa Mia Hall; Down by the Sea Near the Great Big Rock; Duck Hunt; and Fish Night by Joe R. Lansdale; Dragon Sunday by Ruth Berman; The Faceless Thing by Edward D. Hoch; Feeding Time by James Gunn; Feeding Time by Robert Sheckley; The Four Fingered Hand by Barry Pain; The Marble Hands; and The Thing in the Forest by Bernard Capes; The Story of Muhammad Din by Rudyard Kipling; The Cobweb; and Sredni Vashtar by by Saki; Spring Fingered Jack by Susan Caspar; The China Bowl; and The Passenger by E. F. Benson; Something There Is by Charles L. Grant; Rendezvous by Daniel Ransom; In the Corn by Robert Fox; Identity Crisis by Thomas F. Monteleone; Come to the Party; and The House at Evening by Frances Garfield; The Hour and the Man by Robert Barr; Holly Don't Tell by Juleen Brantingham; The Hollow of the Three Hills by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Heading Home by Ramsey Campbell; Dead Call; He Kilt Her with a Stick; and The Final Quest by William F. Nolan; The Adventure of My Grandfather; The Adventure of My Aunt; and The Adventure of the German Student by Washington Irving; Cemetery Dance by Richard T. Chizmar; Babylon 70 M; The Rag Thing; and Give Her Hell by Donald A. Wollheim; At the Bureau; The Poor; and The Giveaway by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Pitch; and Today's Special by Dennis Etchison; Party Time by Mort Castle; Berenice; The Facts in the Case of M Valdemar; and The Oval Portrait by Edgar Allan Poe; Out of Africa by David Drake; Cheapskate; and Making Friends; and The Old Black Hat by Gary Raisor; No. 1 Branch Line The Signalman by Charles Dickens; Ants; and The Assembly of the Dead; and Night Deposits by Chet Williamson; Night Visions by Jack Dann; Beyond the Wall; The Middle Toe of the Right Foot; and The Boarded Window by Ambrose Bierce; Different Kinds of Dead; and Masque by Ed Gorman; The Glove; and Mariana by Fritz Leiber; The Kirk Spook by E. G. Swain; The Candidate; Examination Day; and The Jam by Henry Slesar; Interview by Frank A. Javor; The Certificate; Witness; and Naples by Avram Davidson; The Hollow Men; and Treats by Norman Partridge; The Idea; Transfer; and Nightshapes by Barry N. Malzberg; Peekaboo; The Same Old Grind; and Toy by Bill Pronzini; Topsy by F. Paul Wilson; Boxes; Under My Bed; and The Dust by Al Sarrantonio. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sarrantonio, Al; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (H. P. Lovecraft; Richard Laymon; William Hope Hodgson; Nancy Holder; Jerome K. Jerome; Manly Wade Wellman; Stephen Crane; Sharon Webb; James H. Schmitz; Mark Twain; Phyllis Eisenstein; Eric Frank Russell) ONE HUNDRED (100) HAIR RAISING LITTLE HORROR STORIES: The Grab; Out of the Storm; Moving Night; We Have Always Lived in the Forest; The Haunted Mill; The Skeleton; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof; The Upturned Face; An Incident on Route 12
New York Barnes and Noble 1993 1566190568 / 9781566190565 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jack Eckstein; 
(xv) 496 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth with black boards; copper lettering on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket. Dj art by Jack Eckstein. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman; The Hound; and The Statement of Randolph Carter by H. P. Lovecraft; The Grab by Richard Laymon; Out of the Storm by William Hope Hodgson; Moving Night; and We Have Always Lived in the Forest by Nancy Holder; The Haunted Mill or the Ruined House; and The Skeleton by Jerome K. Jerome; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof by Manly Wade Wellman; The Upturned Face by Stephen Crane; Threshold by Sharon Webb; An Incident on Route 12 by James H. Schmitz; A Curious Dream; and A Ghost Story by Mark Twain; Dark Wings by Phyllis Eisenstein; Displaced Person by Eric Frank Russell; The Disintegration of Alan by Melissa Mia Hall; Down by the Sea Near the Great Big Rock; Duck Hunt; and Fish Night by Joe R. Lansdale; Dragon Sunday by Ruth Berman; The Faceless Thing by Edward D. Hoch; Feeding Time by James Gunn; Feeding Time by Robert Sheckley; The Four Fingered Hand by Barry Pain; The Marble Hands; and The Thing in the Forest by Bernard Capes; The Story of Muhammad Din by Rudyard Kipling; The Cobweb; and Sredni Vashtar by by Saki; Spring Fingered Jack