Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) ALTERNATE KENNEDYS: Camelot Redux; A Fleeting Wisp of Glory; In the Stone House; The Kennedy Enterprise; The Best and the Brightest; Shor Count in Chicago; Siren Sone; Them Old Hyannis Blues; Rosemary Scrambled Eggs on a Blue Plate
New York Tor Books 1992 0812519558 / 9780812519556 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Barclay Shaw; 
(xiv) 398 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Camelot Redux by Jane Yolen; A Fleeting Wisp by Laura Resnick; In the Stone House by Barry N. Malzberg; The Kennedy Enterprise by David Gerrold; The Best and the Brightest by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Short Count in Chicago by Jack C. Haldeman ll; Siren Song by Susan Shwartz; The Old Hyannis Blues by Judith Tarr; Rosemary: Scrambled Eggs on a Blue Plate by Alan Rodgers and James D. Macdonald; The Missing 35th President by Brian M. Thomsen; Freedom by Barbara Delaplace; A Massachusetts Yankee in King Arthur's Court by Harry Turtledove; President Elect by Mark Aronson; No Prisoners by Pat Cadigan; The Inga-Binga Affair by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; Bobbygate by Rick Katze; Now and in the Hour of Our Death by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald; Eoghan by Nancy Kress; Til Death Do Us Part by Charles Von Rospach; Gloria Remembers by Brian M. Thomsen; Told You So by Esther M. Friesner; The End of the Summer by the Great Sea by Ginjer Buchanan; Prince Pat by George Alec Effinger; The Disorder and Early Sorrow of Edward Moore Kennedy Homunculus by Robert Sheckley; Rosemary's Brain by Martha Soukup; The Winterberry by Nicholas A. DiChario; and Lady in Waiting by Mike Resnick. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) ALTERNATE KENNEDYS: Camelot Redux; A Fleeting Wisp of Glory; In the Stone House; The Kennedy Enterprise; The Best and the Brightest; Shor Count in Chicago; Siren Sone; Them Old Hyannis Blues; Rosemary Scrambled Eggs on a Blue Plate
New York Tor Books 1992 0812519558 / 9780812519556 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Barclay Shaw; 
(xiv) 398 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Camelot Redux by Jane Yolen; A Fleeting Wisp by Laura Resnick; In the Stone House by Barry N. Malzberg; The Kennedy Enterprise by David Gerrold; The Best and the Brightest by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Short Count in Chicago by Jack C. Haldeman ll; Siren Song by Susan Shwartz; The Old Hyannis Blues by Judith Tarr; Rosemary: Scrambled Eggs on a Blue Plate by Alan Rodgers and James D. Macdonald; The Missing 35th President by Brian M. Thomsen; Freedom by Barbara Delaplace; A Massachusetts Yankee in King Arthur's Court by Harry Turtledove; President Elect by Mark Aronson; No Prisoners by Pat Cadigan; The Inga-Binga Affair by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; Bobbygate by Rick Katze; Now and in the Hour of Our Death by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald; Eoghan by Nancy Kress; Til Death Do Us Part by Charles Von Rospach; Gloria Remembers by Brian M. Thomsen; Told You So by Esther M. Friesner; The End of the Summer by the Great Sea by Ginjer Buchanan; Prince Pat by George Alec Effinger; The Disorder and Early Sorrow of Edward Moore Kennedy Homunculus by Robert Sheckley; Rosemary's Brain by Martha Soukup; The Winterberry by Nicholas A. DiChario; and Lady in Waiting by Mike Resnick. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Price, Patrick Lucien (editor) (Harry Turtledove; John Barnes; Susan Shwartz; Sharon N. Farber; Paul J. McAuley; F. M. Busby; Gregory Benford; Matthew J. Costello) AMAZING STORIES - Volume 63, number 6 - March Mar 1989: Where Credit is Due; Restricted to the Necessary; A Choice of Wines; Jacob's Rock; Alphas; Counting Potsherds; Science Fiction on Video: Strange Days and Stranger Nights
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin TSR Inc. 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Bob Eggleton; 
