Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Robert E. Howard
Ray Bradbury
J. R. R. Tolkien and C. S. Lewis
H. P. Lovecraft and Friends
Harlan Ellison
Edgar Rice Burroughs
Asimov Clarke and Heinlein
Beat Generation
Oak Island
Fantasy
Horror
Mystery and Detective
Science Fiction
True Crime
Sports - Hockey
Sports - Baseball

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) 999: Amerikanski Dead at the Moscow Morgue; The Shadow the Darkness; Darkness; Rio Grande Gothic; Itinerary; An Exaltation of Termagants; Ruins of Contracoeur; Owl and the Pussycat; Road Virus Heads North; Keepsakes and Treasures; Elsewhere
New York Avon Books 1999 0380977400 / 9780380977406 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xviii) 666 pp. Black boards lettered with gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Amerikanski Dead at the Moscow Morgue by Kim Newman; The Shadow the Darkness by Thomas Ligotti; Darkness by Dennis L. McKiernan; Rio Grande Gothic by David Morrell; Itinerary by Tim Powers; An Exaltation of Termagants by Eric Van Lustbader; The Ruins of Contracoeur by Joyce Carol Oates; The Owl and the Pussycat by Thomas M. Disch; The Road Virus Heads North by Stephen King; Keepsakes and Treasures by Neil Gaiman; Growing Things by T.E.D. Klein; Good Friday by F. Paul Wilson; Elsewhere by William Peter Blatty; Excerpts from the Records of the New Zodiac and the Diaries of Henry Watson Fairfax by Chet Williamson; Catfish Girl Blues by Nancy A. Collins; The Entertainment by Ramsey Campbell; ICU by Edward Lee; The Grave by P. D. Cacek; Knocking by Rick Hautala; Des Saucisses Sans Doute by Peter Schneider; Angie by Ed Gorman; The Ropy Thing by Al Sarrantonio; The Tree is My Hat by Gene Wolfe; Styx and Bones by Edward Bryant; Hemophage by Steven Spruill; The Book of Irrational Numbers; Mad Dog Summer by Joe R. Lansdale; The Theater by Bentley Little; and Rehearsals by Thomas F. Monteleone. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheckley, Robert (editor) (Roger Zelazny; K. Copeland Shea; William F. Nolan; Ian Watson; Philip Jose Farmer; Simon Gandolfi; Thomas M. Disch; Joel Schulman; J. A. Lawrence; Bob Shaw; Harry Harrison; Maxim Jakubowski) AFTER THE FALL: A Very Good Year; Fire and/or Ice; Exeunt Omnes; Where Are You Now, Erik Scorbic; Sungrab; Bud; The Making of Revelation, Part I, Philip; Rebecca Rubinstein's Seventeenth Birthday; The Revelation; Nirvana Is a Nowhere Place; Heir
New York Ace Books 1980 0441009417 / 9780441009411 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good+ 
(x) 212 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a crease on the spine; not store stamped. This anthology contains: A Very Good Year; Fire and or Ice; and Exeunt Omnes by Roger Zelazny; Where Are You Now Erik Scorbic by K. Copeland Shea; Sungrab by William F. Nolan; Bud by Ian Watson; The Making of Revelation Part One: Philip by Philip Jose Farmer; Rebecca Rubinstein's Seventeenth Birthday by Simon Gandolfi; The Revelation by Thomas M. Disch; Nirvana Is a Nowhere Place by Joel Schulman; Heir by J. A. Lawrence; The Kingdom of O'Ryan by Bob Shaw; The Day After the End of the World by Harry Harrison; Just Another End of the World by Maxim Jakubowski; and The Last Days of (Parallel) Earth by Robert Sheckley. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sullivan, Eleanor (editor) (Thomas Walsh; S. S. Rafferty; Carroll Mayers; William Bankier; Tonita S. Gardner; Barry B. Longyear; Helene Melyen; Edward D. Hoch; Seiko Legru; Peter Christian) ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MYSTERY - Volume 24, number 7 - July 1979: The Mayhew Job; Going Going Gone; Windfall; The Man of the Hour; Accidents Will Happen; Slaughterhouse; Estate Sale; The Rattlesnake Man; Inspector Saito and the Shogun; Crime on Screen
New York Davis Publications 1979 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
128 pp. Digest. Light wear. This issue contains: The Mayhew Job - a novelette by Thomas Walsh; Going Going Gone by S. S. Rafferty; Windfall by Carroll Mayers; The Man of the Hour by William Bankier; Accidents Will Happen by Tonita S. Gardner; Slaughterhouse by Barry B. Longyear; Estate Sale by Helene Melyan; The Rattlesnake Man by Edward D. Hoch; Inspector Saito and the Shogun by Seiko Legru; and Crime on Screen by Peter Christian. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mohan, Kim (editor) (Lawrence Watt-Evans; Ursula K. Le Guin; Alan Dean Foster; Thomas M. Disch; Paul Di Filippo; R. A. Lafferty; William Barton; Robert Bloch; Gregory Benford; Janet Berliner; Guthridge; Mark Rich; Kathe Koja; George Zebrowski) AMAZING STORIES - The Anthology: Revised Edition; Dancing to Ganam; Hellado; Burial Society; Linda and Phil; Happening in Chosky Bottoms; In Saturn Time; The Pin; A Tapestry of Thought; Maskal; Grim; DMZ; Swift Thoughts