by Susan Caspar; The China Bowl; and The Passenger by E. F. Benson; Something There Is by Charles L. Grant; Rendezvous by Daniel Ransom; In the Corn by Robert Fox; Identity Crisis by Thomas F. Monteleone; Come to the Party; and The House at Evening by Frances Garfield; The Hour and the Man by Robert Barr; Holly Don't Tell by Juleen Brantingham; The Hollow of the Three Hills by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Heading Home by Ramsey Campbell; Dead Call; He Kilt Her with a Stick; and The Final Quest by William F. Nolan; The Adventure of My Grandfather; The Adventure of My Aunt; and The Adventure of the German Student by Washington Irving; Cemetery Dance by Richard T. Chizmar; Babylon 70 M; The Rag Thing; and Give Her Hell by Donald A. Wollheim; At the Bureau; The Poor; and The Giveaway by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Pitch; and Today's Special by Dennis Etchison; Party Time by Mort Castle; Berenice; The Facts in the Case of M Valdemar; and The Oval Portrait by Edgar Allan Poe; Out of Africa by David Drake; Cheapskate; and Making Friends; and The Old Black Hat by Gary Raisor; No. 1 Branch Line The Signalman by Charles Dickens; Ants; and The Assembly of the Dead; and Night Deposits by Chet Williamson; Night Visions by Jack Dann; Beyond the Wall; The Middle Toe of the Right Foot; and The Boarded Window by Ambrose Bierce; Different Kinds of Dead; and Masque by Ed Gorman; The Glove; and Mariana by Fritz Leiber; The Kirk Spook by E. G. Swain; The Candidate; Examination Day; and The Jam by Henry Slesar; Interview by Frank A. Javor; The Certificate; Witness; and Naples by Avram Davidson; The Hollow Men; and Treats by Norman Partridge; The Idea; Transfer; and Nightshapes by Barry N. Malzberg; Peekaboo; The Same Old Grind; and Toy by Bill Pronzini; Topsy by F. Paul Wilson; Boxes; Under My Bed; and The Dust by Al Sarrantonio. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sarrantonio, Al; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (H. P. Lovecraft; Richard Laymon; William Hope Hodgson; Nancy Holder; Jerome K. Jerome; Manly Wade Wellman; Stephen Crane; Sharon Webb; James H. Schmitz; Mark Twain; Phyllis Eisenstein; Eric Frank Russell) ONE HUNDRED (100) HAIR RAISING LITTLE HORROR STORIES: The Grab; Out of the Storm; Moving Night; We Have Always Lived in the Forest; The Haunted Mill; The Skeleton; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof; The Upturned Face; An Incident on Route 12
New York Barnes and Noble 1993 1566190568 / 9781566190565 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jack Eckstein; 
(xv) 496 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth with black boards; copper lettering on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Jack Eckstein. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman; The Hound; and The Statement of Randolph Carter by H. P. Lovecraft; The Grab by Richard Laymon; Out of the Storm by William Hope Hodgson; Moving Night; and We Have Always Lived in the Forest by Nancy Holder; The Haunted Mill or the Ruined House; and The Skeleton by Jerome K. Jerome; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof by Manly Wade Wellman; The Upturned Face by Stephen Crane; Threshold by Sharon Webb; An Incident on Route 12 by James H. Schmitz; A Curious Dream; and A Ghost Story by Mark Twain; Dark Wings by Phyllis Eisenstein; Displaced Person by Eric Frank Russell; The Disintegration of Alan by Melissa Mia Hall; Down by the Sea Near the Great Big Rock; Duck Hunt; and Fish Night by Joe R. Lansdale; Dragon Sunday by Ruth Berman; The Faceless Thing by Edward D. Hoch; Feeding Time by James Gunn; Feeding Time by Robert Sheckley; The Four Fingered Hand by Barry Pain; The Marble Hands; and The Thing in the Forest by Bernard Capes; The Story of Muhammad Din by Rudyard Kipling; The Cobweb; and Sredni Vashtar by by Saki; Spring Fingered Jack by Susan Caspar; The China Bowl; and The Passenger by E. F. Benson; Something There Is by Charles L. Grant; Rendezvous by Daniel Ransom; In the Corn by Robert Fox; Identity Crisis by Thomas F. Monteleone; Come to the Party; and The House at Evening by Frances Garfield; The Hour and the Man by Robert Barr; Holly Don't Tell by Juleen Brantingham; The Hollow of the Three Hills by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Heading Home by Ramsey