161 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This issue contains: Counting Potsherds by Harry Turtledove; Restricted to the Necessary by John Barnes; A Choice of Wines by Susan Shwartz; The Turf by Sharon N. Farber; Jacob's Rock by Paul J. McAuley; Where Credit is Due by F. M. Busby; Alphas by Gregory Benford; Strange Days and Stranger Nights by Matthew J. Costello; with poetry by: W. Gregory Stewart; Jim Flechtner; Dan Crewfor; Arlan Andrews; and Robert Frazier; along with the usual features. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shwartz, Susan (editor) (Andre Norton; Judith Tarr; Elizabeth Scarborough; Nancy Springer; Esther M. Friesner; Jane Yolen; Tanith Lee; Gene Wolfe; Larry Niven; Melissa Scott; William R. Forstchen; Harry Turtledove; M. J. Engh) ARABESQUES (1) One: More Tales of the Arabian Nights: Dowry of the Rag Picker's Daughter; Kehailan; Elephant In-Law; Truthseeker; An Eye for the Ladies; Memoirs of a Bottle Djinni; Foolish Wicked Clever and Kind; Tale of the Rose and the Nightingale
New York Avon Books 1988 1380753197 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good James Warhola; 
(xi) 258 pp. Light wear on the corners with a faint crease on the spine; previous owner's name inside; no other interior markings. Wraparound cover art by James Warhola. This anthology contains: The Dowry of the Rag Picker's Daughter by Andre Norton; Kehailan by Judith Tarr; The Elephant In-Law by Elizabeth Scarborough; Truthseeker by Nancy Springer; An Eye for the Ladies by Esther M. Friesner; Memoirs of a Bottle Djinni by Jane Yolen; Foolish Wicked Clever and Kind by Tanith Lee; The Tale of the Rose and the Nightingale(And What Came of It) by Gene Wolfe; The Tale of the Djinni and the Sisiters by Larry Niven; The King Who Was Summoned to Damascus by Melissa Scott; The Truthsayer by William R. Forstchen; The Banner of Kaviyan by Harry Turtledove; The Lovesick Simurgh by M. J. Engh; and Tales Told by Ramadan; The Caravan's Tales; Toward the Realm of Jade; Tales of the Mongol's Guards; The Consolations of Philisophy; and Ramadan Again by Susan Shwartz. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Rosemary Edghill; Susan Casper; Josepha Sherman; Jody Lynn Nye; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Kate Daniel; K. D. Wentworth; Sarah Zettel; Harry Turtledove; Steve Piziks; Marina Frants; Laura Frankos) CHICKS 'N CHAINED MALES: Fool's Gold; Straight Arrow; Bad Heir Day; Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth; Shiftless; Don't Break the Chain; In for a Pound; But Comedy is Hard; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows; Miss Underwood
New York Baen Books 1999 0671578146 / 9780671578145 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
313 pp. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: Fool's Gold by Elizabeth Moon; Straight Arrow by Susan Shwartz; Bad Heir Day by Rosemary Edghill (eluki bes shahar;) Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth by Susan Casper; Shiftless by Josepha Sherman; Don't Break the Chain by Jody Lynn Nye; In for a Pound by Lawrence Watt-Evans; But Comedy is Hard by Kate Daniel; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows by K. D. Wentworth; Miss Underwood and the Mermaid by Sarah Zettel; Myth Manners' Guide to Greek Missology 1 by Harry Turtledove; Chain Link Fence by Steve Piziks; Death Becomes Him by Marina Frants; Leg Irons the Bitch and the Wardrobe by Laura Frankos; May December at the Mall by Brian D. Akers; Yo Baby by Jan Stirling; Baubles Bangles and Beads by Kevin Andrew Murphy; and Cross Children Walk by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Rosemary Edghill; Susan Casper; Josepha Sherman; Jody Lynn Nye; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Kate Daniel; K. D. Wentworth; Sarah Zettel; Harry Turtledove; Steve Piziks; Marina Frants; Laura Frankos) CHICKS 'N CHAINED MALES: Fool's Gold; Straight Arrow; Bad Heir Day; Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth; Shiftless; Don't Break the Chain; In for a Pound; But Comedy is Hard; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows; Miss Underwood
New York Baen Books 1999 0671578146 / 9780671578145 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