New York Tor Books 1995 0312890486 / 9780312890483 First Softcover Edition Trade Paperback Very Good+ 
320 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Revised Edition by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Dancing to Ganam by Ursula K. Le Guin; Hellado by Alan Dean Foster; The Burial Society by Thomas M. Disch; Linda and Phil by Paul Di Filippo; Happening in Chosky Bottoms by R. A. Lafferty; In Saturn Time by William Barton; The Pin by Robert Bloch; A Tapestry of Thought by Gregory Benford; Maskal by Berliner and Guthridge; Grim by Mark Rich; DMZ by Kathe Koja; Swift Thoughts by George Zebrowski; Afterword: Fantastic Adventures with Amazing by Robert Bloch. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anonymous (editor) (William F. Temple; Leonard Gribble; Herbert Harris; C. V. Tench; Showell Styles; Terry-Thomas; Peter West; Sid G. Hedges; Roger Edmunds; Rene Elvin; Hylton Cleaver; David Stephen; Jimmy Edwards; Hellier; L. N. Williams; M. Williams) BOY'S OWN PAPER - Volume 78, number 4 - January Jan 1956: Earth Satellite Charlie-One; The Circus Crime; Questioned by the Coroner; Killer Cats; The Tiger Badge; Gag Bag; Match Up Your Games; The Yukon Trail; Youth of a Genius; I Found a Pre-Roman Village
London Lutterworth Periodicals 1956 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good- Redmill; 
64 pp. Staple-bound in soft covers - digest format. Some creasing on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Redmill. This issue contains: STORIES: Earth Satellite Charlie-One by William F. Temple; The Circus Crime by Leonard Gribble; Questioned by the Coroner by Herbert Harris; Killer Cats by C. V. Tench; The Tiger Badge - part 2 by Showell Styles. ARTICLES: Match Up Your Games by Hylton Cleaver; How I Watch Foxes by David Stephen; Gag Bag by Jimmy Edwards and Terry-Thomas; Photo Quiz by David Peters; Portsmouth Schoolboy Plays for England by Peter West; The F. A. Cup Is Not For Amateurs - anonymous; Skating is Grand Fun by Side G. Hedges; Should Under-15s be Banned from Cycling by Reg Butler and Ronald English; I Found a Pre-Roman Village by Roger Edmunds; The Yukon Trail by Hellier; Youth of a Genius - Mozart by Rene Elvin; New Bird Stamp from New Zealand by L. N. and M. Williams; and January Crossword (unmarked) by Gordon Douglas. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dexter, William (pen name used by William Thomas Pritchard) CHILDREN OF THE VOID - sequel to World of Eclipse
London Peter Owen 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Only Eric Patton; 
195 pp. Black boards lettered with gilt on the spine. The dustjacket is chipped at the head and foot of the spine and at the lower left of the rear panel; some tears around the edges with a scuff mark on the upper right of the front panel and a fragment missing from the lower right of the front panel; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj by Eric Patton. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Olson, Paul F.; Silva, David B. (editors) (Charles de Lint; Poppy Z. Brite; Lawrence Watt-Evans; David Bischoff; Melissa Mia Hall; Charles L. Grant; John Shirley; Chet Williamson; Thomas F. Monteleone; Lois Tilton; Stephen Gresham; William Relling Jr) DEAD END - City Limits - An Anthology of Urban Fear: Tallulah; Ash of Memory the Dust of Desire; Parade; Spare Change; Looking Glass hand; Make a Wish Upon the Moon; Ash; City Hunger; White Man; Changing Neighborhood; Open Hearts
New York St. Martin's Press 1991 0312063288 / 9780312063283 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