Campbell; Dead Call; He Kilt Her with a Stick; and The Final Quest by William F. Nolan; The Adventure of My Grandfather; The Adventure of My Aunt; and The Adventure of the German Student by Washington Irving; Cemetery Dance by Richard T. Chizmar; Babylon 70 M; The Rag Thing; and Give Her Hell by Donald A. Wollheim; At the Bureau; The Poor; and The Giveaway by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Pitch; and Today's Special by Dennis Etchison; Party Time by Mort Castle; Berenice; The Facts in the Case of M Valdemar; and The Oval Portrait by Edgar Allan Poe; Out of Africa by David Drake; Cheapskate; and Making Friends; and The Old Black Hat by Gary Raisor; No. 1 Branch Line The Signalman by Charles Dickens; Ants; and The Assembly of the Dead; and Night Deposits by Chet Williamson; Night Visions by Jack Dann; Beyond the Wall; The Middle Toe of the Right Foot; and The Boarded Window by Ambrose Bierce; Different Kinds of Dead; and Masque by Ed Gorman; The Glove; and Mariana by Fritz Leiber; The Kirk Spook by E. G. Swain; The Candidate; Examination Day; and The Jam by Henry Slesar; Interview by Frank A. Javor; The Certificate; Witness; and Naples by Avram Davidson; The Hollow Men; and Treats by Norman Partridge; The Idea; Transfer; and Nightshapes by Barry N. Malzberg; Peekaboo; The Same Old Grind; and Toy by Bill Pronzini; Topsy by F. Paul Wilson; Boxes; Under My Bed; and The Dust by Al Sarrantonio. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sarrantonio, Al; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (H. P. Lovecraft; Richard Laymon; William Hope Hodgson; Nancy Holder; Jerome K. Jerome; Manly Wade Wellman; Stephen Crane; Sharon Webb; James H. Schmitz; Mark Twain; Phyllis Eisenstein; Eric Frank Russell) ONE HUNDRED (100) HAIR RAISING LITTLE HORROR STORIES: The Grab; Out of the Storm; Moving Night; We Have Always Lived in the Forest; The Haunted Mill; The Skeleton; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof; The Upturned Face; An Incident on Route 12
New York Barnes and Noble 1993 1566190568 / 9781566190565 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jack Eckstein; 
(xv) 496 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth with black boards; copper lettering on the spine; headband. Very lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket with some minor soil on the leading edges of the book. Dj art by Jack Eckstein. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman; The Hound; and The Statement of Randolph Carter by H. P. Lovecraft; The Grab by Richard Laymon; Out of the Storm by William Hope Hodgson; Moving Night; and We Have Always Lived in the Forest by Nancy Holder; The Haunted Mill or the Ruined House; and The Skeleton by Jerome K. Jerome; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof by Manly Wade Wellman; The Upturned Face by Stephen Crane; Threshold by Sharon Webb; An Incident on Route 12 by James H. Schmitz; A Curious Dream; and A Ghost Story by Mark Twain; Dark Wings by Phyllis Eisenstein; Displaced Person by Eric Frank Russell; The Disintegration of Alan by Melissa Mia Hall; Down by the Sea Near the Great Big Rock; Duck Hunt; and Fish Night by Joe R. Lansdale; Dragon Sunday by Ruth Berman; The Faceless Thing by Edward D. Hoch; Feeding Time by James Gunn; Feeding Time by Robert Sheckley; The Four Fingered Hand by Barry Pain; The Marble Hands; and The Thing in the Forest by Bernard Capes; The Story of Muhammad Din by Rudyard Kipling; The Cobweb; and Sredni Vashtar by by Saki; Spring Fingered Jack by Susan Caspar; The China Bowl; and The Passenger by E. F. Benson; Something There Is by Charles L. Grant; Rendezvous by Daniel Ransom; In the Corn by Robert Fox; Identity Crisis by Thomas F. Monteleone; Come to the Party; and The House at Evening by Frances Garfield; The Hour and the Man by Robert Barr; Holly Don't Tell by Juleen Brantingham; The Hollow of the Three Hills by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Heading Home by Ramsey Campbell; Dead Call; He Kilt Her with a Stick; and The Final Quest by William F. Nolan; The Adventure of My Grandfather; The Adventure of My Aunt; and The Adventure of the German Student by Washington Irving; Cemetery Dance by Richard T. Chizmar; Babylon 70 M; The Rag Thing; and Give Her Hell by Donald A. Wollheim; At the Bureau; The Poor; and The