313 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthololgy contains: Fool's Gold by Elizabeth Moon; Straight Arrow by Susan Shwartz; Bad Heir Day by Rosemary Edghill (eluki bes shahar;) Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth by Susan Casper; Shiftless by Josepha Sherman; Don't Break the Chain by Jody Lynn Nye; In for a Pound by Lawrence Watt-Evans; But Comedy is Hard by Kate Daniel; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows by K. D. Wentworth; Miss Underwood and the Mermaid by Sarah Zettel; Myth Manners' Guide to Greek Missology 1 by Harry Turtledove; Chain Link Fence by Steve Piziks; Death Becomes Him by Marina Frants; Leg Irons the Bitch and the Wardrobe by Laura Frankos; May December at the Mall by Brian D. Akers; Yo Baby by Jan Stirling; Baubles Bangles and Beads by Kevin Andrew Murphy; and Cross Children Walk by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Rosemary Edghill; Susan Casper; Josepha Sherman; Jody Lynn Nye; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Kate Daniel; K. D. Wentworth; Sarah Zettel; Harry Turtledove; Steve Piziks; Marina Frants; Laura Frankos) CHICKS 'N CHAINED MALES: Fool's Gold; Straight Arrow; Bad Heir Day; Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth; Shiftless; Don't Break the Chain; In for a Pound; But Comedy is Hard; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows; Miss Underwood
New York Baen Books 1999 0671578146 / 9780671578145 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
313 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: Fool's Gold by Elizabeth Moon; Straight Arrow by Susan Shwartz; Bad Heir Day by Rosemary Edghill (eluki bes shahar;) Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth by Susan Casper; Shiftless by Josepha Sherman; Don't Break the Chain by Jody Lynn Nye; In for a Pound by Lawrence Watt-Evans; But Comedy is Hard by Kate Daniel; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows by K. D. Wentworth; Miss Underwood and the Mermaid by Sarah Zettel; Myth Manners' Guide to Greek Missology 1 by Harry Turtledove; Chain Link Fence by Steve Piziks; Death Becomes Him by Marina Frants; Leg Irons the Bitch and the Wardrobe by Laura Frankos; May December at the Mall by Brian D. Akers; Yo Baby by Jan Stirling; Baubles Bangles and Beads by Kevin Andrew Murphy; and Cross Children Walk by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Rosemary Edghill; Susan Casper; Josepha Sherman; Jody Lynn Nye; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Kate Daniel; K. D. Wentworth; Sarah Zettel; Harry Turtledove; Steve Piziks; Marina Frants; Laura Frankos) CHICKS 'N CHAINED MALES: Fool's Gold; Straight Arrow; Bad Heir Day; Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth; Shiftless; Don't Break the Chain; In for a Pound; But Comedy is Hard; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows; Miss Underwood
New York Baen Books 1999 0671578146 / 9780671578145 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
313 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: Fool's Gold by Elizabeth Moon; Straight Arrow by Susan Shwartz; Bad Heir Day by Rosemary Edghill (eluki bes shahar;) Why Do You Think They Call it Middle Earth by Susan Casper; Shiftless by Josepha Sherman; Don't Break the Chain by Jody Lynn Nye; In for a Pound by Lawrence Watt-Evans; But Comedy is Hard by Kate Daniel; Hallah Iron Thighs and the Five Unseemly Sorrows by K. D. Wentworth; Miss Underwood and the Mermaid by Sarah Zettel; Myth Manners' Guide to Greek Missology 1 by Harry Turtledove; Chain Link Fence by Steve Piziks; Death Becomes Him by Marina Frants; Leg Irons the Bitch and the Wardrobe by Laura Frankos; May December at the Mall by Brian D. Akers; Yo Baby by Jan Stirling; Baubles Bangles and Beads by Kevin Andrew Murphy; and Cross Children Walk by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876821 / 9780671876821 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876821 / 9780671876821 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Friesner, Esther (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Josepha Sherman; Roger Zelazny; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Holly Lisle; Elizabeth Moon; Susan Shwartz; Nancy Springer; Elisabeth Waters; George Alec Effinger; Harry Turtledove; Margaret Ball; David Vierling) CHICKS IN CHAINMAIL: The Growling; Teacher's Pet; Lady of Steel; The Guardswoman; Amor Ella; And Ladies of the Club; Exchange Program; Whoops; Blood Calls to Blood; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD; Goddess for a Day; Career Day; Armor Amore
New York Baen Books 1995 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Larry Elmore; 
341 pp. Black boards lettered in silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by eluki bes shahar (Rosemary Edghill;) On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. 