(xxiii) 342 pp. Black boards lettered with silver on the spine. Very lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Foreword by F. Paul Wilson. This anthology contains: Tallulah by Charles de Lint; The Ash of Memory the Dust of Desire by Poppy Z. Brite; Parade by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Spare Change by David Bischoff; The Looking Glass Hand by Melissa Mia Hall; Make a Wish Upon the Moon by Charles L. Grant; Ash by John Shirley; City Hunger by Chet Williamson; The White Man by Thomas F. Monteleone; Changing Neighborhood by Lois Tilton; Open Hearts by Stephen Gresham; The Injuries That They Themselves Procure Must Be Their Schoolmasters by William Relling Jr.; The City Never Sleeps by Gene O'Neil l; Lock Her Room by Elizabeth Massie; Wellspring by Lee Moler; At the End of the Day by Steve Rasnic Tem; and Hell Train by Gary L. Raisor. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carter, Lin (editor) (Norma Lorre Goodrich; William Morris; Kenneth Morris; Rudyard Kipling; S. Baring-Gould; James Macpherson; Sir Thomas Malory; Isabel Florence Hapgood; John Martin Crawford; Arthur Layard; William Shakespeare; Edmund Spenser) DRAGONS ELVES AND HEROES - Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series: The Ogre; The High History O The Sword Gram; Manawyddan Son Of The Boundless; Puck's Song; Barrow Wight; Fingal At The Siege Of Carric Thura; The Sword Of Avalon; The Last Giant Of The Elder Age
New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good Sheryl Slavitt; 
277 pp. Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series - Ballantine Book 01731. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Sheryl Slavitt. This contains: The Ogre by Norma Lorre Goodrich; The High History of The Sword Gram (The Volsunga Saga) by William Morris; Manawyddan Son of The Boundless (The Mabinogion) by Kenneth Morris; Puck's Song by Rudyard Kipling; Barrow Wight (The Grettir Saga) by S. Baring-Gould; Fingal At The Siege of Carric Thura (The Poems of Ossian) by James Macpherson; The Sword of Avalon (Le Morte d'Arthur) by Sir Thomas Malory; The Last Giant of The Elder Age (The Kiev Cycle) by Isabel Florence Hapgood; The Lost Words of Power (The Kalevala) by John Martin Crawford; Wonderful Things Beyond Cathay (Maundevile's Travels) by Arthur Layard; Prospero Evokes The Air Spirits by William Shapespeare; The Lords of Faerie (The Faerie Queene) by Edmund Spenser; Tales of The Wisdom of The Ancients (The Gesta Romanorum) by Charles Swan and Wynnard Hooper; The Magical Palace of Darkness (Palmerin of England) by Francisco de Moraes; Childe Roland To The Dark Tower Came by Robert Browning; The Princess of Babylon (The Romances) by Voltaire; The Horns of Elfland by Alfred Lord Tennyson; Rustum Against The City of Demons (The Shah-Namah) by Lin Carter; and Tom O'Bedlam's Song by an Anonymous author. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Queen, Ellery; Sullivan, Eleanor (editors) (James Yaffe; Lillian de la Torre; Harry Kemelman; Jack Finney; Stanley Ellin; Thomas Flanagan; William Link; Richard Levinson; Robert Twohy; Robert L. Fish; Alice Scanlan Reach; David Morrell) ELLERY QUEEN'S BOOK OF FIRST APPEARANCES: D. I.C.; Dr Sam: Johnson Detector; The Nine Mile Walk; The Widow's Walk; The Specialty of the House; The Fine Italian Hand; Whistle While You Work; Never Anything but Trouble; The Dripping; The Ascot Tie
New York Dial Press - Davis Publications 1982 0385277741 / 9780385277747 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 
(x) 272 pp. Red boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket with some discolouration around the edges; price clipped; no interior markings. This anthology contains: D. I.C. - Department of Impossible Crimes by James Yaffe; Dr Sam: Johnson Detector by Lillian de la Torre; The Nine Mile Walk by Harry Kemelman; The Widow's Walk by Jack Finney; The Specialty of the House by Stanley Ellin; The Fine Italian Hand by Thomas Flanagan; Whistle While You Work by William Link and Richard Levinson; Never Anything but Trouble by Robert Twohy; The Dripping by David Morrell; The Adventure of the Ascot Tie by Robert L. Fish; In the Confessional by Alice Scanlan Reach; I Will Please Come to Order by William North Jayme; The Friends of Hector Jouvet by James Powell; The Crowded Hours by Jon L. Breen; A Single Minute of Fear by Richard A. Selzer; A Game in the Sun by John Coyne; Open Letter to Survivors by Francis M. Nevins Jr; The Purple Shroud by Joyce Harrington; Oddity Imports by Michael Talbot; Murder by Scalping by S. S. Rafferty; Reflected Glory by Kay Nolte Smith; The Sin Painter by Barbara Callahan; Never to be Lost Again by Jean Darling; Like a Terrible Scream by Etta Revesz; Sound of a Distant Echo by Dorothy Benjamin; The Cloud Beneath the Eaves by Barbara Owens; and Mr Sweeney's Day by Clements Jordan. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Queen, Ellery (editor) (Edward D. Hoch; Anthony Bloomfield; Joyce Harrington; Jon L. Breen; Hugh Pentecost; Ernest Savage; Ruth Rendell; Thomas Walsh; H. R. F. Keating; Bill Pronzini; Michael Gilbert; Carol Weiss Rosenberg; William Bankier) ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY - Volume 73, number 2 - February Feb 1979: The Man Who Shot the Werewolf; Kidnaping - British Style; Happy Birthday Darling; Revival in Eastport; Jericho and the Million-to-One Clue; Mr Fixit; On the Path; The Stillness at 3:25