Giveaway by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Pitch; and Today's Special by Dennis Etchison; Party Time by Mort Castle; Berenice; The Facts in the Case of M Valdemar; and The Oval Portrait by Edgar Allan Poe; Out of Africa by David Drake; Cheapskate; and Making Friends; and The Old Black Hat by Gary Raisor; No. 1 Branch Line The Signalman by Charles Dickens; Ants; and The Assembly of the Dead; and Night Deposits by Chet Williamson; Night Visions by Jack Dann; Beyond the Wall; The Middle Toe of the Right Foot; and The Boarded Window by Ambrose Bierce; Different Kinds of Dead; and Masque by Ed Gorman; The Glove; and Mariana by Fritz Leiber; The Kirk Spook by E. G. Swain; The Candidate; Examination Day; and The Jam by Henry Slesar; Interview by Frank A. Javor; The Certificate; Witness; and Naples by Avram Davidson; The Hollow Men; and Treats by Norman Partridge; The Idea; Transfer; and Nightshapes by Barry N. Malzberg; Peekaboo; The Same Old Grind; and Toy by Bill Pronzini; Topsy by F. Paul Wilson; Boxes; Under My Bed; and The Dust by Al Sarrantonio. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sarrantonio, Al; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (H. P. Lovecraft; Richard Laymon; William Hope Hodgson; Nancy Holder; Jerome K. Jerome; Manly Wade Wellman; Stephen Crane; Sharon Webb; James H. Schmitz; Mark Twain; Phyllis Eisenstein; Eric Frank Russell) ONE HUNDRED (100) HAIR RAISING LITTLE HORROR STORIES: The Grab; Out of the Storm; Moving Night; We Have Always Lived in the Forest; The Haunted Mill; The Skeleton; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof; The Upturned Face; An Incident on Route 12
New York Sterling Publishing 2003 1402709757 / 9781402709753 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
(xv) 496 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman; The Hound; and The Statement of Randolph Carter by H. P. Lovecraft; The Grab by Richard Laymon; Out of the Storm by William Hope Hodgson; Moving Night; and We Have Always Lived in the Forest by Nancy Holder; The Haunted Mill or the Ruined House; and The Skeleton by Jerome K. Jerome; Where Did She Wander; Up Under the Roof by Manly Wade Wellman; The Upturned Face by Stephen Crane; Threshold by Sharon Webb; An Incident on Route 12 by James H. Schmitz; A Curious Dream; and A Ghost Story by Mark Twain; Dark Wings by Phyllis Eisenstein; Displaced Person by Eric Frank Russell; The Disintegration of Alan by Melissa Mia Hall; Down by the Sea Near the Great Big Rock; Duck Hunt; and Fish Night by Joe R. Lansdale; Dragon Sunday by Ruth Berman; The Faceless Thing by Edward D. Hoch; Feeding Time by James Gunn; Feeding Time by Robert Sheckley; The Four Fingered Hand by Barry Pain; The Marble Hands; and The Thing in the Forest by Bernard Capes; The Story of Muhammad Din by Rudyard Kipling; The Cobweb; and Sredni Vashtar by by Saki; Spring Fingered Jack by Susan Caspar; The China Bowl; and The Passenger by E. F. Benson; Something There Is by Charles L. Grant; Rendezvous by Daniel Ransom; In the Corn by Robert Fox; Identity Crisis by Thomas F. Monteleone; Come to the Party; and The House at Evening by Frances Garfield; The Hour and the Man by Robert Barr; Holly Don't Tell by Juleen Brantingham; The Hollow of the Three Hills by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Heading Home by Ramsey Campbell; Dead Call; He Kilt Her with a Stick; and The Final Quest by William F. Nolan; The Adventure of My Grandfather; The Adventure of My Aunt; and The Adventure of the German Student by Washington Irving; Cemetery Dance by Richard T. Chizmar; Babylon 70 M; The Rag Thing; and Give Her Hell by Donald A. Wollheim; At the Bureau; The Poor; and The Giveaway by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Pitch; and Today's Special by Dennis Etchison; Party Time by Mort Castle; Berenice; The Facts in the Case of M Valdemar; and The Oval Portrait by Edgar Allan Poe; Out of Africa by David Drake; Cheapskate; and Making Friends; and The Old Black Hat by Gary Raisor; No. 1 Branch Line The Signalman by Charles Dickens; Ants; and The Assembly of the Dead; and Night Deposits by Chet Williamson; Night Visions by Jack Dann; Beyond the Wall; The Middle Toe of the Right Foot; and The Boarded Window by Ambrose Bierce; Different Kinds of Dead; and Masque by Ed Gorman; The Glove; and Mariana by Fritz Leiber; The Kirk Spook by E. G. Swain; The Candidate; Examination Day; and The Jam by Henry Slesar; Interview by Frank A. Javor; The Certificate; Witness; and Naples by Avram Davidson; The Hollow Men; and Treats by Norman Partridge; The Idea; Transfer; and Nightshapes by Barry N. Malzberg; Peekaboo; The Same Old Grind; and Toy by Bill Pronzini; Topsy by F. Paul Wilson; Boxes; Under My Bed; and The Dust by Al Sarrantonio. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Torgeson, Roy (editor) (Somtow Sucharitkul; James E. Thompson; Jayge Carr; Orson Scott Card; Steve Rasnic Tem; Alan Ryan; Sharon Webb; Ronald Anthony Cross; Elizabeth A. Lynn; Steve Perry; Paul H. Cook; Poul Anderson) OTHER WORLDS (1) (i) One: Fire from the Wine Dark Sea; Birdchaser; Pavilion Where All Times Meet; Bully and the Beast; Hideout; Last Performance of Kobo Daishi; Miss Notworthy and the Aliens; Water Kwatz; Dragon that Lived in the Sea; Perfect Balance
New York Zebra Books - Kensington Publishing 1979 0890835586 / 9780890835586 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
282 pp. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Fire from the Wine Dark Sea by Somtow Sucharitkul; The Birdchaser by James E. Thompson; The Pavilion Where All Times Meet by Jayge Carr; The Bully and the Beast by Orson Scott Card; Hideout; and The Painters Are Coming Today by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Last Performance of Kobo Daishi by Alan Ryan; Miss Notworthy and the Aliens by Sharon Webb; Water Kwatz or More Bible Suckers by Ronald Anthony Cross; The Dragon that Lived in the Sea by Elizabeth A. Lynn; Perfect Balance by Steve Perry; The Character Assassin by Paul H. Cook; and The Last Viking: The Saga of Harald Hardrede (excerpt) by Poul Anderson. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Webb, Wendy; Gilliam, Richard; Kramer, Edward; Greenberg, Martin (editors) (Andrew Klavan; Jane Yolen; George Alec Effinger; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jerry Ahern; Sharon Ahern; Valerie Frankel; J. M. Morgan; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jon A. Harrald) PHOBIAS - Phobias Book (1) One: A Fear of Dead Things; Snakes; Housebound; Hot Water; Silent Pace; The Ugliest Woman in the World; Heaven Sent; The Worst Part; Slime; Last Things First; Hair; The Hungry Sky; After You've Gone
New York Pocket Books 1994 0671792377 / 9780671792374 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Kirk Reinert; 
(xvii) 360 pp. Light edge wear with a crease on the lower left corner of the back cover and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Other editors were: Richard Gilliam; Edward Kramer; and Martin H. Greenberg. Introduction by Robert Bloch. This anthology contains: A Fear of Dead Things by Andrew Klavan; Snakes by Jane Yolen; Housebound by George Alec Effinger; Hot Water by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Silent Pace by Jerry Ahern and Sharon Ahern; The Ugliest Woman in the World by Valerie Frankel; Heaven Sent by J. M. Morgan; The Worst Part by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Slime by Jon A. Harrald; Last Things First by Jack C. Haldeman ll; Hair by Kathryn Ptacek; The Hungry Sky by Brad Strickland; After You've Gone by Charles Grant; Mr. Death's Blue-Eyed Boy by S. P. Somtow; Next Door by Nancy A. Collins; The Granny by Richard Lee Byers; The Shaped of Its Absence by Billie Sue Mosiman; Cankerman by Peter Crowther; Endure the Night by Robert Weinberg; The Old Steel-Faced Blues by Dean Wesley Smith; Passages by Karl Edward Wagner; Bird on a Ledge by Nancy Holder; Matter of Sustance by Robert Sampson; and Bridging by Rick Wilber. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grant, Charles L. (editor) (Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Sharon Webb; Nancy Holder; Peter Tremayne; Gene DeWeese; Kim Antieau; Nancy Etchemendy; Jack Dann; Steve Rasnic Tem; Bill Pronzini; Craig Shaw Gardner) SHADOWS (8) Eight: The Shadow of the Hawk; Do I Dare to Eat a Peach; The Blind Man; A Demon in Rosewood; Blood Gothic; The Pooka; Everything's Going to Be All Right; Cycles; The Tuckahoe; Between the Windows of the Sea; The Battering; Toy; et al
New York Doubleday 1985 038519823X / 9780385198233 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