Price: 14.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lackey, Mercedes (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Nancy Asire; Diana L. Paxson; Josepha S herman; S. M. Stirling; Ron Collins; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Mike Resnick; Susan Shwartz; Samuel C. Conway) FLIGHTS OF FANTASY: Eagle's Eye; Owl Light; The Tale of Hrafn Bui; A Question of Faith; Taking Freedom; A Gathering of Bones; Night Flight; A Buzzard Named Rabinowitz; One Wing Down; Tweaked in the Head; Wide Wings
New York Daw Books 1999 0886778638 / 9780886778637 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good+ Robert Giusti; 
(viii) 309 pp. Daw Book 1141. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Giusti. This anthology contains: Eagle's Eye by Jody Lynn Nye; Owl Light by Nancy Asire; The Tale of Hrafn Bui by Diana L. Paxson; A Question of Faith by Josepha Sherman; Taking Freedom by S. M. Stirling; A Gathering of Bones by Ron Collins; Night Flight by Lawrence Watt-Evans; A Buzzard Named Rabinowitz by Mike Resnick; One Wing Down by Susan Shwartz; Tweaked in the Head by Samuel C. Conway; and Wide Wings by Mercedes Lackey. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lackey, Mercedes (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Nancy Asire; Diana L. Paxson; Josepha Sherman; S. M. Stirling; Ron Collins; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Mike Resnick; Susan Shwartz; Samuel C. Conway) FLIGHTS OF FANTASY: Eagle's Eye; Owl Light; The Tale of Hrafn Bui; A Question of Faith; Taking Freedom; A Gathering of Bones; Night Flight; A Buzzard Named Rabinowitz; One Wing Down; Tweaked in the Head; Wide Wings
New York Daw Books 1999 0886778638 / 9780886778637 First Printing Paperback Very Good Robert Giusti; 
(viii) 309 pp. Daw Book 1141. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Giusti. This anthology contains: Eagle's Eye by Jody Lynn Nye; Owl Light by Nancy Asire; The Tale of Hrafn Bui by Diana L. Paxson; A Question of Faith by Josepha Sherman; Taking Freedom by S. M. Stirling; A Gathering of Bones by Ron Collins; Night Flight by Lawrence Watt-Evans; A Buzzard Named Rabinowitz by Mike Resnick; One Wing Down by Susan Shwartz; Tweaked in the Head by Samuel C. Conway; and Wide Wings by Mercedes Lackey. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lackey, Mercedes (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Nancy Asire; Diana L. Paxson; Josepha S herman; S. M. Stirling; Ron Collins; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Mike Resnick; Susan Shwartz; Samuel C. Conway) FLIGHTS OF FANTASY: Eagle's Eye; Owl Light; The Tale of Hrafn Bui; A Question of Faith; Taking Freedom; A Gathering of Bones; Night Flight; A Buzzard Named Rabinowitz; One Wing Down; Tweaked in the Head; Wide Wings
New York Daw Books 1999 0886778638 / 9780886778637 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Robert Giusti; 
(viii) 309 pp. Daw Book 1141. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Giusti. This anthology contains: Eagle's Eye by Jody Lynn Nye; Owl Light by Nancy Asire; The Tale of Hrafn Bui by Diana L. Paxson; A Question of Faith by Josepha Sherman; Taking Freedom by S. M. Stirling; A Gathering of Bones by Ron Collins; Night Flight by Lawrence Watt-Evans; A Buzzard Named Rabinowitz by Mike Resnick; One Wing Down by Susan Shwartz; Tweaked in the Head by Samuel C. Conway; and Wide Wings by Mercedes Lackey. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lackey, Mercedes (editor) (Jody Lynn Nye; Nancy Asire; Diana L. Paxson; Josepha S herman; S. M. Stirling; Ron Collins; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Mike Resnick; Susan Shwartz; Samuel C. Conway) FLIGHTS OF FANTASY: Eagle's Eye; Owl Light; The Tale of Hrafn Bui; A Question of Faith; Taking Freedom; A Gathering of Bones; Night Flight; A Buzzard Named Rabinowitz; One Wing Down; Tweaked in the Head; Wide Wings
New York Daw Books 1999 0886778638 / 9780886778637 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Robert Giusti; 