New York Davis Publications 1979 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
162 pp. Digest. Light wear. This issue contains: The Man Who Shot the Werewolf by Edward D. Hoch; Kidnaping - British Style by Anthony Bloomfield; Happy Birthday Darling by Joyce Harrington; Revival in Eastport by Jon L. Breen; Jericho and the Million-to-One Clue by Hugh Pentecost; Mr Fixit by Ernest Savage; On the Path by Ruth Rendell; The Stillness at 3:25 by Thomas Walsh; Old Man's Bargain by Carol Weiss Rosenberg; Devil's Advocate by William Bankier; Mrs Craggs in the House of Lords by H. R. F. Keating; The Private Eye Who Collected Pulps by Bill Pronzini; and Verdict of Three by Michael Gilbert; along with the usual features. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ferman, Joseph W. (editor) (William F. Nolan; Ray Bradbury; R. Bretnor; Grendel Briarton; Jack Thomas Leahy; John Jakes; J. G. Ballard; Don White; Karen Anderson) FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 24, number 5 - May 1963: Special Ray Bradbury Issue: Prose Poet in the Age of Space; Index Works of Ray Bradbury; Bright Phoenix; To the Chicago Abyss; Mrs. Pigafetta Swims Well; Ferdinand Feghoot: LXII; Newton Said
Cornwall, Connecticut Mercury Press 1963 First Edition Soft Cover Good Joe Mugnaini; 
128 pp. Digest. Rubbing along the edges with some darkening in the text block, creasing on the spine and a one inch tear at the foot of the spine; small tear on the upper left of the front corner; chipped on the lower left corner of the back cover. Ray Bradbury portrait on the cover by Joe Mugnaini. This issue contains: Bradbury: Prose Poet in the Age of Space; and Index to Works of Ray Bradbury by William F. Nolan; Bright Phoenix; and To the Chicago Abyss by Ray Bradbury; Mrs. Pigafetta Swims Well by R. Bretnor; Ferdinand Feghoot: LXII BYGrendel Briarton; Newton Said by Jack Thomas Leahy; Underfollow by John Jakes; Now Wakes the Sea by J. G. Ballard; Watch the Bug-Eyed Monster by Don White; and Treaty in Tartessos by Karen Anderson. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheraton, Mimi (introduction) (Robert Benchley; Alexandre Dumas; W. Somerset Maugham; William Maxwell; Jules Renard; John Steinbeck; Sylvia Townsend Warner; Thomas Wolfe) FOOD TALES - A Literary Menu of Mouthwatering Masterpieces: Yesterday's Sweetmeats; A Vicomte's Breakfast; The Luncheon; The Man Who Loved to Eat; The Spoiled Cake; Tortillas and Beans; The Power of Cookery; His Father's Earth
New York Viking Studio Books 1992 0670840467 / 9780670840465 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Laurie Rubin; 
(ix) 86 pp. Black boards lettered in red on the spine; black and gold decorated endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Illustrated with colour photographs by Laurie Rubin. This story collection contains: Yesterday's Sweetmeats by Robert Benchley; A Vicomte's Breakfast by Alexandre Dumas; The Luncheon by W. Somerset Maugham; The Man Who Loved to Eat by William Maxwell; The Spoiled Cake by Jules Renard - translated by Ralph Manheim; Tortillas and Beans by John Steinbeck; The Power of Cookery by Sylvia Townsend Warner; and His Father's Earth by Thomas Wolfe. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Becker, May Lamberton (editor) (Stephen Leacock; Louis Hemon; Thomas Morris Longstreth; Thomas Chandler Haliburton; John Richardson; Edward William Thomson; Norman Duncan; Merrill Denison; Nellie McClung) GOLDEN TALES OF CANADA: The Marine Excursion of the Knights of Pythias; One Thousand Aves; Maria Chapdelaine of Peribonka; Soft Sawder and Human Natur'; The Black Warrior; Old Man Savarin; Christmas Eve at Topmast Tickle; The Weather Breeder; First Winter
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1938 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Lois Lenski; 