191 pp. Blue boards lettered in black on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Shadow of the Hawk by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Do I Dare to Eat a Peach by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; The Blind Man by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; A Demon in Rosewood by Sharon Webb; Blood Gothic by Nancy Holder; The Pooka by Peter Tremayne (Peter Berresford Ellis;) Everything's Going to Be All Right by Gene DeWeese; Cycles by Kim Antieau; The Tuckahoe by Nancy Etchemendy; Between the Windows of the Sea by Jack Dann; The Battering by Steve Rasnic Tem; Toy by Bill Pronzini; The Man Who Loved Water by Craig Shaw Gardner; Sand by Alan Ryan; The Blue Man by Terry L. Parkinson; Wish by Al Sarrantonio; and A Night at the Head of the Grave by Thomas Sullivan. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Mark Twain; Arsen Darnay; Will Stanton; John Collier; Joan D. Vinge; Algis Budrys; William Jon Watkins; Anthony Boucher; R. A. Lafferty; Gerald Jonas; Arthur C. Clarke; Sharon Webb; Paul J. Nahin) SPACE MAIL - Volume (2) (ii) Two: Adam's Diary; Aspic's Mystery; Barney; Evening Primrose; View from a Height; First to Serve; The People's Choice; Expedition; Polity and Custom of the Camiroi; Primary Education; The Shaker Revival; Loophole
New York Crest - Fawcett Books 1982 0449244814 / 9780449244814 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
380 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Adam's Diary (extracts) by Mark Twain; Aspic's Mystery by Arsen Darnay; Barney by Will Stanton; Evening Primrose by John Collier; View from a Height by Joan D. Vinge; First to Serve by Algis Budrys; The People's Choice by William Jon Watkins; Expedition by Anthony Boucher; Polity and Custom of the Camiroi; and Primary Education of the Camiroi by R. A. Lafferty; The Shaker Revival by Gerald Jonas; Loophole by Arthur C. Clarke; Niche on the Bull Run; and Switch on the Bull Run by Sharon Webb; Publish and Perish by Paul J. Nahin; Letters from Camp by Al Sarrantonio; The Several Murders of Roger Ackroyd; and A Delightful Comedic Premise by Barry N. Malzberg; The Man from Not Yet by John Sladek; The Leader by Murray Leinster; Aristotle and the Gun by L. Sprague de Camp; and The Last Evolution by John W. Campbell. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Abookstop.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Abooktrader.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Ahabbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Bachtobooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Bibliotique.us
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Bookcollector.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Books213.net
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on C-books.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Coasbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Cozybookcellar.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Cupboardmaker.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Findbookstoread.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Foxfirebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Genesbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Ginny6books.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Guthriebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Kathmandubooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Mybookstorename.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Orielisbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Pagemaster-books.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Parigibooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Scifietc.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Scififantasybooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Second-chance-books.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Springystreasures.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Thebooksend.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Vintage-books.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Cynthia Felice; Sharon N Farber; Allen Steele; Connie Willis; Gregory Benford; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Eileen Gunn; Don Webb; E. R. Stewart; Michael Bishop; David Lunde; Jane Yolen; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com