(viii) 309 pp. Daw Book 1141. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Giusti. This anthology contains: Eagle's Eye by Jody Lynn Nye; Owl Light by Nancy Asire; The Tale of Hrafn Bui by Diana L. Paxson; A Question of Faith by Josepha Sherman; Taking Freedom by S. M. Stirling; A Gathering of Bones by Ron Collins; Night Flight by Lawrence Watt-Evans; A Buzzard Named Rabinowitz by Mike Resnick; One Wing Down by Susan Shwartz; Tweaked in the Head by Samuel C. Conway; and Wide Wings by Mercedes Lackey. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (and The Friends of Darkover: Diana L. Paxson; Elisabeth Waters; Deborah Wheeler; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Walter Breen; Margaret Silvestri; Sherry Kramer; Barbara Armistead; P. Alexandra Riggs) FREE AMAZONS OF DARKOVER: The Legend of Lady Bruna; Knives; The Mother Quest; Child of the Heart; Midwife; A Different Kind of Courage; Growing Pains; The Oath of the Free Amazons; Cast Off Your Chains; The Banshee; On the Trail; To Open a Door; et al
New York Daw Books 1985 0886770963 / 9780886770969 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Richard Hescox; 
304 pp. Daw Collector's Edition 657. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; previous owners name inside. Cover by Richard Hescox. This anthology contains: The Mother Quest by Diana L. Paxson; Child of the Heart by Elisabeth Waters; Midwife by Deborah Wheeler; A Different Kind of Courage by Mercedes Lackey; Growing Pains by Susan Shwartz; The Oath of the Free Amazons by Walter Breen; Cast Off Your Chains by Margaret Silvestri; The Banshee by Sherry Kramer; On the Trail by Barbara Armistead; To Open a Door by P. Alexandra Riggs; The Meeting by Nina Boal; Recruits by Maureen Shannon; Tactics by Jane M. H. Bigelow; This One Time by Joan Marie Verba; Her Own Blood by Margaret Carter; The Camel's Nose by Susan Holtzer; Girls Will Be Girls by Patricia Shaw-Mathews; Oath of the Free Amazons: Terran Techno Period by Jaida n'ha Sandra; and The Legend of Lady Bruna; and Knives by Marion Zimmer Bradley. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (and The Friends of Darkover: Diana L. Paxson; Elisabeth Waters; Deborah Wheeler; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Walter Breen; Margaret Silvestri; Sherry Kramer; Barbara Armistead; P. Alexandra Riggs) FREE AMAZONS OF DARKOVER: The Legend of Lady Bruna; Knives; The Mother Quest; Child of the Heart; Midwife; A Different Kind of Courage; Growing Pains; The Oath of the Free Amazons; Cast Off Your Chains; The Banshee; On the Trail; To Open a Door; et al
New York Daw Books 1985 0886770963 / 9780886770969 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Richard Hescox; 
304 pp. Daw Collector's Edition 657. Edge and corner wear with some creasing at the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Hescox. This anthology contains: The Mother Quest by Diana L. Paxson; Child of the Heart by Elisabeth Waters; Midwife by Deborah Wheeler; A Different Kind of Courage by Mercedes Lackey; Growing Pains by Susan Shwartz; The Oath of the Free Amazons by Walter Breen; Cast Off Your Chains by Margaret Silvestri; The Banshee by Sherry Kramer; On the Trail by Barbara Armistead; To Open a Door by P. Alexandra Riggs; The Meeting by Nina Boal; Recruits by Maureen Shannon; Tactics by Jane M. H. Bigelow; This One Time by Joan Marie Verba; Her Own Blood by Margaret Carter; The Camel's Nose by Susan Holtzer; Girls Will Be Girls by Patricia Shaw-Mathews; Oath of the Free Amazons: Terran Techno Period by Jaida n'ha Sandra; and The Legend of Lady Bruna; and Knives by Marion Zimmer Bradley. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shwartz, Susan (editor) (Stan Schmidt; Tanith Lee; Ian Watson; Dean R. Lambe; Russell Griffin; Graham Diamond; Rachel Pollack; Jeffrey A. Carver; Scott Russell Sanders; Shariann Lewitt; J. P. Boyd) HABITATS: The Folks Who Live on The Hill; A Day in The Skin; We Remember Babylon; In A Cavern; Government Work; Outcasts; Tree House; Like-Tides; Quarantine; Ramadhan; Earthflight
New York DAW Books 1984 0879979488 / 9780879979485 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Robert Andre; 