(xiii) 274 pp. Red cloth decorated in gilt on the front panel and spine; illustrated endpapers. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket with a few nicks and small chips around the edges; previous owner's name on the front free endpaper; no other interior markings. Illustrated with line drawings by Lois Lenski. This anthology contains: The Marine Excursion of the Knights of Pythias - from Sunshine Sketches of a Little Town by Stephen Leacock; One Thousand Aves - from Maria Chapdelaine by Louis Hemon; Maria Chapdelaine of Peribonka - from The Laurentians by Thomas Morris Longstreth; Soft Sawder and Human Natur' - from Sam Slick the Clockmaker by Thomas Chandler Haliburton; The Black Warrior - from Wacousta by John Richardson; Old Man Savarin - from Old Man Savarin and Other Stories by Edard William Thomson; A Book About Canada - from Our Little Life by Jessie Georgina Sime; Christmas Eve at Topmast Tickle - from Doctor Luke of Labrador by Norman Duncan; The Weather Breeder - from The Strand Magazine by Merrill Denison; Luck - from Angels' Shoes and Other Stories by Marjorie Pickthall; The Tragic Comedy of Annette - from The Lane That Had No Turning by Gilbert Parker; The First Winter - from Clearing in the West by Nellie McClung; Almighty Voice - from Susannah: A Little Girl with the Mounties by Muriel Denison; The Raising - from The Doctor by Ralph Connor (Reverend Dr Charles William Gordon;) The Beavers - from Tales of an Empty Cabin by Grey Owl (George Archibald Stansfeld Belaney - Archie Belaney;) and A Real Live Lord - from An Army Without Banners by John Beames. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lucas, Alec (editor) (Sinclair Ross; Hugh Garner; Anne Hebert; Margaret Laurence; Alice Munro; Mordecai Richler; Thomas Chandler Haliburton; Edward William Thomson; Sir Charles G. D. Roberts; Duncan Campbell Scott; Stephen Leacock; Frederick Philip Grove) GREAT CANADIAN SHORT STORIES: The Painted Door; Trip for Mrs. Taylor; The House on the Esplanade; A Gourdful of Glory; The Office; Playing Ball on Hampstead Heath; How Many Fins Has a Cod; The Privilege of the Limits; When Twilight Falls on the Stump Lots
New York Dell Laurel Leaf 1980 0440330777 / 9780440330776 Later Printing Paperback Very Good 
355 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a couple of scuff marks on the covers; creased on the front hinge and spine; not store stamped. This anthology contains: The Painted Door by Sinclair Ross; Trip for Mrs. Taylor by Hugh Garner; The House on the Esplanade by Anne Hebert; A Gourdful of Glory by Margaret Laurence; The Office by Alice Munro; Playing Ball on Hampstead Heath by Mordecai Richler; How Many Fins Has a CodThomas Chandler Haliburton; The Privilege of the Limits by Edward William Thomson; When Twilight Falls on the Stump Lots by Sir Charles G. D. Roberts; Labrie's Wife by Duncan Campbell Scott; The Speculations of Jefferson Thorpe by Stephen Leacock; Snow by Frederick Philip Gove; Mrs. Golightly and the First Convention by Ethel Wilson; One Spring Night by Morley Callaghan; Under the Volcano by Malcolm Lowry; Wilhelm by Gabrielle Roy; Umemployed by Irving Layton; Anguish of God by Yves Theriault; Love in the Park by William C. McConnell; Uncle T by Brian Moore; Acceptance of their Ways by Mavis Gallant; Requiem for Bibul by Lack Ludwig; Three Halves of a House by Hugh Hood; The Hard-Headed Collector by Dave Godrey; Keys and Watercress by John Metcalf; Notes Beyond a History by Clark Blaise; and The Dwarf in His Valley Ate Codfish by Ray Smith. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pronzini, Bill (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Barry N. Malzberg; William F. Nolan; Charles L. Grant; C. M. Kornbluth; Elizabeth Morton; H. G. Wells; Ambrose Bierce; H. P. Lovecraft; Cornell Woolrich; Thomas M. Disch; Theodore Sturgeon) GREAT TALES OF HORROR AND THE SUPERNATURAL: Sticks; Squire Toby's Will; Transfer; The Party; If Damon Comes; The Mindworm; Namesake; The Valley of the Spiders; The Middle Toe of the Right Foot; Pickman's Model; Bianca's Hands
New York Galahad Books 1988 088365699X / 9780883656990 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
597 pp. First Thus. Blue boards lettered with gilt on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Edited with Barry N. Malzberg and Martin H. Greenberg. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen King; Sticks by Karl Edward Wagner; Squire Toby's Will by J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Transfer by Barry N. Malzberg; The Party by William F. Nolan; If Damon Comes by Charles L. Grant; The Mindworm by C. M. Kornbluth; Namesake by Elizabeth Morton; The Valley of the Spiders by H. G. Wells; The Middle Toe of the Right Foot by Ambrose Bierce; Pickman's Model by H. P. Lovecraft; The Screaming Laugh by Cornell Woolrich; The Roaches by Thomas M. Disch; Hop Frog by Edgar Allan Poe; Rappaccini's Daughter Nathaniel Hawthorne; The Squaw by Bram Stoker; The Jolly Corner by Henry James; Man Overboard by Winston Churchill; The Hand by Theodore Dreiser; Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper by Robert Bloch; A Rose for Emily by William Faulkner; Bianca's Hands by Theodore Sturgeion; The Girl with the Hungry Eyes by Fritz Lieber; Shut a Final Door by Truman Capote; Come and Go Mad by Fredric Brown; The Scarlet King by Evan Hunter; Sardonicus by Ray Russell; A Teacher's Rewards by Robert Phillips; The Jam by Henry Slesar; Black Wind by Bill Pronzini; The Road to Mictlantecutli by Adobe James; Passengers by Robert Silverberg; The Explosives Expert by John Lutz; Call First by Ramsey Campbell; The Fly by Arthur Porges; Camps by Jack Dann; You Know Willie by Theodore R. Cogswell; Warm by Robert Sheckley; The Doll by Joyce Carol Oates; Mass Without Voices by Arthur L. Samuels; The Oblong Room by Edward D. Hoch; and The Crate by Stephen King. Passengers by Robert Silverberg won the Nebula Award for best short story in 1969. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Foster, Dorothy (editor) (H. P. Lovecraft; Matthew Arnold; Thomas Gray; Christina Rossetti; Joachim du Bellay; Thomas Hardy; Louis MacNeice; Janet Lloyd; Edith Sitwell; Algernon Charles Swinburne; Evelyn Hickman; William E. Harrold; George Turberville) IN PRAISE OF CATS - An Anthology: An Elegy to Oscar - A Dead Cat; Atossa; Ode on the Death of a Favourite Cat; Epitaph on a Pet Cat; Last Words to a Dumb Friend; The Death of a Cat; Singular Injustice; The Cat; Surrender; Entry in a Cat's Journal
New York Crown Publishers 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Alan Daniel; 
129 pp. Salmon-coloured cloth lettered in gilt on the spine; brown endpapers; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Illustrated with drawings by Alan Daniel. This anthology contains: An Elegy to Oscar - A Dead Cat by H. P. Lovecraft; Atossa by Matthew Arnold; Ode on the Death of a Favourite Cat - Drowned in a Tub of Gold Fishes by Thomas Gray; On the Death of a Cat - A Friend of Mine Aged Ten Years and a Half by Christina Rossetti; Epitaph on a Pet Cat by Joachim du Bellay; Last Words to a Dumb Friend by Thomas Hardy; The Death of a Cat by Louis MacNeice; Singular Injustice by Janet Lloyd; The Scholar and His Cat - Anonymous; The Cat by Edith Sitwell; To a Cat by Algernon Charles Swinburne; Surrender by Evelyn Hickman; Entry in a Cat's Journal by William E. Harrold; A Cat by Martha Ostenso; Cats by A. S. J. Tessimond; The Cat by Lytton Strachey; The Cat and the Moon by W. B. Yeats; Cat Jeoffry by Christopher Smart; Cats by Charles Beaudelaire; The Naming of Cats by T. S. Eliot; Cats and Kings by Alfred Noyes; Fog by Carl Sandburg; Unlost by Oliver Ingersoll; The Mysterious Cat by Vachel Lindsay; Milk for the Cat by Harold Monro; On Lutestrings Catt-Eaten by Thomas Master; Hungry Master and Hungry Cat by Abu Shamaqmaq - translated by A. S. Tritton; The Cat and the Partridge by Damocharis the Grammarian - translated by W. Bedell Stanford; The Rat Catcher and Cats by John Gay; To Mrs Reynolds' Cat by John Keats; The Mournful Chirping by Kikaku; The Prize Cat by E. J. Pratt; A Cat by Edward Thomas; The Old Cat and the Young Mouse by Jean de la Fontaine - translated by Dorothy Foster; Five Eyes by Walter de la Mare; To a Cat - Killed as She Was Robbing a Dove-Cote by Ibn Alalaf Alnaharwany - translated by J. D. Carlyle; The Rum Tum Tugger by T. S. Eliot; Poem by William Carlose Williams; The Retired Cat by William Cowper; The Kitten by W. W. E. Ross; The Happy Cat by Randall Jarrell; The Kitten and the Falling Leaves by William Wordsworth; A Dirge for a Righteous Kitten by Vachel Lindsay; The Kitten by Joanna Baillie; Eighteenth Century Haiku - translated by Peter Beilenson; Selections from The Bad Child's Book of Beasts by Hillaire Belloc; Mother Goose Rhymes; Three Tabbies by Kate Greenaway; Old Scots Nursery Rhyme - Anonymous; The Owl and the Pussy-cat by Edward Lear; The Cat Sits at the Mill Door - Anonymous; Puss Puss by D. H. Lawrence; The Tom-cat; mehitabel s extensive past; and cheerio my deario by Don Marquis; Esther's Tomcat by Ted Hughes; Seventeenth and Eighteenth Century Haiku - translated by Peter Beilenson; Cats by Gunnar Ekelof - translated by Muriel Rukeyser and Leif Sjoberg; Woman and Cat by Paul Verlaine - translated by Michael Bagley; Epitaph on the Duchess of Maine's Cat by La Mothe le Vayer - translated by Edmund Gosse; The Lover Whose Mistress Feared a Mouse Declareth That He Would Become a Cat if He Might Have His Desire by George Turberville; and Nature Notes: Cats by Louis MacNeice. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hurwood, Bernhardt J. (editor) (Ambrose Bierce; Thomas Preskett Prest; William C. Morrow; M. R. James; Fred M. White; Frederick Marryat; Sir Walter Scott; Lafcadio Hearn; R. S. Breen; Rudyard Kipling; Sir Hugh Clifford; Henry More; Dean Lipton) MONSTERS GALORE: The Eyes of the Panther; The Dreadful Visitor; The Monster Maker; Mohammed Bux and the Demon; Count Magnus; The Purple Terror; The Werewolf; The Wer Bear; Jikininki; The Vampire Cat of Nabeshima; The Corpse at the Inn
Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal - Fawcett Books 1965 First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
224 pp. Gold Medal Book D1544. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Eyes of the Panther by Ambrose Bierce; The Dreadful Visitor - from Varney the Vampyre by Thomas Preskett Prest; The Monster Maker by William C. Morrow; Mohammed Bux and the Demon - adapted by Bernhardt J. Hurwood; Count Magnus by M. R. James; The Purple Terror by Fred M. White; The Werewolf - from The Phantom Ship by Frederick Marryat; The Wer Bear - from The History of Hrolfekraka by Sir Walter Scott; Jikininki by Lafcadio Hearn; The Vampire Cat of Nabeshima - adapted by Bernhardt J. Hurwood; The Corpse at the Inn - from Liao Chai by Pu Sung Ling - adapted by Bernhardt J. Hurwood; The Demon Who Changed Its Skin- from Liao Chai by Pu Sung Ling - adapted by Bernhardt J. Hurwood; The Guest and the Striges - adapted from the Greek by Bernhardt J. Hurwood; A Vatanuan Cannibal Tale - adapted from the Melanesian by Bernhardt J. Hurwood; Four Siberian Demon Tales - adapted from the Siberian by Bernhardt J. Hurwood; An Irish Vampire by R. S. Breen; Peter Kurten - The Monster of Dusseldorf by Bernhardt J. Hurwood; The Mark of the Beast by Rudyard Kipling; The Were Tiger by Sir Hugh Clifford; Johannes Cuntius - A Citizen of Pentsch by Henry More; Hungary's Female Vampire by Dean Lipton; Sawney Beane - The Man Eater of Eastlothian by Captain Charles Johnson; and Stubbe Peeter - adapted from the Gaelic by Bernhardt J. Hurwood. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adler, Bill (concept) (Thomas Chastain; Jon L. Breen; D. C. Fontana; George Fox; William Campbell Gault; M. R. Henderson; Vincent McConnor; William F. Nolan; Ray Russell) MURDER IN LOS ANGELES: Starstruck; Cut to: Murder; Return to Venice; The Kerman Kill; Dream House; The House of Crime; Pirate's Moon; Ding Dong the Lizard's Dead
New York William Morrow and Company 1987 0688066844 / 9780688066840 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
381 pp. Quarter-bound in gray cloth and blue boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband; blue endpapers. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Thomas Chastain; Starstruck by Jon L. Breen; Cut to: Murder by D. C. Fontana; Return to Venice by George Fox; The Kerman Kill by William Campbell Gault; Dream House by M. R. Henderson; The House of Crime by Vincent McConnor; Pirate's Moon by William F. Nolan; and Ding Dong the Lizard's Dead by Ray Russell. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thomas, William NEVER HITCHHIKE ON THE ROAD LESS TRAVELLED
Toronto Key Porter Books 2002 1552634779 / 9781552634776 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