220 pp. DAW Collectors Book 591. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the front hinge and spine; store stamped. Cover art by Robert Andre. This anthology contains: The Folks Who Live on The Hill by Stan Schmidt; A Day in The Skin (The Century We Were Out of Them) by Tanith Lee; We Remember Babylon by Ian Watson; In A Cavern by Dean R. Lambe; Government Work by Russell Griffin; Outcasts by Graham Diamond; Tree House by Rachel Pollack; Like-Tides by Jeffrey A. Carver; Quarantine by Scott Russell Sanders; Ramadhan by Shariann Lewitt; and Earthflight by J. P. Boyd. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shwartz, Susan M. (editor) (Jane Yolen; Tanith Lee; C. J. Cherryh; Andre Norton; Diana Wynne Jones; Jessica amanda Salmonson; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Galad Elflandsson; Jean Lorrah; Charles Saunders; Katherine Kurtz; Diana L. Paxson; Jayge Carr) HECATE'S CAULDRON: Boris Chernevsky's Hands; Mirage and Magia; Willow; Moon Mirror; The Sage of Theare; The Harmonious Battle; Science is Magic Spelled Backwards; An Act of Faith; Witch Fulfillment; Ishigbi; Bethane; The Riddle of Hekaite; Reunion
New York DAW Books 1982 0879977051 / 9780879977054 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Michael Whelan; 
256 pp. DAW Collectors Book 469. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by Michael Whelan. This anthology contains: Boris Chernevsky's Hands by Jane Yolen; Mirage and Magia by Tanith Lee; Willow by C. J. Cherryh; Moon Mirror by Andre Norton; The Sage of Theare by Diana Wynne Jones; The Harmonious Battle by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Science is Magic Spelled Backwards by Jacqueline Lichtenberg; An Act of Faith by Galad Elflandsson; Witch Fulfillment by Jean Lorrah; Ishigbi by Charles Saunders; Bethane by Katherine Kurtz; The Riddle of Hekaite by Diana L. Paxson; and Reunion by Jayge Carr. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shwartz, Susan HEIRS TO BYZANTIUM - Book (1) One: Byzantium's Crown; Book (2) Two: The Woman of Flowers; Book (3) Three: Queensblade
New York Questar - Popular Library 1987 First Paperback Printings Soft Cover Very Good Rowena Morrill; 
272, 308, 278 pp. All three books have light rubbing at the corners with minor creasing on flat spines; no interior markings. Covers by Rowena. 
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Abookstop.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Ahabbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Anovelideabooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Astleybookfarm.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Bachtobooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Bookelope.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Bookwebpages.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Brookingsbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Bunkersbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Cozybookcellar.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Darkhollowbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Fiction-addiction.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Ginny6books.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Guthriebooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Johnbalebooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Kayleighbug.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Lincbook.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Little-bookroom.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Logonbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Mimicobooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Monarchbooksusa.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Mybookstorename.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Myperfectbook.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Oceanwavebooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Orielisbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Pagemaster-books.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Patcat.net
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Scififantasybooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Seaoceanbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Second-chance-books.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Thebookquest.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Thebookscouts.ca
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Themissingvolume.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Topshelfbooks.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Vintage-books.com
Resnick, Mike (editor) (Jane Yolen; Laura Resnick; Barry N. Malzberg; David Gerrold; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Jack C. Haldeman Ll; Susan Shwartz; Judith Tarr; Alan Rodgers; James D. Macdonald; Brian M. Thomsen; Barbara Delaplace; Harry Turtledove) on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com