192 pp. Red boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. The Chapters are: Introduction: Why I Leave the House with Luggage in Hand. Part One: Early Bohemian Tramping: Holland: Where the Beer Is Frothy and the Cash Is Cold; Oh Sure, I Was Once a French Chef; The Straight Tower of Pisa; Cutting it in Burgundy; Pappa Germano; Message to My Fellow Hitchhiker: Elliot Phone Home; Mijas: Where My Money Was No Good; The All-new Near Death Vacations; Essaouira: An Imperfect Little Paradise; The Decisive Difference between a Tourist and a Traveller. Part Two: The English: Queere Than a Cat Fart: The Stupidest Hitchhiker in England Ever; Dora: One Batty Irish Landlady; Even Clinton's Wax Figure Can't Keep His Zipper Up; The Lap of Luxury Comes with a Price Tag; London: Where It Costs 20p to Take One; The Trafalgar Pub: A Prize Despite the Size. Part Three: Florida: That Knob at the Top of the Keys: Welcome to Florida - Hey I've Just Been Robbed; Key West: Weird Town USA; No Good Travel Dee Goes Unpunished; That One Place Far From the Madding Crowd; Travel Tip for Aging Boomers: Go to Florida. Part Four: The Caribbean and Mexico: Don't Trip Over the Conga Line: St Lucia: Fame in Far-off Places; Jamaica: Big Mistake-a; Instant German for Travellers; The Rain in Nassau Falls Mainly in Your Room; A Warning to All Travellers in Mexico; The Hotel Orientation Meeting: Boring but Non-venomous; I'm a Great Traveller but a Lousy Tourist; I Got the Better Deal to Cuba; On Airlines the Dead Get Better Service; The Sins of a Sunday Driver. Part Five: Portugal: Home of the Cultural Misunderstanding: I'm Just a Flat Tire on the Holiday Highway; The Portuguese Bank: Bring Lunch if You Plan to Rob It; Away, Home Never Looked So Good; Breakfast at the Hotel Vau: Adventure Tourism; Portugal on the Dutchy Plan; San Miguel: Hiking in the Land of Swollen Udders; Has Anybody Famous Stayed Here; The Levada: Madeira's Meandering Killer Crab. And Conclusion: The Grand Adventure of Hitchhiking Is Officially Dead. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Grant, Charles L. (editor) (Raylyn Moore; Bill Pronzini; John Crowley; Avram Davidson; Ramsey Campbell; William Jon Watkins; Thomas F. Monteleone; R. A. Lafferty; Robert Bloch; Dennis Etchison; Michael Bishop; Stephen King) SHADOWS (1) One: A Certain Slant of Light; Deathlove; Where Spirits Gat Them Home; Nona; Naples; The Little Voice; Butcher's Thumb; Where All the Songs Are Sad; Splinters; Picture; The Nighthawk; Mory
New York Doubleday 1978 0385129378 / 9780385129374 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
182 pp. Beige boards lettered in green on the spine. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. This anthology contains: A Certain Slant of Light by Raylyn Moore; Deathlove by Bill Pronzini; Where Spirits Gat Them Home by John Crowley; Nona by Stephen King; Naples by Avram Davidson; The Little Voice by Ramsey Campbell; Butcher's Thumb by William Jon Watkins; Where All the Songs Are Sad by Thomas F. Monteleone; Splinters by R. A. Lafferty; Picture by Robert Bloch; The Nighthawk by Dennis Etchison; and Mory by Michael Bishop. Scans are available for all books. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on 1pennybook.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Astleybookfarm.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Bestbargainbook.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Blinebooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Bookbrothers.net
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Bookcrazy.us
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Bookmarc.ca
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Dromanabooks.com.au
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Dustjacket.ca
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Farnersbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Funstons.net
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Gibsonbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Grendelbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Hgbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Lairdbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Leftcoastetc.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Russellbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Springystreasures.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Thebookscene.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Tiberbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Vagabondbooks.com
Sarrantonio, Al (editor) (Kim Newman; Thomas Ligotti; Dennis L. McKiernan; David Morrell; Tim Powers; Eric Van Lustbader; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; T.E.D. Klein; F. Paul Wilson; William Peter Blatty; Nancy A. Collins) on Valariesvolumesonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WFSandercombe.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.